Log In
GIRO DI SAN FRANCISCO • Sep 5 2022 • San Francisco, CA
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Nelson
2 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
3 Maxwell Rye Project '74 Devo
4 Alfonse Le duc
5 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Conor Austin Alto Velo
7 Zachary Landau VSRT
8 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Nico Sandi
10 Jack Grubb
11 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Donald Hersam
13 Niko Haller
14 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Matthew Bell COS Racing
16 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
17 Jhenrick James dadula Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
19 Eric Diaz
20 Dante Lobue
21 Nicolas Goumas Team Swift
23 John Janetzko Alto Velo
24 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
26 Michael Coughlan
27 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
28 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Club
29 Phillip Somers
30 Noah Hayes
DNP Cody Berta VSRT
DNP Dylan Buffington
DNP Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Florian Costa Alto Velo
DNP Vince Murdock
DNP Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Patrick Whitesel
DNP Josh Worley
DNP Wei Yan Project '74 Devo Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Rye
DNP Travis Johnson
DNP Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Macheras
2 Benjamin Rachunok
3 Matt Lynn
4 Aymen Elgorani Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Sean Garcia
6 Tsering Alleyne
7 Michael King
8 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
9 Daniel Ulloa
10 Cobi Allen
11 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aymen Elgorani
12 Andrew Huffaker
13 Eric Yang
14 Ethan Seaman
15 Jean Claude van rooyen
16 Kailen Swain Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake
17 Thomas Merritt
18 Brandon Barragan
19 Logan Jensen
20 Scotty Mccomas
21 Tyler Mezey
22 Oscar Cruz
23 Brandon Owens-nilo
24 Michael Wohl
25 Patrick Dowd King Kog
26 Colin Karpfinger Alto Velo
27 Ilya Tutski Trafiq vs. Traffic
28 Kegan Connick SJBC
29 Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Logan Allen
32 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
33 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
34 Jesse Avery Fremont Freewheelers
35 Jonathan Arcellana
36 James Cartney
37 David Shih Alto Velo
38 Denis Shanagher
39 Ivan Smirnou
40 James Fisher
41 Daylen Yang Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
42 Jake Inserra Super Sprinkles RR p/b Fat Cake
43 Drew Mathews
44 Darryl Brown
45 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
46 Martin Brinkhuis SJBC
47 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aymen Elgorani
48 Reid Mclaughlin Woodside Beasts
49 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aymen Elgorani
50 Yann Le guen
51 Dumitru Erhan Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
52 Jack Davies
53 Curtis Lee
54 Stephen Marea
55 Thien Chau
56 Ryan Carlos
57 Nevin Blair
58 Joshua Hart TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
59 Marco Palmeri
60 Rishi Desai
61 Trovoy Mc kinney
62 Simon Stahl
63 Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports
DNP Lucien Jacobs
DNP Grant Edmister SJBC
DNP Shareef Elsayed TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Jose Burciaga
DNP Evgenii Kolpakov Project '74 Devo
DNP Steve Mayes
DNP Raymond Ridon Super Sprinkles Racing
DNP Kirby Villanueva
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Benedict Project 74
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 Nick Baird
5 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
6 Miles Hubbard Project '74 Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
7 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
8 David Domonoske
9 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
10 Jeremy Ferguson Enjoy Racing
11 Christopher Harlanddunaway Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
12 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Natnael Mesmer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Sean Strachan Team Swift
15 Mark Morton
16 Greg Mccullough
17 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
18 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
20 Paul Penn Team self
21 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
23 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
24 Javier Acosta
25 Andrew Mathiesen Red Peloton
26 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
27 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
28 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
29 Chris Coble
30 Eric Fischer Project '74 Teammate Win: Sam Benedict
31 Will Brickler
32 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
33 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
35 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
36 Connor Wolff Team Super Vacation p/b Shim's Ride
37 Yurii Morozov Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
38 Dillon Hollinger Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
39 Ryan Oakes
40 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
41 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
DNP Josue Acosta
DNP Raul Arias j.r. TMB DEVO
DNP Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
DNP Zane Jensen
DNP Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNP Nicholas Love
DNP Travis Mceuen Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
DNP Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
DNP Cole Williams
DNP Jesse Mendonca
DNP Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
DNP Alexi Gabuyo
DNP Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
DNP Eric Cockrell
DNP Henry Jones Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dilon Hubbard
2 Henry Jones Red Peloton
3 Kailen Swain Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake
4 Zachary Morvant
5 Alexander Zybin
6 Darryl Brown
7 Matt Gunter Swelter Cycling
8 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
9 Noah Shaw
10 Conor Kennedy
11 Jacob Abrantes
12 Josef Nelson
13 Kevin Prichard
14 Toni Rodriguez
15 Jose Burciaga
16 Derian Camacho
17 Eric Diaz
18 Joseph Medina
DNP Dylan Buffington
DNP Justin Captis Premier Racing
DNP Quin Kennedy
DNP Kevin Salazar
DNP Wagner Sousa
DNP Jordan Smith
DNP Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic
DNP Enrique Martinez
DNP Armstrong Devin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jose Cuevas
3 Jeromy Cottell
4 Chris Coble
5 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
6 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
7 Patrick Heavey
8 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
11 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
12 Przemek Tutak VSRT
13 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
14 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
16 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
17 John Janetzko Alto Velo
18 Hanwei Wang
19 Gregor Mraz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
21 Zachary Morvant
22 John Foster
23 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
25 Don Chapin
26 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
27 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Michael Coughlan
29 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
30 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
31 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Jesse Mendonca
DNP David Allen Cognition Racing Road
DNP Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
DNP David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Nikolaj Koester
DNP Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
DNP Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNP Jean Claude van rooyen
DNP Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
DNP Bernardo Tapia
DNP Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
DNP Eamonn Tucker
DNP Travis Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Win: Chris Ott
3 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
4 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Win: Chris Ott
5 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
7 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Long
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road Teammate Top 5: David Allen
12 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road Teammate Top 5: David Allen
15 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition
16 Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
17 Raymond Rodriguez
18 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
19 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Win: Chris Ott
20 David Moore CBRE Racing
21 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing Teammate Win: Chris Ott
22 Anthony Eng
DNP Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Craig Stewart
DNP Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
DNP Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Lai
2 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Nicole Taylor Alto Velo
4 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
5 Ana Quiroga
6 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Felicity Holbrow
8 Shannon Gaffney E-Voke Racing
9 Louise Thomas Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Nicole Taylor
10 Pamela Ocampo
11 Sarah Bowman
12 Noemi Soto Peach Racing
13 Anna Stromberg
14 Aislinn Glennon
15 Melanie Liu
16 Shoshana Harlem
DNP Paula Rueda San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Amy Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Maher
2 Annie Whalen Project 74
3 Lindsey Raven Body Concepts
4 Kate Wilson Ironfly
5 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
6 Helena Gilbert-snyder Project '74
7 Ilan Jen-laplante SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Anna Hicks
9 Sarah Flamm
10 Skyler Samuelson
11 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild
12 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
13 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC Teammate Top 5: Marcie Palmer
DNP Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
DNP Serenity Marshall
DNP Haley Nielsen
DNP Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paola Panzeri System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
2 Candice Votava Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Brittany O'neal
4 Luci Olewinski
5 Noemi Soto Peach Racing
DNP Carolina Guijarro
DNP Jackie Martinez
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2