Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - GC • Mar 4 2018
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College
2 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing Team
3 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
4 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team
5 Timo Heister CCT Racing
6 Jacob Schwyn AlaCOMP / Brick / JamesBrosBikes
7 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing
9 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
10 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome
11 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers Cycling Team
12 Justin Mitchell NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
13 Luke Caldwell AlaCOMP / Brick / JamesBrosBikes
14 Devin Jones Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
15 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
16 Brett Beddow Base Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederick Junge
17 Chris Cole
18 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederick Junge
19 Simon Lewis The 706 Project
20 Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club
21 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
22 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederick Junge
23 Kyle Ellis
24 Derek Reeves The Bike Store
25 Taylor Hanegan LaS__port Elite
26 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers Cycling Team
27 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
28 Chris Withers Welland Racing
29 Thomas Freckmann NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
30 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
3 Crispin Del nero Velo Voodoo
4 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
5 Kevin Cook Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
6 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
7 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
8 Donald Dunagan Donald Dunagan
9 Robert Kirkpatrick
10 Peter Osborn SVC Bikeworks
11 Paul Harkins Reeves Young
12 Peter Laskiewicz I AM Racing
13 Drew Rosedale
14 Gregory Mccubbin I Am Racing
15 Parker Stelly Village Volkswagen
16 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
17 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton
18 Daniel Danio Ride More
19 Cody Parker Piedmont College Teammate Top 5: William Wilhelm
20 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
21 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Face
22 Ethan Lee Team Roger C Peace
23 Chris Moore NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
24 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Win: Skyler Diacou
25 Arturo Johnson Killington Mountain School
26 Trey Kincaid none
27 Brad Frink unattached
28 Jordan Picchiottino Land and see racing
29 Jeremy Hodges ngca
30 Jeff Lofgren Village Volkswagen
31 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles
32 Kevin Reagin Kevin Reagin
33 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
34 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
35 William Kerr Acacia
36 Cody Vandevender Acacia Cycling
37 John Morton Land & See Racing
38 Trent Whicker Land & See Racing
39 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
40 Michael Forrest Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
41 Zedrik Pitts Project Hero
42 David Troncoso Southern Crescent Cycling
43 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
44 John Mentzer Atlantaben.com
45 Norman Carpenter SCV / VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Bryon UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah
2 John Murphy UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
3 Corey Davis UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
4 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Conor Schunk CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team
6 Brendan Rhim UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
7 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
9 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
10 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling
11 Grant Koontz UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
12 Ricky Randall UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
13 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Scileri Pro Team Teammate Top 5: Conor Schunk
14 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
15 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling
16 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon Cycling Team
17 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
18 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
19 Michael Gearren ii UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
20 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project
21 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP-Brick Race Team
22 Evan Bybee UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
23 Jonathan Sandoval CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team Teammate Top 5: Conor Schunk
24 Daniel Lausin
25 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
26 Andrew Dahlheim UCI PCT:Holowesko|Citadel pb Arapah Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
27 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
28 John Harris CCB Foundation-Scileri Pro Team Teammate Top 5: Conor Schunk
29 Cooper Willsey CCB Foundation - Scileri Pro Team Teammate Top 5: Conor Schunk
30 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
31 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Scileri Pro Team Teammate Top 5: Conor Schunk
32 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer Pb Scheels
33 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycing p/b Tyler Perry
5 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA
6 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
8 Jorge Fabregas Mission Devo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Cycling
2 Logan Mclain LUX/ Sideshow p/b Specialized
3 Matthew Riccitello LUX/ Sideshow p/b Specialized
4 Eli Husted hot tubes Teammate Win: Magnus Sheffield
5 Jared Scott LUX/ Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
7 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
8 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
9 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
10 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vermaerke LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Kevin Vermaerke
3 Riley Sheehan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Kevin Vermaerke
4 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
5 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing
7 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Kevin Vermaerke
8 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Kevin Vermaerke
9 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
10 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
11 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling
12 Samuel Janisch Team Wisconsin
13 Alastair Pounder Holowesko Citadel pb Hincapie
14 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Kevin Vermaerke
15 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Kevin Vermaerke
16 Henry Lutz Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Reso
17 Michael Garrison Holowesko I Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
18 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
19 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko I Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
20 Seth Callahan Fraziers
21 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
22 Eric Moore Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
23 Ethan Overson el grupo youth cycling
24 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC
25 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
26 Richard Freeman iii Florida Velo
27 Nathan Roberts T-Town
28 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
29 William Walton Young Medalists
30 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team
31 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Zieman Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling
2 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming
4 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
6 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing
7 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design
8 Andy Lougher LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
9 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: Bernie Lacourciere
10 Mark Pattinson TT Endurance
11 Marco Coelho Unattached
12 Robert O'gorman jr Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
13 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: Bernie Lacourciere
14 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling pb Carolina Ale Ho
15 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
16 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Cameron Molchan Southern Cycling Operations
18 Andrew Tine Swansea Bikeworks/SVC
19 Mark Wartski Electric Banana p/b FSC Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
20 Dan Busch Giovannis Tile Design
21 Patrick Hogan Team BIKE DOCTOR
22 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
23 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design
24 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team
25 Scott Goertemiller Team RiverPoint
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina
2 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling
3 Kathleen Laporte L5 Flyers
4 Haley Smith Prima Tappa
5 Cedella Janczak IS Corp
6 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
7 Laura Calvin Classic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jenny Leiser
8 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law
9 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College
10 Bianca Martin Unattached
11 Sarah Portella Bolton Endurance
12 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
13 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
14 Allison Mccurry Papa johns racing team
15 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
16 Isabella Nguy 706 Project
17 Petra Schmidtmann LUX Cycling/sideshow
18 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome
19 Elia Valles gamundi The 706 Project
20 Kate Seiler ShoAir Team Twenty20 Development
21 Dakota Topp LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
22 Beth Lofgren
23 Melody Mcleod LUX/Sideshow Junior Women___s Cycli
24 Keren Bennett Welland Racing
25 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
2 Mackenzie Myatt The 706 Project
3 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
4 Judah Sencenbaugh The 706 Project
5 Sarah Guilbert Welland Racing
6 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina
7 Loren Morgan
8 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Guilbert
9 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
10 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow Women___s Cycling Team
11 Madeline Pearce Athlos
12 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Guilbert
13 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Guilbert
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Francesca Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA
3 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
4 Sophie Zents Team Mission Source Juniors
5 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
6 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3