Log In
San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 • Mar 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 2:27:57
Off The Front
2 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 2:32:30
1
3 Ruben Saatjian Stinner Frameworks 2:32:30
2
4 Max Huddleston FAVE 2:32:30
3
5 Steven Fuller 2:32:30
4
6 Daniel Valenzuela TORITOS CYCLING TEAM 2:32:30
5
7 Michael Gaines SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 2:32:30
6
8 Ethan Frankel Cycle Sport - Specia 2:32:30
7
9 James Cowan La Grange 2:32:30
8
10 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 2:32:30
9
11 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specia 2:32:30
10
12 Angel Munoz ENDO concept team 2:32:30
11
13 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity | East 2:32:30
12
14 Adam Schepps SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 2:32:30
13
15 Spencer Miller RollFast 2:32:30
14
16 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:32:30
15
17 Robin Warman Subaru Santa Monica 2:32:30
16
18 August Myers Miller School of Alb 2:32:30
17
19 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 2:32:30
18
20 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Wester 2:32:30
19
21 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b 2:32:30
20
22 Leo Reyes SC Velo Elite Team 2:32:30
21
23 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:32:30
22
24 Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun 2:32:30
23
25 Laurent Levasseur Veloselect Apogee 2:32:30
24
26 Alex Schueckler 2:32:30
25
27 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica 2:32:30
26
28 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:32:30
27
29 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Race 2:32:30
28
30 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica 2:32:30
29
31 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica 2:32:30
30
32 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel 2:32:30
31
33 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:32:30
32
34 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:32:30
33
35 Weston Giem BMW/Major Motion Dev 2:32:47
36 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:33:54
Off The Back
37 Matthew Easter HSR Racing P/B Birdw 2:40:13
Off The Back
38 Jose Reyes SC Velo Elite Team 2:44:46
Off The Back
39 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica 2:46:44
Off The Back
40 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 2:49:05
Off The Back
41 Chazmichael Morales Jakroo 2:51:06
Off The Back
DNF Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica
DNF Benjamin Dent SBR Cycles
DNF Eamon Oreilly Subaru Santa Monica
DNF Davy Alfaro Chalan cycling team
DNF Christian Husband Team Velosport Rock
DNF Eric Sasse
Finishers: Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bird 2:13:15
1
2 Edgar Stepanyan Velo Pasadena Race T 2:13:15
2
3 Thomas Fuller Team California Acad 2:13:15
3
4 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycl 2:13:15
4
5 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo racin 2:13:15
5
6 Jordan Kohn GS Adams Avenue Bicy 2:13:15
6
7 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling 2:13:15
7
8 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green 2:13:15
8
9 Joshua Sparks Snaakbar -Majestic/M 2:13:15
9
10 James Walker Plant Power Racing p 2:13:15
10
11 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p 2:13:15
11
12 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade / Slocu 2:13:15
12
13 Cody Jung SDBC EMERALD TEXTILE 2:13:15
13
14 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racin 2:13:15
14
15 Andrew Stallings 2:13:29
16 Daniel Cobley big orange cycling 2:13:29
17 Bradley Wiggs Simple Green 2:13:34
18 Paul Elkins FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycl 2:13:34 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bishop
19 Adrian De lachica Sports Metrics 2:13:35
20 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle 2:13:35
21 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 2:13:41
22 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 2:13:44
23 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 2:13:49
Off The Back
24 Mark Fitzgerald Snaakbar -Majestic/M 2:13:51
Off The Back
25 James Kinney Claremont Colleges C 2:13:55
Off The Back
26 Ean Pugh 2:13:58
Off The Back
27 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 2:14:00
Off The Back
28 Graham Goldstein HistoryNet CT 2:14:00
Off The Back
29 Jason Francia Simple Green 2:14:00
Off The Back
30 Julian Soh Audi 2:14:06
Off The Back
31 Jake Marasco Go Fast 2:14:36
Off The Back
32 Joe Chang ROGUE ATHLETIC 2:14:36
Off The Back
33 David Rous Eliel Factory Team 2:14:36
Off The Back
34 Brendon Bolin Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:13:15
35 Brian Oconnor D9 Foundation / DNA 2:15:25
Off The Back
36 Alexander Deroche??? Velo Club La Grange 2:15:38
Off The Back
37 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p 2:18:50
Off The Back
38 Tory Gillett Monster Media Racing 2:18:50
Off The Back
39 Jose Chuc South Bay wheelmen 2:19:11
Off The Back
40 Reyes Hilario SouthBay wheelen 2:19:40
Off The Back
41 Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek 2:20:39
Off The Back
42 Steve Kim Methods to Winning 2:20:39
Off The Back
43 Marcel Aguiar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 2:21:47
Off The Back
44 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 2:21:47
Off The Back
45 Mikey Pendola DNA Race Team 2:21:49
Off The Back
46 Adam Hensley Eliel Factory Team 2:21:49
Off The Back
47 Ivan Fernandez Big orange 2:23:33
Off The Back
48 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Roc 2:23:38
Off The Back
49 Parker Rous Team Action Sports 2:23:48
Off The Back
50 Daniel Beltran South Bay wheelmen 2:24:13
Off The Back
51 Nikolas Lovegren 2:24:18
Off The Back
52 Julio Muromeza 2:24:19
Off The Back
53 Jose Mata JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV 2:25:07
Off The Back
54 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Roi 2:26:19
Off The Back
55 Benito Flores Sportsmetrics 2:27:42
Off The Back
56 Zacharey Elzi Natural Grocers Cycl 2:27:42
Off The Back
57 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet CT p/b Ba 2:27:42
Off The Back
58 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA 2:27:42
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Cervantes Southbay wheelmen
DNF David Ellis HistoryNet CT p/b Ba
DNF Marco Rodriguez SouthBay Wheelmen
DNF Kory Cook Freakshow/Aloha Cycl Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bishop
DNF Fabrizio Von nacher
DNF Nic Jenkins COS Racing
DNF Fabian Valdivia Chalan cycling club
DNF Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz Endo Concept
DNF David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE
DNF Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 65   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graysen Oldham 1:33:56
1
2 Cristian Flores Chalan cycling club 1:33:56
2
3 Gilbert Marquez Simple Green 1:33:56
3
4 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange 1:33:56
4
5 Nazaret Ruiz Gbs racing 1:33:56
5
6 Andrew Engel D9 Foundation / DNA 1:33:56
6
7 Chase King 1:33:56
7
8 Ethan Doherty 1:33:56
8
9 Carlos Hurtado D9 Foundation / DNA 1:33:56
9
10 Gilles Merckx gs ADAMS AVENUE BICY 1:33:56
10
11 David Mayhew 1:33:56
11
12 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racin 1:33:56
12
13 Rhio Griego Freakshow Aloha Cycl 1:33:56
13
14 Jesus Gomez 1:33:56
14
15 Peter Dixon University of Michig 1:33:56
15
17 Travis Mccarty 1:33:56
17
18 Trevor Lien CBS Cycling 1:33:56
18
19 Alex Lambert 1:33:56
19
20 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:33:56
20
21 Jacob Wells GS Adams Avenue Bicy 1:33:56
21
22 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club LaGrange 1:33:56
22
Teammate Top 5: Martin Sanders
23 Miguel Tillo GS Adams avenue bicy 1:33:56
23
24 Jonah Sanchez Team VeloSport 1:33:56
24
25 Manuel Aguilar BNRT 1:33:56
26 Paul Imler Team Velosport 1:34:26
27 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 1:34:26
28 Scott Palmer The Local BikeStand 1:34:26
Off The Back
29 Diego Irigoyen DNA Race Team 1:34:46
Off The Back
30 Rj Valera FREAKSHOW_Aloha Cycl 1:34:48
Off The Back
31 Pedro Lara Calimax Cycling 1:34:48
Off The Back
32 Isaac De robles Aloha FREAKSHOW Cycl 1:34:48
Off The Back
33 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 1:35:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Sanders
34 Troy Delong Hammer Nutrition 1:35:57
Off The Back
35 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cyclcing 1:36:36
Off The Back
36 David Hartt Big Orange 1:36:36
Off The Back
37 Christopher Sera G.S. Adams Avenue Bi 1:36:37
Off The Back
38 Israel Lizarraga SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 1:37:32
Off The Back
39 Victor Aguilar ScVelo- Robertsons R 1:39:04
Off The Back
41 Steven Walter Velo Club LaGrange 1:41:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Sanders
42 Eric Johnson 1:41:24
Off The Back
43 David Sedelnick NASA Space Doctors 1:41:49
Off The Back
44 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 1:42:11
Off The Back
45 John Vangilst ScVelo-Robertsons Re 1:42:11
Off The Back
47 Christian Cabral Go Fast-Incycle 1:42:18
Off The Back
48 Carlos Martinez -fernandez CFT/SD 1:42:42
Off The Back
49 Jonathan Schmidt Cal Poly 1:43:14
Off The Back
50 William Denman University of Michig 1:45:14
Off The Back
51 Luis Escajeda 1:46:24
Off The Back
52 Harro Lamprecht Don's Bikes 1:46:24
Off The Back
53 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont Colleges C 1:46:24
Off The Back
55 Thomas Barron 1:46:24
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Cavallo Freakshow Aloha Cycl
Off The Back
56 Jason Mark Big Orange 1:46:35
Off The Back
57 Brandon Diaz Chalan cycling club 1:46:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cristian Flores
DNF Michael Cordts Go Fast-Incycle
Off The Back
58 Dylan Nerren Monster Media 1:47:00
Off The Back
59 Joel Arnold D9 Foundation / DNA 1:47:04
Off The Back
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling
61 Francis Castaneda 1:48:40
62 Matthew Capistrano SC Velo-Robertson's 1:55:25
DNF Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH pb JL Vel
63 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p 1:55:54
DNF Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling
DNF Carl Parker FIG MTN BREW RACING
65 Javier Jimenez SC Velo 2:08:30
DNF Adam Flores
DNF Aaron Preski DNA Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling 1:43:15
1
2 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 1:43:15
2
3 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 1:43:15
3
4 Alexander Lochmiller Velosport 1:43:15
4
5 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport/Rockn 1:43:15
5
6 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport/ Rock 1:43:15
6
7 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 1:43:15
7
8 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cance 1:43:15
8
9 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo 1:43:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
10 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 1:43:15
10
11 Jonas Crean Team swift 1:43:15
11
12 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 1:43:15
12
13 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 1:43:15
13
14 Kyle Chromy Team VeloSport / Roc 1:43:15
14
15 Liam Clevenger Prestige Imports/Por 1:43:15
15
16 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 1:43:15
16
17 Gabriel Shipley VC Cascade / Slocum 1:43:15
17
18 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects raci 1:43:15
18
19 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 1:43:15
19
20 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 1:43:15
20
Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
21 Edward Huntsman Team California Juni 1:43:15
21
22 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 1:43:25
23 Myles Walker El Grupo 1:43:35 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
24 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juni 1:44:21
Off The Back
25 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Devo Team 1:44:23
Off The Back
26 Luke Swan Strive Racing 1:44:37
Off The Back
27 Alvarez Andres Team Jr. Velosport/R 1:45:30
Off The Back
28 Jack Senese El Grupo 1:54:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Agnew
29 Matthew Greer GS Andiamo Travel 1:57:22
Off The Back
30 Pablo Lozano Swamis Jr Developmen 1:59:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 1:48:00
1
2 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT 1:48:00
2
3 Eduardo Cruz Alterra Home Loans C 1:48:00
3
4 Kyle Kirby Swamis DET 1:48:00
4
5 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cance 1:48:00
5
6 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Devel 1:48:00
6
7 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Developmen 1:48:00
7
8 Kevin Vermaerke LUX / Stradling 1:48:00
8
9 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 1:48:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
10 David Heath Masters Cycling Syst 1:48:00
10
11 Ethan Overson El Grupo 1:48:00
11
12 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes 1:48:00
12
14 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade / Slocu 1:48:00
14
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 1:48:00
15
16 Rogan James El Grupo 1:48:00
16
17 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b spe 1:48:00
17
19 Matthew Oliveira Hot Tubes 1:48:00
19
20 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 1:48:00
20
21 Hunter Wilson Team California Juni 1:48:00
21
22 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 1:48:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
23 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Syst 1:48:00
23
24 Benjamin Wright LUX / Stradling 1:48:00
24
25 Sebastian Rodriguez SC Velo-Robertson's 1:48:00
25
28 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade / Slocu 1:48:00
28
29 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Dev 1:48:00
29
31 Dillon Long El Grupo 1:48:00
31
32 Kevin Cervantes SC Velo-Robertsons R 1:48:00
33 Alex Morton Above & Beyond Cance 1:48:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
35 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo 1:48:00
Off The Back
36 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 1:48:00
Off The Back
37 Osvaldo Mora SC Velo-Robertson's 1:48:00
Off The Back
38 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 1:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
40 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Developmen 1:48:00
Off The Back
41 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Developmen 1:48:40
Off The Back
42 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Can 1:48:42
Off The Back
43 Rory Devin Prestige Imports/Por 1:48:50
Off The Back
44 Jake Fuller Team California Juni 1:50:52
Off The Back
45 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Rock 1:51:41
Off The Back
46 John Hughes FFKR Architects Raci 1:53:48
Off The Back
47 Ricardo Gutierrez 1:55:11
Off The Back
48 Simon Reyes Team VeloSport junio 1:55:37
Off The Back
49 Daniel Park Team Velosport Junio 1:56:42
Off The Back
DNF Julian Levy Team Velosport/Rock
Off The Back
50 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 1:57:53
Off The Back
DNF Gaven Vanni Tieni Duro
Off The Back
52 Levi Jefferies Swamis 2:00:07
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cy
Off The Back
53 Eric Castillo Swamis Junior Develo 2:00:07
Off The Back
54 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cy 2:00:07
Off The Back
55 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 2:01:19
Off The Back
56 Brian Kennedy Team California Juni 2:01:19
DNF Ian Chavez Stinner Cycling Club
57 Jonah Martinez Team California juni 2:01:19
58 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 2:01:27
DNF Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects raci
DNF Max Ritzow VC Cascade / Slocum
59 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juni 2:01:27
60 Harrison White Hot Tubes Developmen 2:01:27
61 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racin 2:02:42
62 Joel Domingue El Grupo 2:03:18
64 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo/Travel Te 2:15:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group p/ 2:12:51
2 David Salomon Monster Media p/b St 2:12:51
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 2:14:14
4 Michael Olheiser Monster Media 2:14:14
5 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite 2:14:14
6 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 2:14:30
7 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing 2:14:35 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited 2:14:43
9 Paul Vaccari Monster media 2:21:08 Teammate Top 5: Michael Olheiser
10 John Snapp 2:21:12
11 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Stu 2:21:16
12 Maksim Gusev 2:21:26
13 Casey Maguire Monster Media Racing 2:21:57 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
14 Jonathan Davy FORTE Sportswear p/b 2:21:57
15 Chuck Huang HSR/Birdworx 2:21:57
DNF Kevin Phillips ironfly
DNF Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Espen Kateraas TEAM FiTTER 1:55:08
1
2 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 1:55:08
2
3 Victor Ayala VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 1:55:08
3
4 Aron Gadhia Cannondale/Capo Mast 1:55:08
4
5 Tony Rago Carefast | Storck Cy 1:55:08
5
6 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle 1:55:08
6
7 Ryan Dorris Big orange 1:55:08
7
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
8 James Jorgensen Impact Racing 1:55:08
8
9 Jon Davis Serious Cycling 1:55:08
9
10 Jordi Conrado OC Armada 1:55:08
10
11 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles Si 1:55:08
11
12 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory T 1:55:08
12
13 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Founda 1:55:08
13
14 David Baumgardner Eliel Factory Team 1:55:08
14
15 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 1:55:08
15
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
16 Lare Wardrop G3 Foundation/Trek 1:55:08
16
17 William Thomas Aloha Cycling FREAKS 1:55:08
17
18 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling/B 1:55:08
18
19 Josef Hochleitner 1:55:08
19
20 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:55:08
20
21 Joseph Dagostino S2C pb Bosch 1:55:08
21
22 Roger Hauptman SC Velo 1:55:08
23 Paul Chia CBS Cycling 1:55:08
24 Bart Clifford HSR/BIRDMORX 1:55:32
25 Tony Sanfilippo UCC/JW Floors 1:56:30
Off The Back
26 Andrew Lanyi SC Vello 1:56:34
Off The Back
27 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing 1:57:06
Off The Back
28 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles in 1:57:18
Off The Back
29 Vidal Estrada Big Orange 1:57:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
30 John Slover Velo Pasadena 1:58:04
Off The Back
31 Bud Owens Cycles Veloce/Team S 1:58:15
Off The Back
32 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 2:00:04
Off The Back
33 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling 2:05:15
Off The Back
34 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 2:22:11
Off The Back
DNF James Riccitello UNATT
DNF Sascha Messner Big Orange Racing p/
DNF Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDW
DNF Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
DNF Dennis King CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena 1:55:08
1
2 Robert Knock Les Rois/Carefast-St 1:55:08
2
3 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 1:55:08
3
4 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle 1:55:08
4
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 1:55:08
5
6 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 1:55:08
6
7 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition 1:55:08
7
8 William Ralph Serious Cycle Race T 1:57:26
Off The Back
9 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 1:57:26
Off The Back
10 Paul Hughes 1:57:26
Off The Back
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Sp
12 Scott Winzeler Carefast | Storck 2:04:07
DNF Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Eric Zook Radsport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman Axeon 3:31:16
2 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 3:31:18
3 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 3:31:21
1
4 Robert Pearce Cycle Sport - Specia 3:31:21
2
5 Ethan Batt SoCalCycling.com Tea 3:31:21
3
6 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Raci 3:31:21
4
7 Justin Williams Williams Racing p/b 3:31:21
5
8 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle 3:31:21
6
9 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-David 3:31:21
7
10 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman Axeon 3:31:21
8
Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
11 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 3:31:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Swirbul
12 Jakob Frandsen SoCalCycling.com Tea 3:31:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Batt
13 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling 3:31:21
11
14 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Can 3:31:21
12
15 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:31:21
13
16 Orlando Garibay Los Angeles Bicycle 3:31:21
14
17 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 3:31:21
15
Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
18 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 3:31:21
16
19 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 3:31:21
17
Teammate Win: Christopher Blevins
20 Conor Schunk CCB Foundation - Sic 3:31:21
18
21 Tim Savre Project Echelon 3:31:21
19
22 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specia 3:31:21
20
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
24 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-David 3:31:21
22
25 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specia 3:31:21
23
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
26 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia OSI BIKE TEAM 3:31:21
24
27 Sean Quinn LUX / Stradling 3:31:21
25
28 Eder Frayre Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 3:31:21
26
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriguez
29 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-David 3:31:21
27
30 Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 3:31:21
28
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Swirbul
33 Joseph Bacala PACIFIC PREMIER BANK 3:31:21
31
34 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-David 3:31:21
32
35 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Raci 3:31:21
36 Zach Nehr Team California 3:31:21
38 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 3:31:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Swirbul
39 Alexandre Latil Veloselect Apoge 3:31:37
Off The Back
40 Alessandro Proni Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:31:42
Off The Back
41 Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 3:31:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriguez
42 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport 3:32:15
Off The Back
43 Curtis White Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 3:33:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Swirbul
44 Omar Andres aquilera garcia OSI BIKE TEAM 3:33:54
Off The Back
45 Cooper Rombold Team California 3:34:25
Off The Back
46 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Tea 3:38:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Batt
47 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:38:19
Off The Back
49 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:39:19
Off The Back
50 Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle 3:39:19
Off The Back
51 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 3:39:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriguez
52 Simon Jones Miller School of Alb 3:39:21
Off The Back
53 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-David 3:39:21
Off The Back
55 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 3:39:41
Off The Back
56 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Tea 3:40:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Batt
57 Evan Clouse Miller School of Alb 3:40:25
Off The Back
58 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specia 3:43:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
59 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Tea 3:43:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Batt
60 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank 3:43:46
Off The Back
62 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycl 3:45:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriguez
63 Enrique Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank 3:45:28
Off The Back
DNF Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank
Off The Back
64 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle 3:45:28
Off The Back
65 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing 3:50:11
Off The Back
66 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank 3:51:43
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank
Off The Back
67 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 3:51:45
Off The Back
68 Juan Garibay Go Fast - Incycle 3:51:45
Off The Back
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing Systems
Off The Back
69 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race 3:51:45
Off The Back
DNF Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle
70 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle 3:51:49
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Tea Teammate Top 5: Ethan Batt
71 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Los Angeles Bicycle 3:54:42
72 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Raci 3:55:51
73 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling 3:55:51
DNF Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b
75 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank 4:00:04
DNF Joel Yates Gateway Harley-David
76 Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica 4:00:04
DNF ? Samuel Los Angeles Bicycle
77 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle 4:03:12
DNF Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly P/B Maxx Teammate Top 5: Keegan Swirbul
Finishers: Cat 1: 62   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner Swamis Junior DeV 1:26:21
2 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports Jun 1:26:21
3 Lily Vitt El Grupo 1:26:26
4 Rebecca Cohen Glotman Simpson Cycl 1:27:40
5 Jenna Klein SDBC p/b UC Cyclery 1:27:40
6 Sarah Swan StriV 1:27:40
7 Vynessa Diblasio SkyFlash Racing 1:27:40
8 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle 1:27:40
9 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 DeV 1:29:39
10 Madison Major El Grupo 1:32:20 Teammate Top 5: Lily Vitt
11 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo 1:33:45 Teammate Top 5: Lily Vitt
12 Ava Hachmann Eliel Factory Team 1:53:43
DNF Catherine Guentert V
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Gino R5Ciclismo 1:27:37
1
2 Hannia Magallanes Hope sports/Adrenali 1:27:38
2
3 Tina Grant V 1:27:38
3
4 Alexa Alarcon SDBC San Diego Bicyc 1:27:40
4
5 Genevieve Plum Team California Juni 1:27:40
5
6 Meade Plum Team California Acad 1:27:40
6
7 Julia Gibbons Swami's 1:27:40
7
8 Kaileen Williams El Grupo 1:31:12
Off The Back
9 Nia Ransom SheSpoke Racing 1:31:14
Off The Back
10 Lucy Archer V 1:34:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
11 Jessica Garner R5Ciclismo 1:34:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Randi Gino
12 Avry Howes Go Fast- Incycle 1:34:19
Off The Back
13 Juliana White V 1:34:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
14 Melissa Haley Go Fast 1:34:50
Off The Back
15 Edely Alarcon SDBC Emerald Textile 1:47:54
Off The Back
DNF Katie Thralls SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE
DNF Chelsea Jan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE
DNF Mayra Hernandez Go Fast - Full Circl
DNF Christina Carranza Dons Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Duehring TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 2:59:32
1
2 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team 2:59:32
2
5 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 2:59:34
5
6 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media 2:59:34
6
7 Maddy Ward SDBC EMERALD TEXTILE 2:59:34
7
8 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air 2:59:34
8
Teammate Win: Jasmine Duehring
10 Lizbeth Urenos armas VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 2:59:34
10
11 Jasmine Soh VC Cascade / Slocum 2:59:34
Off The Back
12 Gabrielle Lehnert VC Cascade / Slocum 2:59:34
Off The Back
13 Emily Marcolini Sudbury Cycling club 2:59:34
Off The Back
14 Kate Wilson IRONFLY 3:00:15
Off The Back
15 Jane Tullis Miller School of Alb 3:00:53
Off The Back
16 Priscilla Calderon Go Fast - Incycle 3:04:06
Off The Back
17 Daniela Garcia La Garnge 3:07:59
18 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club 3:16:51
19 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club 3:16:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2