Log In
Main Line Bike Race • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rachfal CS Velo 44:44.1
1
2 Mark Gorman L'equipe DeVille
2
3 Edward Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
3
4 Michael Miller Team Skyline
4
5 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
5
6 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6
7 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
7
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
8
9 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle
9
10 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
10
11 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
11
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
12
13 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
13
14 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
14
15 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
15
Teammate Win: John Rachfal
16 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
16
17 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
17
18 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18
19 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
19
20 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
20
21 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
DNF Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
DNF Lindy Barile CS Velo Teammate Win: John Rachfal
DNF Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club
DNF Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
DNF Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
DNF Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
DNF David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Keith Davies
DNF Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Frank Negri Colavita
DNF Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 44:22.1
1
2 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley
2
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
3
4 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
4
5 David Bennett Karma Racing Team
5
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
6
7 Scott Butler bikeline/lwa
7
8 James Joseph Ws united
8
9 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge
9
10 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
10
11 Keith Cramer Delaware Valley RacingTeam Skyline-
11
12 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12
13 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
13
14 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
14
15 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Team DQ
15
16 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
16
17 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
18
19 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19
20 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling
20
21 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycles
21
22 Keith Davies
22
23 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
23
24 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
24
DNF Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
DNF Karl Turek PA Masters
DNF John Edgehill
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash QCW Cycling 1:06:34
1
2 Stephen Hall
2
3 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
3
4 Geron Williams
4
5 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson
5
6 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
6
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
7 Eran Preble PTS Racing
7
8 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo
8
9 David Dawson Delaware Valley Racing
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
10 William Cooper CS Velo
10
11 Wesley Kline Delaware Valley Racing
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
12 Joel Yates
12
13 Robert Wasch CS Velo
13
14 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14
15 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
15
16 Clint Dager PTS Racing
16
17 Derrick Butler CS Velo
17
18 Gerald Adasavage Century Road Club Assoc
18
19 Joseph Ammon Century Road Club Assoc
19
20 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
20
21 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
21
22 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22
23 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson
23
24 Jacob Skrip CS Velo
24
25 Frank Cundiff
25
26 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling
26
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
27 Sean Burger CS Velo
27
28 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo
28
29 Calvin Hoops Tri State Velo
29
30 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling
30
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
31 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
31
32 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
32
33 Chris Pino
33
34 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
34
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
35 David Ebling Delaware Valley Racing
35
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
36 Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing
36
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
37 John Minturn Delaware Valley Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
38 Daniel Chabanov Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
40 Joshua West
41 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Ash
DNF Alex Kellum QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Ash
DNF Karl Nelson QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Bill Ash
DNF Brett Houser Tri State Velo
DNF Brad Thompson Tri State Velo
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF James Miceli PTS Racing
DNF Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Timothy Manzella Tri State Velo
DNF Andrew Idell
DNF John Heffner Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
DNF Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Cesar Gallego
DNF Gilberth Gomez valverde
DNF Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Tomas Ketcham Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
DNF Michael Margarite Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Erik Post Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Karl michael Rahn Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Philip Sousa PTS Racing
DNF Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Mark Gorman L'equipe DeVille
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 42:10.1
1
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
2
3 Aaron Delong Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri
3
4 William Walton Young Medalists
4
5 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciSport
5
6 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
6
7 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles
7
8 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
8
9 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
10
11 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
11
12 Kyle Clifford CS Velo
12
Teammate Win: Colin Fitzgerald
13 Nate Cornman CS Velo
13
Teammate Win: Colin Fitzgerald
14 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
14
15 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
15
16 Nathan Roberts T-Town Elite
16
17 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
17
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
18 Austin Banks Young Medalists
18
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
19 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
19
20 Jonathan Elison
20
21 Simon Voorhees CS Velo
21
Teammate Win: Colin Fitzgerald
22 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
22
23 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
23
24 Frank Negri Colavita
24
25 Dillon Mast CS Velo
25
Teammate Win: Colin Fitzgerald
26 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
26
27 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
27
28 Michael Green Arrow Racing
28
29 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
30 Tim Straub Team I Hate Cancer
30
31 Patrick Brown
31
32 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
32
33 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing
33
DNF Ian Witkowski Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: William Walton
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
DNF David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Michael Pettit Boss Racing
DNF Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
DNF David Thompson CS Velo Teammate Win: Colin Fitzgerald
DNF Tim Woolford United States Military Endurance Sp
DNF Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Jimmy Maurer Tri State Velo
DNF James Gonnason Cadence Racing PHL
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El 34:16.9
1
2 Calvin Martin
2
3 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
3
4 Daniel Same CS Velo
4
5 Ryan Lee CS Velo
5
6 Jimmy Maurer Tri-State Velo
6
7 Devin Stief PBMA
7
8 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
8
9 James Gonnason Cadence Racing PHL
9
10 Fred Grafe Chester County Velo
10
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
11
12 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club
12
13 Nolan Bixler Cycles BiKyle
13
14 Rick Kingery CS Velo
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Same
15 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL
15
16 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16
17 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
17
18 David Thompson CS Velo
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Same
19 Michael Woolley WCCC
19
20 Korey Szapacs
20
DNF Verner Wilson
DNF Qaasim Hayes Cadence Youth Cycling
DNF Liviu-lee Roth
DNF Joshua Willson
DNF Patrick Fyock
DNF Nathan Stover
DNF Fard Mcfadden Cadence Youth Cycling
DNF Brian Adams
DNF Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling
DNF Ryan Myers
DNF Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
DNF Brian Sharkey
DNF William Francis Pro Pedals Racing
DNF Jack Kerr
DNF Timothy Gilligan
DNF Roy Leonard
DNF Scott Higgins
DNF Desean Long Cadence Youth Cycling
DNF Jim Levi CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Daniel Same
DNF Thomas Clouser
DNF Chris Flood CS Velo Teammate Top 5: Daniel Same
DNF Dan Knott
DNF Kevin Fyock
DNF Daniel Spitzen
DNF Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - Philly
DNF Cal Brannigan
DNF Trevor Knott
DNF Jason Singer
DNF Gregory Matusky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 52:53.4
1
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
2
3 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing
3
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
4
5 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
5
6 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
6
Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
7 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel
7
8 Grace Blair ABRT
8
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
9 Christin Reuter crossresults.com
9
10 Leslie Timm QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
10
11 Marianna Williams QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JLVelo
11
12 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
12
13 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
13
14 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2 Lap
Off The Back
16 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 3 Lap
Off The Back
17 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
DNF Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Cadence Youth Cycling 30:47.2
1
2 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
2
3 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
3
4 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
4
5 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW
5
6 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
6
7 Marlina Hardy
7
8 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8
9 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
9
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
10
11 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
11
12 Antonina Esposto Human Zoom Bicycle Shop
12
13 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
13
14 Anne Rock Cadence Racing PHL
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonina Esposto Human Zoom Bicycle Shop 47:14.7
1
2 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling
2
3 Michelle Harnish Women Bike PHL Racing
3
4 Kate Zmich Women Bike PHL Racing
4
5 Sarah Kaufman Women Bike PHL Racing
5
6 Laura Reinhold Women Bike PHL Racing
6
7 Adiva Andrews Cadence Youth Cycling
7
Teammate Top 5: Marlina Hardy
8 Marie Mchale
8
9 Mariana Bernui Women Bike PHL Racing
9
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Harnish
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2