Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 • Sep 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 2:29:05
1
2 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:29:05
2
3 Pavel Gonda New York University 2:29:05
3
4 Humberto Cavalheiro Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 2:29:05
4
5 Michael Boardman Signature Cycles/Rock Star Video Ga 2:29:05
5
6 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 2:29:05
6
7 Daniel Barney Mac 2:29:05
7
8 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 2:29:05
8
9 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:29:05
9
10 Charlie Gorman Fresh Air Experience / Kawartha Cyc 2:29:05
10
11 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:29:05
11
12 Dan Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:29:05
12
13 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 2:29:05
13
14 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:29:05
14
15 Andrew Lees Team Ultralink 2:29:26
16 Paul Eisele Max Power Cycling 2:31:06
Off The Back
17 Joseph Holmes unattached 2:31:06
Off The Back
18 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 2:31:06
Off The Back
19 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 2:31:14
Off The Back
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:31:05
Off The Back
21 John Cutler CRCA 2:33:07
Off The Back
22 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 2:34:37
Off The Back
23 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 2:35:29
Off The Back
24 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:35:32
Off The Back
25 Jon Nash 2:35:37
Off The Back
26 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 2:37:46
Off The Back
27 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:39:44
Off The Back
28 Aleksander Betko Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycl 2:39:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Boardman
29 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 2:39:53
Off The Back
30 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:43:11
Off The Back
31 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 2:58:56
Off The Back
32 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 5:00:00
Off The Back
33 Todd Hoover MCG RACING TEAM p/b TRAILS EDGE 5:00:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:33:43
1
2 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 2:33:43
2
3 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 2:33:43
3
4 Ian Byrd 2:33:43
4
5 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2:33:43
5
6 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:33:43
6
7 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:33:43
7
8 Ian Spivack DCMTB/StudioOrganics 2:33:43
8
9 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 2:33:43
9
10 Carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 2:33:43
10
11 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA 2:33:43
11
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 2:33:43
12
13 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 2:33:43
13
14 Matthew Rettig CRCA 2:33:43
14
15 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:33:43
15
16 Mark Lennie 2:33:43
16
17 William Slutz Stark Velo 2:33:43
17
18 Ben Noble Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:33:43
18
19 Benjamin Lesnak NY Sketches 2:03:43
Off The Back
20 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 2:33:43
Off The Back
21 Timothy Voake CRCA 2:33:43
Off The Back
22 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:33:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
23 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:33:58
Off The Back
24 Michael Deats GVCC 2:33:58
Off The Back
25 Bouker Pool 2:37:03
Off The Back
26 John Anthony CRCA/NYSketches 2:37:08
Off The Back
27 Jeff Hoover Maxpowercycling 2:39:17
Off The Back
28 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 2:39:17
Off The Back
29 Christopher Jones TVC 2:39:23
Off The Back
30 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:39:27
Off The Back
31 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:39:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
32 Chris Mooney none 2:39:40
Off The Back
33 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:39:40
Off The Back
34 Jason Voigt 2:42:07
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 2:43:02
Off The Back
36 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:43:28
Off The Back
37 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 2:43:58
Off The Back
38 Philip Nesbitt TEAM PEDALLERS 2:44:33
Off The Back
39 Rick Randall GVCC 2:45:46
Off The Back
40 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 2:45:55
Off The Back
41 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:45:55
Off The Back
42 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 2:45:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Haber
43 Jose Gallo 2:46:12
Off The Back
44 Jorge Orrego Strictly Bicycles 2:48:20
Off The Back
45 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:48:20
Off The Back
46 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:49:20
Off The Back
47 Harvey Forbes Spokes Bike Shop/Hamburg PA 2:49:20
Off The Back
48 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:49:32
Off The Back
49 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 2:49:32
Off The Back
50 Brian Cesaratto Unattached 2:50:56
Off The Back
51 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 2:51:08
Off The Back
52 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England 2:52:15
Off The Back
53 Jordan Jan Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:54:06
Off The Back
54 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 2:54:32
Off The Back
55 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 2:54:32
Off The Back
56 George Vafiades 2:54:48
Off The Back
57 Tim Hoyle West Chester Cycling Club 2:55:58
Off The Back
58 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 3:00:24
Off The Back
59 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 3:07:06
Off The Back
60 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 3:18:06
Off The Back
61 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge 5:00:00
Off The Back
62 Nick Bove 5:00:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 2:44:57
2 Aaron Essner 2:45:07
3 Brian Whitesell Latitude/ABRT 2:45:33
4 Warren Stjohn NY Velocity 2:46:51
5 Oguz Orkan 2:47:04
6 John Mcleod VC Orbe Switzerland 2:47:14
7 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 2:47:14
8 Mark Inaba Team Overlook 2:47:14
9 Jim Cleary GS PARK RIDGE 2:47:14
10 Jeff Gottesman 2:47:31
11 Peter O'hagan 2:47:55
12 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 2:48:19
13 Jeff Alpert 2:48:32
14 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang 2:51:44
15 Patrick Hogan Team Latitude-ABRT 2:52:52 Teammate Top 5: Brian Whitesell
16 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 2:54:37
17 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 2:55:44
18 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVelocity 2:55:44
19 Kyle Johnston 2:56:14
20 Armando Luis 2:56:42
21 Jose Soriano CRCA 2:57:07
22 Joseph Pelletier Team Overlook 2:57:48
23 Ryan Abshire NY Velocity 3:01:50 Teammate Top 5: Warren Stjohn
24 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 3:02:14
25 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:06:38
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:42
27 Rod Millott 3:08:56
28 Alex Horton kissena 3:16:56
29 Jon Sisti 3:17:07
30 Omri Roden 3:18:05
31 John Stickler toga bikes 3:26:43
32 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 3:40:49
33 Peter Manning 5:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesco Arbolino 2:38:03
2 Karl Schilling 2:39:38
3 David Wright 2:42:58
4 David Walsh 2:49:27
5 Luis Gonzales 2:49:27
6 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:49:27
7 Ian Smith Evolution Racing 2:49:42
8 Laurent Proulx 2:50:09
9 Leonard Friedman Unattached 2:51:57
10 Jeffrey Jenkins 2:52:39
11 Mark Murphy 2:52:39
12 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University Cycling 2:53:25
13 Silas Clark Highland Park Hermes 2:53:31
14 Matt Alexander 2:54:49
15 Matthew Clemens 2:55:35
16 Geoff Hughes Shortis Cycle and Tri 2:55:39
17 John Dole 2:59:25
18 Dale Beckwith Central New York Cyclist 3:00:00
19 Scott Mooney GVCC - Twin Line Velo 3:00:45
20 Sean Goonan GVCC 3:00:45
21 Gareth Ellen 3:03:28
22 Robert Lowe iii Art Crating, Inc. 3:03:48
23 Alex Kale crca/nyvelocity 3:09:05
24 Chris Carey NAD racing 3:17:30
25 Oleg Bekkerman 4:14:54
26 Denis Lavallee 4:29:05
27 Bruce Lapierre 4:43:30
28 John Farmer windham mountain outfitters 4:59:41
29 Jonathan Sussman CBRC 5:05:00
30 Eftichi Goumas 5:05:00
31 Brenden Conway 5:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:04:06
2 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 2:40:06
3 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:40:06 Teammate Win: Benjamin Dolva
4 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:40:06
5 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:42:40 Teammate Win: Benjamin Dolva
6 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:47:27 Teammate Win: Benjamin Dolva
7 Nicholas Rodriguez 3:03:47
8 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 3:06:07 Teammate Win: Benjamin Dolva
9 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 3:12:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:27:44
2 Miguel Sanchez Sport Bazar 2:27:44
3 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 2:31:04
4 Carl Reglar 2:31:08
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:31:08
6 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 2:34:02
7 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 2:34:05 Teammate Win: Troy Kimball
8 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:34:05
9 Erwan Peres Independant 2:34:05
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe 2:34:05
11 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 2:36:08
12 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:39:28
13 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:39:33
14 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 2:45:40
15 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 2:49:28
16 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 2:52:56
17 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 5:00:00
18 Daniel Teodoru 5:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:34:12
2 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 2:38:11
3 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 2:39:18
4 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:39:22
5 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 2:46:26
6 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:55:39
7 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:56:41
8 Thomas Dell 3:30:48
9 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 5:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLig 3:35:07
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:35:07
3 Peter Horn Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 3:35:07
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:35:07
5 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:35:18
6 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:35:18
7 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized 3:36:22
8 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 3:40:06
9 Jean-sebastien Beland VW-Speciliazed 3:40:06
10 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 3:40:06
11 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:40:11
12 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 3:40:11
13 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 3:40:11
14 Jean francois Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures 3:40:11
15 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:40:11
16 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 3:40:21
17 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:40:21
18 Damien Mccabe Melania 3:43:11
19 Eric Jones Studio 3:43:28
20 Chris Gruber Composite 3:45:54
21 Stefan Kusurelis Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 3:51:34
22 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 3:52:50
23 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 3:55:24
24 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 3:55:30
25 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:55:35
26 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:59:10
27 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear 3:59:10
28 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 3:59:10
29 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes 4:02:08
30 Adam Zimmerman Anthem Sports Elite Development 4:07:14
31 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 5:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:41:51
2 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:41:51
3 Véronique Labonté Cascades-ABC Cycles 2:42:46
4 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 2:44:37
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 2:50:23
6 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 2:54:18
7 Emily Mackay Zaveta 2:54:18
8 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:54:18
9 Karla Labbe 2:57:32
10 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:58:25
11 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:03:17
12 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 3:03:20
13 Nina Porter 3:06:41
14 Nancy Ford USI 3:07:17
15 Michelle Bishop Zaveta 3:09:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3