Log In
Tour of Kansas City - RR • Jun 4 2016
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
3 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
4 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
7 Adam Barnes Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
8 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
9 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
10 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
13 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
14 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 John Collier Sakari Race Team
16 Chris Hershey
17 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
18 Luke Hall GP Velotek
19 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
20 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
21 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling
22 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
23 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
24 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
25 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
27 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
28 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
29 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
30 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
31 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
32 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
33 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
34 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
35 Mark Horn Cycling Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
4 Benjamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
5 James Fox New York University
6 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University
7 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
8 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
9 Brian Marsoun
10 Dan Heck Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Majors
11 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
12 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
13 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
14 Adam Lang
15 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo
16 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
17 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Majors
18 Noah Burke
19 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
20 Andrew Marolt
21 David Zillig Team Kaos Cycling
22 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
24 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
25 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
26 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
27 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Majors
28 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
29 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
30 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
31 Todd Swift Omaha Velo
32 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
33 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
34 David Heck Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Majors
35 Scott Feuerhelm Le Mars Mentors
36 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
38 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
39 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Alewine
2 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 John Newman
4 Sam Loring
5 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
6 Jeremy Canady SBC Cycling
7 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
8 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
9 Shane Garland
10 Trevoer Waggoner
11 Matt Mcginnis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip
14 Stephen Harrison
15 Tim Michael
16 Scott Cathey
17 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing
18 Russell Berry GP Velotek
19 Michael White
20 John Vansooy
21 Raymond Nold
22 Karl Bartz
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Asa Black Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
7 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
8 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Dakota Olsen
9 Orion Child
10 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nigel Vaught
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ian Harmon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
3 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
4 Nolan Church
5 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Francisco Mcguinness
8 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Zollman
9 Asa Child
10 Rowan Child
11 Davis Schroeder
12 Mack Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Zollman
13 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
14 Atticus Dutt
15 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
3 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
5 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
8 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing
9 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
11 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
12 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
13 Jack Mason 360 Racing
14 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
15 Damon Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
16 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
17 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
18 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
19 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
20 Mike Ivancic
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
2 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling
3 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
4 Kevin Burke Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
8 John Mahl
9 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
10 John Neihouse Boston Mountain Cyclist
11 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
12 David Mathews Cycling Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
4 Andy Brown 360 Racing
5 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Kenneth Starcke Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
7 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
8 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
4 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
5 Alex Hoehn TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
7 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
9 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
11 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Laforce
12 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
13 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
14 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Laforce
16 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
18 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
19 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
20 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Tyler George xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Laforce
22 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
23 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
24 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
25 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
26 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing
27 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
28 Coul Hill
29 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
30 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
32 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders
33 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
34 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
35 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
36 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
37 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
38 Isaac Mcfee Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
39 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
40 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
41 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
42 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
43 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
44 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
45 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
46 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
47 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
48 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Cori Culp 360 Racing
4 Brianna Overbey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing
6 Calla Whipp Team Emu
7 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
8 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Racing
10 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
11 Courtney Coppinger
12 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
13 Hannah Shell Velo Force Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
14 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling
15 Molly Benton GP Velotek
16 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Linda Gordon 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Cori Culp
18 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
19 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Sara Browning Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Dana Zychowski Birchwood/GIS
23 Elizabeth Hablinski
24 Amy Davis GP Velotek
25 Ashley Magruder Prologue Racing
26 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
27 Madeline Grimm University of Minnesota-Duluth
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling
3 Carolina Navarro KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Lauren Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
4 Ragan Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
5 Avery Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Barber Sakari Race Team
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling
3 Susan Rubin Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
2 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
5 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
6 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
8 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
9 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
10 Britta Siegel
11 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
12 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
13 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
14 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
16 Anya Malarski JETCycling
17 Cori Culp 360 Racing
18 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
19 Catherine Walberg
20 Hannah Shell Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
21 Katie Bockserman Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
22 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1