Log In
Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge • Jul 25 2018
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Series: INTELLICUP 2018
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
2 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team
3 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
4 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo
5 Charon Smith Methods To Winning Elite
6 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brigh
7 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
8 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Simon Phuah INTENT
11 Warrick Spence Intelligentsia - Allied Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
12 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass
13 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
14 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
15 Jordan Gilmore 0
16 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Howard Smith 0
18 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
19 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
20 Marc Bertucco 0
21 Thomas Cox Heroes-Gray Goat Mobile
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moninger WTR
2 James Brown Intelligentsia - Allied
3 Thurlow Rogers WTR Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
4 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
5 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
6 John Coletta Intelligentsia
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Ken Krebs INTENT
9 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
10 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
11 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
12 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
14 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing
15 Marc Sloan 0
16 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport
17 Scott Sugent Spidermonkeys
18 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
19 Todd Stout Rock ""N"" Roll Lubrication
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Albert INTENT
2 Scott Smith Dirt League
3 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
4 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
5 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast
6 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined
7 John Bowie INTENT Teammate Win: Geoffrey Albert
8 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
9 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
10 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
11 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
12 Lucas Zuleta South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Kenny Mcneill
14 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
15 Michael Baldus 0
16 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
17 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
18 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Racing
19 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
20 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Kenny Mcneill
22 Mark Ayala INTENT Teammate Win: Geoffrey Albert
23 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Grisa Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Anton A smirnov 0
3 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
4 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam Team Manitoba
5 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
6 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
7 Andrew Aaron Palomino
8 Richard Grunewald 0 Teammate Top 5: Anton A smirnov
9 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
10 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin
11 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
13 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
14 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
15 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
16 Daniel Gregory Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra
17 Ken Buddell Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
2 Mason Rocca 0
3 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
4 Mark Nowack Psimet racing
5 Nick Diedrich Team UPB
6 Rodney Puumala KBM Alignment Chiropractic
7 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
8 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
10 Joel Gerry KBM Alignment Chiropractic
11 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
12 Gregory Nash INTENT Teammate Win: Jose Rodriguez
13 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Teammate Win: Jose Rodriguez
15 Gabriel Kroll 0 Teammate Top 5: Mason Rocca
16 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
17 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Michael Killeen INTENT Teammate Win: Jose Rodriguez
19 Zachary Weidenaar MOX MULTISPORT
20 Herve Lavenant MOX MULTISPORT
21 Jason Holly PSIMET
22 Brian Cosgrove 0 Teammate Top 5: Mason Rocca
23 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
24 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Va
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
26 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin' Crew
27 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing - Athletico
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sutherland Boston University Cycling
2 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
3 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
4 Joe Gajewski 0
5 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
6 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
7 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile
8 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
9 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
10 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
12 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
13 Adam Bogstad 0 Teammate Top 5: Joe Gajewski
14 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zeno Molteni
15 William Cottrell 0 Teammate Top 5: Joe Gajewski
16 Cooper Fox BLOOMINGTON VELO
17 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing-Athletico
18 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
19 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
20 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
21 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
22 Filip Soltys 0 Teammate Top 5: Joe Gajewski
23 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
24 Jeff Bernaeyge psimet
25 Christopher Sopiarz 0 Teammate Top 5: Joe Gajewski
26 Shane Firsching Racer's Edge Athletics
27 Chris Drouganis INTENT
28 Cristian Rodriguez INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
2 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
3 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador
4 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory
5 Cameron Ivory GPM-Stulz
6 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
7 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers /SCW
8 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
9 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
10 Frank Lütters 0
11 Wilmer Ulloa 0
12 Hayden Strong Bissell AGB Giant
13 Alexander Weifenbach Team Kern Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
14 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
15 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
16 John Borstelmann Harvest Racing--Trek
17 Brandon Baker Men of steel
18 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci
19 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
20 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
21 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana
22 Adam Carr Team Skyline
23 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz Teammate Top 5: Cameron Ivory
24 David Dawson Team Skyline
25 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
26 Zachary Morris 0
27 Chris Young xXx Racing-Athletico
28 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
29 Simon Happel Team Kern Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
30 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek
31 Connor Topping Probaclac/Devinci
32 John Cuervo INTENT
33 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
34 Francis Izquierdo bernier Probaclac/Devinci
35 Mitchell Ketler 0
36 Alejandro Villada INTENT
37 Jake Buescher xXx Racing-Athletico
38 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
39 Sait Arana Team Skyline
40 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
41 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
42 Ross Williams Athletic Mentors / Greenware
43 Tim Speciale Primal Audi Denver
44 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci
45 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci
46 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
47 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
48 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
49 Fausto Crapiz Village Volkswagen of Chattanoo
50 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
51 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
52 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
53 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
54 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek
55 Adam Wolfe NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DQ Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
4 Cedella Janczak N/A
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
6 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
7 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Moirin Nelson FC-Elite
9 Brenna Nelson FC-Elite
10 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski
11 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray Cycling Club
12 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
13 Sydney Guagliardo 0
14 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
15 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
16 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
17 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
18 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
19 Maria camila Santamaria madrid ONION TEAM
20 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes Racing
21 Ramona Kuna ABD
22 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing
23 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sullivan Landis/Trek
2 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
3 Lauren Wiscomb Big Trouble p/b Troublemaker Cy
4 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
5 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT
7 Katherine Wood Athlete Octane Racing
8 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
9 Jacqueline Wunrow 0
10 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes Racing
11 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski
12 Emily Baltes Neighborlink
13 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
2 Ash Ankudinoff Fearless Femme Racing
3 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme Racing
4 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
5 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
6 Emily Ehrlich Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
7 Holly Breck Cylance Cyling
8 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
9 Laurel Rathbun Colavita/Bialetti
10 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling
11 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
12 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Women Cycling
13 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Win: Valentina Scandolara
14 Tabitha Sherwood 0
15 Carla Nafria LA Sweat
16 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
17 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
18 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
19 Catherine Ouellette Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Ash Ankudinoff
20 Philippa Sutton Origin Windows
21 Cara O'neill 0
22 Emma Chilton Fast Chance
23 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Madison Kelly
24 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
25 Amity Gregg THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
26 Kirsty Deacon Fast Chance
27 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
28 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
29 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
30 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer
31 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling
32 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ THE METEOR // INTELLIGENT
33 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
34 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14