Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER • Jul 24 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
2 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
4 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Jaffa Prince
8 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
9 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sean Estes
11 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
12 David Brookes HPC
13 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
14 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Bright Jerry chipongo
15 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
16 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
18 Dean Pogni Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sean Estes
19 Chris Esparza Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sean Estes
20 Jeffery Edwards
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergei Volkov
2 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
4 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
5 Cole Weber
6 Eric Zhang
7 Henry May A Bloc Racing
8 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC
9 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC
11 John Brose Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
12 Luigi Petrone SJBC Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Futterman
13 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing
14 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench
16 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
17 Mark Chalico
18 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
19 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
20 Scott Morin Team Fremont/FFBC
21 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
23 Zachary Hilton SJBC Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Futterman
24 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
25 Peter Virth OTR Racing
DNF Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Levi Toney
3 Fredy Rustrian
4 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Brian Mancini
6 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
7 Alex Hanson
8 Garrett Milner C510
9 Albert Chang
10 Gustavo Tagliari
11 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC
12 Eric Lawrence
13 Jesse Yates
14 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Reed Williams
15 Peter Ambiel
16 Nathan Brito
17 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racing
18 Eddie Benson Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF John Paul keenan
DNF John Wise
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 Chris Coble
3 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 David Mesa Red Peloton
7 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
10 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
11 Connor Spencer Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
12 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
13 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
14 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
7 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
9 Dennis Wall Core Techs
10 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
11 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
12 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
13 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
14 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
15 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
16 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
17 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
18 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
20 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
21 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
22 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
23 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
25 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
26 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
27 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
28 Douglas Baker SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
30 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
32 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
33 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
2 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
5 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Dan Kappes C510
7 Brian Padgett
8 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
9 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
11 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonsalves
12 Giles Douglas SJBC
13 Alex Peterson C510
14 Jordan Gudebski C510
15 Matthew Klene
16 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonsalves
17 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo
18 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen
19 Jacob Jordan
20 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
21 Alex Obero SJBC
22 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
23 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
24 Lance Burger Fulton Racing
DNF Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
DNF Mario Duarte Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
DNF Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
DNF Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF Eric Chao Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Rainbow
DNF Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
6 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
8 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish
9 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
11 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
13 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
16 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
17 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
18 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
20 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Jon Hyatt Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Heinemann
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
2 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
4 David Dalton
5 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Dave Anthony JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
8 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
9 Dan Schaefer ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
11 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
15 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
16 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
17 Jon Hyatt Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
18 Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
20 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
21 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing
22 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
23 Anthony Brantley Body Concepts
24 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts
25 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
26 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
27 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
28 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
31 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
32 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
33 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
34 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Juan Ortiz
36 Lance Burger Fulton Racing
DNF Sean Lollar Body Concepts
DNF Kyle Mason Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Alex Mcmanigill
3 Craig Manning
4 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
9 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
10 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Travis Ma
11 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing
12 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
13 John Riggs CBRE Racing
14 Kevin Emerzian Off The Front
15 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing
16 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
17 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Noel Miller
19 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC
20 Mark Bachman
21 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Travis Ma
22 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing
23 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
24 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Roy Hui Team City Racing
26 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
27 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Travis Ma
28 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
29 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
30 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Travis Ma
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Tim Davis SJBC
4 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
DNF West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Trethric
2 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
3 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
6 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
7 Tom Cesar Off The Front
8 Scott La perle CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rex Moar
9 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
10 Steven Grusis Off The Front
11 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
12 Kevin Emerzian Off The Front
13 Don Grijalva SJBC
14 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Mark Horton
16 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Ken Shiokari
17 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
18 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
19 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
20 Scott Hollander Off The Front
DNF Will Parks Body Concepts
DNF Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
DNF Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Mark Poole Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Slagel
2 Rachel Geiter
3 Kortney Parman
4 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
5 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Christina Davis SJBC
7 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 Rebekah Bermudez
9 Diana Hellman SJBC
10 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
8 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
12 Audrey Biehle Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Nicole Mcnamara Jakroo
14 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
15 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Christina Bonnington
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1