Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 26 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 43:00.17
Off The Front
2 Al Donahue 43:27.87
Off The Front
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 43:28.03
Off The Front
4 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 43:28.04
Off The Front
5 Sean Cahill Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:28.30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Erik Nedeau
6 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 43:41.37
Off The Front
7 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 42:54.79
Off The Front
8 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
9 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
10 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
12 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
13 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
15 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
16 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
17 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
18 Gary Jasdzewski 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
19 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
20 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
21 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmi 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
22 Trent Sullivan Capitol Velo Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
23 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
25 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM ERRACE 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
26 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
27 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
28 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
29 Roos Christain 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
30 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
32 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
33 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
34 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
35 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
DQ Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE
DNF Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Racing
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 45:01.05
Off The Front
2 Matthew Kressy WHEELWORKS 45:01.07
Off The Front
3 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 45:01.30
Off The Front
4 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc 45:01.35
Off The Front
5 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 45:01.44
Off The Front
6 Kyle Gates WHEELWORKS 45:22.41
1
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 45:22.79
2
8 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 45:22.85
3
9 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 45:23.08
4
10 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 45:23.62
5
11 Mikael Frisk 45:23.86
6
12 David Bailey ChristianCycling 45:23.90
7
13 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 45:24.40
8
14 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 45:24.63
9
15 Paul Curley 45:24.85
10
16 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 45:26.84
11
17 John Daut 45:27.12
12
18 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 45:29.12
13
19 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:29.33
14
20 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 45:30.70
15
21 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental P 45:31.32
16
22 Michael Wood BCRA 45:32.05
17
23 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 45:32.27
18
24 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 45:32.97
19
25 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 45:33.50
20
26 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 45:33.75
21
27 Daniel Dudzik 45:34.94
22
28 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 45:35.06
23
29 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 45:38.21
30 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 45:41.71
31 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 45:44.82
32 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 45:56.14
33 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?/Continental P 46:03.07
34 Armand Pantalone CYCLONAUTS PULLED
Off The Back
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -
Off The Back
DNF Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We -
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer SpinArts 41:39.23
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 41:46.17
1
Teammate Win: William Sawyer
3 John Daut 41:46.42
2
4 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 41:46.56
3
Teammate Win: William Sawyer
5 David Bailey ChristianCycling 41:46.62
4
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 41:47.00
5
7 David Marti 41:48.29
6
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 41:48.40
7
9 Michael Humphreys NHCC 41:48.72
8
10 Edward Blank Team BFSC 41:50.52
9
11 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 41:54.63
12 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club pulled
Off The Back
13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 lap dn
Off The Back
14 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1 lap dn
Off The Back
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 2 lap dn
Off The Back
DNF Lars Edeen Laurel DNF
Off The Back
DNF Henry Finch 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction DNF
Off The Back
DNF Parece Jose DNF
Off The Back
DNF Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 43:28.62
2 Alan Burgess CHESHIRE CYCLE 43:28.65
3 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 43:32.20
1
Teammate Win: Mark Hewitt
4 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 43:33.45
2
5 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:33.56
3
6 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 43:33.60
4
Teammate Win: Mark Hewitt
7 Pete Pyzik Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:33.77
5
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 43:33.92
6
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:33.94
7
Teammate Top 5: Alan Burgess
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 43:34.01
8
Teammate Win: Mark Hewitt
11 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 43:34.14
9
12 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 43:34.15
10
13 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:34.16
11
14 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 43:34.18
12
15 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 43:34.37
13
16 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 43:34.44
14
17 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 43:34.54
15
18 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 43:34.57
16
19 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 43:34.60
17
20 Damon Lecompte NCC 43:34.66
18
21 Daniel Park 545 Velo 43:34.77
19
22 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:34.79
20
23 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 43:34.91
21
24 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 43:35.13
22
25 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 43:35.26
23
26 Daniel Smith Laurel 43:35.77
24
27 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 43:36.91
25
28 Robert Carmen ERRACE 43:37.09
26
29 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 43:37.51
27
30 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 43:37.68
28
31 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:37.97
29
Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
32 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE 43:38.35
30
33 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 43:46.01
34 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:59.22 Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
DNF Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS
DNF Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
DNF Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmi
DNF James Hurst
DNF Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
DNF Luke Okerlund University of Rochester
DNF Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club
DNF Jose Argueles ERRACE
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 43:09.45
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 43:12.49
Off The Front
3 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 43:26.88
1
4 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 43:26.91
2
5 Duvalier Alvarez ERV RACING 43:27.09
3
6 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 43:27.51
4
7 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 43:27.63
5
8 Daniel Park 545 Velo 43:27.68
6
9 Owen Scott BRI 43:27.75
7
10 Matthew Reynolds 43:28.00
8
11 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 43:28.04
9
12 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:28.08
10
13 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 43:28.44
11
14 James Hurst 43:28.52
12
15 Coveny Ian ERV Racing 43:28.68
13
Teammate Top 5: Duvalier Alvarez
16 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 43:28.82
14
17 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 43:30.36
15
18 Georgios Sfakios 43:30.85
16
19 Ian Stratton OPTIMUM 43:31.09
17
20 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 43:35.89
21 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 43:36.32 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Falcetti
22 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
23 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club PULLED
Off The Back
24 Frank Levick PULLED
Off The Back
25 Michael O'neill PULLED
Off The Back
26 Alex Laifer PULLED
Off The Back
27 Xiaoyang Ma PULLED
Off The Back
28 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE PULLED
Off The Back
29 Edward Ruiz PULLED
Off The Back
30 Ethan Terrill Minuteman Road Club PULLED
Off The Back
31 Kyle Bouodreau PULLED
Off The Back
DNF Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing -
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling -
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Stordy
DNF Willis Gee -
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing -
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Jasak Cyclonauts -
Off The Back
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -
Off The Back
DNF David Quigley -
Off The Back
DNF Alex Rojas -
Off The Back
DNF Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club -
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Tufts OPTIMUM -
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duvalier Alvarez ERV RACING 44:30.90
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 44:31.14
Off The Front
3 Brian Bishop 44:53.61
1
4 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 44:53.64
2
5 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 44:53.84
3
6 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 44:54.53
4
7 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 44:54.66
5
8 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 44:54.97
6
9 John Bogdanski 44:55.47
7
10 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 44:55.59
8
11 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 44:55.64
9
12 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:55.88
10
13 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 44:56.11
11
14 Dana Ravenberg CHESHIRE CYCLE 44:56.30
12
15 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:56.43
13
16 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 44:56.50
14
17 Brian Collins TTEndurance 44:56.86
15
18 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 44:57.94
16
19 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 44:58.06
17
20 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 44:58.16
18
21 Donald Kimball CCAP 44:58.99
19
22 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 44:59.18
20
23 Justin Cummings Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:59.27
21
24 Peter Labella CCNS 44:59.31
22
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Scala
25 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 44:59.67
23
26 Timothy Perry 44:59.69
24
27 Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing 44:59.86
25
28 Willis Gee 45:00.98
26
29 Charles Vigorita 45:01.42
27
30 Ian Stratton OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 45:07.91 Teammate Top 5: Stefano Zimei
31 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 45:13.75
32 Jeff Tufts OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stefano Zimei
33 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE PULLED
Off The Back
DNF John Polchlopek Team Bear Pope
DNF Lawrence Purtill STEADMANS
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:26.76
1
2 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 39:27.02
2
Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 39:27.05
3
4 Scott Smith 39:27.18
4
5 David Maynard RaceLogik 39:27.41
5
6 Calvin Tortorigi 39:27.49
6
7 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 39:27.90
7
8 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 39:27.95
8
9 Scott Yarosh 39:29.63
9
10 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 39:30.48
10
11 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 39:28.71
11
12 Donohue Alec 39:29.79
12
13 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 39:30.08
13
14 Kevin Yarde 39:30.25
14
15 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 39:30.26
15
16 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:30.46
16
17 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:30.77
17
Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
18 Ryan O'hara Cheshire Cycle 39:32.27
18
19 Burgess Alen 39:33.99
19
20 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 39:34.14
20
21 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 39:34.48
21
22 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 39:37.88
1
23 Trent Blackburn 39:39.09
2
24 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 39:40.23
3
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 39:40.45
26 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:40.45 Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
27 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCA 39:42.99 Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
28 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 39:43.41
29 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 39:44.49
30 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:02.62 Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
31 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:04.43 Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
32 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:05.19 Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
33 Dan Smith 40:06.58
34 Damon Lecompte 40:09.03
35 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:13.40
36 Dillon Pronooost CHESHIRE CYCLE 40:13.52
37 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 40:46.42
Off The Back
38 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling PULL
Off The Back
39 Matt Waskicwicz PULL
Off The Back
40 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea PULL
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Page Project 207 Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 48:22.70
1
2 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 48:23.11
2
3 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 48:23.28
3
4 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 48:23.41
4
5 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 48:23.53
5
6 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 48:23.73
6
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:23.87
7
8 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 48:23.91
8
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Berger
9 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 48:24.32
9
10 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 48:24.41
10
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Berger
11 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Berger
12 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle PULLED
Off The Back
13 Rachel Mihalko PULLED
Off The Back
14 Brooke Weinman CCAP/Team ERRACE PULLED
Off The Back
15 Hethba Fatnassi PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hopkins Team Errace 47:14.92
Off The Front
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCA 47:14.94
Off The Front
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 47:29.43
1
Teammate Win: Valerie Hopkins
4 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 47:29.60
2
5 Leslie Timm QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL 47:29.76
3
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:29.94
4
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental P 47:30.14
5
8 Wendy King NCC 47:30.23
6
9 Amy Mausser Giant Toronto pb Liv 47:30.65
7
10 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 47:31.15
8
11 Galen Shaffer GREENLINE VELO 47:31.32
9
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
12 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 47:31.35
10
13 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 47:31.71
11
14 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 47:31.79
12
15 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 47:32.22
13
Teammate Win: Valerie Hopkins
16 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 47:32.28
14
Teammate Win: Valerie Hopkins
17 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:33.09
15
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
18 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 47:38.42
19 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 47:41.52
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1