Log In
Wilmington Grand Prix • May 14 2016
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group 0:46:15
2 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:46:23
1
3 David Osborne Artemis Racing 0:46:23
2
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:46:23
3
5 Mario Zometa kelly benefit strategies/ LSV e 0:46:24
4
6 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkey 0:46:24
5
7 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 0:46:24
6
8 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:46:24
7
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 0:46:25
8
10 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:25
9
11 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness
10
12 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:46:26
11
13 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 0:46:27
12
Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
14 Erik Engle HydroMonkey 0:46:28
13
15 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:46:29
14
16 Todd Stout RockNRoll Lubrication 0:46:30
15
17 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:46:30
16
18 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:33
19 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery Racing
20 Dirk Vander laan
21 Drake Jordan PTuning
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
5 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
6 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
8 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club
9 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
10 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
11 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:13:42
1
2 Sait Arana District Taco Elite Cycling 1:13:42
2
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:13:42
3
4 Tyler Nothstein PA Lightning 1:13:43
4
5 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:13:43
5
6 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 1:13:43
6
7 Joshua Anderson Race CF 1:13:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
8 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:13:44
8
9 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:13:44
9
10 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:13:45
10
11 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:13:46
11
12 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 1:13:46
12
13 Lane Maher RACE CF
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
14 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 1:13:47
14
15 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:13:47
15
16 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 1:13:47
16
17 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:13:48
17
18 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:13:48
18
19 Derrick Butler next-bmb 1:13:48
19
20 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 1:13:48
20
21 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:13:48
21
22 Dimitri Lemus Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:13:50
22
23 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 1:13:50
23
24 Frank Cundiff Haymarket/ Starlight Custom App 1:13:50
24
25 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:13:50
25
26 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 1:13:51
26
27 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:13:51
27
28 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 1:13:52
28
29 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:13:52
29
30 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:13:52
30
31 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:13:53
31
32 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 1:13:53
32
33 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:13:53
33
34 Dillan Juul Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:13:54
34
35 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling 1:13:54
35
Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
36 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:13:58
37 Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle 1:13:58
38 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Suba 1:14:06
39 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 1:14:11
40 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:14:25
41 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:14:28
42 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:14:40
43 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 1:16:30
44 Sean Burger CS Velo
45 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
46 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
47 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA
48 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
49 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
50 Marc Bertucco
51 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket
52 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
53 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
54 Michael Green Arrow Racing
55 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
56 Jeff Strojny
57 Sam Guzman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
58 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
59 Bryan Banducci King Kog
60 Will Mitchell District Taco Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
61 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
62 Anthony Wheeler Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
63 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
64 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
65 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
66 Samuel Margolis Young Medalists
67 Connor Ardrey CS Velo
68 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
69 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
70 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
71 Clay Fawthorp Chester County Velo
72 Armand Quiroz
73 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 0:44:51
1
2 Kyle Clifford 0:44:52
2
3 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 0:44:52
3
4 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling 0:44:52
4
5 Lane Randolph 0:44:52
5
6 Timothy Berg CS Velo 0:44:53
6
7 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:44:53
7
8 Lance Dionne CS Velo 0:44:53
8
9 Eric Augenbraun CS Velo 0:44:53
9
10 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi 0:44:53
10
11 James Dantonio Action Wheels 0:44:53
11
12 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:44:54
12
13 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Raci 0:44:54
13
14 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:54
14
15 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 0:44:54
15
16 Ryan Lee 0:46:30
17 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:46:49
1
18 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
2
19 Wes Evasick
3
20 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
4
21 Curtis Royek
22 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware
24 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
25 Jack Lynch KMS Teammate Win: Johannes Stromski
26 Parker Lytle
27 Xavier Nogueira
28 Ryan Beck Riders of Rohan Teammate Top 5: Adriano Hauck
29 Clint Guerra Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Gabriel Barouh
31 Nick Schneider
32 Rick Kingery
33 Andy Mark Zen Masters Racing
34 Jonathan Elison
35 Saleem Farooqui Velocipede p/b Quadtech Solutions
36 Brent Phillips
37 Jon Serwinski
38 Fred Worthington Melo Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 1:23:14
Off The Front
2 Michael Stoop Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 1:23:49
Off The Front
3 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team* 1:23:50
Off The Front
4 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 1:23:51
Off The Front
5 Aldo Imo ilesic Astellas Cycling Team*
Off The Front
6 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 1:24:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brad White
7 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:24:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
8 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brad White
9 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 1:24:49
Off The Front
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:24:52
Off The Front
11 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 1:24:55 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
12 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 1:24:56 Teammate Win: Brad White
13 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team* 1:24:57 Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
14 Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 1:24:57
15 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:24:58
16 Chase Goldstein Century Road Club Assoc 1:25:05
1
17 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:25:06
2
18 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 1:25:06
3
19 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt 1:25:06
4
20 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1:25:06
5
21 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 1:25:06
6
Teammate Win: Brad White
22 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:25:07
23 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team* 1:25:16 Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
24 Jared Nieters Haymarket / Starlight Apparel 1:25:16
25 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:25:16
26 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation 1:25:32
Off The Back
27 Greg Capelle Haymarket / Starlight Apparel 1:23:21
Off The Front
28 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El 1:24:09
Off The Front
29 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:24:46
Off The Front
30 Kevin Gottlieb Team Beyer Auto
Off The Front
31 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 1:24:47
Off The Front
32 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle
Off The Front
33 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somervillebicycleshop
Off The Front
34 Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing
Off The Front
35 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Off The Front
36 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
Off The Front
37 Paul Lengermann District Taco Elite Cycling
Off The Front
38 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
Off The Front
39 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
Off The Front
40 Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
2 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing
3 Melissa Tallent Haymarket Celerity Starlight custom
4 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
7 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels
8 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
9 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
10 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
11 Melissa Presnell Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway
13 Melissa Tabas Team Laser Cats Feline All Stars
14 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
15 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
16 Rachel Jordan Sweet Spot Cutaway
17 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway
18 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class
19 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
20 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
21 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing
22 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
23 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
24 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
25 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Maria Rosenfeld
26 Gabrielle Longchamp Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
27 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing
28 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Kristin Borda Independence Cycling/Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:04:53
Off The Front
2 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling* 1:04:54
Off The Front
3 Marie-soleil Blais Fearless Femme Racing* 1:04:54
Off The Front
4 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:04:54
Off The Front
5 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:05:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
6 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 1:05:13
Off The Back
7 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing* 1:05:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
8 Elle Anderson Rally Cycling* 1:05:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
9 Ellen Walters The Cyclery-Opus
Off The Back
10 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 1:01:28
1
11 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling* 1:01:28
2
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
12 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:01:28
3
13 Lenore Pipes BePink 1:01:28
4
14 Sarah Fader EMF Racing 1:01:29
5
15 Emeliah Harvie The Cyclery-Opus 1:01:29
6
16 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:01:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
17 Clio Dinan CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 1:01:30
8
18 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:01:30
9
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
19 Elspeth Huyett QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 1:01:31
10
20 Cynthia Frazier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:31
11
21 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1:01:31
12
22 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell and Sh 1:01:31
13
23 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing* 1:01:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Marie-soleil Blais
24 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 1:01:31
15
25 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman/ Supermint Pro Cy 1:01:32
16
26 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 1:01:32
17
27 Arley Kemmerer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:32
18
28 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:01:34
19
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
29 Dori Buckethal ABRT
20
30 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
21
31 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell and Shebel
22
32 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23
33 Tess Senty QCW Cycling
24
34 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
25
35 Sophie Mittelstadt JET Cycling
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 8