Log In
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race • Apr 10 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geremia Ortega FOUNDATION 0:52:06.8
1
2 Len Engel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:52:07.1
2
3 Barry Gibney 0:52:07.2
3
4 Jorda n Reizes 0:52:07.2
4
5 Andrew Collyer WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT 0:52:07.4
5
6 Tim Mulrenan 0:52:07.5
6
7 Rodrigo Moraes JOE'S GARAGE 0:52:07.7
7
8 Isaac Stoner 0:52:07.8
8
9 Michael Stallard CAPE COD CYCLIST 0:52:07.9
9
10 Gregory Fullman 0:52:08.1
10
11 Joseph Butler 0:52:08.2
11
12 Anthony Clark 0:52:08.3
12
13 Scott Maclellan BOP / NCC 0:52:08.5
13
14 Nigel Carreiro CYCLE FITNESS 0:52:13.0
15 Nick Follett 0:52:13.8
16 Eric Jarvi MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 0:52:15.9
17 Andrew Muir LOMBARDI SPORTS 0:52:26.7
18 Mark Light 0:52:29.2
19 Neal Coughlin MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:52:31.1
20 Paul Saucier NONE 0:52:40.7
Off The Back
21 Daniel a. Nelson REFUNDS NOW 0:52:40.8
Off The Back
22 Tim Cotreau BOP 0:53:20.9
Off The Back
23 Greg Sheets NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:53:22.0
Off The Back
24 Rider Unknown 0:55:54.0
Off The Back
25 Peter Collins COWS 0:55:34.8
Off The Back
26 Robert Nocelo 0:56:26.8
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Hoks BOSTON ROAD CLUB DNF
DNF Tony Martins STAGE 5 CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:53:58.2
1
2 Christopher Fox 0:53:58.3
2
3 Bart Lipinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:58.6
3
4 Ed Doyle 0:53:59.2
4
5 Mark West 0:54:00.0
5
6 Rod Moreno WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT 0:54:00.0
6
7 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:54:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Robert Hoenick
8 Andrew Cooper FXD COACHING 0:54:01.5
8
9 David Murphy CYCLING CLUB OF MARTHA'S VINEYA 0:54:02.5
9
10 Justin Ringling 0:54:02.8
10
11 Christopher Sykes CYCLING CLUB OF MARTHA'S VINEYA 0:54:03.4
11
12 Michael Mercier 545 VELO 0:54:04.2
12
13 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:54:04.8
13
14 Mark Goldberg 545 VELO 0:54:05.3
14
15 John Koenitzer CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:54:05.4
15
16 David Andersen BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:54:06.0
16
17 Tom Keery 545 VELO 0:54:06.4
17
18 William Lepper UNION VELO 0:54:06.8
18
19 Rich Polt 545 VELO 0:54:10.7
Off The Back
20 Tom Fritschka 0:54:17.1
Off The Back
21 James O'reilly 0:54:29.5
Off The Back
22 Tony Branco SCOTTEES-WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:54:32.2
Off The Back
23 Steve Vantran UNION VELO 0:54:38.4
Off The Back
24 Roy Bryant SMCC / GORHAM BIKE 0:56:12.4
Off The Back
25 Nick Keough 0:08:02.1
Off The Back
26 Brook Leigh VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACIN 0:09:11.8
Off The Back
27 Ben Moy NEBC 0:09:35.2
Off The Back
28 Henry Warren 0:10:18.4
Off The Back
29 Cameron Mccormack HOT TUBES 0:38:17.8
Off The Back
30 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES 0:38:17.8
Off The Back
31 Nathan Etchells MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRA 0:39:27.7
Off The Back
32 Peter Vollers, jr. KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:39:29.0
Off The Back
33 Dylan Malone KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:39:32.3
Off The Back
34 Cameron Price KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:39:54.8
Off The Back
35 Christian Knapp CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:40:53.3
Off The Back
36 Kenny Mcneill KILLINGTON MOUNTAIL SCHOOL CYCL 0:44:18.2
Off The Back
37 Zachary Stockman KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:44:18.4
Off The Back
38 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:44:18.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:56:03.9
Off The Front
2 Thomas Francis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:56:04.4
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYLCE 0:57:21.5
Off The Front
4 Matthew Kressy M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S 0:57:30.2
Off The Front
5 Kyle Wolfe FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACH 0:57:30.3
Off The Front
6 Ward Solar WHEELHOUSE / NCC 0:57:30.3
Off The Front
7 Tobi Schultze FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:57:30.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
8 Bill Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 0:57:51.6
1
9 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI 0:57:51.8
2
10 Glenn Peck CYCLE LODGE 0:57:51.8
3
11 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:57:51.9
4
12 Kyle Gates M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S 0:57:52.5
5
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
13 Adam Sternfield M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S 0:57:52.7
6
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
14 Eric Jensen BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:57:53.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
15 Harry Stover BIKE BARN 0:57:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
16 Justin Bourque BIKE BARN 0:57:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
17 John Smathers 545 VELO 0:59:10.6
Off The Back
18 Dusty King RIDGE CYCLING CLUB 1:02:12.3
Off The Back
19 Murat Altinbasak M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
20 Ralf geiben Lynn M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:49:01.1
1
2 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYCLE 0:49:01.7
2
3 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:49:01.9
3
4 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:49:02.2
4
5 Dana Snowdale MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:49:02.6
5
Teammate Win: John Stonebarger
6 Mike Pavlov CCB / WHEELWORKS 0:49:02.6
6
7 Leo Devellian CCB / WHEELWORKS 0:49:02.9
7
8 Mark Doherty SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:49:03.3
8
9 Thomas Francis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:49:03.6
9
10 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO 0:49:03.9
10
11 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI 0:50:08.4
12 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:51:23.4
1
13 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:51:23.5
2
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
14 Neal Heffron 545 VELO 0:51:24.7
3
15 Steve Warren 0:51:25.1
4
16 John Johnson HALLMORE 0:51:25.5
5
17 Gary Dalton COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:51:25.9
18 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 0:51:26.4
19 Casey Lindstrom 545 VELO 0:51:26.6
20 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:51:26.7
21 Stuart Beaulieu ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:51:27.0
22 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 0:51:27.0
23 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:51:27.8 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
24 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:51:45.5
25 Eric Hansmeier MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 1 LAP
Off The Back
26 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1 LAP
Off The Back
27 Michael Weeks ARC EN CIEL 1 LAP
Off The Back
28 Alan Hamilton MINUTEMAN 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hagen CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:54:17.2
2 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:54:18.3
3 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:54:18.8
4 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:54:21.8
5 Craig Walton HOUSATONIC WHEELCLUB 0:58:32.2
6 Ken Milne 0:58:34.6
7 Richard Martin MASTERS VELO 0:58:41.7
8 Steven Heath MASTERS VELO CLUB 0:59:12.8
9 Ted Flaherty MASTERS VELO 0:59:13.5
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB/WHEELWORKS 1:00:15.8 Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
11 Bill Northup STAGE 5 CYCLING 1 LAP
12 James Fitzgerald CCB/WHEELWORKS 1 LAP Teammate Win: Mark Hagen
13 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 1 LAP
DNF Dusty Adams SMALLTI BIKES DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 1:00:20.4
Off The Front
2 Lucas Fortini UNNATTACHED 1:00:20.5
Off The Front
3 Gary Aspnes HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARC 1:00:20.7
Off The Front
4 R. michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 1:00:37.6
Off The Front
5 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:00:51.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
6 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY 1:01:43.8
1
7 Greg Johnston BIKEWORKS RACING same time
2
8 Tom Stevens GEARWORKS same time
3
9 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA same time
4
10 Andrew Krulewitz CICLISMO CLASSICO same time
5
11 Colm Mcmahon BOSTON ROAD CLUB same time
6
12 Matthew Spaits CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F same time
7
Teammate Top 5: R. michael Mckittrick
13 James English SVELTE CYCLES same time
8
14 Gary Bavolar CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: R. michael Mckittrick
15 Michael Sabatini SVELTE CYCLES 1 LAP
Off The Back
16 Anson Ross US ARMY/CENRAL WHEEL 1 LAP
Off The Back
17 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: R. michael Mckittrick
18 Bob Bisson GEARWORKS 1 LAP
Off The Back
19 Michael Lorion UNNATTACHED 1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
20 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING 2 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:10.6
2 Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:50:10.9
3 Justin Neviackas CAPE COD RACING 0:50:11.7
4 Peter Saich GRANITE STATE 0:50:18.6
1
5 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO 0:50:18.6
2
6 Gregory Berks 0:50:18.8
3
7 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:50:18.9
4
8 Matt Casserly B2C2 0:50:18.9
5
9 Ed Brightman BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:50:19.0
6
10 Nick Liddell TEAM THRESHOLD 0:50:19.0
7
11 Rich Rogers NOREAST CYCLING 0:50:19.2
8
12 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 0:50:19.2
9
13 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 0:50:19.5
10
14 George Shaw INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE 0:50:19.5
11
15 Dustin Marshall FCC/GRASSROOTS 0:50:19.6
12
16 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 0:50:19.7
13
17 John Wooten NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:50:19.8
14
18 Conor Walsh CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:50:19.8
15
19 David Miller SMALTIBIKES /CAPE COD CYCLIST 0:50:20.5
16
20 Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:50:21.1
17
21 Stephen Rock BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:50:21.7
18
Teammate Top 5: Ben Mccoy
22 Nathaniel Coghlan NOREAST CYCLING 0:50:21.9
19
23 Andy Legan N/A 0:50:22.0
20
24 Jeremy Katz QUAD CYCLES 0:50:23.4
21
25 Keith Putnam CAPE COD RACING TEAM 0:50:23.6
22
26 Paul Sennott 0:50:24.0
23
27 Frank Petty 0:50:42.6
28 Geoff Williams REFUNDS NOW - PROVIDENCE VELO C 0:50:48.4
29 Chris Cosgrove BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:50:50.6
30 Daniel Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:51:45.4
Off The Back
31 Michael Felo NHCC/ TEAMNH 0:52:11.0
Off The Back
32 Jonathan Delcolle BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC 0:52:11.0
Off The Back
33 Michael Foley NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:52:11.0
Off The Back
34 Christopher Ramadon CYCLE-SMART 1 LAP
Off The Back
35 Dwight Norris NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 2 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC 1:09:30.9
Off The Front
2 Dan Greenfield WHEELHOUSE / NCC 1:09:41.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
3 Adam Myerson TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY 1:12:25.7
Off The Front
4 Kyle Wolfe FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACH 1:12:53.3
Off The Front
5 Ward Solar WHEELHOUSE / NCC 1:13:04.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
6 Thomas Orsini OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:13:06.1
Off The Front
7 Raymond Botelho POWERBAR TEAM ELITE/RAYMONDBOTE 1:13:07.9
Off The Front
8 Lucas Fortini CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 1:13:29.3
Off The Front
9 Shawn Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:13:46.3
1
10 Jeff Craddock CCB RACING 1:13:46.3
2
11 Luciano Pavan OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:13:46.3
3
12 Kelsey Oliver METRO REPROGRAPHICS 1:13:46.3
4
13 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH 1:13:46.3
5
14 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:13:46.4
6
15 Harry Stover BIKE BARN 1:13:46.4
7
16 David Uchenick ARC EN CIEL 1:13:46.4
8
17 Evan Huff WHEELHOUSE / NCC 1:13:46.4 Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
18 Gary Aspnes HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARC 1:13:46.4
19 Andrew Mills ZTEAM 1:13:46.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Gohr STAGE5 CYCLING 0:37:56.0
2 Dana Prey INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 0:40:31.9
1
3 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:40:32.6
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert NHCC 0:37:56.0
Off The Front
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere INTERNATIONAL BIKE 0:40:32.2
Off The Front
3 Lyn Mccabe BETHEL CYCLE 0:40:32.3
Off The Front
4 Jennifer Zeuli TEAM QUAD 0:40:32.5
Off The Front
5 Jamelynn Evan 0:40:32.7
Off The Front
6 Devon Fitzgerald GREEN LINE VELO 0:40:33.1
Off The Front
7 Emily Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:40:51.9
1
8 Christine Fort QUADCYCLES 0:40:52.5
2
9 Lynn Cooney JACKRABBITT CYCLING same time
3
10 Annette Kennedy NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTA same time
4
11 Lori Neviackas C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB same time
5
12 Sheila Burnham OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE same time
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2