Log In
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial • May 30 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 18:05.00
2 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 18:15.36
3 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 18:19.50
4 Stefan Kusurelis Colavita Racing Inc. 18:24.01
5 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 18:34.36
6 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club 18:34.67
7 Guido Wollmann Unattached 18:37.09
8 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club 18:38.06
9 Brian Wolff Bialostok Chiropractic 18:38.14
10 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frame 18:41.79
11 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 18:44.40
12 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Inova 18:52.06
13 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club 18:54.09
14 Alan Fischer Unattached 18:54.25
15 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 19:05.34
16 John Landino DeathRow Velo 19:09.40
17 Michael Boardman Unattached 19:10.46
18 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 19:11.56
19 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 19:14.79 Teammate Win: Christoffel Prinsloo
20 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing 19:15.43
21 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 19:16.11
22 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 19:16.68
23 Cort Cramer Team Pedro's 19:24.57
24 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 19:27.81
25 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 19:29.87
26 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 19:30.23
27 Edward Adamy Flight Club 19:33.61
28 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 19:34.96
29 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 19:35.61
30 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:35.75
31 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 19:41.42
32 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 19:43.82
33 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 19:45.06
34 Laurence Merling Unattached 19:45.28
35 Terry Totemeier Greater Hartford Cycling Club 19:47.29
36 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 19:48.28
37 Alex Dossin Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 19:49.06
38 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 19:57.68 Teammate Win: Christoffel Prinsloo
39 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle 19:59.45
40 Brian Tompkins CCNS 20:04.95
41 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 20:05.25
42 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 20:06.23
43 Brendan Meryman Team NH 20:06.68
44 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing 20:09.67
45 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached 20:12.45
46 Graham Lang Unattached 20:13.50
47 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 20:14.90
48 Austin Moran Unattached 20:15.36
49 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club 20:16.73
50 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 20:19.61
51 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle 20:19.96
52 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 20:26.62
53 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 20:28.01
54 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling 20:33.03
55 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G 20:34.46
56 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 20:38.79
57 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 20:38.90
58 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 20:44.31
59 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 20:47.26
60 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 20:53.81
61 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 20:58.29
62 Calvin Smythe CCNS 21:04.89
63 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 21:07.18
64 Jason Moriarty Unattached 21:11.48
65 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 21:22.21
66 Paul Dolan Unattached 21:31.31
67 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 24:14.17
68 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:59.96
69 Jose Arguelles Greater Hartford Cycling Club 32:00.06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 18:54.04
2 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 18:54.59
3 Richard Bardwell CLR 18:59.48
4 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 19:09.95
5 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers 19:23.26
6 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 19:27.53
7 Bart Mcdonough TARGETRAINING 19:28.32
8 Eliot Mclellan Unattached 19:38.34
9 Gary Bavolar Unattached 19:41.50
10 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 19:53.65
11 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 19:54.42
12 Michael Baker Unattached 19:55.03
13 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 19:55.64 Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
14 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 19:56.06
15 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 19:59.36
16 James Ruhl Unattached 20:01.78
17 Crosby Nordblom Team NH 20:01.78
18 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 20:10.61 Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
19 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 20:12.98
20 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 20:19.26
21 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone 20:20.34
22 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 20:22.03
23 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 20:22.50 Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
24 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 20:23.75
25 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 20:26.70
26 Gregory Brown New Hampshire Cycling Club 20:26.84
27 James Stevens GS Gotham 20:28.54
28 Rich Grant Williamscycling.com 20:33.17
29 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 20:35.57
30 Milan Sopic Above Category Racing 20:36.07
31 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo 20:44.53
32 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 20:49.46
33 Anson Ross Unattached 20:53.65
34 Streett Silvestri Unattached 20:54.45
35 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 20:54.95
36 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 20:58.23
37 Aleksander Betko Unattached 20:58.93
38 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 21:00.25
39 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 21:04.03
40 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 21:06.32
41 Will Coghlan Unattached 21:20.00
42 Evan Thomas Unattached 21:20.86
43 Kuria Njenga Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 21:22.01
44 David Maynard Unattached 21:23.09
45 Stephen Dowsett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 21:23.12
46 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 21:28.62
47 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 21:34.46 Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
48 Joshua Parker Unattached 21:35.45
49 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 21:36.59
50 John Roper Green Line Velo 21:40.01
51 Michael Wissell Unattached 21:43.61
52 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 21:43.95
53 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo 21:46.06
54 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils G 21:54.59
55 Andrew Thompson Competitive Edge Racing Team 22:05.07
56 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented 23:27.54
57 Michael Mcdevitt Unattached 23:58.17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 17:14.01
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 18:07.81
3 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 18:15.12
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 18:16.54 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
5 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 18:26.54
6 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club 18:28.93
7 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 18:29.78
8 Anthony Settel Wonder Wheel 18:33.18
9 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 18:41.81
10 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 18:49.90
11 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club 18:54.96
12 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 18:55.18
13 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Association 19:20.28
14 Stuart Abramson OA/CycleMania 19:25.50
15 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 19:33.89
16 David Nazaroff GS Gotham 19:41.73
17 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 19:49.32
18 James Riehle Boston Road Club Inc. 19:52.00
19 Matthew Doran Global Locate 19:54.39
20 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club 19:55.18
21 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle/Global 19:58.43
22 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 19:58.61
23 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 20:00.03
24 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refu 20:07.03
25 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 20:10.01
26 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 20:13.68
27 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 20:15.79
28 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 20:16.45
29 Kevin Hays OA/CycleMania 20:28.34
30 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 20:37.31
31 Sebastian Dunn Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 20:47.01
32 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 20:54.93
33 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 21:01.82
34 Robert Burstein Capital Velo Club 21:06.18
35 Michael Provost Unattached 21:12.17
36 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 21:26.39
37 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 21:28.46
38 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 21:38.89
39 John Raheb Unattached 21:42.79
40 Trygve Cossette Century Road Club Association 22:29.09
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 17:59.61
2 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 18:30.86
3 Scott Hodder CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 18:48.79
4 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 18:51.26
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 19:20.61
6 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 19:28.04
7 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 19:29.37
8 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 19:40.40
9 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 19:42.12 Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
10 John Laupheimer International Bicycle Centers 19:43.01
11 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 19:44.48 Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
12 Philip Beliveau Unattached 19:54.34
13 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 19:56.34
14 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 19:56.92 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
15 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 20:03.46
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 20:09.95
17 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 20:19.43 Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
18 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team 20:26.37 Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
19 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 20:38.06
20 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 20:38.37 Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
21 Brian Kohn 20:41.54
22 Robert Meikle Rotella & Fabricant 20:49.06
23 Mike Harris Team International Bicycle Center 21:05.90
24 Jerry Jacobs Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 21:11.53
25 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 21:19.03
26 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 21:23.54 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
27 Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Center 21:55.76
28 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 22:10.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 17:03.86
2 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 17:13.54
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 17:17.32
4 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:19.28
5 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 17:37.92
6 Tim Mitchell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 17:42.71
7 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 17:43.53
8 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 17:44.62
9 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 17:46.21
10 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 17:49.31
11 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:50.20 Teammate Top 5: Cheyne Hoag
12 Ian Gordon Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 17:51.25
13 Charles Mccarthy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 17:51.51
14 Clay Murfet Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:53.17 Teammate Top 5: Cheyne Hoag
15 Aidan Charles CCNS 17:53.67
16 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 17:56.21 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
17 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 17:57.12
18 Ronald Larose CCNS 18:02.23
19 James Combs Boston Road Club Inc. 18:05.32
20 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 18:10.04
21 Brad Sheehan Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 18:15.07
22 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com/Cannondale 18:17.76 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
23 Craig Luekens CCNS 18:18.98
24 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 18:20.21
25 Peter Bell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 18:20.51
26 Joshua Friedman CCNS 18:23.04
27 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 18:23.81
28 James Morrison Unattached 18:25.06
29 Connor Sallee Unattached 18:25.11
30 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 18:26.62
31 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale 18:27.03 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
32 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:34.40 Teammate Top 5: Cheyne Hoag
33 William Dugan CCB Racing 18:39.39
34 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.Com/Cannondale 18:41.21 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
35 Anthony Hall CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 18:42.45
36 Chris Johnson Above Category Racing 18:42.51
37 Kyle Wolfe Clinton Cycling Club 18:43.29
38 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 18:47.29
39 Scott Dolmat-connell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 18:48.53
40 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 18:49.03
41 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 18:49.50 Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
42 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 18:49.70
43 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 18:51.64
44 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 19:00.28 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
45 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 19:00.56 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
46 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 19:02.81 Teammate Win: Eneas Freyre
47 Timothy Unkert Unattached 19:07.07
48 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 19:07.53
49 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:09.90
50 David Wiswell G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 19:15.82
51 John Hanson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 19:21.28 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
52 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:25.14
53 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 19:27.59
54 David Hoyle CCNS 19:28.54
55 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 19:36.40
56 Andrew Gardner Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 19:47.51
57 Vincent Scalia Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 19:47.67
58 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:51.75
59 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 19:53.45
60 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 19:56.15 Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
61 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 20:48.67
62 Jerome Townsend 21:06.78
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3