Log In
La Crosse Omnium - TT • May 5 2017
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers 08:12.4
2 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team 08:35.4
3 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 08:36.7
4 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 08:39.2
5 Cole Limpach 08:42.4
6 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 08:42.8
7 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 08:43.3 Teammate Top 5: Nick Carter
8 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 08:45.7 Teammate Win: Chris Stevens
9 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies 08:51.1
10 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 08:51.5 Teammate Win: Chris Stevens
11 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 08:54.2 Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
12 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 09:00.1
13 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 09:00.3
14 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 09:03.8
15 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team 09:09.1 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
16 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 09:13.7
17 Scott Bridges 09:16.1
18 Andrew Marolt 09:30.8
19 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 09:33.2
20 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:42.4
21 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 09:45.4 Teammate Win: Chris Stevens
22 Ryan Chien Kingfield 09:48.9
23 Andrew Kruse Chill Racing CO 09:54.6
24 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing 10:11.6
25 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 10:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Nick Carter
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 08:38.2
2 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling 08:53.4
3 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 08:54.2
4 Keegan Bohn Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies 08:57.3
5 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring Racing 09:03.0
6 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 09:03.8
7 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling 09:07.1
8 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling 09:08.5
9 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling 09:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
10 Eric Applen US Military Endurance Sports 09:09.6
11 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:10.1
12 Adam Vail 09:14.3
13 Devon Palmer Borah Factory Racing 09:14.5
14 Eli Keyes Team Velocause 09:20.7
15 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 09:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
16 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:28.3 Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
17 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 09:36.1 Teammate Win: Ross Ford
18 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing 09:40.2
19 Benjamin Kollaja Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies 09:51.8 Teammate Top 5: Keegan Bohn
20 Logan Hoggatt 09:53.0
21 Cain Cushion 10:02.8
22 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts 10:04.3
23 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling 10:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Bogdan Rylski
24 Robert Deetz Kingfield 10:17.2
25 Mike Fibiger 10:30.0
26 Joshua Clarkman THC 10:37.4
27 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:38.3 Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
28 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts 10:58.5
29 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:12.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wentz 08:32.0
2 Jacob Olsen 08:51.2
3 Cameron Moore 09:10.2
4 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers 09:13.5
5 Patrick Ellis 09:22.6
6 Steven Deckert 09:32.9
7 Carl Willkom 10:03.8
8 Jared Chelf 10:27.0
9 John Rescigno 10:32.4
10 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling 10:37.1
11 Kaleb Ethington 10:37.5
12 Reggie Lund 10:51.8
13 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX 10:57.2
14 Mark Catlin 11:10.3
15 Clark Stoik 11:18.0
16 Joshua Miner 11:49.3
17 Brad Wickersham 14:31.5
18 Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing 16:09.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Ribbens Borah Factory Racing 07:49.3
2 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 07:50.4
3 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 08:06.2
4 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 08:12.0
5 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 08:13.9
6 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN 08:17.0
7 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 08:17.7 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
8 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 08:19.3
9 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing 08:19.7 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
10 Sterling Watson COS Racing 08:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
11 Joe Goettl 08:24.4
12 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven 08:26.4
13 Andy Keogh Donkey Label 08:27.9
14 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:29.4
15 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 08:29.7 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Babiracki
16 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 08:30.1 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
17 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 08:30.2
18 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 08:30.8
19 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 08:32.6
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 08:33.6
21 Matt Kleckner 08:34.3
22 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:35.8
23 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:36.3
24 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 08:41.8
25 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing 08:44.7 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
26 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 08:47.2
27 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:48.4
28 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:48.5
29 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 08:49.7
30 Sean Mailen Borah Factory Racing 08:49.9 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
31 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:50.1
32 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 08:50.1
33 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 08:50.2
34 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing 08:51.2
35 Chase Wark 08:52.4
36 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing 08:58.7
37 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 09:02.4
38 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing 09:06.7
39 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 09:07.2
40 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 09:07.8
41 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 09:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
42 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:10.6
43 Simon Jones 09:14.0
44 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 09:16.8
45 Tyler Nelson Kingfield 09:18.4
46 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 09:28.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee 08:01.7
2 Spence Warrick Psimet Racing 08:17.6
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:28.6
4 Adam Hanson 08:37.5
5 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 08:45.1
6 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 08:47.4 Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
7 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 08:48.0
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 08:48.4 Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
9 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling 09:06.5
10 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:09.0
11 Jedadiah Schaller 09:19.8
12 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 09:27.3
13 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 09:28.7
14 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee 09:44.0 Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
15 Dan Naef US Military Endurance Sports 09:51.3
16 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:53.3
17 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 09:57.8
18 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling 09:59.6
19 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 10:05.0
20 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 10:23.8
21 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:44.7
22 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized 10:57.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Smith Team Velocause 08:53.3
2 Justin Rivas Team Velocause 09:20.3 Teammate Win: Benny Smith
3 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 09:25.4
4 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:31.2
5 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:03.2
6 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause 10:09.9 Teammate Win: Benny Smith
7 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:13.4
8 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing 10:13.9
9 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 10:24.6
10 Jason Bernstein NorthStar Mentors 10:26.7
11 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors 10:37.4
12 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 10:54.1
13 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team 10:54.2
14 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing 11:08.5
15 Jeffrey Christiansen Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness 12:08.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 08:23.4
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:10.8
3 Gene Tolli 09:18.2
4 Timothy Bauer Omnium Racing 09:25.6
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:28.9
6 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 09:30.2
7 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 09:40.3
8 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing 09:44.8
9 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing 09:50.5
10 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 09:53.5
11 Kent Mcdaniel 09:55.9
12 Thomas Bendson Borah Factory Racing 10:00.8
13 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 10:07.7
14 David Nest Big Ring Flyers 10:10.1
15 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 10:18.8
16 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 10:23.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
17 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders 10:44.9
18 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing 10:50.7
19 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 10:59.5 Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
20 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 11:00.5
21 Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS 11:03.0
22 Chris Iverson 11:21.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 09:58.0
2 Josh Perry 10:59.3
3 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 11:02.4
4 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:12.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Comp 09:51.8
2 Benjamin Juarez NorthStar Development Cycling 10:06.7
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:07.1
4 Tyler Dougherty NorthStar Development Cycling 11:07.5
5 Seth Petersen 11:15.7
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:32.1
7 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 11:32.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling 12:02.7
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo 13:10.8
3 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 15:13.1 Teammate Win: Koen Prenzlow
4 Taylor Roberts 15:33.7
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 15:46.3
6 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 17:46.1 Teammate Win: Koen Prenzlow
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss MNJRC 09:46.8
2 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 10:29.9
3 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 10:45.6
4 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:47.4
5 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 11:10.4
6 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling 11:12.3
7 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 11:27.5
8 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 11:38.3
9 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:56.7
10 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 12:36.5
11 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:58.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Arpin p/b Borah 10:36.8
2 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes 10:46.1
3 Jennifer Bell 11:05.4
4 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS 11:23.4
5 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 11:38.7
6 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing 11:39.3
7 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling 12:13.9
8 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing 12:28.8 Teammate Top 5: Amelia Van maldegiam
9 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 12:42.6
10 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 12:52.9
11 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 13:09.9 Teammate Top 5: Linnea Duffus
12 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 13:13.2
13 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes 13:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Welter
14 Kerrie Bernstein NorthStar Mentors 13:38.6
15 Jill Beskar 13:38.7
16 Laura Fisher Team Velocause 13:43.2
17 Jessica Voigts Spidermonkey Cycling 14:27.8
18 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 14:56.5 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Welter
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team 09:31.6
2 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 09:43.5
3 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 09:48.6
4 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:59.4
5 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS 10:00.5
6 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 10:02.6
7 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 10:06.1 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Wangsness
8 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 10:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Wangsness
9 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 10:10.4
10 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 10:16.9
11 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper 10:26.9
12 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes 10:30.1
13 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes 10:34.8
14 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 10:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
15 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:38.5
16 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:41.7
17 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:51.4
18 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling 11:00.7
19 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized 11:01.0
20 Bonnie Donzella THC 11:01.1
21 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 11:35.1
22 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 11:41.0
23 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes 12:05.4
24 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 12:55.1
DNF Denise Ward
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 12:22.8
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters 14:21.0
3 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 16:50.6
4 Mya Schroeder 18:04.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 12:49.2
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 13:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 13:20.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 13:54.7
2 Jennie Ferguson 14:30.8
3 Charli Grosenheider 14:33.5
4 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 15:17.1
5 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 15:58.3
6 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 16:14.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1