Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Classic • Apr 23 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ruhl CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:01:56
Off The Front
2 Bryan Mcgill CLR- CLRracing.com 3:02:24
Off The Front
3 Johan Gibcus unattached 3:03:46
Off The Front
4 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Garneau 3:04:28
Off The Front
5 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:04:36
Off The Front
6 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 3:06:42
7 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 3:06:51
1
8 Eli Mernit CRCA Junior Development 3:06:52
2
9 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:06:53
3
10 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:06:55
4
11 Danny Habig CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:06:55
5
Teammate Win: James Ruhl
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 3:06:56
6
13 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:06:57
7
14 Anthony Eisley CLR- CLRracing.com 3:07:00 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mcgill
15 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 3:07:01
16 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 3:07:06
17 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau 3:07:09 Teammate Top 5: Phil Penman
18 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:07:14
19 Everhard Paredes unattached 3:07:22
20 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 3:07:39
Off The Back
21 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:08:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Ruhl
22 Justin Inglis CRCA - Gotham / TOGA! 3:08:48
Off The Back
23 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump 3:16:08
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Fackler CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 3:17:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Ruhl
25 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:25:52
Off The Back
26 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:26:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: R. michael Mckittrick
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donny Green unattached 3:10:26
2 Nicholas Van winkle
3 Richard Batten Stage5/Cycling Fusion 3:11:17
4 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:11:39
5 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 3:11:44
6 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 3:11:57
7 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:11:57 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Deluco
8 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:12:06
9 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley 3:13:01
10 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:13:17
11 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:14:09
12 Chris Field Essex County Velo (ECV) 3:16:11
13 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 3:16:18
14 Harry Mattison unattached 3:18:01
15 Edward Uhring Bob Loblaw's Law Blog 3:20:38
16 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:25:13 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Deluco
17 James Davis unattached 3:33:36
18 James Scally Cape Cod Racing/C4 3:39:29
19 Fred Howland unattached 3:47:51
20 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:48:59
21 David Pinkos Team Bicycle Alley 3:54:27
22 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 3:56:09
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:13:29
2 James Jung unattached
3 Charles Benkard unattached 3:14:30
4 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 3:19:00
5 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:19:03
6 Cameron Piper Villanova Cycling 3:19:04
7 Robert Nocelo Edgartown Bicycles 3:19:10
8 Marc Brumer CRCA/Siggis NYVelocity 3:19:26
9 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:19:28
10 Ben Driver unattached 3:19:44
11 Chris Pease unattached 3:19:49
12 David Stacey Bob Cycling/ Speed Merchant Aero 3:19:54
13 Nathaniel Bannish New England Bicycle 3:19:56
14 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 3:21:36
15 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:21:43
16 Oleg Bekkerman unattached 3:21:45
17 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:22:11
18 Tom Macclarence CBRC 3:22:54
19 Patrick Staples noho bike club 3:23:00
20 Kenneth Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 3:23:00
21 Ray Brown Ride Studio Cafe 3:25:02
22 Stanford Smith Mix 1 3:32:39
23 Michael Boehm Team Pegasus Boston 3:33:48
24 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 3:33:51
25 Mike Tassinari unattached 3:34:08
26 Andrew Valvano unattached 3:34:51
27 Gary Sclar Minuteman Road Club 3:35:13
28 Ned Keating Stage5/Cycling Fusion 3:35:27
29 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 3:36:19
30 Frank Longmore unattached 3:39:09
31 Brian Teran unattached 3:40:14
32 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:41:37
33 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:44:40
34 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 3:48:28
35 Brendan Heller Bryant Triathlon Club 3:51:20
36 Jeffrey Smith unattached 3:52:35
37 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 3:53:50
38 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 4:02:17
39 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 4:04:54
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 3:18:32
2 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 3:26:40
3 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:26:41
4 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:28:29
5 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo (ECV) 3:39:37
6 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:39:43
7 Thomas Mahan BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 3:49:08
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahern egglestonequine.com
2 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump
3 Eneas Frye Target Training
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing Team 3:10:14
5 Saen Cahill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 3:12:10
6 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 3:12:43
7 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
8 A. Zane wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 3:13:00
9 Todd Roberts BikeReg.com 3:13:03
10 Cliff Kenyon Expo / Superior Energy 3:13:09
11 Timothy Smith unattached 3:13:50
12 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 3:13:53
13 Patrick Brandon HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 3:15:36
14 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 3:21:44
15 Arik Jon holm Union Velo 3:22:09
16 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 3:27:40
17 Kyle Gates WeeBike/Hasyun/GVCC 3:33:25
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump 3:00:50
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 3:04:08
3 Anthony Felitte CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:04:10
4 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 3:04:10
5 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:05:18
6 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:05:20
7 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 3:05:24
8 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:05:25 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Felitte
9 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:05:32 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Felitte
10 Stuart Abramson OA/CycleMania 3:05:33 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
11 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CycleMania 3:05:34 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
12 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 3:05:35
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 3:05:54
14 Keith Button CCB Racing Team 3:05:59 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
15 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING 3:06:10
16 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 3:06:12
17 James Nash CCB Racing Team 3:06:16 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
18 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Club 3:06:18
19 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 3:06:19 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
20 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:33 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Felitte
21 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 3:06:37
22 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:07:00
23 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 3:08:31 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
24 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:08:41 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Felitte
25 Tom Chimenti Team Thule 3:09:30
26 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 3:09:54
27 Chris Mears 545 Velo 3:10:00
28 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 3:19:30
29 Chris Grady Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 3:19:33
30 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 3:33:00
31 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 3:33:20
32 Christofer Dehahn NCC 3:33:36
33 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 3:34:01
34 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 3:35:36
35 Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 3:42:08
36 Brad Miller Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 3:42:15
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 3:24:36
2 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:24:47
3 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 3:24:55
4 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:25:06
5 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:25:11
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 3:25:30
7 Daniel O'neil Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
8 Glen Fraser NorEast Cycling 3:25:54
9 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 3:27:00
10 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 3:31:06
11 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness 3:31:12
12 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:42:49
13 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:44:34 Teammate Top 5: Brian Murphy
14 Jeffrey Proctor New Hampshire Cycling Club 4:13:00
15 Jose R torres INDEPENDENT 4:19:31
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:56:38
2 Fred Thomas OA/CycleMania 2:56:49
3 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 2:56:54
4 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 2:56:58
5 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 2:56:58
6 Brian Breach GS Mengoni 2:57:00
7 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 2:57:03
8 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
9 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:57:06
10 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:57:09
11 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:57:11
12 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2:57:21
13 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 2:57:39
14 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 2:57:51
15 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:58:07
16 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 2:58:35
17 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing Team 2:58:38
18 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:59:10 Teammate Win: Peter Hurst
19 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:00:40
20 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 3:00:50
21 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:01:00
22 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 3:02:02
23 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:04:33 Teammate Win: Peter Hurst
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:30:48
2 Lisa Kemish CRCA
3 Joy Stark Hud United
4 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:49:22 Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
5 Cathleen London CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:57:33
6 Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus Boston 3:57:43
7 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:02:56
8 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 4:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Cathleen London
9 Michelle Bociek Unattached 4:08:00
10 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:09:33
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling 3:21:35
2 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 3:21:58
3 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite
4 Kathleen Lysakowski Cyclelodge
5 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 3:30:29 Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
6 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump 3:31:11
7 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:39:19
8 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:39:19
9 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:39:38
10 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:53:48
Starters:14 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1