Log In
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race • Apr 5 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:01:23.3
1
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 1:01:23.4
2
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:01:23.4
3
4 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 1:01:23.6
4
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:23.6
5
6 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:01:23.7
6
7 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 1:01:23.9
7
8 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 1:01:23.9
8
Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
9 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network 1:01:23.9
9
10 David Potter bikeworks/hallamore 1:01:24.1
10
11 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 1:01:24.1
11
12 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:01:24.3
12
13 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 1:01:24.3
13
14 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:01:24.4
14
15 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:24.5
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
16 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:01:24.5
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
17 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com 1:01:24.6
17
18 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon 1:01:24.6
18
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:01:24.9
19
20 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 1:01:25.1
20
21 Joe Tonon Destination cycling 1:01:25.2
21
22 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racin 1:01:25.2
22
23 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:01:25.3
23
24 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley 1:01:25.3
24
25 Brian Linscott OA/Cyclemania 1:01:25.6
25
Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
26 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza 1:01:25.7
26
27 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 1:01:25.7
27
Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
28 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:01:25.8
28
Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
29 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:01:25.9
29
30 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:01:26.3
30
31 John Liston portland velo/oa cyclemania 1:01:26.7
31
32 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 1:01:26.7
32
Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
33 Edward Burlem The Coffee Den/infoedge.com 1:01:26.9
33
34 Lyne Bessette October Factory Team 1:01:27.5
34
35 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:27.8
35
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
36 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 1:01:28.1
36
37 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:01:28.3
38 Scott Carrier Velo De Mer 1:01:35.2
39 Neil Fitch Orthopaedic Associates /Cycle M 1:01:35.8
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 1:01:35.8
41 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:46.5 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
42 James Nash unattached 1:01:46.5
43 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
44 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski 1:01:59.4
45 Todd Wheelden OA/CycleMania 1:02:02.8 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
46 Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania 1:02:03.6 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
47 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
48 Joe Salem BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:02:04.4
49 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:02:08.1
50 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania 1:02:16.8 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
51 Ken Mccallum unattached 1:02:17.3
52 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 1:02:20.5 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
53 Scott Loring unattached 1:02:21.3
54 Dave King CCB 1:02:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
55 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:02:21.4
56 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 1:02:22.8 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
57 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon 1:02:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
58 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
59 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza 1:02:23.2
60 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 1:02:23.7 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
61 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:02:26.9
62 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:02:27.3
63 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:02:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
64 Tom Murray Portland Velo Club 1:02:40.1
65 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:02:45.8
66 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling T 1:02:49.6 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
67 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 1:02:49.7
68 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 1:02:51.3
69 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 1:02:57.2
Off The Back
70 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 1:02:57.9
Off The Back
DNF Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing / WeeBIKE.c
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilde International Bike Center 0:54:56.5
1
2 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:54:56.6
2
3 John Starvish Boston Road Club 0:54:57.0
3
4 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:54:57.1
4
5 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 0:54:57.4
5
6 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:54:57.8
6
7 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 0:54:57.8
7
8 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:54:58.0
8
9 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:58.3
9
10 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club 0:54:58.6
10
Teammate Top 5: John Starvish
11 Michael Weiler unattached 0:54:58.7
11
12 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:58.7
12
13 Devin Riley Threshold Cyling 0:54:58.9
13
14 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:54:59.4
14
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Perreault
15 Steve Fortier Team NH 0:54:59.5
15
16 George Shaw IBC/Global 0:54:59.7
16
17 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling 0:55:00.0
17
18 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:55:00.0
18
19 Bill Aalerud unattached 0:55:00.2
19
20 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:55:00.4
20
Teammate Top 5: John Starvish
21 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:55:00.4
21
22 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:55:01.1
22
23 Robert Dibattista unattached 0:55:01.5
23
24 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:55:02.2
24
25 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:55:02.3
25
26 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 0:55:02.6
26
27 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:55:02.7
27
28 J craig Roth unattached 0:55:02.7
28
29 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:55:02.9
30 David Skrocki Norm's Ski and Bike/Monadnock c 0:55:03.0
31 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:55:03.0
32 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:55:03.6
33 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:55:12.2
34 David Loszewski HUP United 0:55:12.6
35 Matt Shaffer unattached 0:55:45.8
Off The Back
36 Marcus Jang Refunds Now 0:55:46.1
Off The Back
37 Jason Waltuch unattached 0:55:49.5
Off The Back
38 Ryan Lyesiuk unattached 0:55:51.5
Off The Back
39 Eric Martin QuadCycles 0:55:56.4
Off The Back
40 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:56:00.7
Off The Back
41 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:56:01.1
Off The Back
42 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 0:56:01.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Starvish
43 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:56:16.8
Off The Back
44 Jack Gregory CCB 0:56:16.8
Off The Back
45 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:56:31.8
Off The Back
46 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:56:57.8
Off The Back
47 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:57:12.2
Off The Back
48 Randall Levere ThresholdCycling.com 0:57:13.3
Off The Back
49 Jeff Gibley unattached 0:57:30.7
Off The Back
50 Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen 0:58:08.4
Off The Back
51 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:11.4
Off The Back
52 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 0:58:11.4
Off The Back
53 Gregor Rohda unattached 0:58:13.3
Off The Back
54 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:58:30.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted King Cervelo Test Team 1:28:14.7
1
2 Tim Johnson UCI CT OUCH 1:28:14.7
2
3 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 1:28:14.7
3
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:28:15.1
4
5 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:15.3
5
6 Matt White BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:16.4
6
7 Justin Spinelli Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling 1:28:23.9
8 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:30.9 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
9 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:28:45.5
1
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
10 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:45.6
2
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
11 Jake Hollenbach CCB / Clif Bar 1:28:46.0
3
12 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB racing 1:28:46.0
4
13 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Development Team 1:28:46.0
5
14 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling 1:28:46.6
6
15 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 1:28:46.8
7
16 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:28:46.8
8
17 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling - SGD 1:28:47.0
9
18 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's 1:28:47.0
10
19 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:47.2
11
20 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:28:47.3
12
21 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:28:48.2
13
22 Yahor Buben CCB/VW/Time 1:28:48.8
14
23 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - B 1:28:49.0
15
24 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:28:49.1
16
25 Peter Bell MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team 1:28:49.1
17
26 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 1:28:49.4
18
27 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:28:49.8
19
28 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:50.1
20
29 Alex Cox CCB 1:28:51.8
21
30 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:51.8
22
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
31 Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team 1:28:52.2
23
32 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:28:52.3
24
33 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:28:52.3
25
34 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:28:52.6
26
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
35 Kevin Wolfson LIONETTE'S / IF 1:28:53.1
27
36 Jonathan Bruno IF / Lionette's 1:28:54.2
28
37 Toby Marzot Mountain Khakis 1:28:54.5
29
Teammate Top 5: Adam Myerson
38 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon 1:28:59.5
39 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Time cycling team 1:28:59.5
40 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 1:29:02.7
41 Dan Cassidy CCB 1:29:20.2
42 Chris Worden Highgear Cyclery/WW 1:29:22.0
43 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:31:37.8
1
44 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar 1:31:38.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
45 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:31:38.2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
46 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:31:38.5
47 Aaron Molloy MetLife Cycling Team 1:31:39.0
48 Damien Colfer WCS Cycling 1:31:39.7
49 Jon Frederick MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:31:40.3
50 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team 1:31:40.4
51 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:31:40.9
52 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling 1:31:41.0
53 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:31:41.0
54 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 1:31:41.1
55 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 1:31:41.1
56 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:31:41.4
57 Christopher Bailey Pedro's p/b +3 Network 1:31:41.7
58 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:31:42.2
59 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:31:43.3
60 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 1:31:44.8
61 Matthew Simpson Pedros 1:31:45.1
62 Cort Cramer Pedro's p/b +3 Network/Svelte C 1:31:45.1
63 Andrew Mills Galaxy/New England Masters Elit 1:31:45.4
64 Chandler Delinks unattached 1:31:45.5
65 Leo Desforges THRESHOLD Cycling 1:31:45.7
66 Michael Sabatini Pedros p/b + 3 Network/Svelte C 1:31:46.1
67 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 1:31:46.4
68 Matt Kraus North Atlantic Velo 1:31:46.4
69 J. alain Ferry unattached 1:31:46.6
70 Mary Zider Specialized - Mazda - Samson 1:31:46.7
71 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 1:31:47.1
72 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 1:31:47.5
73 Jeffrey Fisher BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo 1:31:47.6
74 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:31:47.8
75 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 1:31:48.1
76 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:31:48.2
77 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:31:49.1
78 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 1:31:49.3
79 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 1:31:49.4
80 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 1:31:52.3
81 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 1:31:54.5
82 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:32:04.1
83 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 1:32:12.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
84 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 1:32:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
85 Sam Morse unattached 1:32:13.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 7