Log In
Pace Bend Road Race • Feb 28 2016
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Tanner Ward
3 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver
4 Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
5 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
6 James Day Shred Monster
7 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
8 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
9 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
10 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Benjamin Steavenson
11 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
12 Chris Wright Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
13 Paul Papin DNA Racing
14 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
15 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
16 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
18 Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing
19 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
20 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
21 Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing
22 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
23 John Donovan Shama Cycles
24 Bryan Marshall DasWow Racing
25 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Benjamin Steavenson
26 John Taylor Bike World Racing
27 Vince Dietsch Austinbikes/Revenant
28 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
29 Edgar Ibarra Dallas Racing
30 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Benjamin Steavenson
31 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
32 Alexander Parmiter Shred Monster
33 Chad Hardt
34 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team
35 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
36 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
37 Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team
38 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
39 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
40 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Benjamin Steavenson
41 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
42 Brock Simmons Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
43 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
44 Jonathan Hughes DasWow Racing
45 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
46 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
47 Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling
48 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
49 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
50 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Tolley
51 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
52 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
53 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing
54 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
55 Noah Wright Crush Fitness Racing
DNF Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Tolley
DNF Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Melvin Barrios
DNF Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
DNF Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
DNF Ali Sobhani DasWow Racing
DNF Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing
DNF William martin ? Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
DNF Robert Discher DasWow Racing
DNF Mason Quintana DasWow Racing
DNF Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
DNF Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Erique Williams
DNF Brian Mcgrath
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 72   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
2 Christian Newton ATC Racing
3 Conor Steward The Hub Racing
4 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
5 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Zach Smith Volharden
7 Christopher Hanson Volharden
8 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
9 Preston Glace 787 Racing
10 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
11 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
13 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
14 Drew Wiechnicki The Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Conor Steward
15 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
16 John Yoder swcc
17 Manuel David ibarra
18 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19 Benjamin Sanders TILT Racing
20 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Jeremy Schwab
21 Eric Whitworth Team Elevate Racing
22 Luke Gentry The Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Conor Steward
23 Colby Logback Team Party Time
24 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
25 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing
26 Yavor Gerenski Cadence Cyclery
27 Patrick Craine
28 Luke Joy Renegade Racing
29 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Minnery
30 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
31 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
32 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Jeremy Schwab
33 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
34 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35 Garrison Horton Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
36 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
37 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
38 Jay Judeh Renegade Racing
39 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
40 Amilkar Ajinsurek
41 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
42 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
43 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
44 Mark Brandt B&B Trek Racing
45 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
46 Justin Paschall
47 Chris Petrillo swcc
48 Shannon Hisaw Cadence Cyclery
49 Brian Pitre Kelly???s Team
50 William Jaudes
51 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
DNF Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hinds
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hinds
DNF Austin Mallet Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Minnery
DNF Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Sean Salazar Tyson Foods Cycling Team
DNF Dave Mccarthy
DNF Robert Mcmanmon VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hinds
DNF Todd Thomas Matrix/RBM
DNF Philip Shama Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Jeremy Schwab
DNF Johnny Miranda swcc
DNF Brandon Amaral TILT Racing
DNF Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
DNF Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Edward Villarreal Team ALS
DNF Lou D'amico
DNF Beau Lee DNA Racing
DNF Oktay Demirdal PURE AUSTIN RACING
DNF Gabe Looker PURE AUSTIN RACING
DNF Meredith Bunkers Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling team
DNF Nathan Penland Bike World Racing
DNF Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
DNF Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Loren Graham The Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Conor Steward
DNF Patrick Davis MAX Training - Texas
DNF Austin Robertson The Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Conor Steward
DNF Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
DNF Jose Hernandez
DNF Mark Leblanc 4D Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 84  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted ROL Wheels
2 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
4 Andy Jobin TILT Racing
5 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
6 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles
8 Ali Hamze 787 Racing
9 Matt Iserman
10 Joey Danahy Baylor University
11 Jeremy Osborn
12 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn Texas
13 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
15 Alexander Baron Shama Cycles
16 Aston Haswell Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
17 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
18 Brent Bellm Gruppo VOP
19 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20 Jeff Bradley swcc
21 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Theodore Mclean
22 Nicolas Hima Bike World Racing
23 John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing
24 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists
25 Johnathan Conley
26 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Jobin
27 Robert Castor PHENOM
28 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
29 Greg Lawford GS Tenzing
30 Matthew Crawford
31 Paulo Hernandez 787 Racing
32 Israel Velasquez Dallas BIke Works Road Team
33 Kris Bates VooDoo Racing
34 Daniel Schulz Shama Cycles
35 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
36 Nery Hernandez
37 Jeff Kohn
38 Evan Stone Shama Cycles
39 Dylan Goosen 326 Racing
40 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing
41 Vito Pascolla TILT Racing Teammate Top 5: Andy Jobin
42 Michael Sanchez
43 Donald Gwartney
44 Chris Kaiser PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
45 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
46 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
47 Christopher Leedy PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
48 David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing
49 Dan Li
50 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
51 Cody Corona Rockstar Games
52 Michael Tarabay
53 Jess Murphy Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Theodore Mclean
54 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles
55 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
56 Chris Toriggino Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
57 Paul Wakefield
58 Raymond Currid
59 Michael Carrillo Team ALS
60 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
61 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
62 Miguel Torres Team ALS
63 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
64 Alejandro Ramirez
65 Armando Espinosa jr. Bike Barn (Texas)
66 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM
67 J Kuperman Squadra Gregario
68 Oscar Barreto Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
69 Gregory Lastrapes
70 Jose Chan
71 Chaz Mack Team West End Bikes
72 Robert Strickland 210 Racing
73 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
74 Beau Daigneault The Hub Racing
75 Andrew Mattingly Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Dustin Harris MBBC Racing
DNF Andy Mcclintic
DNF Ralph Ramirez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Nick Falcon Acadiana Bicycle Racing
DNF Andrew Davidhazy PHENOM
DNF Michael Hopkins
DNF Waqid Janjua swcc
DNF Billy Shoemaker The Hub Racing
DNF Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF David Savage ROL Wheels Teammate Win: Eli Husted
DNF Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
DNF Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
DNF Allan Watkins Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Matt Mayes Bike Heaven
DNF Kevin Brodwick Thinkbaby Thinksport
Finishers: Cat 4: 90   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 Wyatt Collins
3 Jeremy Stagg 4D Racing
4 Daniel Padgett Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling
6 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Christopher Woods
8 Clint Schneider
9 Diego Iturbe
10 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin
11 Maxwell Bernhardt The University of Texas at Austin
12 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown
13 Pedro Rodriguez Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
14 Andrew Mcadoo
15 Alexander Fergusson swcc
16 Brandon Copley
17 Stephen Brown
18 Daniel Henderson PHENOM P/B Analysys Labs
19 Ademir Vazquez Bike Barn Texas
20 Eric Quiat
21 Kyle Copley
22 Thomas Steigel
23 Elias Valverde
24 Daniel Neice Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
25 Marcos Oliva
26 Clint Bradford Violet Crown Sports Assoc
27 Travis Hallmark
28 Justin Steigel
29 Elroy Aston
30 Kerry Lash SMCF
31 Nathan Johnson Speed Cartel
32 Joshua Porosky Swamp Rats
33 Rodney Rice
34 Brandon Horelica Speed Cartel
35 Giampiero Selvaggio
DNF John Gonzalez
DNF Yavor Dimov
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
2 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
3 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Brian Luciano
4 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
5 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
6 Jacob Lundgren FRESH Racing
7 Andrew Ibarra Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Lundgren FRESH Racing
2 Ian Clennan
3 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
2 Steve Cumings Steiner Ranch Cycling
3 Rand Jenkins B&B Trek Racing
4 John Luzius
5 Dean Haraguchi ATC Racing
6 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
7 John Nadolski Steiner Ranch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Cumings
8 Andrew Struck Steiner Ranch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Cumings
9 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Ploetz
10 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
12 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
13 Justin Crandall
14 Fernando Martins Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Mike Shenk Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness
16 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
17 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club
18 Doug Schwegel A Bloc
19 Michael Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
20 Don Losawyer B&B Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Rand Jenkins
21 Stuart Sullivan Steiner Ranch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Cumings
22 Mark Isaak
23 Glenn Romero Team Mcallen
24 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
25 Michael Tarabay
26 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
27 Mike Petty Steamboat Cycling
28 Peter Aversa B&B Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Rand Jenkins
29 Jeffrey Lloyd Bat City Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Ploetz
30 Steven Guerrero
31 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
32 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club
33 Wilhelm Mwengi Southwest Cycling Club Racing
34 Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports
35 Jermal Trammel US Military Endurance Sports
36 Michael Starnes
DNF Richard lowell Houston community college
DNF Ken Mays
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
2 Bryan Mcvey ATC Racing
3 David Almanzan
4 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
6 P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
7 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
8 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
9 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI of P
10 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
11 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
12 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
13 Jesse Slate
14 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
15 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
16 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional PURE AUSTIN RACING
17 Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
19 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
20 Robert Baatz STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
21 Oktay Demirdal PURE AUSTIN RACING
22 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
24 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Aj Camp The Peddler Bike Shop
26 Craig Keane STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
27 Ronald Medlock PURE AUSTIN RACING
28 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
29 Stephen Collins
30 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
31 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
32 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas
33 Dan Busch Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
34 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
35 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
36 Christopher Hill
37 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven
38 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
39 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
40 Randy Warren GS Tenzing
41 James Murff Bat City Cycling
42 Marc Strong ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
43 Robert Eason Bat City Cycling
44 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
45 Terry King ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
46 Clark Whitley GS Tenzing
47 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
48 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling
49 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
50 Steve Sprinkle
51 Gilbert Ramirez PURE AUSTIN RACING
52 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
53 Marc Ostryniec ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
54 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
DNF Ben Ploetz Bat City Cycling
DNF Ken hubacher ? Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
DNF Scott Boykin Texas Pro Health Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
DNF Antonio Latto ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcvey
DNF Brent Moulder STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
DNF David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Bj?_r Liland Statoil
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Deserrano Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
2 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
3 Michael Hall Joes Pro Bikes
4 Tom Lattig
5 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
6 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team
7 Eddie Cadena Road
8 Robert Mercado Jelly and Jam Racing
9 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
10 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
11 Scott Munroe A Bloc
12 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing
13 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag Teammate Top 5: Troy Kimball
14 Bob Cowley ATC Racing
15 David Savage ROL Wheels
16 Mick Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
17 Scott Giancola Road
18 Jeffry Fene Road
19 Kent Mcquade Road
20 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
21 Joe Carreon
22 John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
23 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc
24 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
25 Darrell Hull A Bloc
26 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
27 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
28 Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven / PVA
29 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
30 Davis Tucker Red's Racing
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Kjell-inge Stangnes Statoil
DNF Stefan Hardie ATC Racing
DNF Johnny Moore Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lawrence Bat City Cycling
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
3 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
5 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix
7 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing
8 Richard Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
2 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources p/b DNA Rac
3 Zack Allison UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic
4 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
5 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources p/b DNA Rac
6 Michael Pincus
7 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
8 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
9 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
10 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
11 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver
12 Jimmy Miller Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
13 David Dawson Team Skyline
14 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
16 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
17 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
18 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
19 Dan Ajer
20 Kyle Walker Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
21 David Gaona Dallas Bike Works
22 John Trujillo
23 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
24 Connor Brown UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
25 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
26 Jake Boone Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Rangel Hector Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
28 Albert Covarrubias UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
29 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
30 Roberto Munoz NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
31 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
32 Emiliano Morales Bicycle Heaven/PVA
33 Brant Speed Pedal Hard Cycling
34 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
35 Eduardo Guzman
36 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
37 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
38 Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
39 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
40 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
41 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
42 Kevin Fish Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
43 Matthew Gosling
44 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
45 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
46 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
47 Paul Carty DasWow Racing
48 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources
49 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources
50 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
51 Geoff Godsey
52 Tristan Uhl Ride Biker Alliance
53 Mitchell Sides UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
54 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
55 Jonny Sundt
56 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
57 Jason Davis
58 Jose Erik luevano NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
59 Brendan Sharpe DasWow Racing
60 Beau Edwards Giant Racing
61 Cesar Serna
DNF Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek
DNF Zachary Bolian Shred Monster
DNF ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
DNF John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
DNF Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
DNF Alexandro Garcia
DNF Logan Hutchings UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
DNF Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing
DNF Colton Jarisch ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
DNF Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources
Finishers: Cat 1: 66   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Rhonda Mckinney Bat City Cycling
4 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Jessica Hillin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
7 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Ally Mabry
9 Samantha Wipff
10 Elizabeth Gardner
11 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
12 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
13 Hillary Hayden Team West End Bikes
14 Courtney Scott Team West End Bikes
15 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Jolene Holland
16 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
17 Bridget Alford
18 Claire Andrews Texas Triathlon
19 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
20 Clare Gardner Team West End Bikes
21 Rebecca Forsyth Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing
23 Sri Johnson Jelly and Jam Racing
24 Sydney Friedman PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
25 Rachel Kessy
26 Shannon Truman
DNF Hannah Novelli
DNF Nicole Tarabay TRS Racing
DNF Jillian Benavidez Tilt
DNF Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
DNF Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Jolene Holland
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Truman
2 Ashley Frye
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Kurz
2 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
3 Angie Toriggino Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
4 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
5 Deann Munter
6 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
8 Margaret Crawford Team West End Bikes
9 Lisa Brink
10 Tami Fincher Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Yussely Mendevil soto
5 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Samantha Runnels RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
7 Christina Smith Happy Tooth pro cycling
8 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
9 Katy Brown DNA Racing
10 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
11 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
12 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
13 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing
14 Ana Garza
15 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
17 Jenny Park RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
18 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
19 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
20 Natalie Smith Team Six One Four
21 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
22 Melissa Ruthven ATC Racing
23 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
24 Florinda De leon
25 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
26 Celina Richardson RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
27 Cinthia Pedraza RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
DNF Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles
DNF Leila Kasprzyk RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
DNF Rheannon Cunningham RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness Teammate Win: Kate Sherwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3