Log In
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race • May 30 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frame 4:03:20
1
2 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 4:03:20
2
3 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:03:20
3
4 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 4:03:20
4
5 Terry Totemeier Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:03:20
5
6 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 4:03:20
6
7 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 4:03:20
7
8 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
8
9 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 4:03:20
9
10 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 4:03:20
10
11 Michael Boardman Unattached 4:03:20
11
12 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:03:20
12
13 Alan Fischer Unattached 4:03:20
13
14 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 4:03:20
14
15 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 4:03:20
15
16 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 4:03:20
16
17 John Landino DeathRow Velo 4:03:20
17
18 Edward Adamy Flight Club 4:03:20
18
19 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Inova 4:03:20
19
20 Brian Wolff Bialostok Chiropractic 4:03:20
20
21 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:03:20
21
22 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 4:03:20
22
23 Aaron Hall Threshold Cycling 4:03:20
23
24 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:03:20
24
Teammate Top 5: Terry Totemeier
25 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
25
26 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
26
27 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 4:03:20
27
28 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:03:20
28
29 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:20
29
30 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 4:03:20
30
31 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:03:20
31
32 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing 4:03:20
32
33 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:03:20
33
34 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 4:03:20
34
35 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Racing 4:03:20
35
36 Stefan Kusurelis Colavita Racing Inc. 4:03:20
36
37 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:03:20
37
38 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 4:03:20
38
39 Laurence Merling Unattached 4:03:20
39
40 Alex Dossin Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 4:03:20
40
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
41 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 4:03:20
41
42 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:03:20
42
43 Cort Cramer Team Pedro's 4:03:45
44 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 4:03:59
Off The Back
45 Graham Lang Unattached 4:04:08
Off The Back
46 Brendan Meryman Team NH 4:07:09
Off The Back
47 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club 4:09:20
Off The Back
48 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle 4:15:00
Off The Back
49 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:17:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
50 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 4:17:03
Off The Back
51 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles 4:17:30
Off The Back
52 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle 4:17:30
Off The Back
53 Jason Moriarty Unattached 4:17:30
Off The Back
54 Calvin Smythe CCNS 4:17:30
Off The Back
55 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 4:17:30
Off The Back
56 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 4:20:18
Off The Back
57 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle 4:31:07
Off The Back
58 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 4:33:45
Off The Back
59 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 4:36:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
60 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:40:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
61 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 4:41:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Theeman
62 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University dsq
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ruhl Unattached 4:07:47
Off The Front
2 Bart Mcdonough TARGETRAINING 4:07:47
Off The Front
3 Eliot Mclellan Unattached 4:07:47
Off The Front
4 Steve Lachance Green Line Velo 4:07:47
Off The Front
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 4:07:59
1
6 David Maynard Unattached 4:07:59
2
7 Aleksander Betko Unattached 4:07:59
3
8 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers 4:07:59
4
9 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 4:07:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Steve Lachance
10 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 4:07:59
6
11 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 4:07:59
7
12 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 4:07:59
8
13 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 4:07:59
9
14 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 4:07:59
10
15 Patrick Dietz CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 4:07:59
11
16 Crosby Nordblom Team NH 4:07:59
12
17 Michael Wissell Unattached 4:07:59
13
18 Richard Bardwell CLR 4:07:59
14
19 Gary Bavolar Unattached 4:07:59
15
20 Gregory Brown New Hampshire Cycling Club 4:07:59
16
21 Evan Thomas Unattached 4:07:59
17
22 Joshua Parker Unattached 4:08:07
1
23 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:08:07
2
24 Craig Keasler Green Line Velo 4:08:07
3
Teammate Top 5: Steve Lachance
25 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 4:08:07
4
Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
26 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 4:08:07
27 James Stevens GS Gotham 4:08:07
28 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 4:08:20
29 Stephen Dowsett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 4:08:20
30 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 4:08:27 Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
31 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 4:08:27
32 Andrew Thompson Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:08:50
Off The Back
33 John Roper Green Line Velo 4:08:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Lachance
34 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 4:09:06
Off The Back
35 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club 4:09:20
Off The Back
36 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone 4:13:20
Off The Back
37 Michael Baker Unattached 4:15:23
Off The Back
38 Kuria Njenga Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:16:48
Off The Back
39 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 4:18:49
Off The Back
40 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 4:18:58
Off The Back
41 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:19:35
Off The Back
42 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 4:19:55
Off The Back
43 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 4:25:50
Off The Back
44 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 4:27:53
Off The Back
45 Anson Ross Unattached 4:30:07
Off The Back
46 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 4:30:39
Off The Back
47 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 4:30:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cory Johannessen
48 Will Coghlan Unattached 4:30:39
Off The Back
49 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 4:34:00
Off The Back
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:02:46
1
2 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club 4:02:46
2
3 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 4:02:46
3
4 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 4:02:46
4
5 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 4:02:46
5
Teammate Win: Troy Kimball
6 Stuart Abramson OA/CycleMania 4:02:46
6
7 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 4:02:46
7
8 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 4:02:46
8
9 John Raheb Unattached 4:02:46
9
10 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 4:02:46
10
11 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 4:02:46
11
12 Matthew Doran Global Locate 4:02:46
12
13 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4:02:46
13
14 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 4:02:46
14
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
15 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club 4:02:46
15
16 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle/Global 4:02:46
16
17 James Riehle Boston Road Club Inc. 4:02:46
17
18 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4:02:46
19 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 4:03:26
Off The Back
20 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 4:03:26
Off The Back
21 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Club 4:03:26
Off The Back
22 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 4:10:30
Off The Back
23 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club Association 4:10:49
Off The Back
24 Rick Hall CRCA/Teany Cycling 4:10:49
Off The Back
25 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 4:15:01
Off The Back
26 Michael Provost Unattached 4:19:26
Off The Back
27 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 4:21:37
Off The Back
28 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:22:36
Off The Back
29 Anthony Settel Wonder Wheel 4:26:54
Off The Back
30 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:26:54
Off The Back
31 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 4:34:27
Off The Back
32 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refu 4:45:17
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 4:02:46
1
2 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:02:46
2
3 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:02:46
3
4 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:02:46
4
5 Scott Hodder CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles 4:02:46
5
6 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 4:02:46
6
7 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 4:02:46
7
8 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 4:02:46
8
9 Philip Beliveau Unattached 4:02:46
9
10 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:02:46
10
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
11 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 4:02:46
11
12 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 4:02:46
12
13 John Laupheimer International Bicycle Centers 4:10:49
Off The Back
14 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 4:10:49
Off The Back
15 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 4:14:15
Off The Back
16 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 4:18:22
Off The Back
17 Mike Harris Team International Bicycle Center 4:18:48
Off The Back
18 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:19:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Crane
19 Brian Kohn 4:22:47
Off The Back
20 Jerry Jacobs Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 4:22:52
Off The Back
21 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 4:22:58
Off The Back
22 Robert Meikle Rotella & Fabricant 4:24:58
Off The Back
23 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:25:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
24 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:25:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
25 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 4:32:49
Off The Back
26 David Birrell Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:47:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
27 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:47:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:35:39
Off The Front
2 William Dugan CCB Racing 3:35:51
Off The Front
3 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:35:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Bowman
4 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:36:00
Off The Front
5 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale 3:36:00
Off The Front
6 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 3:36:00
Off The Front
7 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:36:00
Off The Front
8 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:36:26
Off The Front
9 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 3:37:59
Off The Front
10 Aidan Charles CCNS 3:39:25
Off The Front
11 Clay Murfet Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:41:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Bowman
12 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:41:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
13 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 3:41:44
Off The Front
14 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3:41:44
Off The Front
15 James Combs Boston Road Club Inc. 3:41:44
Off The Front
16 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 3:42:04
Off The Front
17 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 3:42:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
18 Tim Mitchell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 3:42:18
1
19 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:42:18
2
Teammate Top 5: Josh Dillon
20 James Morrison Unattached 3:42:18
3
21 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:42:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
22 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42:18
23 Brian Gabele CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 3:42:18
24 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:18
25 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:42:18
26 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 3:42:18
27 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:18
28 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:42:18
29 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:42:18 Teammate Win: Dan Bowman
30 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:42:18
31 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:42:18
32 Anthony Hall CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 3:43:06
Off The Back
33 Charles Mccarthy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 3:44:13
Off The Back
34 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3:48:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
35 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 3:52:33
Off The Back
36 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 3:57:39
Off The Back
37 Ronald Larose CCNS 3:58:11
Off The Back
38 Joshua Friedman CCNS 4:12:08
Off The Back
39 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 4:22:58
Off The Back
40 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:24:48
Off The Back
41 Don Sproull ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 4:26:27
Off The Back
Starters:62 Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 3