Log In
ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge • Jun 28 2012
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
2 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
3 Hunter East *
4 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
5 Albertus Rohling
6 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
7 Mike Mckenna
8 Todd Hancock
9 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10 Jens Hillen *
11 Bill Gros
12 Derek Witte
13 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
14 Tony Scott
15 Steven Carrell *
16 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
17 Chip Pieper *
18 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
19 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
20 David Haase*
21 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
22 Ryan White
23 Mark Mcgeen *
24 Kurt Phillips
25 James Slauson *
26 Charles Townsend #
27 Michael Klapperich *
28 Thomas Cox
29 Scott Hebel Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
30 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
31 Brian Janssen Colavita Racing
32 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
33 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
34 William Koehler *
35 John Van susteren *
36 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
37 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
38 Marc Walter *
39 Jeffrey Kloppenburg *
40 Scott Latell *
41 Mark Hughes
42 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
43 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
44 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
45 Robert Ruggles *
46 Matt Garni *
47 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
48 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
49 Pablo Santa cruz *
50 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
51 Joseph Sulse *
52 Jeffrey Kramer
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
2 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Niko Dorschner
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Dorschner
2 Simon Jones
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Eric Ball
5 Axel Sontsearth
6 Gabe Barden
7 Thomas Quimzon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE
2 Michael Gaines
3 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
4 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE Teammate Win: Maxx Chance
7 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE Teammate Win: Maxx Chance
8 Kyle Berlind
9 Brian Gaines County Cycles
10 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
11 Ethan Furois County Cycles
12 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
13 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
14 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Roth
16 Andrew Fleming
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development
2 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Darrell Kohli Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Peter Davis
5 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
9 Ian Mcpherson
10 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
11 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
12 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
13 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
14 Reece Olson
15 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
16 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
17 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Labecki
19 David Hart
20 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 Alex Weil
22 Joe Meyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelby Shaw *
2 Andrew Buntz *
3 Matthew Light *
4 Marcos Lazzarotto
5 Erik Loberg *
6 Nicholas Maimone *
7 Nathan Labecki *
8 David Paquette
9 Leif Byrge-liebig *
10 Dallas Fowler *
11 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
12 Steven Larsen *
13 Jonathan Cochrane *
14 John Robertson *
15 Greg Cullen *
16 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
17 Dylan Knutson *
18 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Justin Meade Team Traveller
20 Andrew Webb
21 James Bird *
22 Michael Forsyth BeckJanitorial.com
23 Paul Knoll *
24 Jake Boone Matrix Cycling Club
25 Chris Lynch
26 Tyler Wertenbruch *
27 Peter Olejniczak Bianchi/Grand Performance
28 John Reynders *
29 Aaron Shaw
30 Matthew Zimmer *
31 Chris Lundberg
32 Christopher Chase *
33 Adam Biwan Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
34 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
35 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz *
36 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
38 Chris Zugel *
39 Seth Mincks *
40 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
41 Daniel Schneider
42 Matthew Brooks *
43 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development
44 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
45 Brody Pasciullo
46 Chris Moore
47 Andrew Sjogren *
48 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
51 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
52 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
53 Timothy Campbell *
54 Michael Nichols *
55 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
56 Lucas Guyton *
57 Stephen Borski *
58 Clayton Chase *
59 Tosh Clements *
60 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
61 Theodore Schwartz Team B+ RADSPORT
62 Antonio Valenti *
63 Eric Hill *
64 Brian Kaker *
65 Matthew Allen *
66 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
67 Zeb King *
68 Kyle Foley *
69 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
70 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
71 Unknown Rider
72 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing
73 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
74 Mark Miller
75 Andrew Kramer
76 Eric Anderson
77 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer
78 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
79 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh *
2 Eric Schram
3 Dave Macisaac
4 Brad Babcock*
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Ric Damm Ripon College
7 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Mark Yoshida *
9 J Timothy radcliff *
10 Brian Davis
11 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
12 John Franceschi *
13 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Brian Grant
15 Kevin Murray
16 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
17 Richard Wharton Mirage
18 Todd Bugnacki *
19 Mark Schultz
20 Scott Diedrich
21 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
22 Sean Strosahl
23 Kurt Farrell *
24 Keith Watkins
25 Donald Isaacs *
26 John Boudry *
27 John Timm #
28 Scott Moltzan *
29 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
30 Steve Fermanich *
31 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
32 Pj Braun *
33 Paul Arsenault #
34 Rodney Puumala
35 Gregg Coroleuski #
36 Dennis Klumb *
37 Unknown Rider
38 Andrew Peterson
39 Dale Chrystie #
40 Jay Labecki *
41 Joseph Zuppa #
42 John Coyle #
43 Paul Dabey #
44 Gary Johnson #
45 Craig Howe #
46 Jim Michler #
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
2 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Spencer Kruse
4 Jim Giese Team Extreme
5 Richard Arnopol Audi
6 Myles Beach Adventure 212
7 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
8 Ezra Wardpackard
9 Brandon Parrish
10 Zach Giffey
11 Paul Halupka Team TATI
12 Adam Gaedke
13 David Nelson
14 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
15 Andrew Braun
16 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
17 Michael Sullivan
18 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
19 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Josh Huber
21 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
22 Robert Nelson
23 Paul Kloppenburg
24 Bradley Byrge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Shmids
2 John Murphy
3 Fabrizio Von nacher
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
5 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
6 Bryan Larsen
7 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
8 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
9 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
11 Hamish Schreurs
12 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
13 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
14 Joshua Gillingham
15 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
16 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
18 Augusto Sanchez
19 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Robert White
21 Victor Riquelme
22 David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing
23 Tayla Harrison
24 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
25 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
26 John Tomlinson
27 Marvin Guzman
28 Jacob Mueller
29 Rory Sutherland
30 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Nick Friesen
32 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
33 Isaac Howe
34 Alexander Meyer
35 Paolo Cravanzola
36 Steve Scholzen
37 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
38 Matt Gorter
39 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
40 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
41 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
43 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
44 Daniel Harm Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
45 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
46 Ger-jan Vanimmerseel
47 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
48 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
49 Zach Bergh Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
50 Ian Moir
51 ? Charles
52 Ruud Cremers
53 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
54 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
55 Benjamin Zawacki
56 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
57 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Justin Morris
DNF Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
DNF Tom Beadle
DNF Cesar Marte dope
DNF Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
DNF Scott Savory GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNF Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Chad Hartley
DNF Luca Damiani
DNF Pat Lemieux
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church Exergy TWENTY12
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Samantha Schneider
3 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
4 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
5 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12
6 Katie Spittlehouse
7 Sophie Williamson
8 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
9 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
10 Nicole Whitburn
11 Elizabeth Wilborne
12 Laura Parsons
13 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
14 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
15 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top
16 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
17 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
18 Kate Chilcott
19 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
20 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
21 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
22 Lauren Hall TIBCO to The Top
23 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
24 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
25 Kaitlin Antonneau
26 Jennifer Valente
27 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
28 Laurel Green Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
29 Jannette Rho
30 Jeannie Kuhajek
31 Zoe Reker
32 Courteney Lowe
33 Jacqueline Kurth Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
34 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
35 Lindsey Kriete
36 Amanda Seigle
37 Nicole Mertz
38 Emma Grant
39 Michelle Montoya
40 Lauren Liscinski
41 Shelby Reynolds
42 Laura Ralston
43 Kate Ross
44 Emma Lawson
45 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
46 Cathy Frampton
47 Sarah Maguire
48 Jasmin Hurikino
49 Kendall Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
50 Catherine Moore
51 Kim Jennings
52 Leah Sanda
53 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
54 Sarah Huang
55 Heather Sprenger
56 Jennifer Greenberg
57 Courtney Dimpel
58 Ryan Hostetter
59 Heather Ross
60 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
61 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
62 Rachel Byus
63 Lauren De crescenzo
64 Hayley Giddens
DNF Ashley Rethemeyer
DNF Lindsey Durst
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
4 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
6 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Shellane Fancher
9 Alison Brown
10 Mollie Brewer
11 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
13 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Sandy David
16 Amy Alexander
17 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Tracy Christenson ThinkFinance Racing
19 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
20 Morgan Moon Team TATI
21 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
23 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
24 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
25 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
26 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
27 Hannah Stonefield Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
28 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Katherine Shields
29 Nicolette Reker Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Jennifer Picciolo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1