Log In
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium • Jun 27 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Raheb Blue Ribbon 1:02:40
1
2 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
2
3 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
3
4 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:00:00
4
5 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Benjamin Dolva Tonsberg 0:00:00
6
7 Lucas Fortini Unnattached 0:00:00
7
8 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Michael Lorion 545 Velo 0:00:00
9
10 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
11 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 0:00:00
11
12 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:00:00
12
13 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
13
14 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:00:00
14
15 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:00:00
15
16 Juan Pimentel James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
17
18 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
18
19 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
19
20 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:00:00
20
21 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 0:00:00
21
22 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:00
22
23 Esteban Sequera US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
23
24 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo 0:00:00
24
25 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Chris Petrillo
26 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo 0:00:00
26
27 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
28 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
28
29 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
29
30 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:00:00
30
31 Rick Delgado Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's 0:00:00
31
32 James Escobar The Simple Principles 0:00:00
32
33 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:00:00
33
34 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Chris Petrillo
35 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
35
36 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
37 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
38 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
38
39 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:00:00
39
40 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:00
40
41 Andreas Maier US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC 0:00:00
41
42 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
42
43 David Hartmann Stage1/FusionTHINK 0:00:00
43
44 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 0:00:00
44
45 Bryan Haas IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane 0:00:00
45
Teammate Top 5: Scott Glenney
46 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 42:42
1
2 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing 00:02
2
3 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
3
4 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
4
5 S. ryan Greysen Bulldog Cycling st
5
6 Peter Bowring st
6
7 Mark Greve Providence Velo Presented by Refund st
7
8 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity st
8
9 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS st
9
Teammate Win: Jefferson Lima
10 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
10
11 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
11
12 Sean Kennedy Unattached st
12
13 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England st
13
14 Juan Pimentel jr. James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing st
14
15 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
15
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
16
17 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling st
17
18 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
18
19 Edenilson Dasilva NAVONE STUDIOS st
19
Teammate Win: Jefferson Lima
20 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England st
20
21 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport st
21
22 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy st
22
23 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
23
24 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
24
25 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo st
25
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
26 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
26
27 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner st
27
28 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
28
29 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy st
29
30 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing st
30
31 Alvin Morson CELSO st
31
32 Robert Espinal Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games st
32
33 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
33
34 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling st
34
35 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
35
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
36 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
36
37 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club st
37
38 Paul Bickford Capital Velo Club st
38
39 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing st
39
40 Steve Curran Mass Bay Road Club st
40
41 Leon Lyakovetsky SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games st
41
42 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
42
43 Bradford Kelley st
43
44 James Rutolo CVC/Subaru of New England st
44
45 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS st
45
Teammate Win: Jefferson Lima
46 John Bonadies Cheshire Cycle and Repair st
46
47 David Jacoboski Exposition Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:50:55
2 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
4 Juan Pimentel James Vincent / JV Racing st
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner st
6 Chris Worden Base 36 0:01:05
7 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling st
8 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling st
9 Christian Knapp st
10 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. lap
11 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team lap
12 Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 50:55
Off The Front
2 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
Off The Front
3 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:00:23
1
4 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
2
5 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
3
6 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy st
4
7 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech st
5
8 Ronald Fantano ZCC Zanes cycles st
6
9 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
7
10 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England st
8
11 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
9
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
12 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United st
10
13 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:00:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
14 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
12
15 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
13
16 Juan Pimentel JV racing st
14
17 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club st
15
18 Keith Gauvin Unattached st
16
19 John Raheb st
17
20 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
18
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
19
22 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
20
23 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England st
21
24 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
22
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
23
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
26 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle st
24
27 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
25
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
28 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
26
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
29 Matt Spence Onion River Racing st
27
30 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCY st
28
31 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
29
32 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
30
33 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
31
34 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
32
35 Andrew Hackel Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
33
36 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united st
34
37 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi st
35
38 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters st
36
39 Ted D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
37
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
40 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
38
41 Wayde Tardif POSIT Studio: Dubai st
39
42 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
40
43 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
41
44 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
42
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
45 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
43
46 Michael Myers Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
44
47 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
45
48 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
46
49 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England st
47
50 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
48
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
51 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
49
52 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
50
53 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo st
51
54 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
52
55 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT st
53
56 James Escobar The Simple Principles st
54
57 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
55
58 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
56
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
59 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
57
60 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
58
61 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Cycling Team st
59
62 Thom Reid Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
60
Teammate Win: Gary Aspnes
63 Eric Brassell 545 Velo st
61
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 1:31:11
Off The Front
2 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
Off The Front
3 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
Off The Front
4 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
Off The Front
5 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:27
6 Christopher Johnson Rock Racing st
7 David Hoyle CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
8 Ryan Serbel CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 0:00:35
1
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
9 Ernest Tautkus CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
2
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
10 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC st
3
Teammate Top 5: Adam Sullivan
11 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation st
4
12 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
5
13 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
6
14 Juan carlos Ploanco camacho asoscape st
7
15 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
8
16 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
9
17 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
10
18 Michael Mcginley Central CT Cycling Club st
11
19 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports st
12
20 Anthony Hall CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
13
21 Benjamin Dolva st
14
22 Dwayne Melton CLR st
15
23 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh st
16
24 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United st
17
25 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England st
18
Teammate Top 5: Peter Petrillo
26 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
19
27 Thomas Hinnershitz Rapha Racing/ CRCA st
20
28 Benjamin George Capital Velo Club st
21
29 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
22
Teammate Top 5: Peter Petrillo
30 Michael Busa Unattached st
23
31 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
24
Teammate Top 5: Peter Petrillo
32 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycling Club st
25
33 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
26
Teammate Top 5: Peter Petrillo
34 J. alain Ferry Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
27
35 Jean Oliveira Unattached st
28
36 Lucas Fortini Unattached st
29
37 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
30
38 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club st
31
39 Marc Risigo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
32
40 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - GHCC - US Army st
33
41 Aidan Charles CCNS - Charlescoaching.com st
34
Teammate Win: Ron Larose iii
42 Collin Huston CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
35
43 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
36
44 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
37
45 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
38
46 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England st
39
Teammate Top 5: Peter Petrillo
47 Ronald Fantano ZCC Zanes cycles st
40
48 Joshua Gewirtz Capital Velo Club st
41
49 Daniel Chabanov CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing st
42
50 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC st
43
Teammate Top 5: Adam Sullivan
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00
1
2 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team st
2
3 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
3
4 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
4
5 Robyn Passander Zanes Cycling Club st
5
6 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
6
7 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC st
7
8 Kimberly Zubris Boston University st
8
9 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling st
9
10 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport st
10
11 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club st
11
12 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles st
12
13 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
13
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
14 Julie Mckenzie Team Elevate Cycles st
14
15 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
15
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
16 Beth Saman Williams Cycling st
16
17 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
18 Joanne Cabello CRCA st
18
19 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania st
19
20 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing st
20
21 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters st
21
22 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
22
23 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
23
24 Kate Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
24
Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
25 Rebecca Wolski Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
26 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
27 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland lap
Off The Back
Starters:28 Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2