Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 5 2016
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Hector Morales Bicycle. Net
3 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing
4 Justin Poulson SJBC
5 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
6 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC
8 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Sergei Volkov
10 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing
11 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Travis Remp Bicycle.net racing team
13 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
14 Christian Humpert TB143
15 Andrew Conley
16 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
17 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
18 Erik Schiller TCB Courier
19 Richard Graetz SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
20 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
21 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing
22 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
23 Andy Garzoli Main Street Bicycles
24 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team
25 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
26 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
27 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bicycles
28 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green/Ca
29 Christopher Bosch
30 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
31 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport/Specialized p/b Muscle M
32 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
33 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
34 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
35 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Peter Smith
36 Leo Fissel Team Mikes Bikes
37 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
38 Ashton Lyle
39 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
40 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
41 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
42 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
43 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
44 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
45 Patrick Baldwin THE Craft Factory Cycling Team
46 Zachary Scott TB143
47 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
48 Magnus Gille SunPower Racing
49 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Peter Smith
50 John Wilde
51 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Anton Vynogradenko SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
DNF Dennis Wall Core techs
DNF Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Teammate Top 5: Hector Morales
DNF Erik Schiller TCB Courier
Finishers: Cat 3: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
2 Dylan Buffington Mash
3 Alexi Gabuyo
4 Daniel Hii SJBC
5 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes Development
6 Nick Keane
7 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing
8 Graham Goldstein
9 Eddy Bach
10 Damian Hii
11 Jason Tang UC Berkeley
12 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Ross Williams
16 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Ramundo Martinez
18 Jean Padilla TCB Courier
19 Christopher Cook Audi
20 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
21 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Julien Schaller
22 Adrian luis ?
23 Christopher Goode University of San Francisco
24 Max Di capua Friends with Bikes
25 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
26 Robert Harris MILK PROSPECTORS
27 James Han
28 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Julien Schaller
29 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
30 Brian Stadtmiller
31 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
32 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling
33 Nathan Wilson team velosport jr devlopment
34 Jeremie Showa
35 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Richard Sbresny
37 Tom Van pelt
38 Eric Hardrath
39 Christopher Stricklen SJBC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hii
40 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
41 James Grady SquadraSF p/b Terun
42 Khan Kogure
43 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
44 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
45 Max Linich
46 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters Cycling Team
47 Mark Klimaszewski
48 Dante Lobue LGBRC
49 Vincent Dulay Sun Power Racing Teammate Win: Julien Schaller
50 Steven Tran
51 Bryce Costley
52 Anson Araujo Judgement Velo/TBOV
53 John Sullivan
54 Jung Pham
55 Martin Breuer
56 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
57 John Nie
58 Hanno Botha
59 Tim Hart San Franciscyclo
60 Sebastian Gonzalez UC Berkeley
61 Samuel Thompson
62 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
63 Gael Ngangnang UC Berkeley
64 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
65 Adin Jose
DNF Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Julien Schaller
DNF Devin Armstrong Echelon Cycles
DNF Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator
DNF Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club
DNF Keith Morris SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Julien Schaller
DNF Greg Lopez Red de
DNF Noah Wade
DNF Kraig Clark
DNF Steven Garboden ii //MyBlock
DNF Michael Duffy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
2 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
9 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
11 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
13 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
14 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
15 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
17 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
19 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
20 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal
21 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
23 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
24 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Robert Gonzalez Rio Strada Racing
26 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
27 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
28 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
29 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
DNF John Schiefer SJBC
DNF Philip Malaspina SJBC
DNF Matthew Accarrino
DNF Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
DNF Phil Tercero SJBC
DNF Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jason Schmidt
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Development
2 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
3 Rob Reis Divine Electric NorCal
4 James Beaumier SJBC
5 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
6 Brigido Tax
7 Keith Morris SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jorge Pont
8 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
12 David Tricamo
13 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing
15 Matthew Klene
16 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator
17 Michael Riyanto SJBC Teammate Top 5: James Beaumier
18 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
19 Mike Reed SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jorge Pont
20 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator
22 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
23 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Kraig Clark
25 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Christopher Cook Audi
DNF Christopher Barrett SJBC Teammate Top 5: James Beaumier
DNF Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Mario Duarte Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
5 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
10 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
11 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Francisco Padilla Cyclesfanatic
13 James Robbins S2C/Primal
14 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
15 Robert Britt Studio Velo
16 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
17 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
19 Stephen Kocher Stage2Cycling Primal
20 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
22 Tim Davis SJBC
23 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
25 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
27 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jeff Eisenberg
29 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
30 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
31 Phil Tercero SJBC
32 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
33 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
34 Joe Molinari CyclesFanatic
35 Robert Doudell SJBC
36 George Fuentes VBZ Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Mario Reyes s2c/primal
DNF Philip Malaspina SJBC
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/PRIMAL
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Phillip Husband CALIFORNIA POOLS AND SPAS
DNF Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
DNF Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
4 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development
5 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
6 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: William Myers
8 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
9 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team
11 Sean Mcelroy Team specialized racing jrs.
12 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
13 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
14 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
15 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
17 Steven Fuller
18 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
19 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
20 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
21 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon Storck Development Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
22 Garrett Marking Amain.com Cycling Team
23 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
24 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing
25 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: William Myers
26 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
27 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
28 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: William Myers
29 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
30 Francisco Flores
31 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
32 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
33 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
34 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
35 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
36 Paul Penn IXO Team
37 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
38 Chris Coble Olympic Club
39 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
40 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
41 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
42 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
43 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
44 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: William Myers
45 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: William Myers
46 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Win: William Myers
47 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes Development p/b E
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Rodriquez
DNF Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Elliot Hawkes JLVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Kate Ligler Team KO
5 Illi Gardner SJBC
6 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
9 Laurel Green Los Gatos
10 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
11 Kristin Drumm Red Pelton
12 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
13 Shelby Tramel
14 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
15 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
16 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Beverly Chaney SJBC Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
18 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh
19 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
20 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
21 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
22 Kristin Wolfe SJBC Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
23 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
24 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
25 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
5 Rachel Geiter Allegro Dirt Team
6 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse
7 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
9 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
10 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Shelby Tramel
12 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo Cycling p/b The FreeWheel Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
13 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
14 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
15 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
16 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
17 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
18 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
19 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
2 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Kortney Parman
5 Christina Davis SJBC
6 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
7 Jill Huyette JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
8 Anelle Little SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Lindsay Howard
9 Margaret Lowe
10 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
11 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
12 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
13 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
14 Talia Rudee Golden Gate Triathlon Club
15 Jill Stone SJBC Teammate Top 5: Christina Davis
16 Natalie Roberts Davis Bike Club
17 Madelaine Boyd
DNF Elenor Wiseman UC Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1