Log In
Modesto Road Race • May 22 2016
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
3 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
5 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
6 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team
7 Vincent Gonzales Tru cycling pb Fullerton bikes
8 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
DNF Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Miller SunPower Racing
2 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
3 Adam Naguib Kensington Cycling Club
4 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
7 Justin Widlund form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
8 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
10 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Tim Mabray Dayka Hackett Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
12 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
13 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
14 Chris Levins SJBC
15 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
16 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Jason Rosales southbay wheelmen
19 Sam Quinby
20 Kyle Rainey Move Up Development-Trek
21 Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator
DNF Adamvanminh Martin CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Schaller Alto Velo
2 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
3 Ryan Mostofi Cal Poly Wheelmen
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Bryant Beck Dayka Hackett
7 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing
8 Edwards Downs Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling
9 Alexander Rosero
10 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Brendon Bolin Simple Green
13 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
14 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cycling
15 Carlos Villarreal
16 Ramases Gousheh SJBC
17 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
18 Mark Farias TeamHeizerCycling
19 Daniel Wallmark Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Levi Jago
21 Scott Bohannon
22 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing
23 Chris Sontag SJBC
24 Luigi Petrone SJBC
25 Michael Duffy
26 James Thorpe
27 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma SJBC
DNF Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
DNF Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon Team
DNF Brent Jacinto Fun Sports Bike
DNF Matthew Council Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Benjamin Alto
DNF David Gardea SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Julien Schaller
DNF William Raus Temecula Velo
DNF Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
3 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Toby Long SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
8 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
9 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
10 Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing
11 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
12 David Levine Ca Technologies Racing
13 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Nabil Samaan Kinetics
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Pasek
2 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator
3 James Yi Revs Road Race
4 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal
5 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
7 Peter Gillespie TMB Developmemt p/b Equator
8 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: James Yi
9 Jason Roth Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: James Yi
10 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
13 Tim Smith Pinnacle Racing
14 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: James Yi
15 Lance Burger Fulton Racing
16 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Alex Jonas
17 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
18 Scott Bales Rapha RCC
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: James Yi
DNF Reese Gary Revs Road Race Teammate Top 5: James Yi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schiefer SJBC
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's Men's Road
6 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
7 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
8 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT
9 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
10 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cycling
11 Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
12 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
13 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
14 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT
15 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
16 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Erick Marcheschi Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
18 Chad Rosser SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
19 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
21 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
22 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
23 David Dalton 6Fifteeen Cyclery
24 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
25 Phil Tercero SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
26 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
27 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear p/b Akamai/
28 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
29 Todd Munk SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
30 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
DNF Kevin Baker Cycles Fanatic
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
DNF Philip Malaspina SJBC Teammate Win: John Schiefer
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fritz SJBC
2 Kevin Lewis
3 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing
4 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
5 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
7 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
8 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
9 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC Teammate Win: Jason Fritz
10 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
11 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Team
14 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
15 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Billy Opsal Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
18 Russell Cameron ol' Republic/SERT
19 Henning Andersen CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
20 John Riggs CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
21 Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing Norcal
22 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
23 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
25 Jon wilson Kovarus Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Stephen Warkentin Dayka-Hackett
28 James Elam Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
30 Mark Bachman
31 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
32 Michael Andalora Santa Cruz Wheelman (Spokesmans Bic
33 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
34 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
36 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
38 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
39 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
40 Will Parks Body Concepts
41 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
42 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
42 Norbert Kappel SJBC Teammate Win: Jason Fritz
44 Steven Hatter
45 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
46 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
47 Michael Arreguin SGW
48 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
49 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
50 Anthony Low CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
DNF Russ Erickson CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Ludin Ruano VSRT/LivermoreCiclery
DNF Peter Aughney CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Raymond Gibson
DNF Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
2 Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo Racing Summit Bicycl
3 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing Teammate Win: George Miranda
5 Scott Hollander Off The Front
6 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
7 Ted Kicey Southern Elite
8 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
9 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
11 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
12 Mark Caldwell Truckee Bicycle Team
13 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
14 Jim Sullivan
15 Gregg Marioni
16 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law
17 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing/ Inc/Colavita-Norca
18 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
20 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Peter Allen Sierra Nevade/Reliable Racing
22 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
23 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing Teammate Win: George Miranda
25 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
26 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Hollander
27 Fred Garcy Unattached
DNF William Pedler Old School Industries
DNF Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 Christina Davis SJBC
4 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
5 Kortney Parman
6 Adelle Hintz SheSpoke
7 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5