Log In
Keith Berger Memorial • Jun 26 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lim Century Road Club Association 1:00:52
1
2 Mark Doherty Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
2
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 0:00:00
3
4 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
4
5 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
5
6 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:00:00
6
7 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
7
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
8
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
9
10 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
12 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
12
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:00
13
14 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:00
14
15 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Mark Doherty
16 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 0:00:00
16
17 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
17
18 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:00
18
19 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
20 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
20
21 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
21
22 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
22
23 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
23
24 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:00:00
24
25 Jeff Murray Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
25
26 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:00
26
27 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
27
28 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero 0:00:00
28
29 Benjamin George Capital Velo Club 0:00:00
29
30 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:00:00
30
31 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
31
32 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
33 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:00
33
34 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 0:00:00
34
35 Dwayne Melton CLR 0:00:00
35
36 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, Austin Texas 0:00:00
36
37 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
38 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:00
38
39 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:00:00
39
40 Zachary Labry 0:00:00
40
41 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
41
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen
42 Anson Ross CLR 0:00:00
42
43 Stanley Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:00:00
43
44 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
44
45 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:00:00
45
46 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:00:00
46
47 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant 0:00:00
47
48 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:00
48
49 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:00
49
50 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
50
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen
51 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
51
52 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
52
53 Christopher Pile CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 0:00:00
53
54 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
54
55 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
55
56 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:00:00
56
57 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
57
58 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
58
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
59 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
59
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:43:17
1
2 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's 0:00:00
2
3 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
3
4 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
4
5 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
5
6 Joe Policarpio TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
6
7 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:00
7
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 0:00:00
8
9 Christopher Cavallaro CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
9
10 James Petersen 0:00:00
10
11 Gabriel Remillard CLR 0:00:00
11
12 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport 0:00:00
12
13 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:00
13
14 Mitch Gudeahn 0:00:00
14
15 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:00
15
16 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
16
17 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant 0:00:00
18
19 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:00:00
19
20 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:00:00
20
21 Brandon Deschenes 0:00:00
21
22 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:00:00
22
23 Jay Trojan 0:00:00
23
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
24
25 Marty Spallone Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
25
26 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club 0:00:00
26
27 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
27
28 Steve May Central Wheel of Farmington CT 0:00:00
28
29 James Swift Navone Studios 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Rudy Bleakley jr
30 Mark Bridgeman expo\superiorenergy 0:00:00
30
31 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
31
32 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:00
32
33 Matt Gudeahn 0:00:00
33
34 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
35 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:00:00
35
36 Conor Crowley Team Bike Alley 0:00:00
36
37 Thomas Robert Team Bike Alley 0:00:00
37
38 Glenn Hoffman Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 0:00:00
38
39 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR 0:00:00
39
40 Shane Macdowell 0:00:00
40
41 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
41
42 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:00:00
42
43 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
43
44 Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:00:00
44
45 Jeff Seger Freeman's Bicycle Service Team 0:00:00
45
46 Anthony Cipolla TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
46
47 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
47
48 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
48
49 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
49
Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
50 Wayne Lasalle 0:00:00
50
51 Thomas Schirmer Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
51
52 Thomas Wing Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 0:00:00
52
53 Christopher Conway CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
53
54 Zachary Ybarra MIT/FXDD 0:00:00
54
55 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:00:00
55
56 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:00
56
Teammate Top 5: Rudy Bleakley jr
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:40:21
2 Oliver Hiller Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:00:39
3 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling lap
4 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC lap
5 Thomas Mahan lap
6 Braedan Weller lap
7 Jason Renaud Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
8 Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn lap Teammate Top 5: Oliver Hiller
9 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Subaru of New E lap
10 Ben Moy MBRC lap
11 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC lap
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:50:28
1
2 Skip Foley ATA Cycle Racing Team 0:00:00
2
3 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:00:00
3
4 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
4
5 Kyle Gates WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
6 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
6
7 Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
7
8 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:00
8
9 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:00:00
9
10 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
11 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:00
11
12 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
12
13 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
13
14 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:00
14
15 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
16 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
16
17 Tim Dodd Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:00
17
18 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
18
19 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:00:00
19
20 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
20
21 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant 0:00:00
21
22 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
22
23 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Gary Aspnes
24 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
24
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
25
26 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:00:00
26
27 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:00:00
27
28 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
28
29 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
29
30 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:00:00
30
31 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:00:00
31
32 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
32
33 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
33
34 Ralf geiben Lynn WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:00:00
34
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
35 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
35
36 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
36
37 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
37
38 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:00:00
38
39 Joe Policarpio Team Edge 0:00:00
39
40 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00
40
41 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
41
42 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
42
43 Christopher Pile CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 0:00:00
43
44 Marc Eisen Army/Central Wheel 0:00:00
44
45 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revo 0:00:00
45
46 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:00
46
47 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:00:00
47
48 Gary Bolduc U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
48
49 Michael Myers Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:00:00
49
50 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:00:00
50
51 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
51
52 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
52
53 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
53
54 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:00:00
54
55 Jim Breen BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:00
55
56 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
56
57 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
57
58 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:00:00
58
Starters:77   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 1:29:58
1
2 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
2
3 Luciano Bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors 0:00:00
3
4 Anthony Alessio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
4
5 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Enno Quast 0:00:00
6
7 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:00:00
7
8 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF 0:00:00
8
9 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
9
10 Chris Johson Stan's NoTubes AXA 0:00:00
10
11 Edier Godinez marin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
11
12 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
12
13 Jeff Buckels 0:00:00
13
14 Elvi Rodriguez garci Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
14
15 Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
15
16 Vincent Scalia Independent Fabrication Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:00
17
18 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:00:00
18
19 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:00
19
20 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
20
21 Nicholas Hextal Stan's NoTubes AXA 0:00:00
21
22 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:00
22
23 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
23
24 Cliff Kenyon Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
24
25 Timothy Ratta 0:00:00
25
26 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF 0:00:00
26
27 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:00:00
27
28 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
28
29 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
29
30 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling 0:00:00
30
31 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
31
32 Michael Sabatini Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:00
32
33 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:00
33
34 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 0:00:00
34
35 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 0:00:00
35
36 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
36
37 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
37
38 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
38
39 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:00:00
39
40 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
40
41 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:00
41
42 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 0:00:00
42
43 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
43
44 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
44
45 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
45
46 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:00:00
46
47 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
47
48 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
48
49 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
49
50 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
50
51 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
51
52 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
52
53 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
53
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
54 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:00
54
55 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:00
55
56 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
56
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
57 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
57
58 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:00
58
59 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:00:00
59
60 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:00
60
61 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:00
61
62 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
62
63 Leon Christopher Stan's NoTubes AXA 0:00:00
63
64 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:00:00
64
65 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 0:00:00
65
66 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:00:00
66
67 Sean Cahill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
67
68 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
68
69 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
69
70 Ronald Fantano ZCC Zanes cycles 0:00:00
70
71 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
71
72 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
72
73 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
73
74 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
74
75 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:00:00
75
76 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
76
77 Ralf Geiben 0:00:00
77
78 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:00:00
78
79 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:00
79
80 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
80
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
81 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
81
Starters:99   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:45:08
1
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
2
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 0:00:00
3
4 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
5
6 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
6
7 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
7
8 Frances Morrison Tenet Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com 0:00:00
9
10 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:00
11
12 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:00:00
12
13 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts 0:00:00
13
14 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink 0:00:00
14
15 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
15
16 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
16
17 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:00:00
17
18 Katherine Papillon-rodrig Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:00:00
18
19 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:00
19
20 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
21 Michelle Zwick Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:00
21
22 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing lap
Off The Back
23 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing lap
Off The Back
24 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing lap
Off The Back
25 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland lap
Off The Back
26 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
27 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
28 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
29 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:32 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1