Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Prologue • Sep 18 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavel Gonda New York University 0:07:39
2 Charlie Gorman Fresh Air Experience / Kawartha Cyc 0:07:39
3 Michael Boardman Signature Cycles/Rock Star Video Ga 0:07:40
4 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 0:07:41
5 John Cutler CRCA 0:07:43
6 Andrew Lees Team Ultralink 0:07:45
7 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 0:07:46
8 Humberto Cavalheiro Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 0:07:47
9 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 0:07:49
10 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 0:07:50
11 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:07:50
12 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 0:07:53
13 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:07:54
14 Paul Eisele Max Power Cycling 0:07:57
15 Dan Hertzler Corning Race Team 0:07:57
16 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 0:08:01 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
17 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:08:02
18 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 0:08:04
19 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:08:06
20 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 0:08:06
21 Jon Nash 0:08:06
22 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 0:08:07
23 Joseph Holmes unattached 0:08:12
24 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:08:20
25 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 0:08:21
26 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 0:08:22
27 Daniel Barney Mac 0:08:25
28 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:08:34
29 Todd Hoover MCG RACING TEAM p/b TRAILS EDGE 0:08:36
30 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:08:46
31 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:08:47
32 Aleksander Betko Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycl 0:08:50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Boardman
33 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 0:09:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:07:44
2 Ben Noble Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 0:07:49
3 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 0:07:55
4 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 0:07:55
5 Timothy Voake CRCA 0:07:55
6 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:08:02
7 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:08:02
8 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 0:08:07
9 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA 0:08:09
10 Ian Byrd 0:08:11
11 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 0:08:11
12 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:08:12
13 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:08:13
14 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 0:08:13
15 Benjamin Lesnak NY Sketches 0:08:13
16 Ian Spivack DCMTB/StudioOrganics 0:08:14
17 Mark Lennie 0:08:16
18 Matthew Rettig CRCA 0:08:18 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Voake
19 Bouker Pool 0:08:22
20 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:08:23
21 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 0:08:23
22 William Slutz Stark Velo 0:08:24
23 Jordan Jan Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:08:28
24 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 0:08:29
25 Jason Voigt 0:08:31
26 Carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 0:08:32
27 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 0:08:33
28 Michael Deats GVCC 0:08:36
29 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:08:36
30 Chris Mooney none 0:08:36
31 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 0:08:37
32 Tim Hoyle West Chester Cycling Club 0:08:37
33 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England 0:08:39
34 Jeff Hoover Maxpowercycling 0:08:41
35 Philip Nesbitt TEAM PEDALLERS 0:08:41
36 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:42
37 John Anthony CRCA/NYSketches 0:08:45
38 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:08:46
39 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge 0:08:47
40 Christopher Jones TVC 0:08:50
41 Rick Randall GVCC 0:08:50
42 Jose Gallo 0:08:50
43 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:08:57
44 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 0:08:59
45 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 0:09:00
46 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 0:09:03
47 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:09:04
48 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 0:09:05
49 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:09:06
50 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:09:07
51 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 0:09:09
52 Jorge Orrego Strictly Bicycles 0:09:12
53 Nick Bove 0:09:12
54 Brian Cesaratto Unattached 0:09:18
55 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:09:20
56 George Vafiades 0:09:34
57 Harvey Forbes Spokes Bike Shop/Hamburg PA 0:09:40
58 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 0:09:40
59 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 0:09:54
60 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 0:09:55 Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
61 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 0:10:08
62 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 0:10:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnston 0:08:03
2 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 0:08:17
3 Brian Whitesell Latitude/ABRT 0:08:18
4 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 0:08:20
5 Peter Manning 0:08:32
6 Aaron Essner 0:08:33
7 Mark Inaba Team Overlook 0:08:38
8 Patrick Hogan Team Latitude-ABRT 0:08:41 Teammate Top 5: Brian Whitesell
9 Jeff Alpert 0:08:46
10 Jim Cleary GS PARK RIDGE 0:09:02
11 Peter O'hagan 0:09:02
12 Oguz Orkan 0:09:08
13 Jeff Gottesman 0:09:09
14 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 0:09:10
15 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang 0:09:19
16 Warren Stjohn NY Velocity 0:09:20
17 John Mcleod VC Orbe Switzerland 0:09:24
18 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 0:09:31
19 Armando Luis 0:09:32
20 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 0:09:34
21 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVelocity 0:09:40
22 Jose Soriano CRCA 0:09:45
23 Joseph Pelletier Team Overlook 0:09:48
24 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 0:09:50
25 Ryan Abshire NY Velocity 0:09:53
26 Alex Horton kissena 0:09:58
27 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 0:09:58
28 Jon Sisti 0:10:11
29 Charles Braman tioga velo 0:10:15
30 Omri Roden 0:10:54
31 John Stickler toga bikes 0:10:56
32 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 0:11:53
33 Rod Millott 0:19:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Schilling 0:07:56
2 Francesco Arbolino 0:07:59
3 David Wright 0:08:02
4 Luis Gonzales 0:08:43
5 Silas Clark Highland Park Hermes 0:08:50
6 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 0:09:02
7 Jonathan Sussman CBRC 0:09:02
8 Ian Smith Evolution Racing 0:09:04
9 Dale Beckwith Central New York Cyclist 0:09:08
10 Matt Alexander 0:09:10
11 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University Cycling 0:09:10
12 Matthew Clemens 0:09:12
13 Jeffrey Jenkins 0:09:16
14 Scott Mooney GVCC - Twin Line Velo 0:09:22
15 Eftichi Goumas 0:09:25
16 Sean Goonan GVCC 0:09:26
17 Robert Lowe iii Art Crating, Inc. 0:09:28
18 Leonard Friedman Unattached 0:09:29
19 Mark Murphy 0:09:30
20 John Dole 0:09:34
21 Bruce Lapierre 0:09:34
22 Laurent Proulx 0:09:44
23 Geoff Hughes Shortis Cycle and Tri 0:09:46
24 Gareth Ellen 0:09:56
25 Alex Kale crca/nyvelocity 0:09:57
26 Chris Carey NAD racing 0:10:05
27 Oleg Bekkerman 0:10:38
28 Denis Lavallee 0:11:40
29 Brenden Conway 0:11:49
30 David Walsh 0:12:31
31 John Farmer windham mountain outfitters 0:13:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 0:07:42
2 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:03
3 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 0:08:09
4 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:16
5 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:38
6 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:08:41
7 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 0:09:19 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Piche
8 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 0:09:35
9 Nicholas Rodriguez 0:09:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Sanchez Sport Bazar 0:07:17
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:07:26
3 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:07:40
4 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:07:50
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 0:07:50
6 Erwan Peres Independant 0:07:54
7 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:08:01
8 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 0:08:12
9 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 0:08:15
10 Carl Reglar 0:08:16
11 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 0:08:16
12 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 0:08:22
13 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe 0:08:27
14 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:08:43
15 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 0:08:52
16 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 0:08:59
17 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 0:09:16
18 Daniel Teodoru 0:10:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:07:41
2 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 0:07:54
3 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 0:08:17
4 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:08:26
5 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:08:38
6 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:08:47
7 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:08:53
8 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:09:08
9 Thomas Dell 0:09:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:06:55
2 Peter Horn Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 0:07:02
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:07:06
4 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:07:09
5 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 0:07:12
6 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:07:14
7 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:07:18
8 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLig 0:07:18
9 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized 0:07:21
10 Jean francois Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures 0:07:23
11 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 0:07:26
12 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 0:07:28
13 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:07:29
14 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 0:07:30
15 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 0:07:30
16 Damien Mccabe Melania 0:07:32
17 Jean-sebastien Beland VW-Speciliazed 0:07:33
18 Chris Gruber Composite 0:07:39
19 Eric Jones Studio 0:07:39
20 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:07:41
21 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 0:07:43
22 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:07:46
23 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 0:07:49
24 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 0:07:49
25 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:07:56
26 Stefan Kusurelis Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 0:07:56
27 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:08:09
28 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear 0:08:12
29 Adam Zimmerman Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:08:33
30 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes 0:09:11
31 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 0:09:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:08:12
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:08:26
3 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 0:08:33
4 Véronique Labonté Cascades-ABC Cycles 0:08:40
5 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 0:08:58
6 Emily Mackay Zaveta 0:09:16
7 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:09:22
8 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:09:23
9 Nancy Ford USI 0:09:30
10 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:09:37
11 Karla Labbe 0:09:49
12 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 0:09:53
13 Michelle Bishop Zaveta 0:10:03
14 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 0:10:20
15 Nina Porter 0:10:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3