Log In
Giro del Cielo - TT • Jul 9 2016
Light Rain, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 29:07.3
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 30:22.1 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 30:37.0
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 30:41.2 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
5 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 30:48.4 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
6 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 31:35.5
7 Joe Straub DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 31:46.2
8 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 31:54.9
9 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 32:49.7
10 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 32:50.8
11 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 33:01.6
12 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 33:05.2
13 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 33:20.0
14 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 33:21.2 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
15 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 33:27.4
16 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling Team 33:37.3 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
17 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 33:45.4
18 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 33:46.6
19 Sean Mooney Action Wheels 34:42.2
20 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 34:52.7
21 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 35:00.9
22 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 36:02.3
23 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 36:15.0
24 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 36:23.1
25 Martin Lasak DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 37:16.7
26 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 38:42.1
27 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 47:28.4
28 Aaron Katin CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:01:15.0
DNF Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 29:18.0
2 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 29:22.8
3 Joshua Lipka 29:23.7
4 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 29:28.6
5 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 29:29.1
6 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 29:48.1
7 Robert Wasch CS Velo 29:50.2
8 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 30:17.2
9 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 30:19.6
10 Eran Preble Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 30:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
11 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW 31:00.2
12 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 31:10.9 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
13 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 31:33.7
14 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 31:39.9
15 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 31:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
16 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 31:47.6
17 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 32:01.4
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
19 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 32:04.3
20 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 32:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
21 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW 32:40.1
22 Michael Grome Yale University 32:46.8
23 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 32:49.9
24 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 32:57.3 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
25 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 33:09.5 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
26 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 33:56.7
27 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 36:13.2
28 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 36:26.7
29 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 37:18.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 30:20.1
2 Scott Yarosh KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 30:39.6
3 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 30:50.9
4 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 30:59.8
5 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 31:10.0
6 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 31:14.4
7 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 31:40.0
8 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 31:41.8
9 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 32:11.7
10 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 32:12.2
11 Dennis Rutherford DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 32:12.4
12 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 32:12.7
13 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:25.3
14 John Hackett 802Project 32:25.7
15 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:28.5
16 Michael Malavarca Team Pro Power Coaching 32:43.5
17 James Read Penn State Cycling 32:44.4
18 Ben Jankowski KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 32:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Scott Yarosh
19 Douglas Varela triana Somerville bicycle Shop 32:47.0
20 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 32:49.2
21 David Van horn Projekt 32:49.4
22 Tim Borsetti Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:53.3
23 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 33:12.1
24 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:12.2
25 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 33:14.0
26 Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 33:26.3
27 David Stires Century Road Club of America 33:33.1
28 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior 33:36.0
29 Mark Hewitt KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 33:41.8 Teammate Top 5: Scott Yarosh
30 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 33:42.3
31 Uber Uribe 33:45.8
32 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:46.0
33 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 33:52.8
34 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling 33:55.6
35 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 33:57.1
36 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 34:00.2
37 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 34:07.3
38 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 34:07.5
39 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 34:10.7
40 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 34:49.7
41 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 36:27.9
42 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development 36:33.6
43 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 36:38.9
44 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 37:01.0
45 Colin Keaveney KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 37:04.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Yarosh
46 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 37:10.5
47 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 37:31.1
48 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 38:14.5
49 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:15.0
50 Robert Maxted Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 47:22.2
DNF Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF Marcello Cesario Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel/
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Nitti BASALT BIKE & SKI 31:11.1
2 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 31:45.1
3 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop 32:06.5
4 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:29.1
5 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 32:34.4
6 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 32:56.1
7 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 33:07.1
8 Andrew Petti CRC Development Foundation 33:11.2
9 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 33:19.3
10 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:19.7
11 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 33:24.1
12 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 33:25.9
13 Justin Giannino 33:34.2
14 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 33:36.4
15 Alex Franks Corner Cycle 33:57.8
16 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 34:15.3
17 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 34:27.1
18 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 34:30.9
19 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 34:32.3
20 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 34:36.4
21 Grayson Rosenfeld 34:36.7
22 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 34:43.1
23 Andrew Carmody 34:50.0
24 Angelo Lemi KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 34:50.1
25 Tim Boring Team Pro Power Coaching 34:53.3
26 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 35:05.4
27 Jensen Esteves KH-Pactimo 35:07.2
28 Eric Petersen KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 35:10.3
29 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Cycling 35:16.7
30 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Team NYC Velo 35:23.0
31 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling 35:23.6 Teammate Top 5: William Gerboth
32 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 35:25.5
33 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle 35:36.7
34 Keith Morrison KH-Pactimo 35:37.3
35 Casey O'donnell Monster Media Racing 35:37.6
36 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 35:37.9 Teammate Top 5: William Gerboth
37 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 35:52.9 Teammate Top 5: Travis Burleson
38 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Team NYC Velo 36:25.5
39 Devin Gallagher 37:05.3
40 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 37:21.7
41 Richard Biebel 37:40.0
42 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo 37:40.4
43 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 37:42.1
44 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development 38:57.7
45 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 39:06.9
46 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 40:04.7
47 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development 40:17.4
48 Randy Locklair Silk Road Cycles p/b hatchmap 50:00.1
49 John Del pup 52:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 34:07.4
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 34:11.6
3 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing 34:31.8
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 34:31.9
5 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 35:21.0
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 35:35.5 Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:01.7 Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
8 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing 36:11.0
9 Carol-lynn Mills 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 36:55.1
10 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 37:11.5
11 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing 37:32.0
12 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 39:21.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 35:45.0
2 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 35:50.0
3 Lori Romero High Gear/Trek/WW 36:32.6
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 36:35.9
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 36:41.6
6 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 37:12.2
7 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 37:15.4
8 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 37:15.6
9 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 37:18.7
10 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 37:23.0
11 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels 37:30.6
12 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels 37:33.9
13 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 37:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
14 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association 37:49.7
15 Jodie Hein CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 37:54.2
16 Veni Ercegovic CRCA / Rockstar Games 37:55.2
17 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 38:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Maher
18 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 38:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
19 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:34.8
20 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 39:03.2
21 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 39:28.6
22 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 39:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Maher
23 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 39:50.4 Teammate Win: Caitlin Dowd
24 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 43:16.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 34:25.5
2 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 36:03.8
3 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA 37:26.1
4 Debra Kelsall 37:32.9
5 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 38:16.1
6 Paige Kostanecki NYU 38:53.4
7 Sharon Connolly EECT/ Live Love Velo 38:55.1
8 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 38:58.5
9 Karen Schwartz EECT/ Live Love Velo 39:07.1
10 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 39:25.0
11 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 39:32.8
12 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 39:54.1
13 Jenny Lin Noodle Education 40:26.4
14 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 41:02.9
15 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 41:12.7 Teammate Win: Amanda Rinderer
16 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 41:25.9
17 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
18 Chesley Andrews CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sjoman
19 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 44:36.7
20 Lisa Hom CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 46:28.7
21 Victoria Cotero Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 48:46.8
22 Joan Gregg 1:09:28.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 22