Log In
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute • May 30 2015
Drizzle, 50 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 25:19:00
2 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 25:20:00
3 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 25:55:00
4 Jake Weiskirch Vision Quest 25:59:00
5 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop 25:59:00
6 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew @1Lap
7 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop @3Lap Teammate Top 5: Evert Lindberg
DQ Peter Swinand The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Evert Lindberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 43:40:00
2 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee 43:40:00 Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
3 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team 44:18:00
4 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 44:19:00
5 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing 44:19:00
6 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing pb Bad 44:19:00
7 Timothy Doelman 44:26:00
8 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 44:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
9 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 45:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Nate Iden
10 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club 45:20:00
11 Anthony Rienks Beverly BikeVeePak 45:20:00
12 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing 45:20:00
13 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB 45:31:00
14 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services MOSH Team @1Lap
DNF Todd Wendell
DNF Robert Murray Beverly BikeVeePak
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Strelecki 36:44:00
1
2 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport 36:44:00
2
3 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc. 36:45:00
3
4 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 36:45:00
4
5 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team 36:46:00
5
6 Mike Bacino 36:46:00
6
7 Rob Jacobsen Team INTENT 36:46:00
7
8 John Kingry 36:47:00
8
9 William Edwards 36:47:00
9
10 James Londono 36:47:00
10
11 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing 36:47:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bentsen
12 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest 36:47:00
12
13 Albeiro Pineda 36:47:00
13
14 Ryan Buckson 36:48:00
14
15 Guiober Cuevas 36:48:00
15
16 Michael Schmalandt 36:50:00
16
17 Jon Smail Colavita Racing 36:51:00
17
18 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services MOSH Team 36:51:00
18
19 Jeremy Hensler 36:53:00
19
20 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy 36:54:00
20
21 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 36:59:00
22 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing 37:52:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seguin Beverly BikeVeePak 37:26:00
1
2 Marc Zionts Club Bicicletta 37:26:00
2
3 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 37:26:00
3
4 Scotty Miner EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 37:26:00
4
5 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC 37:26:00
5
6 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling 37:27:00
6
7 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel 37:27:00
7
8 Jesus Barraza 37:27:00
8
9 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 37:28:00
9
10 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven 37:28:00
10
11 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 37:29:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Scotty Miner
12 Delfino Parra KS Energy Services MOSH Team 37:29:00
12
13 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 37:31:00
13
14 Stuart Grinell Club Bicicletta 37:32:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Marc Zionts
15 Curtis Eldridge Beverly BikeVeePak 38:34:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Seguin
16 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 38:34:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 14:32
2 Mitchell Dutczak EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 15:18
3 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop 15:18
4 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop 15:19
5 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop 16:28
6 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop 16:29
7 Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing @1Lap
8 Amelia Chiang @1Lap
9 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Costin
10 Cody Sebo PSIMET Racing @1Lap
11 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Costin
12 Rafi Dennison @1Lap
13 Eamon Mcintyre @2Lap
14 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop @2Lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Costin
15 Brandon Buchman Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc. @2Lap
16 Jacob Hirsh @2Lap
DQ Peter Swinand The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Costin
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler George xXx Racing 58:50:00
1
2 Tim Speciale EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 58:52:00
2
3 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te 58:53:00
3
4 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching 58:53:00
4
5 Samuel Bramel pb Borah 58:53:00
5
6 Andrew Giniat EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 58:53:00
6
7 John Loquai MBRCFlanders 58:53:00
7
8 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 58:53:00
8
9 Richard Arnopol EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 58:54:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Tim Speciale
10 Jarret Oldham 58:54:00
10
11 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team 58:55:00
11
12 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 58:55:00
12
Teammate Win: Tyler George
13 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing 58:56:00
13
Teammate Win: Tyler George
14 Michael Dutczak EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 58:56:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Tim Speciale
15 Brandon Leviton four2one Sports 58:57:00
15
16 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 58:57:00
16
17 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club 58:58:00
17
18 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin 58:58:00
18
19 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing 59:00:00
19
20 James Snitzer EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 59:01:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Tim Speciale
21 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 59:03:00
21
Teammate Win: Tyler George
22 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 59:05:00
22
23 Cameron Timmer EPS Cycling Team 59:05:00
23
24 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team 59:06:00
24
25 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling 59:07:00
25
26 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 59:10:00 Teammate Win: Tyler George
27 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing 59:13:00
28 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club 1:00:22
29 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 1:00:22
30 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets 1:00:22
31 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:00:22
32 Thomas Briney xXx Racing 1:00:26 Teammate Win: Tyler George
33 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange 1:00:27
34 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club 1:00:27
35 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 1:00:27
36 Patrick Dust Beverly BikeVeePak 1:00:27
37 Anthony Rienks Beverly BikeVeePak 1:00:27
38 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin 1:00:27
39 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:00:27
40 David Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te 1:00:27 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Pratt
41 Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team 1:00:27
42 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team 1:00:27
43 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 1:00:27
44 Simon Phuah Team INTENT 1:00:27
45 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 1:00:27
46 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero 1:00:27
47 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:00:27
48 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange 1:00:27
49 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero 1:00:27
50 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing 1:00:27 Teammate Win: Tyler George
51 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin 1:00:27
52 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing 1:00:27
53 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling 1:00:28
54 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team 1:00:28
55 Michael Seguin Beverly BikeVeePak 1:00:28
56 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza 1:00:28
57 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club 1:00:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann Clemson University 37:53:00
2 Dane Murphy 37:54:00
3 Thomas Torbik 37:54:00
4 Craig Kielbasa 37:55:00
5 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling 37:55:00
6 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew 37:58:00
1
7 James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te 38:00:00
2
8 Charlie Hicks Zone-6 Cycling 38:01:00
3
9 Thomas Frederick Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te 38:01:00
4
10 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear 38:02:00
5
11 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 38:03:00
6
12 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 38:09:00
13 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 38:32:00
14 Dante Parra KS Energy Services MOSH Team 38:37:00
15 James Ward EMC2 38:37:00
16 Jim Russell 38:38:00
17 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 38:39:00
18 David Mckenna Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 38:40:00
19 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc. 40:50:00
20 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest 40:51:00
21 Jon Smail Colavita Racing 40:51:00
22 Tom Perotti xXx Racing 40:51:00
23 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 40:51:00
24 Xingda Zhai LifeLine Racing Team 40:51:00
25 Michael Brady 40:51:00
26 Rory Craig 40:51:00
27 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 40:51:00
28 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 40:51:00
29 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing 40:51:00
DNF James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Mcwhorter 27:03:00
Off The Front
2 Tim Strelecki 27:03:00
Off The Front
3 Jon Stehlik 27:04:00
Off The Front
4 Andrew Dewar Kiwami Triathlon 27:04:00
Off The Front
5 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team 27:05:00
Off The Front
6 John Malloy 27:08:00
Off The Front
7 Jim Wolter 27:40:00
Off The Front
8 William Edwards 28:01:00
1
9 Mitchell Dutczak EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 28:02:00
2
10 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing 28:02:00
3
11 Gene Flanagan 28:02:00
4
12 Marc Royster 28:03:00
5
13 Michael Coston roll: on Clybourn 28:04:00
6
14 Brian Delaney Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 28:05:00
7
15 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing 28:06:00
8
16 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear 28:54:00
Off The Back
17 Herve Lavenant 28:58:00
Off The Back
18 John Mccormick @1Lap
Off The Back
19 Tom St marie @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Humberto Espino @1Lap
Off The Back
21 Clark Maxwell EMC2 Elmhurst Masters @2Lap
Off The Back
22 Mike Dutczak @2Lap
Off The Back
23 William Kim @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Bebeau
DNF Matthew Baluyut MOX MULTISPORT
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling 1:36:13
Off The Front
2 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stra 1:36:25
3 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac 1:36:31
1
4 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:36:32
2
5 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:32
3
6 Ruben Companioni Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart W 1:36:32
4
7 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:32
5
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
8 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:36:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
9 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
10 Rafael Meran CRCAFoundation 1:36:34
8
11 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:36:35
9
12 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber pb MVP 1:36:35
10
13 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stra 1:36:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
14 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:36:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
15 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber pb MVP 1:36:35
13
16 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:36:35
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
17 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber pb MVP 1:36:37
15
18 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:36:40 Teammate Top 5: Colton Barrett
19 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber pb MVP 1:36:42
20 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 1:36:47
21 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 1:36:48
22 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:36:48 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
23 Robert white ? Avant Cycling pb Precision Plus 1:37:12
24 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:37:16 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
25 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart W 1:37:22
26 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:37:23 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
27 Hector F. aguilar Southern Crescent Cycling 1:38:41
1
28 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling 1:38:41
2
29 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 1:38:41
30 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek 1:38:41
31 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:38:41
32 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 1:38:41
33 Dustin Morici EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:38:41
34 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing 1:38:41
35 Luke Momper 1:38:41
36 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:38:41
37 Sven Gartner EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:38:41
38 John Pratt SBR Quantum Racing 1:38:41
39 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 1:38:41
40 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek 1:38:41
41 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing 1:38:41
42 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling 1:38:41 Teammate Win: Charles 'mac' cassin
43 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber pb MVP 1:38:41
44 Tim Speciale EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:38:42
45 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 1:38:42
46 Alex Voitik EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:38:42
47 Luke Tilmans First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:38:42
48 Armando Cardenas BZ-Boyz Cycling Team 1:38:42
49 Trevor Rolette EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:38:42
50 Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:38:42
51 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing 1:38:42
52 Norlandy Taveras CRCAFoundation 1:38:42
53 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 1:38:42
54 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing 1:38:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 34:44:00
1
2 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 34:44:00
2
3 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 34:45:00
3
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 34:45:00
4
5 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 34:47:00
5
6 Shiqi Fu 34:48:00
6
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 34:50:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
8 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport 34:57:00
9 Josi Brynick CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 34:58:00
10 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 35:43:00
11 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 35:45:00 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
12 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 35:46:00 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
13 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 36:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
14 Kathryn George xXx Racing 36:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Courtney O'neill
15 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling 36:16:00 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Wissman
16 Christine Digangi 36:39:00
1
17 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 36:39:00
18 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 36:39:00
19 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 36:39:00
20 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes 36:39:00
21 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 36:39:00 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
22 Erin Obradovich 36:39:00
23 Heather Muller BFF Bikes 36:39:00
24 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport @1Lap
Off The Back
25 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Koch
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO- 1:25:59
2 Amy Phillips UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycl 1:26:53
3 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:27:53
4 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 1:27:54
5 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero 1:27:59
6 Julie Kuliecza UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycl @1Lap
7 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
8 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Holly Mathews
9 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing @1Lap
10 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: pb Visit Dallas Cy @1Lap
11 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
12 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants @1Lap
13 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire @1Lap
14 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing @1Lap
15 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing @1Lap
16 Carol Jeane sansome SPBRC-Grand Performance @1Lap
17 Kathryne Carr @2Lap
DNF Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
DNF Emily Bramel SPBRC-Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12