Log In
La Crosse Omnium TT • May 6 2022 • La Crosse, WI
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:19.9
2 Philip Chenaux-repond 08:21.3
3 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing 08:32.0
4 Brad Woodford 08:32.8
5 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team 08:35.3
6 Jonathan Lafler Zevenbergen 08:57.5
7 Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket 08:59.5
8 Liam Adams NorthStar Development 09:02.2
9 Jacob Linn 09:06.9
10 Max Broening 09:18.8
11 Labinot Shabani 09:21.5
12 Patrick Mohl 09:25.6
13 John Falter NorthStar Development 09:31.5
14 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling 09:33.3
15 Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling 09:33.5
16 Nicholas Leonard 09:35.1
17 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:38.3
18 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development 09:39.5
19 Stephan Meyer 09:45.7
20 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:47.1
21 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers 09:47.9
22 Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics 09:52.2
23 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 10:18.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Werner 08:44.31
2 Frank Jocewicz iii 08:45.75
3 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S 08:59.65
4 Theodore Ando 09:02.69
5 Vince Dinkel 09:07.56
6 Ian Mccarrell 09:09.28
7 Ryan Smithberg NorthStar Development 09:09.94
8 Ian Harvey 09:14.34
9 Evan Zaremba Donkey Label Racing 09:14.91
10 Jura Gerlach 09:15.26
11 Jacob Wilson BAD BIKES 09:15.45
12 Morgan Hendricks 09:18.65
13 David Mccuskey 09:26.41
14 Henry Croll 09:26.83
15 Conner Burton Big Ring Flyers 09:31.03
16 Benjamin Peterson 09:36.38
17 Joaquin Medina garzon 09:37.19
18 Anthony Cass 09:38.40
19 Brent Zelinski 09:39.08
20 Vince Susa 09:39.96
21 Andy Domoto 09:44.09
22 Garret Larson Ames Velo 09:45.47
23 Ian Gallo 09:50.90
24 Trevor Ross 09:53.09
25 Sam Cherchian 09:53.91
26 Benjamin Luna NorthStar Development 10:00.39
27 Dustin Bowman 10:04.99
28 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development 10:05.09
29 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 10:13.88
30 Dan Kohler 10:16.25
31 Cooper Bernstein Team B Team 10:22.39
32 Matthew Richards 10:23.06
33 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling 10:30.31
34 William Pass 10:31.01
35 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing 10:33.02
36 Koen Prenzlow 10:34.77
37 Alex Hinman Adapt Cycling 10:45.14
38 Joshua Corcoran ABD Cycling Team 10:45.26
39 Kedar Pascal satyanand 11:09.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Jessen 08:52.46
2 Travis Pernsteiner 09:41.01
3 Evan Schultz 09:56.78
4 Thomas Ramsey 10:05.71
5 Lucien Randolph 10:05.78
6 Ray Mcgillis 10:25.57
7 Justin Klinefelter 10:38.66
8 David Griffin 10:41.03
9 William Bernau 10:44.26
10 Evan Hewitt 11:19.00
11 Robert Bermingham 11:29.82
12 Khalid Aboueid 11:34.52
13 David Walkowiak 11:39.97
14 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:57.09
15 Mathieu Pelchat 12:05.90
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 07:38.76
2 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas 07:56.16
3 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling 07:56.52
4 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 08:06.00 Teammate Win: Zach Nehr
5 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing 08:09.28 Teammate Win: Zach Nehr
6 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 08:14.21 Teammate Win: Zach Nehr
7 Matt Denis Ames Velo 08:14.33
8 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite 08:18.34
9 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 08:25.32
10 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 08:33.53 Teammate Win: Zach Nehr
11 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team 08:35.06
12 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development 08:41.65
13 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 08:41.95
14 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison 08:43.52
15 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 08:45.16
16 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 08:47.08
17 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea 08:50.41
18 Aaron Olson 08:53.07
19 Sam Morris 08:54.51
20 Philip Leachman 09:04.89
21 Jacob Olsen Apex Racing Team 09:23.88
22 Dylan Wiwad xXx Racing 09:24.96
23 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development 09:32.89
24 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 09:33.29
25 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling 09:53.96
26 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea 09:55.58
27 Stephen Merlo 09:58.26
28 Buckley Birkholz 10:33.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 10:56.21
2 Charlie Sanderson 10:57.16
3 Iban Drevlow 11:02.52
4 Raef Trujillo 11:16.38
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen French NorthStar Development 13:39.58
2 Benjamin Stindt Team Stindt 16:20.91
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling 08:28.44
2 Ross Ford Serpentijn Art and Athletics 08:43.69
3 Aaron Drevlow 08:55.38
4 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 09:04.97
5 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:05.81
6 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 09:11.07
7 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 09:22.09
8 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling 09:40.71
9 Derek Hughes 09:41.56
10 Patrick Parish Apex Racing 09:44.83
11 Matt Muyres 09:48.45
12 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 09:50.94
13 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS 09:55.78
14 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:57.21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
15 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 10:00.52
16 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 10:04.58 Teammate Top 5: Jon Lester
17 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 10:17.50
18 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield 10:18.01
19 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service 10:40.69
20 Paul Schoening 11:26.96
21 Wojciech Kosela 11:28.00
22 Robert Downs 11:32.59
23 Timothy Riley Unione Sportiva Italiana 11:42.59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing 09:27.21
2 Andy Pezalla 09:27.69
3 Torey Vande walle 10:03.38
4 Jesse Patoka 10:20.58
5 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 10:22.65
6 Chris French 10:56.58
7 Jason Bernstein Team B Team 10:56.94
8 Erik Deitz 11:07.59
9 Jesse Kriesel 11:08.52
10 Chad Zuleger 11:18.31
11 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:38.00
12 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:01.14
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 12:23.19 Teammate Win: Matthew Becker
14 Don Callender 12:58.13
15 Shane Birch 13:16.85
16 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling 13:28.44
17 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 14:20.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel TWENTY24 11:52.46
2 Lauren Weigel TWENTY24 12:16.59 Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
3 Claire Kudlata 12:41.41
4 Franziska Rinkleff 12:44.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Werner 10:29.91
2 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 11:19.28
3 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:25.03
4 Elizabeth Stangl 11:37.83
5 Angela Chang 12:11.94
6 Sarah Mount 12:12.08
7 Tori Lim 12:23.94
8 Coryn Peltier 12:50.51
9 Kasey Mylin 12:51.22
10 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing 12:53.12
11 Eloise Powell 13:01.13
12 Abby Bratvold 13:06.94
13 Sabrina Belisle 13:07.58
14 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 13:20.77
15 Kim Wohlfeil 14:40.44
16 Madilynn Garcia 14:41.27
17 Melissa Tangye 19:36.65
18 Tasha Forsman 28:46.03
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing 09:49.59
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 10:22.59
3 Kayla Clemons 10:25.08
4 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 10:29.13
5 Katherine Lin 10:38.77
6 Alexandra Cote 10:50.26
7 Hannah Glatter Move Up Cycling Club 10:51.50
8 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:03.21
9 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling 11:06.63
10 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 11:11.46
11 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:30.03
12 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 11:30.69 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Dixon
13 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective 12:03.96
14 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 13:31.00
15 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing 13:53.38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lhotse Samuelson 14:12.91
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haedyn Barkeim 13:53.06
2 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling 18:11.01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Donzella THC 11:25.65
2 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 12:02.13
3 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling 14:26.72
4 Lisa Britton THC 15:34.06 Teammate Win: Bonnie Donzella
5 Kerrie Bernstein Team B Team 17:02.14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3