Log In
Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium • Apr 27 2018
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
2 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation
3 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cyc
4 Sebastian Salinas
5 Zachary Zionts
6 Seth Jones DORNIER Racing
7 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cad
8 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles
9 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Racing
10 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
11 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
13 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
14 Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
15 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De
17 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling
18 Michael Zinkann Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p
19 Brian Hale Welland Racing
20 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport
21 Oscar Jimenez Supra Cycling Team
22 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
23 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
24 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace
25 Dustin Greer MOAB/Maxxis/First Endurance/Swe
26 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC
27 Emile Therrien Velobrew-AV Homes
28 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
29 Christian Acker Clemson University
30 Max Bien Dornier Racing
31 Chad Salla 0
32 Whit Somerall 0
33 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers
34 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling
35 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
36 Kyle Danner RTO National Cycling
37 Cody Jung Team Roger C Peace
38 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling
39 Baker Watts RTO National
40 John Hain Jigawatt Cycling
41 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing
42 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
43 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
44 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
45 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sherrill
2 Mcaben Prince
3 Tyler Griffin
4 Garrison Gaylord
5 David Tucker
6 Stephen Heath
7 Ethan Lee
8 Pierce Jemison
9 Michael Mclawhorn
10 Nate Watson
11 Andrew King
12 Kenneth Knowles
13 Jason Tucker
14 Jim Palmer
15 John Broom
16 Jeremy Davidson
17 Sammy Clary
18 Jeff Hendricks
20 Andrew Nicholson
21 Joshua Loney
22 Ronald Buffington
23 Andrew Blackstock
24 Patrick Smith
25 David Burstein
26 Sean Noonan
27 Craig Campbell
28 Benjamin Coomes
29 David Neri
30 Joe Briscoe
31 Lanier Ash
32 Liam Ortega
34 Jeff Jordan
35 Robert Desantis
36 Mike Whincup
37 Emilesr Therrien
38 William Wolfe
40 Edwin Lozano
41 Matthew Montoya
43 Rob Bishop
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Associati
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
4 Boyd Johnson Boyd Cycling Factory Team
5 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
6 Michael Fawcett Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
8 Juan Carlos arias Southern Cresent Cycling
9 Michael Zinkann Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
11 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
12 Price Howard Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
13 Todd Mion RTO National Cycling
14 Jed Young 0
15 Mate Adamkovics 0
16 Dan Busch Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p
17 Cal Ford Gibbs Cancer Center Cycling
18 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
19 Stephen Sperry Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
20 Brad Parkerson 0
21 Aaron Atwater 0
22 Chad Salla Boyd Cycling Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Boyd Johnson
23 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
24 Brad Harman CCT Racing
25 Emilio Asconeguy 0
26 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
27 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
28 David Curran Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
29 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
30 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National Cycling
31 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
32 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Seasuc
33 Greg Campbell RTO National Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayan Sanchez Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe
2 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe Teammate Win: Brayan Sanchez
4 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
5 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse
6 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle
7 Bryan Gomez Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe Teammate Win: Brayan Sanchez
8 Frank Travieso
9 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Pro Cycling
10 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea
11 Akil Campbell NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
12 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
13 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
14 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea
15 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
16 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
17 Ian Baun Freddie Fu
18 Emile Abraham NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
19 Hamish Beadle Devo TNN
21 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
23 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b
24 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
25 Ryan Aitcheson Levine Law Group p/g Huseby
26 Chad Conley 0
27 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
28 Chris Stuart Team Clif Bar
29 Oliver Behringer Devo TNN
30 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar
31 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
33 Brian Firle Roots Racing p/b Boulder Property N
34 Thomas Brown Specialized-BMW
35 John Noonan Landis/Trek
37 Eran Preble ButcherBox Cycling
38 David Dawson Team Skyline
39 Logan Phippen Devo TNN
40 Justin Pfaff Velobrew-AV Homes
41 Richard Obriant JOHN CENA
42 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
43 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation
44 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
45 Peter Olejniczak ButcherBox Cycling
46 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
47 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome
48 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
49 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling
50 Artur Sagat Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
52 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
53 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
54 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
55 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing
56 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
57 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing
58 Nick Bruskewitz Butcherbox Cycling
59 Isaac Strickland Little Fire p/b Adventures Cycles
60 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
61 Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
62 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage
64 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation
65 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad
66 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe Teammate Win: Brayan Sanchez
67 Adam Myerson Levine Law Group p/g Huseby
68 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
69 Ulugbek Saidov Devo TNN
70 Andrew Baker Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
71 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
72 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
74 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar
77 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
79 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair
80 Huntley Nash 0
81 Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
82 Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar
83 Miguel Bryon Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe Teammate Win: Brayan Sanchez
84 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
86 Bryan Lewis BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway
87 Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
88 Charles Daniel Interactive Metronome
89 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
90 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation
91 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
92 John Butler * Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
93 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome
94 Joshua Carter NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
95 Dmitry Ponkratov Devo TNN
96 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
97 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
98 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling
100 Jonathan Guiza 0
101 Taylor Little CTS Cycling Team
102 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
103 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
105 Steve Cullen Fasturdays
106 Whit Somerall 0
107 Willem Kaiser Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
Finishers: Cat 1: 63   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycl
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Katie Guffey Nunchuck Bunnies
4 Stephanie Mlujeak Top Step Cycling
5 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow Womens Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Pro Cycling
2 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project
3 Erica Allar Piedmont College
4 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Racing
5 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
6 Harriet Owen THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
8 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
9 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
10 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing
11 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
12 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
13 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
14 Sarah Coney LA Sweat
15 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
16 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
17 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom
19 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
21 Flora Yan Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
22 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
23 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint
24 Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing
25 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b TLC
26 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
27 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
28 Jessie Hodges ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
30 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
31 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
32 Hannah Shell Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
33 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
35 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat
36 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
37 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
38 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
39 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
40 Megan Heath Rally Cycling Devo
41 Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
42 Kimberly Pettit Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
43 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
44 Elizabeth Harden Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
45 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING
46 Allison Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
47 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING
48 Tabitha Sherwood 0
49 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
51 Stephanie Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
52 Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing
53 Deborah Paine Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
54 Madeline Pearce QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
55 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
56 Emma Langley Dornier Racing
57 Debbie Prouty Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
58 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
59 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat
60 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
61 Nina Wollaston ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
62 Sara Tussey Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
63 Olivia Ray Welland Racing
65 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law
66 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
68 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
69 Loren Morgan 0
70 Josie Talbot ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
71 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
72 Ashley Weaver Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
73 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
74 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
75 Diana Ramos 0
76 Leslie Timm QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
78 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
80 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
81 Isabella Nguy Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
82 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
83 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
84 Jenette Williams Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
85 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
86 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
87 Keren Bennett Welland Racing
88 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow Womens Cycling Team
89 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat
90 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15