Log In
Village VW River Gorge Omnium - RR • Aug 26 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Pinzon Boyaca Raza de Campeones 03:15:53
2 Chris Cole 03:18:17
3 Eric Nelson Velovit 03:18:17
4 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:19:00
5 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 03:19:08
6 Martin Mootz 03:19:16
7 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 03:19:35 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Connell
8 Jarrod Wilder Mariner Cycling 03:20:20
9 Felipe Fagua Boyaca Raza de Campeones 03:22:35 Teammate Win: Andres Pinzon
10 Spencer Whittier 03:23:31
11 Stuart Witt 03:24:56
12 Ian Tapp 03:26:24
13 Evan Barr-beare 03:26:44
14 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 03:26:55
15 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:27:47
16 Leonardo Duenas Boyaca Raza de Campeones 03:28:27 Teammate Win: Andres Pinzon
17 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 03:28:43
18 Patrick Walford Audi 03:28:58
19 Daniel Swan Urban South Racing 03:29:25
20 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 03:29:36
21 Tony Gumbel 03:30:28
22 Mcaben Prince 03:30:32
23 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 03:31:14
24 Paul Fitzpatrick St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 03:32:26
25 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling 03:32:40
26 Patrick Markarian 03:32:49
27 Scott Slusher 03:35:00
28 Kevin Whitford 03:35:34
29 Philip Raschke Urban South Racing 03:35:49
30 Luis Leme 03:38:47
31 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 03:39:13
32 Max Bien Dornier Racing 03:40:54
33 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team 03:40:54
34 Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 03:43:20
35 Elvys Martinez 03:46:33
36 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling 03:49:00
37 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 03:50:20 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Connell
38 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 03:56:42
39 Marc Klokow 03:56:49
40 David Huertas Boyaca Raza de Campeones 04:10:36 Teammate Win: Andres Pinzon
41 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 04:11:22
42 Richard Bate 04:28:33
DQ Ivan Martinez Boyaca Raza de Campeones 03:18:29 Teammate Win: Andres Pinzon
DNF Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
DNF Cade Lott
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Umba Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02:12:50
2 Libardo Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02:12:51 Teammate Win: Santiago Umba
3 David Anderson NULL 02:12:51
4 James Kraus 02:13:53
5 David Lachance 02:14:54
6 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:14:55
7 Simon Herrera Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:15:21
8 Grayson Wickel Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 02:15:32
9 Carlos Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02:16:14 Teammate Win: Santiago Umba
10 Jacob Holt Welland Racing 02:16:19
11 Christian Camargo Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02:16:26 Teammate Win: Santiago Umba
12 Jordan Foster 02:16:29
13 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:16:53
14 Stephen Wiedl 02:16:54
15 Jonathan Edwards 02:17:07
16 Sean Harris 02:17:09
17 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 02:17:25
18 Lee Carmichael 02:17:32
19 Michael Lipan 02:17:39
20 Alex Ohman 02:17:51
21 John Marr Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:18:10
22 Ethan Lee 02:18:20
23 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 02:18:41
24 Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi 02:18:51
25 Justin Musser 02:19:06
26 Micah Cotton Snyder Factory Racing 02:19:06
27 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat 02:19:42
28 Justin Perry Harper Auto 02:19:50
29 Ian Barrett 02:20:24
30 Ross Davis I Am Racing 02:20:31
31 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness and Training 02:20:37
32 Ryan Delaney Lift Center Racing 02:21:27
33 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training 02:22:14
34 Charles Haws Team Snyder Cycles 02:22:40
35 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 02:23:43
36 Brandon Mccullough Velovit 02:23:50
37 John Castleberry 02:23:59
38 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 02:27:59
39 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:28:29
40 Scott Carmichael 02:42:50
41 Rick Chukas 02:58:32
42 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 03:07:11
43 Aaron Kinkelaar 03:18:47
DNF Dylan Ogle
DNF Joseph Morgan
DNF Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Draluck 02:18:00
2 Chance Brown 02:18:16
3 Tyler Johnson 02:18:31
4 Steve Pugh CCT Racing 02:19:22
5 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:19:35
6 Kendrick Gibson 02:20:34
7 Jonathan Cornelius 02:20:56
8 Ageu Costa 02:21:05
9 Taran Savioe 02:21:09
10 Wouter Born Team Whitetail Bicycles 02:21:21
11 John Morton 02:22:01
12 Robert Davis 02:22:09
13 Fabio Moura 02:22:40
14 Ryan Davis 02:22:58
15 Chad Crummel 02:23:42
16 Ross Eustis 02:29:35
17 Zane Dukes 02:32:46
18 Yancey Joiner 02:35:05
19 Jeremy Snoderly Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 02:35:05
20 Lam Pham 02:37:09
21 Kiran Hanumaiah Journeymen Racing Multisport 02:40:14
22 Nick Franklin Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 02:41:18
23 John Ecklund 02:42:07
24 John Rogers Orlando Road Club 02:43:49
25 Jeff Weyenberg 02:45:10
26 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 02:47:10
27 Justin Pol 02:54:15
28 Herchel Portella 02:54:24
29 Matt Mackey Mississippi vs Everybody 02:55:18
30 Ted Wood 02:55:33
31 Charles Bittinger 02:59:51
32 Evan Schlank 03:16:27
33 Braden Dean Harper Auto 03:18:02
34 Daniel Rikli 03:27:18
35 Mark Patterson 03:48:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay 03:18:58
2 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:19:28
3 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:19:28
4 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 03:20:09
5 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 03:20:31
6 Leon Andres santamaria NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:21:05
7 Alessandro Zanetti 03:21:19
8 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 03:23:40
9 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:24:52
10 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing 03:26:14
11 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 03:26:39
12 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 03:28:12
13 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 03:29:55
14 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 03:32:18
15 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 03:32:23
16 Nelson Daniel NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:32:34 Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
17 Drago Cepar 03:33:14
18 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 03:33:27
19 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 03:34:40
20 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 03:34:43
21 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 03:34:44
22 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing 03:35:45
23 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 03:40:27
24 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 03:43:20
25 Steve Simmons NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:44:12 Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
26 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 03:45:46
27 Jer Walker Kinetic Fitness Coaching 03:49:09
28 Chris Moore 03:52:47
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Brad Harman CCT Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
DNF Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Polmatier 02:13:47
2 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:14:25
3 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:14:47
4 Alexandre Solomides NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 02:15:14
5 Nathan Kile 02:15:44
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 02:15:46
7 Michael Livingston 02:15:57
8 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 02:16:16
9 Alan Berardo 02:16:43
10 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:17:33
11 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 02:17:39
12 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing 02:18:49
13 Ben Milcarek NULL 02:19:51
14 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross 02:20:44
15 John Tolson 02:21:53
16 Franklin Farrow 02:31:11
17 Thomas Knopp Motor Mile Racing 02:32:31
18 Tim Moore 901 Racing 02:50:26
DNF Charles Bell Apolline Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Cobb Motor Mile Racing 02:12:59
2 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:13:32
3 Terry O'toole There's A Train Coming 02:13:39
4 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:13:40
5 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 02:14:15
6 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:14:21
7 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 02:14:55
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto 02:15:03
9 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:15:47
10 Pete Sully 901 Racing 02:17:27
11 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 02:18:10 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
12 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 02:18:39
13 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 02:19:02
14 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:19:56
15 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 02:20:06
16 William Causey Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 02:22:07
17 Richard Boughton 02:24:05
18 Larry Johnson 02:28:02
19 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:05:33 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 03:01:04
2 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 03:01:13
3 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 03:01:28
4 Barry Miller dope 03:02:18
5 Zach Nehr Team California 03:02:47
6 Samuel James BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 03:03:07
7 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 03:03:13 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
8 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 03:03:13
9 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 03:03:14
10 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 03:03:24
11 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 03:03:24
12 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 03:03:25
13 Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 03:03:29
14 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 03:03:50
15 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 03:03:55
16 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 03:04:31
17 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 03:04:35
18 Winston David UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 03:04:43 Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
19 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:04:44
20 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 03:04:48
21 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 03:05:47
22 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 03:05:53
23 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 03:05:59
24 Peter Reed 03:06:43
25 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell-ABG-Giant 03:07:27
26 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 03:07:41
27 Bryan Lewis 03:09:20
28 Corey Davis UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 03:09:20 Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
29 Michael Bissette 03:10:37
30 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming 03:11:07
31 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 03:11:14
32 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:11:41
33 David Vargas Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 03:12:13
34 Caleb Smith Monster Media Elite Development 03:12:22
35 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn 03:12:30
36 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 03:12:45
37 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 03:13:15
38 Jack White Velovit 03:13:18
39 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 03:13:25
40 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:13:45
41 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 03:13:59 Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
42 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad 03:14:05
43 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team 03:14:19
44 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 03:14:34
45 Lance Davidson 03:15:03
46 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 03:16:02
47 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 03:17:23
48 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:18:06
49 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 03:18:31
50 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:18:54
51 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 03:21:26
52 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 03:21:26
53 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:21:59
54 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:22:41
55 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 03:22:48
56 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team 03:24:08
57 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 03:24:18
58 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 03:24:56
59 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 03:27:20
60 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:30:43
61 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 03:34:46
62 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 03:43:07
DNF Andrew Giniat UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Franklin Deese UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Ricky Randall UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Andrew Dahlheim UCI PCT: Holowesko | Citadel p/b Ar
DNF Jacob Hill Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
DNF Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
DNF Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Oliver Flautt
DNF John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF David Heath Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
DNF Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Patrick Quinn 11elevenCycling
DNF Travis Furman Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
DNF Chris Withers Welland Racing
DNF Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cameron 02:33:24
2 Katherine Long 02:34:30
3 Emily Gass Urban South Racing 02:34:31
4 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:34:38
5 Melissa Teeple 02:34:47
6 Eleanor Adams 02:34:47
7 Jessica Knight 02:35:14
8 Sarah Portella 02:35:18
9 Sarah Schuetter 02:35:25
10 Amanda Smith 02:36:11
11 Valentina Casas Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02:37:11
12 Grace Anne ingham 02:37:12
13 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 02:37:52
14 Sara Gibson 02:37:54
15 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:38:38
16 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 02:40:31
17 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project 02:40:45
18 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:41:06
19 Kristina Mears CCT Racing 02:41:18
20 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:42:00
21 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 02:42:57
22 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 02:47:27
23 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 02:47:31
24 Alissa Whittier??? Taco Mamacita 02:50:44
25 Margaret Jerulle 02:52:10
26 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 02:52:56
27 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:53:53
28 Gracie Dean Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:55:28
29 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 03:04:38
30 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:27:35
31 Brandy Eaton 03:41:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lujan Project Echelon Racing 02:55:21
2 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - SVB 02:55:29
3 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 02:56:09
4 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy 02:56:37
5 Danielydelvalle Garcia Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 02:56:47
6 Madeline Bemis OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 02:56:54
7 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Media 02:57:09
8 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy 02:57:09 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
9 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:03:35
10 Tina Pic Colavita Racing 03:03:39
11 Emily Ehrlich Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 03:03:43 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
12 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med 03:03:50
13 Jennah Dunham Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 03:06:17
14 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 03:09:22 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
15 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 03:10:31
16 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 03:11:58
17 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket 03:12:06
18 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 03:12:22 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
19 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing 03:14:58
20 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 03:19:51
21 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli 03:25:58
22 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 03:26:52
23 Brooke Hannon Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat 03:31:23
24 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 03:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
25 Katie Isermann Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 03:37:22
26 Rachel Wills Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 03:38:59
DNF Briana Kovac Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 4