Log In
Concord Criterium • Aug 5 2017 • Concord, NH
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2017
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #concordcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50:43:00
1
2 Andrew Goodale Race CF 50:43:00
2
3 Mark Hewitt Jam/NCC 50:43:00
3
4 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 50:43:00
4
5 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 50:43:00
5
6 Carlo Quicho Monster Media pb Butcher Box 50:43:00
6
7 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 50:43:00
7
8 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 50:43:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 52:25:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Michael Martin
10 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 52:25:00
2
Teammate Win: Daniel Fitzgibbons
11 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 52:25:00
3
12 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 52:25:00
4
13 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 52:25:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
14 Luis Diaz pernia 52:25:00
6
15 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 52:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Martin
16 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 53:28:00
DNF Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: Daniel Fitzgibbons
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 38:44:00
1
2 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 38:44:00
2
3 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 38:44:00
3
4 Matthew Davies Williams College 38:44:00
4
5 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 38:44:00
5
6 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 38:44:00
6
7 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 38:44:00
7
8 Iliya Simeonov 38:44:00
8
9 Luis Diaz pernia 38:44:00
9
10 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 38:44:00
10
11 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:44:00
11
12 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 38:44:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Loehle
13 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports 38:44:00
13
14 Timothy Putnam UNH Cycling 38:44:00
14
15 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 38:44:00
15
16 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 39:41:00
17 Liam Somers Tall Socks Racing 40:36:00
18 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 40:36:00
19 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:03:00
20 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:20:00
21 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
22 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box 1 Lap
23 Patrick Cochran 1 Lap
24 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 1 Lap
25 Randy Cogill 1 Lap
26 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 Lap
27 Carlos Syquia Boston University Club Cycling 1 Lap
28 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 1 Lap
29 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 2 Laps
DNF Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 39:58:00
1
2 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 39:58:00
2
3 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 39:58:00
3
4 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 39:58:00
4
5 David Sutherland Boston University 39:58:00
5
6 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 39:58:00
6
7 Michael Weitz 39:58:00
7
8 Matthew Solomon 40:03:00
9 Ryan Balukas 40:03:00
10 Ian Coveny 40:07:00
11 Joseph Krivitsky 40:26:00
12 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing 41:59:00 Teammate Win: Jackson Heath
13 Conor Wilson 42:50:00
14 Jack Lynch KMS 1 Lap
15 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1 Lap
16 Timothy Perry 1 Lap
17 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 1 Lap
18 Cooper Hurley 1 Lap
19 Unknown Rider 545 Velo 1 Lap
20 Joseph Boucher 2 Laps
21 Henry Finch 545 Velo 2 Laps
22 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 2 Laps
23 Nate Silvers 2 Laps
DQ Will Moody 1K2GO Sports DQ
DNF Jacob Leblanc DNF
DNF James Hurst CCB Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 35:25:00
2 Angelo Goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 37:16:00
3 Spinnaker Ford 1 Lap
4 Tom Brown New England Devo 1 Lap
5 Audrey F-saksena 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 51:05:00
2 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 51:05:00
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 51:05:00
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:14:00
5 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 52:42:00
6 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 52:42:00 Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
7 Ronald Bourgoin 52:42:00
8 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:47:00 Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
9 George Lowe BMB 52:58:00
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 53:06:00
DNF Iliya Simeonov DNF
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 42:59:00
Off The Front
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:27:00
1
3 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 43:27:00
2
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 43:27:00
3
5 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 43:27:00
4
6 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:27:00
5
7 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 43:27:00
6
8 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 43:27:00
7
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 43:27:00
8
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:27:00
9
11 James Nash CCB Racing 43:27:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
12 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 43:27:00
11
13 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 43:27:00
12
14 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 43:27:00
13
15 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 43:56:00
16 Richard Pendleton Pedalpowertraining.com 44:22:00
17 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 44:22:00
DNF Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Duvalier Alvarez R.u. DNF
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas DNF
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nash CCB Racing 31:48:00
2 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas 31:48:00
3 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 31:51:00
1
4 Eugene Petrella Keltic/CCC 31:51:00
2
5 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b CycleLoft 31:51:00
3
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pav 31:51:00
4
7 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO 31:51:00
5
8 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 31:51:00
6
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 31:51:00
7
10 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:54:00
11 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 31:57:00
12 David Rath 1K2GO 31:57:00
13 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 32:43:00 Teammate Win: James Nash
14 Reid Hanford CCAP 1 Lap
15 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 1 Lap
16 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Matt Atterbury
17 Gary Evans Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 1 Lap
18 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1 Lap
19 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 1 Lap
20 Michael Lovell Team Sunapee 1 Lap
21 Steve Giguere 1 Lap
22 Gregory Lawrence 1 Lap
23 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2 Laps
24 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 4 Laps Teammate Win: James Nash
DNF Timothy Buckley Team Sunapee DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Race C.F. 1:12:18
1
2 Lucas Fortini Race CF 1:12:18
2
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
3 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports-New England 1:12:18
3
4 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:12:18
4
5 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:12:18
5
6 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:12:18
6
7 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:12:18
7
8 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:12:18
8
9 Cantin Dominic LowestRates.ca Cycling Team 1:12:18
9
10 Harrison Harb Guinness 1:12:18
10
11 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 1:12:18
11
12 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 1:12:18
12
13 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports-New England 1:12:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
14 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:12:18
14
15 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 1:12:18
15
16 Cory Small CCB Velotooler 1:12:18
16
17 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:12:18
17
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
18 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:12:18
18
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:12:25
20 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:12:27
21 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:12:39
DNF Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher NCCH p/b MGCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 36:30:00
2 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 36:35:00
3 Lillian Naimie Sunapee/Butchikas 36:35:00
4 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 37:14:00
5 Lisa Colella Race CF 37:14:00 Teammate Win: Carolyn Mason
6 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 37:17:00
7 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 38:38:00
8 Lilly Magnus Holderness School 39:17:00
9 Bethany Newton RACE CF 39:27:00 Teammate Win: Carolyn Mason
10 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1 Lap
DNF Galen Shaffer DNF
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Grace Cisler Profile High School Cycling DNF
DNF Lisa Berger Team BFSC DNF Teammate Top 5: Loraine Warner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer gofahr 53:04:00
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:21:00
3 Cassandra Maximenko Mellow Mushroom 54:21:00
4 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 54:21:00
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 54:21:00
6 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 54:26:00
7 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 54:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
8 Leslie Lupien 1 Lap
9 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
10 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
11 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
12 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
13 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
14 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 2 Laps
15 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3