Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT • Jul 9 2016
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
8 Brad Wessman Midtown Cycling
9 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Lawrence Hallstrom PBC Racing
11 Donald Stanner
12 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing
4 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 Scott Wall Ames Velo
7 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
8 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
9 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
10 Mike Stensrud MBRC/Flanders
11 Thomas Bendson Midtown Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Halvorson
12 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
13 Timothy Bauer
14 Chip Zimmer
15 John Weiler DMOS Racing Team
16 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
17 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
18 Gary Wiedenfeld Zone Five Racing
19 Joe Best Midtown Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Halvorson
20 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
21 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
22 Tom Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
23 William Kuster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
3 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
4 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Danny Warrington Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Susan Rubin Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Joseph Demars
4 Bryan Wenzel Atlas/Other Films
5 Joe Goettl
6 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
7 Matthew Vermeersch Lincoln Industries Cycling
8 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
9 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
10 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
15 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
16 Robert Newcomb Loon State Cyclists
17 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
18 Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
19 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
20 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
21 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Palmer Revolution Cycle & Ski
2 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
3 Nathan Kleckner
4 Andrew Marolt
5 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Ryan Foley Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
7 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
8 Eric Feldkamp
9 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
10 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
10 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
11 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
11 Steven Hanson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
12 Benjamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
12 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
13 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
14 Nathan Kleckner
14 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
15 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
15 Ryan Foley Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
16 Kyle Polich
16 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
17 Chris Russo Synergy
17 Danial Davis Synergy
18 Benjamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
19 Reid Olson Balance Cycling
20 Chris Russo Synergy
21 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
22 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
23 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
24 Michael Warne Brone's Bike Shop
25 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
26 Steven Hanson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Deetz Midtown Cycling
2 Ben Dumas ENHANCE Cycling Team
3 Sean Anderson
4 Brian Werner Central Plains Cycling
5 Brennan Ashton Brone's Bike Shop
6 Creighton Stifel
7 Chad Skinner
8 Tony Kavan ENHANCE Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Dumas
9 Patrick Kolker Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
11 Barry Voelker DMOS Racing Team
12 Dale Weiler
13 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
14 Scott Christensen Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
15 Greg Howard
16 Brian Koeppen
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
5 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
6 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
7 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nigel Vaught
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dalton Collins
4 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Johnson NorthStar Development
2 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
2 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
3 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Nolan Church
5 Kaden Milbrodt Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Kaden Milbrodt
8 Max Busch
9 Davis Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Kaden Milbrodt
10 Cambryan Bak Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Kaden Milbrodt
11 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Wass
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling
4 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski
5 Eric Thompson Donkey Label
6 Bryan Gomez
7 Coul Hill
8 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK
9 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
11 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
12 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
13 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
14 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK
16 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
17 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
18 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
19 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
20 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
21 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
22 Matt Brophy Credite Velo TREK
23 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
24 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
25 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
26 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
27 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK
28 Andrew Toftoy Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
29 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
30 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
31 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
32 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
33 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
34 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
35 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
36 Matt Kleckner
37 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
38 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
39 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
40 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
41 Tyler George xXx Racing
42 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
43 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
44 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
45 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
46 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
47 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
48 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Innokenty Zavyalov
49 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
50 Kip Spaud Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
51 Samuel Bramel Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
53 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Thum Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
2 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
3 Kellee Colvard Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Racing
5 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Tara Coady New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling
3 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Lauren Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
5 Ragan Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
7 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
8 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
9 Abby Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli
1 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling
2 Nicole Mertz Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
5 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
6 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
7 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
8 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
9 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
10 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
11 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
12 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
13 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jenna Stauffer
14 Judah Sencenbaugh
15 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
16 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
17 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
18 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
19 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
20 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
21 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing
23 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
24 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
25 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
26 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1