Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 17 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws United 49:52:00
1
2 Christopher Wright s.t.
2
3 Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
3
4 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4
5 Horace Burrowes s.t.
5
6 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists s.t.
6
7 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
7
8 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
8
9 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
9
10 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
11 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers Inc. s.t.
11
12 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
12
13 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Ashe s.t.
13
14 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
15 Raymond Newton s.t.
15
16 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
16
17 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
17
18 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
18
19 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
19
20 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
20
21 Radhames Acosta Action Bike s.t.
21
22 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw s.t.
22
23 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
23
24 Glenroy Griffith I An I s.t.
24
25 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
25
26 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
27 Marc Bertucco s.t.
27
28 Anthony Lowe s.t.
28
29 Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
30 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
30
31 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
31
32 Peter Aldridge One Love Racing s.t.
32
33 Scott Herring s.t.
33
34 Jeffrey Young Crca / Aska s.t.
34
35 Kirk Peterson Boxwell Cycling s.t.
35
36 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
36
37 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 16
Off The Back
38 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Back
39 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
40 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
41 John Loehner Crca/weather Channel-specialize 38
Off The Back
42 J Rorech United 59
Off The Back
43 Ian Stanley 1:21
Off The Back
DQ Nick Jurman
DNF Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc
DNF Johnnie Edghill
DNF Daniel Abreu penalo
DNF John Eustice Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Garfield Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romello Crawford 49:37
2 Kale Wenczel Jam / Ncc s.t.
3 Mark Hewitt Jam / Ncc s.t.
4 Dylan Bibic Midweek Cc s.t.
5 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Team s.t.
6 Conor Delanbanque Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 4
7 Eli Curt fuld Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
8 Chris Crane Wwvc Racing 6
9 Brian Hale Welland Racing s.t.
10 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 9
11 John Alvarez Montecci 11
12 Luis Madera Karma Racing Team 14
13 Nolan Montiel 16
14 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 18
15 Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Developm 21
16 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation 23
17 Paul Coluccio Crca/houlihan Lokey 25
18 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 27
19 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 34
20 Tim Clark Pink Rhino Racing 35
21 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling 37
22 Alex Scherzer Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
23 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 44
24 Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey 1:06
25 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
26 Michael Tan Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 1:31
27 Malcolm Mitchell Strictly Bicycles 1:41
28 Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 2:13
29 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bycicles Racing 2:15
DNF John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky Crca/blue Ribbon
DNF John Kniesly Chari & Co Nyc
DNF Noel Medrano Carytown Bicycels Co.
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC Teammate Top 5: Kale Wenczel
DNF Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Luis Saavedra Yes.racing!
DNF Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles
DNF Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists
DNF Brandon Reid
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
DNF Gustavo Francisco
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin King Crca / Team Patch.com 36:42
1
2 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
2
3 Daniel Vaughn Jam Fund / Ncc s.t.
3
4 Matt Stordy Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
4
5 Romain Leidelinger Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Tom Winn s.t.
6
7 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7
8 Patrick Macdonald s.t.
8
9 Mayron Betancur Colombia Karma Racing Team s.t.
9
10 Timorhy Alexander Kelly/lsv s.t.
10
11 Jackson Ho Vela Society s.t.
11
12 Carl Calderon s.t.
12
13 Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club 9
Off The Back
1
14 Rodrigo Garcia Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
15 Kavaughn Blake Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
Off The Back
3
16 Tomas Martinez Tomas s.t.
Off The Back
4
17 Alan Garcia Crca / Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
5
Teammate Win: Austin King
18 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet s.t.
Off The Back
6
19 Christian Weigand Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
7
20 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
Off The Back
8
21 Nolan Garon Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 14
Off The Back
22 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 16
Off The Back
23 Willis Gee 20
Off The Back
24 Jason Marshall Crca 32
Off The Back
25 John Loehner Crca/weather Channel-specialize 56
Off The Back
26 Sean Metz Brands Factory Racing 1:06
27 Tom Buttner 1:18
28 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! 1:20
29 Juan Murillo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
30 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
31 Derick Darlington s.t.
32 Ryan Singh Butcherbox Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
33 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P s.t.
34 Jordan Allen Crca - Danny's Cycles s.t.
35 Ronald Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing s.t.
36 Dustin Ramos Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
DNF Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / Nyc Velo
DNF Danny Chee Team Alanis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Williams Racing 1:17:17
1
2 Shane Kline Smartstop Self Storage s.t.
2
3 Scott Law Elevate Khs Pro Cycling s.t.
3
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Alberto Rafael ramos vargas Eda / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
5
6 Hamzah Eastman Team Alanis s.t.
6
7 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Endurance s.t.
7
8 Akil Campbell Ngca Elite P/b Tyler Perry Stud s.t.
8
9 Hugo Velasquez Montecci s.t.
9
10 Sam Rosenholtz s.t.
10
11 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla s.t.
11
12 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
12
13 Cesar Marte dope Eda / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Rafael ramos vargas
14 Kevin Goguen Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
14
15 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla s.t.
15
16 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox s.t.
16
17 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
17
18 Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
18
19 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19
20 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/families Together s.t.
20
21 Keith Mullaly New England Development P/b Cad s.t.
21
22 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
22
23 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair s.t.
23
24 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy s.t.
24
25 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
25
26 Jamol Eastmond Heatwave Cc s.t.
26
27 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
27
28 Rafael Meran Eda / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Rafael ramos vargas
29 Spencer Moavenzadeh Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
29
30 Geno Villafano Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
30
31 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
31
32 Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar s.t.
32
33 Michael Landry Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
33
34 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
34
35 Colin Fitzgerald Cs Velo s.t.
35
36 Stephen Jette Butcherbox s.t.
36
37 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:15:46
38 Edwin Sutherland Heatwave Cc s.t.
39 Rylee Field St George Continental Cycling T s.t.
40 Justin Butsavage Team Skyline-road/star Track-tr 1:15:52
41 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 1:15:54
42 Mauro Agostini Montecci 1:16:07
43 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We 1:16:19
44 Chris Goguen Butcherbox Cycling 1:16:24
45 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar 1:16:32
1
46 Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla s.t.
2
47 Horace Burrowes s.t.
3
48 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles s.t.
4
49 Brad Green Cs Velo s.t.
5
50 Daniel Lammon Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
6
51 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. s.t.
7
52 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
53 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group P/b Huseby s.t.
9
54 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast s.t.
10
55 Kemp Orosco 1:16:46
1
56 Jacob Yundt Crca / Aska 1:16:48
2
57 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3
58 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
4
59 Aidan Charles Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
5
60 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
61 Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
7
62 Andrew Petti Crca/foundation s.t.
63 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
64 Ethan Batt Support Clean Sport/guttenplan 1:16:56
65 Oshane Williams Team Jamaica 1:17:23
Off The Back
66 Raynauth Jeffrey Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Back
67 Adam Alexander Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Back
68 Jonathan Guiza 1:18:08
Off The Back
69 David Maynard Race Cf 1:18:10
Off The Back
70 Kyle Penny Levine Law P/b Huseby 1:18:22
Off The Back
71 Anthony Lowe s.t.
Off The Back
72 Chris Weddington 1:18:51
Off The Back
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports
DNF Brian Alba Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation
DNF Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles
DNF Aaron Black Team Dso Mfg - Errace
DNF Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant
DNF Tyler Cole Team Dps (drive Phase Sport)
DNF Sergio Omar fredes Eda / Evolution Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alberto Rafael ramos vargas
DNF Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar
DNF Glenroy Griffith I An I
DNF Michael Grome Ccap
DNF Hayden Strong Bissell Agb Giant
DNF Rene Herrera Crca / Aska
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling
DNF David Hoyle Ct Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group P/b Huseby
DNF Stepano Husbands Team Coco
DNF Stephen Jamison Crca/jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Daniel Jeske Crca Jamison Capital-cannondale
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Ben Liang Velocio Northeast
DNF Michael Martin B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles
DNF Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
DNF Jose Miguel Verrazano Team Racing
DNF A.j. Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar
DNF Timothy Nixon
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo Driven By Zip Car
DNF Cameron Riches Cs Velo
DNF Scott Savory Crca/jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Shannon Scott Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners
DNF Eric Serantoni Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com
DNF Ezra Sonderling Team Big Brain
DNF Patrick Torpey Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Christopher Welch Crca/jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Jovian Gomez
DNF Raymond Netton Ws United
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
DNF Daniel Katz Ucsb Cycling
DNF John Kuhfahl Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastian Rose 26:37:00
Off The Front
2 Hawel Geronimo Montecci 49
1
3 Dwayne Burgess Brands Cycle/ Manual Pedal s.t.
2
4 Neil Black s.t.
3
5 Thatcher Clay Patch/ Nyc Velo s.t.
4
6 Olanyi Felix s.t.
5
7 Julio Valero s.t.
6
8 Ryan Agard s.t.
7
9 Osiel Parra Fire Cycling Team s.t.
8
10 Daniel Hiltzik Century Road Club Development F s.t.
9
11 Alfonso Jimenez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
10
12 Messiah Davis Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
13 Erik Shahumyan Levski s.t.
12
14 Randy Agard 54
Off The Back
15 Brandon Villegas s.t.
Off The Back
16 Stefan Miller Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
17 Antonio Zarate Fire Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
18 Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
19 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com 58
Off The Back
20 Kevin Man -1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Aineel Rolle -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Graham Caparulo -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Anthony Luna -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Jessy Bellmann Vela Society -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Andres Torres -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Erik Midtskogen -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Byungkyun Kim -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Christopher Heidger -1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Steven Ham -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Tyler Borza -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Gustavo Bedoya Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Bennett Gentry
DNF Max Keilson
DNF Ian Middleton
DNF Igor Prishchepov
DNF Isidro Ramrez
DNF Gabriel Cruz Fire Cycling Team
DNF Jesus Mata
DNF Kevon Simon
DNF Jeisson Betancur
DNF Winston Evans Echelon Cycles
DNF Geoffrey Jara-almonte
Finishers: Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Iscorp Pro Cycling 1:18:20
1
2 Yussely Mendevil soto Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
3 Caroline Baur Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel s.t.
4
5 Emma Bast Levine Law Group P/b Huseby s.t.
5
6 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Josie Talbot Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
8 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling s.t.
8
9 Jessica Mundy The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
9
10 Tina Pic Colavita/bialetti Pro Cycling T s.t.
10
11 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
11
12 Beck Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
12
13 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group P/b Huseby s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
14 Tabitha Sherwood s.t.
14
15 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/bullseye Total s.t.
15
16 Christina Smith Colavita/bialetti Pro Cycling T s.t.
16
17 Sarah Coney La Sweat s.t.
17
18 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox s.t.
18
19 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group P/b Huseby s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
20 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom P/b Van Dessel s.t.
20
21 Leslie Timm Sunapee Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Erin Faccone B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles s.t.
22
23 Larissa Castelari de lima Colavita/bialetti s.t.
23
24 Natalia Franco Colavita/bialetti Pro Cycling T s.t.
24
25 Alexi Costa Heatwave Cc s.t.
25
26 Jolene Holland Colavita/bialetti s.t.
26
27 Nina Wollaston s.t.
27
28 Kimberly Lucie La Sweat s.t.
28
29 Philippa Sutton Gray Goat Mobile/bullseye Total s.t.
29
30 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
30
31 Meredith Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
31
32 Amelia Kirby s.t.
32
33 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
33
34 Jessica Costa Heatwave Cc s.t.
34
35 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/rbm s.t.
36 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing s.t.
37 Minda Murray Fast Chance Womens Cycling s.t.
38 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles s.t.
39 Natalie Tapias The Meteor // Intelligentsia 11
Off The Back
40 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value 13
Off The Back
41 Jessie Hodges s.t.
Off The Back
42 Leslie Lupien B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles 30
Off The Back
43 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing 55
Off The Back
44 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:02
Off The Back
45 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists s.t.
Off The Back
46 Brittlee Bowman Crca/ The Meteor // Intelligent 1:06
Off The Back
47 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:07
Off The Back
48 Lauren Dodge Automatic Endurance Training s.t.
Off The Back
49 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/bullseye Total 1:09
Off The Back
50 Maria Rosenfeld Crca/dave Jordan Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Kristen Lasasso
DNF Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Eva Burke Sprinters Edge
DNF Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/bullseye Total Med
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
DNF Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group P/b Huseby Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
DNF Regina Legge Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar
DNF Chelsea Matias God & Famous/rodagira X Laser Team
DNF Carla Nafria La Sweat
DNF Laurel Rathbun Colavita/bialetti
DNF Emma Roberts La Sweat
DNF Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
DNF Paige Williams Bca/linen
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson La Sweat
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 15