Log In
Tour de Murrieta - Crit • Jun 5 2021 • Murrieta, CA
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ramirez cortes Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Tim Woo
3 Tyler Thorp
4 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Kyle Cooper Team Six
6 Yi Sun Rule Five Racing
7 Cole Lewis
8 Matthew Amara Team Swift
9 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
10 Corbin Parsley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Graham Weaver
11 Antonio Rossi Team Swift
12 Chad Boyer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Graham Weaver
13 Aaron Wirthwein
14 Pieter-jan Kindermans
15 Eric Villasmil VELOSPORT RACING
16 Jeevan Philip
17 Andrew Stallings
18 Caedan Aveling
19 Jafari Castro Project BZE
20 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
21 Gama Lara Advance2Race
22 Morris Mills FLX
23 Jacob Peraza
24 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing
25 Brendon Bolin Subaru Santa Monica Racing
26 Aden Wardrop Cinch
27 Javier Jimenez Team Swift
28 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift
29 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
30 Patrick English
31 Wasani Castro Project BZE
32 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
33 Sean Strachan Team Swift
34 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
35 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
36 Daniel Beltran M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
37 Jesus Hernandez
38 William Denman Spark Cycling Project
39 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
40 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
41 Davy Alfaro
42 Levi Jefferies Guillotine Cycling
43 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cooper
44 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing
45 Cole Amaya Team Swift
DNP Tyler Arnoldi
DNP Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Graham Weaver
DNP Christian Cabral
DNP Trevor Jahn Velo Club La Grange
DNP Sean Krick
DNP Riley Mullen
DNP Brian Nieport
DNP Paul Revlin Velo Club La Grange
DNP Ethan Sanchez Team California
DNP Brockton Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Graham Weaver
DNP Max Van loo iSpeed Racing
DNP Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
DNP Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
DNP Jordan Zhdanov
DNP Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Li Project BZE
2 Isaiah Youngbrown
3 Darren Parham
4 Julian Diaz VeloSport junior & U23 development
5 Victor Guzman
6 Ian Abrahams
7 Tyler Hendershot
8 Vincent Stipo
9 Patrick Buck Bike Accident Attorneys
10 Irvin Zavaleta
11 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle
12 Ethan Nguyen PRT
13 Juan Ruiz
14 Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
15 Nicholas Mcchesney
16 Lars Rikse Velo Club La Grange
17 Miguel Angel mendez
18 Angelo Lemi Go fast incycle
19 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
20 Micah Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
21 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
22 Mateo Diaz
23 Jamison Smith
24 Cody Iverson PEDAL Industries
25 Jorge Palafox camarena CFT/AXION Cycling Team
26 Jakob Sandberg
27 Alexis Hernandez
28 Matthew Johnson
29 Brian Mendoza
30 Marshall Yale PAA Cycling
31 Roman Lopez Stage 2 Cyclery
32 Ben Robledo
33 Joseph Chiu Velo Club LaGrange
34 Rustico Rasing
35 Cody Beyer
36 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
37 Julian Simioni
38 Bradley Ferner Padyak Racing Team
39 Justin Birch SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
40 Daladros Haston Go Fast
41 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
43 Brandon Mavaddat NO
44 Matthew Normand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl
45 Alan Kwok La Grange Velo Club
46 Massimo Morson Team Swift
47 Doug Small
48 David Gomaidy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
49 Marlo Villanueva Padyak Racing Team
50 Mario Valdes vazquez Padyak Racing Team
DNP Benjamin Anton
DNP Simon Bott suzuki SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP David Crall
DNP Jeremy Gilman Padyak Racing Team
DNP Ray Martinez Go Fast
DNP Jonathan Rios
DNP Jesus Sanchez
DNP Michael Tilton
DNP Rafael Valente SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Gilberto Zavaleta
DNP Marcelo Amaral dos santos
DNP Brandon Callahan
DNP John Canonizado
DNP Robert Clark Padyak Racing Team
DNP Hansel Flores
DNP Israel Gamez PATS 605 ARMY
DNP Hans Koesters
DNP Andy Magner
DNP Jaime Mendez
DNP Alan Mendoza
DNP Kevin Parada
DNP Ramon Solorzano
DNP Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Dante Young L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 Eduardo Cruz SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Taylor Warren CS Velo
5 Cesar Reyes Methods To Winning
6 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cyc
7 Osvaldo Mora SoCalCycling.com
8 Leo Reyes SC Velo Elite Team
9 Imeh Nsek
10 Michael Barker LABC
11 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
12 Thomas Fuller Subaru Santa Monica Racing
13 Kyle Kirby Voler Factory Team
14 Matt Usborne Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo
16 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing
17 Cory Greenberg Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling
18 Espen Kateraas
19 Yumeto Shigihara Green Line Velo
20 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
21 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Rex Roberts SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
23 John Janneck SoCalCycling.com
24 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
25 Adam Schepps Butcherbox Cycling
26 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
27 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing
28 Carlos Macpherson arroyo SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
29 Jose Rafael de la rosa SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
DNP Austin Carroll LABC
DNP Brendan Cowley Above & Beyond Cancer r
DNP Ethan Frankel Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
DNP Nathan Freed Voler Factory Gravel Team
DNP David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Chase Goldstein Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
DNP Gabriel Gutierrez flores Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNP Isaac Howe Orucase
DNP Spencer Ito
DNP Cesar Mendez barajas LABC
DNP Christian Molina Guillotine-Cervelo Cycling
DNP Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green
DNP Jonah Sanchez Robson Forensic p/b Tide OWM
DNP C Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
DNP Alex Brewer CBS Cycling
DNP Yee Feng Audi
DNP Adam Mills Monster Racing Team
DNP Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
DNP Daniel Willett
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Easter M2W
2 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Kyle Cooper Team Six
4 Arturo Anaya Methods to Winning Elite
5 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle
6 Steve Brown Methods to Winning Elite
7 Uno Brian Majestic Cycling
8 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
9 Yee Feng Audi
10 Samuel Macias CFT/AXION Cycling Team
11 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
12 Adam Mills Monster Racing Team
13 Tory Gillett
14 Jesus Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
15 Eric Shadle Team Redlands
16 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing
17 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
18 Christopher Judy
19 Brian Mitchell INTENT Race Team
20 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Arturo Anaya
21 Brian Nieport
DNP Carlos Martinez -fernandez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
22 Ronny Chalk Majestic Cycling
DNP Oscar Aguilera
DNP Maison Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
2 Elijah Baker Team Trilla
3 Brian Mitchell INTENT Race Team
4 Timothy Schilliger Coureur presented by Spinergy
5 Mike Starr FLX Racing
6 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
7 Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
8 Fernando Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
9 Solomon Cantwell Coureur presented by Spinergy Teammate Top 5: Timothy Schilliger
10 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Patrick Augustin
12 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
13 Reyes Hilario South bay wheelmen Foundation
14 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
15 David Morrison
16 David Aldrich
17 Tyson Burmeister S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Kurt Braeckel Padyak Racing Team
19 Michael Hamman Coureur presented by Spinergy Teammate Top 5: Timothy Schilliger
20 Brian Loutherback S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Brandt Money East Harbor Elite Training
22 Marty Timmons Padyak Racing Team
23 Oscar Lugo Osi
24 Victor Caraballo
25 Brock Money
26 Brandon Vanbaggen Padyak Racing Team
28 Al Quesada
29 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing
30 Jason Ryan SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
31 Richard Welker
32 Shan Nowroozani
33 Taso Iosifidis COUREUR Elite Cycling Team
34 Fernando Munoz ii Monster Racing Team
35 Joel Rivera
36 Luis Gomez SJBC
37 Tony Smith
38 Dustyn Benedict PAA Cycling
39 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
40 Arturo Martinez Stage2 Cyclery
41 John Paul cenidoza Padyak Racing Team
42 Danny Castellanos Padyak Racing Team
43 Albert Tello Monster Racing
44 Brian Weaver S2C/BOSCH Primal
45 Sean Mctearnen e2Value p/b Verge Sport
47 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team
48 David Phillips Padayak Racing Team
49 Garnett Whitmire
50 Lars Rikse Velo Club La Grange
51 King Lanaux ii
52 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
53 Wes Stephens
54 Stephen Burge
55 Eric Sun
56 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
DNP Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
DNP Jorge Saucedo-daniel
DNP Fermin Robles Stage2 Cyclery/Bosch/Primal
DNP Julian Simioni
DNP James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Racing Team
2 Scott Cox Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
3 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
4 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Jean Tawekjian Majestic Cycling
6 Randall Coxworth Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
7 Adam Beno
8 Rudolph Napolitano M2W
9 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
10 Michael Morrison
11 Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
12 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
13 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Frank Perez D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
15 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
16 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia Cycling
17 Peter Dorantes Velo Club LaGrange
18 Robert Kamppila Hitsquad Racing p Bridworx
19 Tony Rago Carefast
20 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Petzoldt
21 Guillermo Ramirez HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149
22 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Petzoldt
23 Carlos Franco
24 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
25 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
26 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
27 William Barker Velo Club La Grange
28 Saul Nunez AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Leg
29 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Petzoldt
30 Ryan Gielow Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Patrick Caro
31 Ben Vanmarcke BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
DNP Roger Hauptman
DNP Charles Hogan E-Evoke Racing
DNP David Morrison
DNP Jonathan Davy
DNP Stephen Lavery Coureur/#VistaCrits
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Macdonald
2 Miguel Angel mendez
3 Tomo Hamasaki Monster racing
4 Randall Coxworth Monster Racing Team
5 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
6 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
7 Tony Rago Carefast
8 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
9 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
10 Michael Morrison
11 Patrick Fetzer
12 Aaron Goodale
13 Joel Wheeler AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
14 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
16 Fermin Robles S2C/BOSCH Primal
17 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Guillermo Ramirez HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149
19 Marcelo Da silva Bahati Foundation
20 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Brian Kramer
22 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH Primal
24 Michael Spangler Cicli Anza'
25 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
26 Saul Nunez AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Leg
27 Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
28 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
29 David Holland E-VOKE RACING
DNP Robert Burdett US Military Endurance Sports
DNP Eric Ross Methods to Winning Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Mike Frias E-VOKE RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
3 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Dennis King
5 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
6 Victor Caraballo
7 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
9 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
10 Scott Winzeler Carefast
11 Tony Smith
12 Anrew Nuckles
13 Michael Anderson S2C/BOSCH Primal
14 Kendall Stanley
15 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
16 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
17 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
18 Bryan Vanvleet
19 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
20 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Andrew Jessup jr.
22 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
DNP Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Miguel Ibarra S2C
DNP Bruce Malarky Velo Club La Grange
DNP David Phillips Padayak Racing Team
DNP Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi
DNP Viet Dao Padyak Racing Team
DNP Norm Guay Padyak Racing Team
DNP Roger Hauptman
DNP Basil Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cycl
DNP Timothy Mendoza Ki2services
DNP Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNP Carlos Ristorcelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eire Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Alexa Alarcon SDBC
3 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
5 Felicia Castellanos Padyak Racing Team
6 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
8 Rebekah Potter
9 Camille Kittredge SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Eire Chen
10 Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa Teammate Top 5: Mary Joyce monton
11 Sofia Rossi SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Eire Chen
12 Rachel Parker Eclipse Racing
13 Sherri Bates Velo Allegro
14 Deryn Leduke University of California-San Diego
15 Sarah Vargas
16 Sage Lechusza aquallo Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Felicia Castellanos
17 Evy Gin PAA Cycling
18 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
19 Bella Slosberg
20 Samantha Nuss
21 Marie Martinez Go Fast
22 Arielle Miller Velo Club La Grange
23 Quinn Dudley
24 Lyndsie Dos santos
25 Summer Alvarado
26 Karen Hutchins us Military Endurance Sports
27 Aine Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Eire Chen
28 Melissa Pena
29 Liezl Maree
DNP Lynda Cruz Las Lomitas Racing
30 Cassady Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Racing Team
2 Hayley Bates
3 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
5 Avry Howes Monster Racing Team Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
6 Rebekah Potter
7 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
8 Fiona Majendie Red Truck Racing
9 Katherine Nadler SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
10 Thialor Mize Automatic Racing
11 Patricia Murray
12 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Catherine Guentert
13 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
14 Ana Mara hernandez delgado Sister hood of cycling/Subaru/Santa
15 Christina Davis SJBC
16 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
17 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Jasmine Naea Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
18 Alexa Alarcon SDBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2