Log In
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival • Jul 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Brad Neagos ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
3 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
5 Ryan Knapp Zone-6 Cycling
6 Stephan Hirsch ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
7 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
8 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
9 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse
10 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse
11 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
11 Lewis Caskey Pumpkinvine Cyclery
12 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
13 John Becker * Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
14 Scott Ogilvie
15 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
16 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
17 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance
18 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
19 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling
20 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana
21 Scott Mcclary Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
22 Matthew Light ML Racing
23 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
24 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse
26 Jacob Rytlewski Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
27 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
28 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
29 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
30 Josiah Chalmers Marian University Cycling Team
31 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
32 Timothy Nixon Cutters Cycling
33 Jason Mott Team Hungry
34 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
35 Charles Crouse Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
36 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
37 Chris Kellar Joes Cycles
38 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
39 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
40 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
41 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
42 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
43 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
44 Nick Sapp T3 Cycling Team
45 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
46 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
47 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
48 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
49 Eric Bair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
50 Maurice Hessel
51 Ben Reed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
52 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
53 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
54 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
55 Felipe Cardenas None
56 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
57 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
58 Beau Boggs Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
59 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse
60 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
61 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
62 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse
63 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
64 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
65 Jerry Witham
66 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
67 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
68 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
69 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
70 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
71 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
72 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
73 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
74 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
75 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
DNF Thomas Walsh Cutters Cycling
DNF Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
DNF Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
DNF James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNF Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
DNF Samuel Runningen Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
DNF Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
DNF Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
DNF Dakota Mcdivitt The Village Cyclery
DNF Charlie Hicks Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
DNF Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
DNF Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Christopher Grisvard NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNF William Burton 859 Cycling
DNF Nicholas Untch Spin Zone Racing
DNF Jordan Fleming
DNF Nick Torrance First Internet Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burton 859 Cycling
2 David Rose 859 Cycling Teammate Win: William Burton
3 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
4 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
5 Chris Kellar Joes Cycles
6 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
7 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
11 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Rhys Edwards None
14 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
16 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
18 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
19 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
20 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling Teammate Win: William Burton
21 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
22 Ken Billeter Team Heroes- MOB
23 Nick Sapp T3 Cycling Team
24 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25 Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
26 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
27 John Polomchak Region Racing
28 Samuel Runningen Zone-6 Cycling
29 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
30 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
31 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
32 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
33 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
34 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
35 Mark Danniballe
36 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
37 Garrett Weiler Bike MS
38 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
39 Ben Brantley Team Louisville
40 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
41 Michael Hart Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
42 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
43 Francis Mancisco None
44 Tyler Hart Dan's Comp Factory Racing
45 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
46 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
47 Craig Kielbasa
48 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
49 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
50 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
51 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
52 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
53 Ryan Romenesko Scholars Inn Bakehouse
54 Matthew Stepp Nomads Cycling
55 Patrick Gordon Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
56 Phil Sojka None
57 Robert Frangi None
58 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
59 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi
60 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief
61 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing
62 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
63 Robert Beck Team Nebo Ridge
64 Phillips Hwang None
65 Michael Linse Team Six One Four
66 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
67 Patrick Arnold Barbasol
68 David Johnson None
69 Patrick Bucayu Schellers Racing Team
70 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
71 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
72 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
73 Andy Krahulik None
74 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
75 Ike Wartman None
76 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling
77 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
78 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
79 Luke Tormoehlen Delts Cycling
80 Aaron Yancey Blue Ridge Design
81 Vern Lamere
82 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
83 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
84 Timothy Walter IC3
85 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
86 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
87 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
88 Jackson Mcnear Better Cycling of Louisville
89 Charlie Hicks Zone-6 Cycling
90 Kevin Strawbridge None
91 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
92 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
93 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
94 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
95 Jon Beecham None
96 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
97 Nate Lake Dash Racing
98 Logan Kuhn None
99 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
100 Nicholas Untch Spin Zone Racing
101 Levi Limburg None
102 Freddy Bernabe
103 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
104 Nathaniel Brockert Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
DNF Cheyenne Mcnutt
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Johnson None
2 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi
3 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
4 Robert Frangi None Teammate Win: David Johnson
5 Kyle Knight None Teammate Win: David Johnson
6 Logan Kuhn None Teammate Win: David Johnson
7 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
8 Craig Kielbasa None Teammate Win: David Johnson
9 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
11 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
12 Lewis Caskey None Teammate Win: David Johnson
13 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
14 Daniel Breuer None Teammate Win: David Johnson
15 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
16 Chris Hill None Teammate Win: David Johnson
17 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
18 Nathaniel Brockert Herriott Sports Performance
19 Erik Schwedland None Teammate Win: David Johnson
20 Keith Koontz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
21 John Reidy None Teammate Win: David Johnson
22 Blake Fahl Team Heroes- MOB
23 Jon Beecham None Teammate Win: David Johnson
24 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Brent Korte Metro East Cycling
26 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
27 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
28 Abel Barrera duran Four2One Sports
29 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
30 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief
31 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
32 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
33 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
34 Cary Smith T3 Cycling
35 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
36 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
37 Kevin Strawbridge None Teammate Win: David Johnson
38 Joe Switzer Metro East Cycling
39 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
40 Brian Bauer unattached
41 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
42 Rodney Miller Team Nebo Ridge
43 Eli House
44 Roger Heldman Zephyr Wheel Sports
45 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
46 Tony Gumbel Dans Competition Factory Racing
47 Benjamin Gavette Zipp Factory Team
48 William Beaty Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
49 Jeffrey Youngs Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
50 Nate Lake Dash Racing
51 Brian Matthews TrueSport.com
52 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
53 Scot Sullivan None Teammate Win: David Johnson
54 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
55 Adam Burns DTC Racing p/b Downtown Cycles
56 Ken Billeter Team Heroes- MOB
57 Jacob Hartmeister None Teammate Win: David Johnson
58 Alonso Gonzalez None Teammate Win: David Johnson
59 Jae Walters NorthStar Development
60 Eli Knight None Teammate Win: David Johnson
61 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
62 Mark Hoffman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
63 Topher Bell Dash Racing
64 David Barless Bishop Bicycles
65 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton Bicycling
66 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
DNF Thomas Larson None Teammate Win: David Johnson
DNF Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team
DNF Joseph Hatley Dash Racing
DNF Bryson Stevens None Teammate Win: David Johnson
DNF Jeff Harper Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
DNF Brandon Sakbun None Teammate Win: David Johnson
DNF Rick Walters NorthStar Development
DNF Chris Davis None Teammate Win: David Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hartwick
2 Tony Gumbel Dans Competition Factory Racing
3 Jeff Harper Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
4 Bryson Stevens None
5 Neal Ward None
6 Gregory Nemeth
7 Kyle Swain None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
8 William Beaty Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
9 Austin Yazel
10 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
11 Lewis Caskey Pumpkinvine Cyclery
12 Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes
13 Xeno Carpenter-new None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
14 Balint Nagy Speeway Wheelmen
15 Eli Knight None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
16 Thomas Totten Team Nyhart
17 Blake Fahl Team Heroes- MOB
18 Sean Conley Verge Midwest Cycling
19 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
20 Ryan Wells None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
21 David Sandridge
22 Stephen Gabrys Verge Midwest Cycling
23 Edward Fujawa Team Matthews Racing
24 Rick Walters NorthStar Development
25 Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team
26 Adam Lock
27 Casey Montgomery None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
28 Kevin Kearney None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
29 Chris Davis None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
30 David Bradway Greenway 500
31 Jamie Rutan None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
32 Thomas Larson None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
33 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
34 William Boeckmann None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
35 Alonso Gonzalez None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
36 Jake Allen None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
37 Jeff Grady None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
38 Dustin Doyle None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
39 William Pearson
40 Garrett Mcnear Better Cycling of Louisville
41 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: Bryson Stevens
42 Eric Mosak Verge Midwest Cycling
43 Robert Clark Steel Power Products
DNF Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Mike Meenan Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Samuel Russell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Will Johnson team Matthews racing
3 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Alex Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
5 Carson Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
6 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo
7 Grayson Newman Peloton Sports Group
8 Logan Schoonover
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
6 Andrew Koller Team Tuxedo
7 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
9 Atticus Ryan None
10 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's
11 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/Popeye's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team
2 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
3 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana
4 Jackson Mcnear Papa Johns Racing Team Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
5 Cameron Fisk Papa Johns Racing Team Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
6 Rico Robinson
7 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
8 Jae Walters NorthStar Development
9 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
10 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
11 Riley Mosak Verge Midwest Cycling
12 Brady Firdenze
DNF Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling
3 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
4 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
5 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
6 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
7 Justin Bird Papa Johns Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
8 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
9 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Riemenschneider None
2 Taylor Riemenschneider None Teammate Win: Ryan Riemenschneider
3 Peyton Smith None Teammate Win: Ryan Riemenschneider
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
3 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
4 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
5 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
6 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
7 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
11 Corurt Maple Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
12 Felipe Cardenas None
13 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing
14 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
15 Eric Barnett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
16 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
17 Derek Witte ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
19 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
20 Michael Scott Gray Goat Sports/ RH Marlin
21 Stephen Hulsman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
22 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
23 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
25 Andrew Mclaughlin
26 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Project
28 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
29 Matt Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
30 Jeremy Gagan
31 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
32 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
33 Bradley Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
34 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle
35 Chris Dawson
36 Joseph Webster Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
37 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
38 Karim Abdelkader
DNF Dustin Doyle None
DNF Brian Matthews TrueSport.com
DNF Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
DNF Thomas Lambert Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Scott Silvers
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
3 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
4 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
5 James Brown The Weather Channel
6 Brian Gavette ZIPP Masters Team
7 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
8 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
11 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
12 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB
14 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
15 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
16 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
17 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
19 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
21 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
22 James Bolin
DNF Timothy Walter IC3
DNF Steven Gaylor Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
DNF Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Chris Kroll
DNF Christopher Grisvard Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Edward Marshall None
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Briana Kovac Zone-6 Cycling
3 Jane Vanni-noone Zone-6 Cycling
4 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
5 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
6 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire
7 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Julie Sanchez Nomad's Cycling Team
9 Natalie Smith Purdue University
10 Rachel Metherd
11 Mackenzie Green Cincinnati Cyclocross
12 Kelsey Devereaux Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
13 Elizabeth Kieffer Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
14 Mary Penta 859 Cycling
15 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
16 Kelly Patty Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
17 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing
18 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team
19 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
20 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
21 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing
23 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
24 Amy Kruger
25 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels
26 Sarah Demerly Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
DNF Amy Mcclintock Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
DNF Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNF Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Kristen Coleman
3 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Britta Miller None
5 Samantha Strong None
6 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
7 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
8 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
9 Michaela Ranft
10 Fallon Lilly Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
11 Morgan Stern None Teammate Top 5: Britta Miller
12 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes
13 Ashley Williams
14 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire
15 Emily Andrews Dirtway 500
16 Stacey Hughes Team Nebo Ridge
17 Andrea Nguyen Marian University Cycling Team
18 Lizzie Bolka
19 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes
20 Tricia Oxford
21 ? Chienhui
22 Jennifer Meeker None Teammate Top 5: Britta Miller
23 Gretchen Shortall
DNF Rena Smock
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Beecham None
2 Natalia Provenzano None Teammate Win: Annika Beecham
3 Morgan Riemenschneider None Teammate Win: Annika Beecham
4 Natalia Kawalkowska None Teammate Win: Annika Beecham
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
2 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire
3 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Diane Houk Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Ryan None
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Grotland Liberty Cycle
2 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Kaelina Matthews None
Finishers: Cat 4: 3