Log In
Capital Region Road Race • Jul 28 2012
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 2:50:04
1
2 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:50:04
2
3 Chris Gurr CRCA/SETANTA 2:50:04
3
4 Jayson Jacobs WD RACING / NYC VELO / CRCA 2:50:05
4
5 Tom Dudzik FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:50:05
5
6 Ian Forsyth QCC / HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY 2:50:05
6
7 Alvin Poblacion CRCA /BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:50:06
7
8 Phillip Truppelli KNAPPS RACING 2:50:07
8
9 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX RACING 2:50:07
9
10 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:50:07
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Dorsch
11 Brian Devaney UVM CYCLING 2:50:08
11
12 John Anthony CRCA/SCOTTO'S WOOD FIRED PIZZA 2:50:10
12
13 John Babcock 2:50:10
13
14 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:50:11
14
15 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 2:50:11
15
16 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS 2:50:11
16
17 Justin Tyberg BETHEL CYCLE 2:50:12
17
18 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 2:50:12
18
19 James Mahlmann FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:50:12
19
20 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX RACING 2:50:13
20
21 Shane Moran WESTWOOD VELO 2:50:13
21
22 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 2:50:17
23 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC 2:50:18
24 James Jung CRCA / FGX RACING 2:50:29
25 John Farrell 2:50:29
26 Frank O'reilly 2:50:32
27 Benjamin Pigott BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 2:50:32
28 Daniel Caridi 2:50:33
29 David Bertram PACELINE SPORTS 2:50:41
30 Steve Connor DESIGNTURN/VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM US 2:50:42
31 Nicholas Waller TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:55:22
Off The Back
32 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE 2:55:37
Off The Back
33 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:57:12
Off The Back
34 Dylan Nord CRCA/RAPHA RACING NYC 2:57:36
Off The Back
35 Sean Groenewald FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:57:37
Off The Back
36 Sean Conway FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:57:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
37 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:58:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
38 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:58:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Crespo
39 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:03:51
Off The Back
40 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS 3:05:09
Off The Back
41 Omri Roden "THE BICYCLE DEPOT 3:10:28
Off The Back
42 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:10:37
Off The Back
43 Michael Howard HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO. 3:12:06
Off The Back
44 Matthew Rettig PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:15:40
Off The Back
45 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:19:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ballard CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL 2:50:05
1
2 Michael Kirby TARGETTRAINING / FASTAR 2:50:05
2
3 John Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:50:06
3
4 David Bridgewater CREATEX COLORS BENIDORM-EASTERN BLO 2:50:06
4
5 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ BICYLE PLANET RACING 2:50:08
5
6 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC VELO 2:50:09
6
7 Theodor Schnaufer ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC 2:50:10
7
8 Alyosha Smolarski KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:50:12
8
9 Tom Goetz 2:50:12
9
10 Andrew Cornelia UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT CYCLING TEAM 2:50:13
10
11 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:50:19
12 Brian Crosby CBRC 2:50:21
13 David Richardson "TEAM TOWPATH P/B MONROE 2:50:30
14 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 2:50:40
15 David Leibowitz TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:51:11
Off The Back
16 Jeffrey Baumgardner CRCA/ W&D RACING / NYC VELO 2:51:20
Off The Back
17 Paul Yeates SIGNATURE/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:56:47
Off The Back
18 Timothy m. Weston VERMONT ENDURANCE / MANSFIELD NORDI 2:57:36
Off The Back
19 Frank Lao MINEOLA BICYCLE 2:57:37
Off The Back
20 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:57:38
Off The Back
21 Mike Mcconnell COLAVITA RACING INC 2:57:46
Off The Back
22 Erik Lavoie WD RACING / NYC VELO / CRCA 2:57:49
Off The Back
23 Keith Goldman CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 2:58:11
Off The Back
24 Kevin Horan FINKRAFT 3:20:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cea TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:10:50
2 Charity Giroux 2:17:40
3 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:17:53
4 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/DAVE JORDAN COACHING 2:17:57
5 Erica Tricarico CRCA: INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NO 2:21:44
6 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Assoc 2:21:55
7 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 2:23:41
8 Karla Eisch MISSION IN MOTION - TIOGA VELO 2:28:35
9 Donna Moody TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:29:57
10 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 2:37:58
11 Karen Holm TIOGA VELO 2:48:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Brown UVM CYCLING P/B AMERICA 1:59:59
1
2 Thomas Conti CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 1:59:59
2
3 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:00:00
3
4 Matthew Warbrick RENSSELAER CYCLING TEAM 2:00:00
4
5 Chandler Boynton GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 2:00:00
5
6 Daniel Patterson 2:00:01
6
7 Todd Mcloughlin KISSENA 2:00:01
7
8 Tim Ward HASTINGS VELO 2:00:03
8
9 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE SKI AND BIKE 2:00:03
9
10 Brandon Davis PORT CITY VELO / ORIGIN 8 2:00:06
1
11 Daniel Lammon CRCA / SIGGI'S / NYVELOCITY 2:00:08
2
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
12 Paul Hebert CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:00:09
3
13 Niles Gagnon INSIDE EDGE 2:00:09
4
14 Lee Wood GMBC 2:00:10
5
15 Lorenzo Grippo TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:00:11
6
16 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 2:00:16 Teammate Top 5: Breogan Alvarez
17 Dmitry Usvetov 2:00:18
18 Edward Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:00:23
19 Dylan Gardner MYSTIC VELO CLUB 2:00:23
20 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Breogan Alvarez
21 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:00:33
22 Kyle Gagnier TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 2:00:50
Off The Back
23 Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING 2:01:05
Off The Back
24 Gregory Hilt CATUP COACHING 2:01:11
Off The Back
25 Peter Nordberg CRCA 2:01:12
Off The Back
26 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 2:01:14
Off The Back
27 Paul Byron CBRC 2:01:16
Off The Back
28 Blake Bedoya SIGNATURE CYCLES / ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:01:21
Off The Back
29 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:01:23
Off The Back
30 Robert Harmon PACELINE SPORTS 2:01:29
Off The Back
31 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2:02:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
32 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:02:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Breogan Alvarez
33 Jonathan Green HASTING VELO 2:02:18
Off The Back
34 William Rigler CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:02:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Breogan Alvarez
35 Christopher Yates ELEVATE CYCLES 2:02:44
Off The Back
36 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 2:02:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Breogan Alvarez
37 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 2:04:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Breogan Alvarez
38 Jason Candee BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 2:04:07
Off The Back
39 Andrew Cappabianca BLUE SKY BICYCLES 2:04:43
Off The Back
40 Richard Shin 2:04:49
Off The Back
41 Jeff Krywanczyk TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 2:04:57
Off The Back
42 Thomas Hill 2:07:48
Off The Back
43 Michael Meier RUUD RACING 2:09:57
Off The Back
44 Steven Gates CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 2:10:10
Off The Back
45 Hans Put 2:10:20
Off The Back
46 Bill Eagan BCA 2:10:40
Off The Back
47 Tim Fulco BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 2:10:41
Off The Back
48 Oliver Carbonell CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING 2:12:58
Off The Back
49 John Libutti jr. 2:13:59
Off The Back
50 Daniel O'hare 2:14:04
Off The Back
51 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 2:16:57
Off The Back
52 Hernan Tola CLUB CYCLING CAFETEROS 2:17:49
Off The Back
53 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:17:49
Off The Back
54 Brian Cristiano 2:21:39
Off The Back
55 Benjamin Spain 2:21:56
Off The Back
56 Gary Phillips BCA 2:21:58
Off The Back
57 Daniel Rivers MAXPOWER CYCLING TEAM 2:22:57
Off The Back
58 Paul Brady NONE 2:30:12
Off The Back
59 Benjamin Patton 2:42:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Schlesier ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:03:55
2 James Read 2:04:03
3 Ryan Conley CBRC 2:04:08
4 Chad Phillips GMBC 2:04:10
5 Chad Tavernia TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:04:33
6 Claudio Torres 2:08:34
7 Eric Clark 2:08:39
8 Brian Hupe CBRC 2:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Conley
9 Michael Curley 2:08:45
10 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:59 Teammate Top 5: Chad Tavernia
11 Dylan Thomarie ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:13:04 Teammate Win: Brett Schlesier
12 Scott Harding 2:16:27
13 Patrick Sheeley "FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 2:19:03
14 Charles Hayward 2:20:24
15 Daniel Dudzik EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB/BENIDORM 2:21:54
16 Scott Lewis ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:22:21 Teammate Win: Brett Schlesier
17 Cory Macfee 2:25:02
18 Hare Christopher 2:27:45
19 Tim Reiss 2:35:27
20 Bobby Wachs 2:38:11
21 Sam Kopkind CRCA 2:49:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bosch BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:03:59
2 Ethan Connor 2:24:04
3 Hunter Miller TEAM PLACID PLANET rel 1M6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA / EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICL 2:49:12
2 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club Assoc 2:49:16
1
3 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES 2:49:17
2
4 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:49:17
3
5 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 2:49:17
4
6 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:49:18
5
7 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:49:19
6
8 Joseph Regan BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 2:49:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
9 William Blank JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:49:20
8
10 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:49:20
9
11 Will Schneider TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:49:21
10
12 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:49:21
11
Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
13 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:49:24
14 Mark Pohndorf FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:49:25
15 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:49:26
16 Todd Roberts TYCRACING.COM P/B NEW ENGLAND BIKE 2:49:26
17 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 2:49:44
18 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:49:56
Off The Back
19 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2:50:04
Off The Back
20 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:50:31
Off The Back
21 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 2:52:47
Off The Back
22 Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:53:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
23 Peter Ognibene GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT 2:58:30
Off The Back
24 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC 2:58:33
Off The Back
25 Louis Donato GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT 2:58:39
Off The Back
26 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club 3:01:41
Off The Back
27 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 3:04:18
Off The Back
28 John Landino DEATHROW VELO 3:10:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 2:49:17
2 Tom Officer CYCLE FITNESS / OLDSCHOOLCOACHING.C 2:49:24
3 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:49:25
4 Jonathan Eichman QUADCYCLES 2:49:26
5 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 2:50:31
6 Doug O'Neill DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:58:27
7 Nathan Archibald DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:58:28
8 Donald Kimball CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 3:01:30
9 Thomas Luzio DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:04:11
10 Brett Rutledge 545 VELO 3:04:14
11 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 3:04:16
12 Alvaro Betancur CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 3:04:24
13 Volodymyr Spantchak NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS/PITTSFORD 3:10:58
14 Esteban Fernandez DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:20:59
15 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/ DAVE JORDAN COACHING 3:26:29
16 Alex Cooper TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 3:28:04
17 Brian Cesaratto 3:28:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 2:02:18
2 Chuck Litty BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB 2:04:01
3 Cleofus Price GS GOTHAM/TOGA 2:04:01
4 Bob Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 2:04:04
5 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS 2:04:05
6 Dennis Humphrey 2:04:06
7 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 2:04:10
8 Sam Slater EASTERN BLOC 2:04:11
9 Parker Mccomas 2:04:13
10 Thomas Allessio BCA 2:04:25
11 2:04:39
12 Hajo Thiele TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2:08:34
13 Thomas Gordon 2:08:50
14 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:08:51
15 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 2:11:36
16 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 2:12:49
17 Raymond Carlson CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2:12:54
18 Doug Perry AGGRESS 2:12:54
19 James Dix CHENANGO POINT CYCLES 2:17:52
20 Ed Decker 2:19:13
21 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:28:08
22 Roger Weston TOW PATH BIKE/VT. ENDURANCE LTD. 2:43:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Newbury CHIPOTLE-FIRST SOLAR DEVELOPMENT TE 3:28:19
Off The Front
2 Eric Tremble BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 3:31:01
Off The Front
3 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:31:01
Off The Front
4 Kyle Murphy CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:31:01
Off The Front
5 Peter Hurst BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE 3:31:02
Off The Front
6 Anthony Hall CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoT 3:31:05
Off The Front
7 Erik Levinsohn BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL @ UA 3:31:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
8 James Schurman Globalbike Racing 3:31:22
Off The Front
9 Gavriel Epstein CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NO TUBES 3:35:05
1
10 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:35:06
2
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Murphy
11 Chad Butts CRCA-ENDURANCEWERX 3:35:06
3
12 Nick Friesen STAN'S NO TUBES/AXA EQUITABLE 3:35:07
4
13 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 3:35:08
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
14 Brandon Freyer PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:35:09
6
15 Michael Boardman CRCA/ BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:35:14 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Murphy
16 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRTBICYCLES 3:35:16
17 Eugene Boronow G.S. MENGONI USA 3:35:16
18 Dylan Pudiak MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:35:17
19 Ricky Gargiulo CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoT 3:35:23
20 John Herrick BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 3:35:24 Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
21 Jake Hollenbach BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 3:35:33 Teammate Top 5: Eric Tremble
22 Kevin Walker MINERVA DESIGN 3:36:56
Off The Back
23 James Thompson MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 3:36:57
Off The Back
24 Michael Grygus CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:37:34
Off The Back
25 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoT P&P
Off The Back
26 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH P&P
Off The Back
27 Brendan Housler MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO P&P
Off The Back
28 Erik Bailly US Military P&P
Off The Back
29 David Novak INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA P&P
Off The Back
30 David Yacobelli CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM P&P
Off The Back
31 Evan Cooper EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL P&P
Off The Back
32 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL P&P
Off The Back
33 Brian Lariviere CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS P&P
Off The Back
34 Daniel Barney MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:08:42
2 Anneliese Haines CRCA/INNERVATION FITNESS/STAN'S NOT 2:08:42
3 Emily Spence CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:08:42
4 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 2:08:43
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:09:06
6 Cindy Mcnett Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:10:48
7 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 2:13:30
8 Jacqueline Parker MYSTIC VELO 2:14:36
9 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:14:37 Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
10 Audrey Friedrichsen FARM TEAM ELITE WOMENS' CYCLING TEA 2:15:16 Teammate Win: Kerrin Mosher
11 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 2:17:49
12 Meredith Ehn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:17:50 Teammate Win: Kerrin Mosher
13 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:18:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2