Log In
TD Bank Mayors Cup • Sep 19 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mayorscupbos

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 43:33.3
1
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 43:33.3
2
3 Steve Cullen 43:33.3
3
4 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 43:33.3
4
5 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 43:33.3
5
6 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 43:33.3
6
7 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 43:33.3
7
Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
8 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 43:33.3
8
9 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:33.3
9
10 Johann Burrowes Was United / MangoSeed 43:33.3
10
11 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA 43:33.3
11
12 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 43:33.3
12
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:33.3
13
14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 43:33.3
14
15 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 43:33.3
15
16 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 43:33.3
16
17 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 43:33.3
17
18 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 43:33.3
18
19 Pascal Cote 43:33.3
19
20 John Boucher Downeast Racing 43:33.3
20
21 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:33.3
21
22 Mynor Pineda crca brands cycle/roselyn porsche 43:33.3
22
23 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 43:33.3
23
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
24 John Eckert STAMPEDE 43:33.3
24
25 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 43:33.3
25
26 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 43:33.3
26
27 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 43:33.3
27
28 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:39.3
1
29 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 43:39.3
2
30 Anwar Gorham 43:39.3
3
31 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express 43:39.3
4
32 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 43:39.3
5
33 Cedrick Bourgeois Andre Cycle/Kaycan RDS 43:39.3
6
Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
34 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value 43:39.3
7
35 Chris Goguen RACE CF 43:39.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
36 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 43:39.3
9
37 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 43:39.3
10
38 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 43:39.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
39 Alec Cunningham RACE CF 43:39.3
12
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
40 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling p/b America 43:39.3
13
41 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 43:39.3
14
42 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 43:39.3
15
43 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 43:39.3
16
44 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 43:39.3
17
45 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 43:50.3
46 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 43:50.3
47 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 43:50.3
48 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 43:50.3
49 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 43:50.3
50 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:50.3
51 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 43:50.3
52 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 43:50.3
53 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:50.3
54 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 43:50.3
55 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 43:50.3
56 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 43:50.3
57 Keith Cardoza 43:50.3
58 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:50.3
59 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 43:50.3
60 Antoine Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 43:50.3 Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
61 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 43:50.3
62 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 43:50.3
63 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 43:50.3
64 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 43:50.3
65 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 43:50.3
66 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 43:50.3
67 Peter Goguen RACE CF 44:16.3 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
68 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:16.3
69 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 44:16.3
70 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 44:16.3
71 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 44:36.3
Off The Back
72 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 45:09.3
Off The Back
73 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45:09.3
Off The Back
74 Kurt Begemann Castelli/BRS 45:09.3
Off The Back
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing DNF
DNF Jorge Cardona DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse Race CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Seann Moriarty DNF
DNF David Villari DNF
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Antoine Bouchard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS DNF Teammate Win: Francis Barriault
DNF Pete Jones Synergy Solar DSQ
DNF Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE DSQ
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 44:07.0
1
2 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 44:07.1
2
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:07.2
3
4 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 44:07.9
4
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 44:08.1
5
6 Johann Burrowes Was United / MangoSeed 44:08.6
6
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 44:08.8
7
8 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept 44:08.9
8
9 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 44:09.2
9
10 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 44:09.3
10
11 Volodymyr Spantchak GVCC Pittsford painting. 44:09.8
11
12 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 44:09.9
12
13 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 44:10.0
13
14 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 44:10.5
14
15 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 44:11.0
15
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
16 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 44:11.3
16
17 Travis Dixon Zia Velo Cycling 44:11.4
17
18 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 44:11.5
18
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
19 Duvalier Alvarez team colombia 44:12.2
19
20 Philip Senechal Vie 13 44:12.5
20
21 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:12.7
21
22 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:13.5
22
23 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 44:14.2
23
24 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 44:14.5
24
25 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 44:14.6
25
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
26 Mark Fontanilla CLT CYCL 44:14.7
26
27 Wilson Martinez polanco 44:15.2
27
28 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 44:16.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
29 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 44:16.3
29
30 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 44:16.3
30
31 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 44:17.8
31
32 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 44:18.5
32
33 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:19.2
33
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
34 Peter Megdal 44:20.1
34
35 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 44:20.1
35
36 Robert Mecea Unattached 44:21.1
36
37 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 44:21.8
37
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 44:21.9
38
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 44:22.0
39
40 James Nash CCB Racing 44:22.5
40
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
41 Greg Montello Firefly Bicycles 44:27.1
42 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 44:29.5
43 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles 44:31.4
44 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 45:11.6
Off The Back
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
DNF Gerald Harris
DNF David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing
DNF Pedro Arias Echelon cycles
DNF Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx
DNF John Smathers 545 Velo Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aldo Imo ilesic Altovelo-SeaSucker 1:13:48.9
1
2 Charles Huff Optum Health 1:13:49.9
2
3 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:13:49.9
3
4 Shane Kline Team SmartStop 1:13:50.1
4
5 Juan Sebastian tamayo martinez Continental orgullo Antioqueo 1:13:50.4
5
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:13:51.8
6
7 Eric Young Optum Health 1:13:52.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
8 Davide Frattini UCI PCT UnitedHealthcare 1:14:09.4
9 Daniel Holloway Altovelo SeaSucker Factory raci 1:14:19.0
1
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:14:19.5
2
11 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:14:19.5
3
Teammate Top 5: Hilton Clarke
12 Nathan Labecki Altovelo-SeaSucker 1:14:19.7
4
Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
13 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team 1:14:19.8
5
14 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:14:19.9
6
15 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:14:20.0
7
16 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:14:20.1
8
17 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:14:20.2
9
18 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:14:21.1
10
19 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek 1:14:21.2
11
20 Jermaine Burrowes WS United / MangoSeed 1:14:21.2
12
21 Pierre Moncorge Bliz-Merida 1:14:21.3
13
22 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 1:14:21.3
14
23 Juan Pineda dope CRCA Brands Cycle/Roselyn Porsc 1:14:21.5
15
24 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 1:14:21.5
16
25 Rudyard Peterson Summit Pro Cycling 1:14:21.7
17
26 Yannick Janssen Bliz-Merida 1:14:21.8
18
27 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:14:21.8
19
28 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:14:22.5
20
29 Marco Aledia Altovelo-SeaSucker 1:14:22.6
21
Teammate Win: Aldo Imo ilesic
30 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:14:22.7
22
31 Karl Nelson 1:14:22.7
23
32 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:14:23.2
24
33 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek 1:14:23.2
25
34 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:14:23.5
26
35 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:14:23.6
27
36 Zeke Mostov 1:14:23.6
28
37 William Elliston EC Devo Cycling 1:14:23.6
29
38 Grant Erhard Summit Pro Cycling 1:14:23.7
30
39 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:14:23.8
31
40 Tanner Putt United Health Care 1:14:24.2
32
41 Unknown Rider ENG VT 1:14:24.2
33
42 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 1:14:24.2
34
43 Bobby Bailey 1:14:24.8
35
44 Thomas Brown 1:14:24.9
36
45 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:14:25.1
46 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 1:14:25.9
47 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation 1:14:26.0
48 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 1:14:27.0
49 David Dawson TeamSkyline 1:14:27.8
50 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:14:28.7
51 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 1:14:30.8
52 Kenneth Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:14:41.4
53 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:14:45.7
54 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:14:47.3
55 Robert Polder Bliz-Merida 1:14:52.5
DNF Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURA DNF
DNF Bill Golembieski Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF John Sakalowsky Team Romeo DNF
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Christopher Tveter EC Devo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Shane Feehery Summit Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Nicolai Tefre lunder Bliz-Merida DNF
DNF Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Barry Miller DNF
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:45.9
1
2 Cody Harris Base36 Cycling 48:46.9
2
3 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 48:47.1
3
4 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 48:48.1
4
5 Megan Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 48:48.2
5
6 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 48:48.2
6
7 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 48:48.3
7
8 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women 48:49.2
8
9 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 48:49.6
9
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
10 Jennifer Mccarthy Riverside Racing 48:49.8
10
Teammate Top 5: Valerie Hopkins
11 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:50.0
11
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
12 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 48:50.1
12
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
13 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:50.1
13
14 Jennifer Wilson B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:50.2
14
15 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:50.5
15
16 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C 48:50.7
16
17 Senta Burton 48:50.9
17
18 Christin Reuter Family Bike 48:51.2
18
19 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:51.5
19
20 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 48:51.9
20
21 Kristina Caudle 48:52.7
21
22 Emma Collins Farm Team Elite Women's Racing 48:54.3
22
23 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur 48:56.0
23
24 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:57.5
24
25 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:59.0
25
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
DNF Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft DNF
DNF Tanya Boulanova Boston University DNF
DNF Melissa Culkins DNF
DNF Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express DNF
DNF Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance DNF
DNF Jessica He Boston University DNF
DNF Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling DNF
DNF Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
DNF Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Grant Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cookin 55:14.2
2 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 55:20.2
1
3 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 55:20.2
2
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 55:20.8
3
5 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi pb FineCooking 55:21.0
4
6 Erica Allar TEAM 55:21.1
5
7 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodb 55:21.7
6
8 Carrie Cartmill Cyclery Racing 55:22.1
7
9 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 55:22.1
8
10 Marie-soleil Blais Acquisio ACQ 55:22.4
9
11 Allison Linnell 55:22.7
10
12 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 55:22.7
11
13 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 55:22.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
14 Madison Kriek Florida velo 55:22.9
13
15 Tiffany Pezzulo Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 55:22.9
14
Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
16 Morgan Patton Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cookin 55:23.2
15
Teammate Win: Emma Grant
17 Mary Zider Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cookin 55:23.2
16
Teammate Win: Emma Grant
18 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 55:23.3
17
19 Catherine Ouellette Andr Cycle Kaycan RDS 55:23.6
18
20 Kori Seehafer Primalprowomen 55:23.8
19
21 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 55:24.5
20
22 Lexie Millard ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 55:25.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
23 Kathryn Donovan Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cookin 55:27.1
22
Teammate Win: Emma Grant
24 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cookin 55:27.3
23
Teammate Win: Emma Grant
25 Masha Schneider TEAM 55:29.0
24
DNF Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest /
DNF Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
DNF Beth Everhart TEAM
DNF Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
DNF Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing
DNF Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 7