Log In
Davis 4th of July Criterium • Jul 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
1
2 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
2
3 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
3
4 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
4
5 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
5
6 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
6
7 R Todd crisafulli Kovarus / ABTA 00:00.0
7
8 Matthew Abdalah 00:00.0
8
9 ? Jonathan STANFORD UNIVERSITY 00:00.0
9
10 Fergus Tanaka chica sexy 00:00.0
10
11 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
12
13 Kenny Lane Rio Strada 00:00.0
13
14 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnson
15 Travis Lukens 00:00.0
15
16 Tobin Ortenblad 00:00.0
16
17 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
18
19 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: David Grundman
20 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
20
21 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
21
22 Rodrigo Contreras Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
22
23 Mark Davis Audi 00:00.0
23
24 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 00:00.0
25
26 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 00:00.0
26
27 Scott Cole Audi 00:00.0
27
28 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
28
29 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
29
30 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
30
31 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 00:00.0
31
32 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Cody Tapley
33 Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club 00:00.0
33
34 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
34
35 David Doll Topsport 00:00.0
35
36 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
36
37 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
37
38 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 00:00.0
38
39 John Wilde 00:00.0
39
40 Musa Zaid 00:00.0
40
41 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
41
Teammate Win: David Grundman
42 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
42
43 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 00:00.0
43
44 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
44
45 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
45
46 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
46
47 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
47
48 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
48
49 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
49
50 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation/Delta Velo 00:00.0
50
51 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
51
52 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling 00:00.0
52
53 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
53
54 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
54
55 Michael Roecklein Becher + 00:00.0
55
61 Byron Anson Team City 00:00.0
62 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
63 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Win: David Grundman
64 Jonathan Luis unattached 00:00.0
65 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
66 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
67 Jimmy Pham Taleo Racing 00:00.0
68 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:00.0
69 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
70 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
71 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
72 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
73 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
74 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
1
2 Tommy Lucas All Sport Team Swift 00:00.0
2
3 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
4
5 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00.0
6
7 Benjamin Baxter Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
7
8 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
9 Sean Gilson 00:00.0
9
10 Scott Waters Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
10
11 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita 00:00.0
11
12 Eric Holmes Beer 00:00.0
12
13 Branton Curt Los Gatos Bicycle Club 00:00.0
13
14 Patrick Callan 00:00.0
14
15 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 00:00.0
15
16 Alexander Yermolovich 00:00.0
16
17 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Brian Haines Taleo Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
19
20 Lance Loveday Victory Velo 00:00.0
20
21 Daniel Lee windsor bicycle center 00:00.0
21
22 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
23 Marc Mendoza SJBC 00:00.0
23
24 Aaron Rindy 00:00.0
24
25 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
25
Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
26 Timothy Hammill taleo 00:00.0
26
27 Curt Mills 00:00.0
27
28 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
29 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
29
30 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
31 Dan Wait SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
31
32 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
33 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
34 Charles Spelman Z Team 00:00.0
34
35 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 00:00.0
35
36 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
36
37 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
37
Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
38 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
38
39 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
39
40 Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling 00:00.0
40
41 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
41
42 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
42
43 Ben Palmer UC Davis 00:00.0
43
44 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
44
45 Mark Santillan Luzvimin Racing Team 00:00.0
45
46 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
46
Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
47 Jeff Maclellan Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
47
Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
48 James Whitney Fusion Sport 00:00.0
48
49 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
49
50 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
50
51 Jason Marteldye 00:00.0
51
52 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing 00:00.0
52
53 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
53
54 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
54
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
55 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 00:00.0
55
56 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
56
57 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr 00:00.0
57
58 Paul Higley Team Revolutions 00:00.0
58
59 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
59
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Spillane
60 Troy Underwood SGW 00:00.0
60
61 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
61
62 Arthur Fellows Sho-Air/Sierra Express 00:00.0
62
63 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
63
68 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 00:00.0
69 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
70 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
71 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:00.0
72 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
73 Brandon Field Taleo Racing 00:00.0
74 Alexander Fuentes Luzvimin Racing 00:00.0
75 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
76 Paul Kempler Audi 00:00.0
77 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 00:00.0
78 Mike Munoz Revolutions 00:00.0
79 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
80 Mark Roberts 00:00.0
81 George Taylor Davis Bike Club 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
82 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00.0
83 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
84 Saul Uribe Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Schaller
85 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 00:00.0
86 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
87 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
88 Anthony Bechler Victory Velo 00:00.0
89 Steve Youtsy Dolce Vita Cycling Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Frank Sisneros monticello 00:00.0
2
3 Vincent Hoffart 00:00.0
3
4 Woody Waite 00:00.0
4
5 Harley Grandin 00:00.0
5
6 Robb Thompson 00:00.0
6
7 Nicholas Leland Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
7
8 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
8
9 Tim Bair 00:00.0
9
10 Matt Fanfelle 00:00.0
10
11 Stephen Vogel Davidson College Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Benjamin Christopher Team City 00:00.0
12
13 Raymond Martinez CSUS Cycling 00:00.0
13
14 Robert Lander 00:00.0
14
15 Omir Torres Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
15
16 Brad Smith 00:00.0
16
17 John Barbicas 00:00.0
17
18 Gregg Sanders 00:00.0
18
19 Noah Fay Summit Velo 00:00.0
19
20 Patrick Dyer Mike's Velo City 00:00.0
20
21 Dean Klotz Revolutions 00:00.0
21
22 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
22
23 Gary Biehl 00:00.0
23
24 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
24
25 Aaron Hills davis bike club 00:00.0
25
26 Joshua Reyes University of California-Los A 00:00.0
26
27 Lance Bartczak 00:00.0
27
28 Derek Ramsey NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Michael Hanegan NorCal Hub Racing' 00:00.0
29
30 Todd Osterberg NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
30
31 John Lenoach SJBC 00:00.0
31
32 Zachary Eaton 00:00.0
32
33 Triston Mosbacher 00:00.0
33
34 Cory Caldwell NA 00:00.0
34
35 John Chappell 00:00.0
35
36 Jason Stumbo PAA 00:00.0
36
37 Lenard Lesser UCLA 00:00.0
37
38 Jeffrey Clause 00:00.0
38
39 John Ruggeri Windsor Bike Center 00:00.0
39
40 Russell Fowler Chico Corsa 00:00.0
40
41 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sapporo 00:00.0
41
42 Heath Sherratt 00:00.0
42
43 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions 00:00.0
43
44 Roger Sohn Mission Cycling 00:00.0
44
45 Ramon Nacion 00:00.0
45
46 Weston Schmidt Monticello Cycling Club 00:00.0
46
47 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing 00:00.0
47
48 Charles Bonneau Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
1
2 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
3
4 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 00:00.0
4
5 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
5
6 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
6
7 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
7
8 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00.0
8
9 Max Mack Health is Wealth 00:00.0
9
10 Rich Mader Rocknasium 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Ricks Delta Velo 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
12 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
12
13 Luca Ortolani 00:00.0
13
14 Rodrigo Contreras Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
15 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
17 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 00:00.0
17
18 Darryl Moxley Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
19 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
19
20 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
20
21 Chris Ott 00:00.0
21
22 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
22
23 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
23
24 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
25 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
25
26 Emory Ball Audi 00:00.0
26
27 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
31 Mark Andersen Audi 00:00.0
32 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
33 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00.0
34 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
35 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
36 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
37 Gary Stein Third Pillar 00:00.0
38 Fred Ramos Rocknasium 00:00.0
39 Pablo Espinosa 00:00.0
40 Greg Davis Los Gatos 00:00.0
41 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
2
3 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 00:00.0
3
4 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
4
5 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
5
6 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Te 00:00.0
6
7 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
8 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 00:00.0
8
9 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
11 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
11
12 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
13
14 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
15 Jeff Gordon Audi 00:00.0
15
16 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
16
17 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
17
18 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
18
19 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
19
20 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe 00:00.0
20
21 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
22 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
22
23 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
23
24 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
24
25 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
25
26 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
26
27 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
27
28 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
28
29 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
29
30 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
30
31 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
31
32 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 00:00.0
32
33 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
33
34 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
34
35 Richard Pepper West Count Revolution 00:00.0
35
36 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
36
37 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
37
38 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
39 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
39
40 Jeff Scharmacher Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
42 John O'neill Team Clover 00:00.0
42
43 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 00:00.0
43
44 Max Mack Health is Wealth 00:00.0
44
45 Stephen Gregorios Edge 00:00.0
45
46 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
46
47 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
47
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
48 Michael Woodburn Wells Fargo 00:00.0
48
49 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
49
50 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
50
52 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
53 Marty Cunningham Fred Lewis Construction 00:00.0
54 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
55 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
56 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
57 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
58 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 00:00.0
59 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 00:00.0
60 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
1
2 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Brian Fessenden
4 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
4
5 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Dana Farmer
9 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
10 Alan Rowland Rocknasium 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Nasca Folsom Bike 00:00.0
1
2 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman 00:00.0
2
3 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
3
4 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
6
7 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
7
8 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00.0
8
9 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
9
10 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
11 Francisco Padilla Taleo 00:00.0
11
12 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Daniel Lee windsor bicycle center 00:00.0
13
14 Craig Stewart Hammer Nutrition 00:00.0
14
15 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
15
16 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
16
17 Rich Mader Rocknasium 00:00.0
17
18 Gordon Ong 00:00.0
18
19 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
19
20 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
20
21 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 00:00.0
21
22 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
23 Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club 00:00.0
23
24 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
24
25 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
25
26 Michael Woodburn Wells Fargo 00:00.0
26
27 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
28 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
28
29 Gordon Richardson 00:00.0
29
30 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
31 Bill Higgins Squadra Abruzzo 00:00.0
31
32 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
32
33 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
34 Jerome King Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
34
35 John Wilde 00:00.0
35
36 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Lance Loveday Victory Velo 00:00.0
37
38 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
38
39 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
39
40 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
40
41 Juan Raigoza Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00.0
41
42 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
42
43 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
44 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
44
45 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
45
46 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
46
47 Maurice Reurich Colavita Racing NorCal 00:00.0
47
48 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
48
49 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 00:00.0
49
50 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
50
63 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 00:00.0 Teammate Win: David Nasca
64 Josh Bennett unattached 00:00.0
65 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 00:00.0 Teammate Win: David Nasca
66 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
67 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00.0
68 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
69 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
70 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
71 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
72 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
73 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
74 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 00:00.0
75 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
76 Dwayne Halterman Portocork Round Pond Racing 00:00.0
77 Leon Iannarelli Precision stone racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rann Valdez
78 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
79 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 00:00.0
80 Paul Kempler Audi 00:00.0
81 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rann Valdez
82 Justin Madison Percision/Stone Racing Team 00:00.0
83 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
84 Jason Neu SJBC 00:00.0
85 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
86 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
87 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nev 00:00.0
88 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
89 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
90 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
91 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00.0
92 David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
93 Mark Sneed Major Motion 00:00.0
94 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:00.0
95 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
96 Peter Tousignant third pillar 00:00.0
97 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
98 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa 00:00.0
99 Steve Wilson VILLAGE PEDDLER 00:00.0
100 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
101 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
102 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00.0
103 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation/Delta Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Garrett Marking 00:00.0
3
4 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
5
6 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
6
7 Alex Markoeitz 00:00.0
7
8 Seth Trujillo 00:00.0
8
9 Nicholas Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Grover Rozek
10 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Junior Race Te 00:00.0
10
11 Ryan Joy 00:00.0
11
12 Brendan Gregaire 00:00.0
12
13 Malcolm King 00:00.0
13
14 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
14
15 Nathan Foy 00:00.0
15
16 Ben Mader 00:00.0
16
17 Justin Heatz Taleo 00:00.0
17
18 Julian Rangel-bonilla 00:00.0
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 00:00.0
1
2 Tyler Williams 00:00.0
2
3 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
3
4 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
5
6 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
7
8 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: John Piasta
9 Alberto Santosdavidson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
9
10 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Troy Strickland SJBC 00:00.0
12
13 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
13
14 Aaron Hills davis bike club 00:00.0
14
15 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
15
16 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
16
17 Garrett Marking 00:00.0
17
18 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
18
19 Alexander Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 Matthew Nemeth Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
20
21 Charlie Kimball 00:00.0
21
22 Peyton Delaughter 00:00.0
22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Loader dope lucemie la quimper 00:00.0
1
2 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
2
3 Roman Kilun Kenda pb GearGrinder 00:00.0
3
4 Judd Van sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
4
5 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
5
6 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 00:00.0
6
7 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
8
9 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 00:00.0
10
11 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
11
12 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
12
13 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 00:00.0
13
14 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Aj Snovel Fremont Bank Race Team 00:00.0
15
16 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
16
17 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
18 Jordan Kobert Sif Fifty Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Michael Dziedzic Bicycle Ranch 00:00.0
19
20 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 00:00.0
21
22 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
22
23 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
23
24 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis 00:00.0
24
25 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete - Specialized 00:00.0
25
26 Michael Ma Form Fitness 00:00.0
26
27 Peter Knudsen 00:00.0
27
28 Yury Yurchonka McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
28
29 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
29
30 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
30
31 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
32 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:00.0
32
33 Greg Davis Los Gatos 00:00.0
33
34 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
34
35 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
35
36 Luca Ortolani 00:00.0
36
37 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
37
38 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
38
39 Robert Newman Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 00:00.0
39
40 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
40
41 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
41
42 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
42
43 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 00:00.0
43
44 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 00:00.0
44
45 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
45
46 Adam Carr Form Fitness 00:00.0
46
47 Michael Ricks Delta Velo 00:00.0
47
48 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
48
49 Philip Mooney Team Raleigh 00:00.0
49
50 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
50
51 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 00:00.0
51
52 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
52
53 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
53
54 Steven Larsen A Road Bike 4 U Elite Team 00:00.0
54
55 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Te 00:00.0
55
56 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
56
57 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigl 00:00.0
57
58 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
58
59 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
59
60 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
60
61 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
61
Teammate Top 5: Steve Reaney
62 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
62
67 Robert Amatelli the Spokesman 00:00.0
68 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
69 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
70 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
71 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
72 Gabriel Byrne Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
73 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
74 John Cavanaugh HDR racing p/b lumbardi sports 00:00.0
75 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
76 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
77 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
78 Dave Kause BELGIUM BIKE / QUICKSTEP NORTH 00:00.0
79 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
80 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
81 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
82 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
83 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
84 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
85 Benjamin Stern Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
86 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
87 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:00.0
88 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
89 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
90 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
91 Michael Stoner TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci 00:00.0
92 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
93 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
94 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
95 Pablo Espinosa 00:00.0
96 Clint Rogers Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
97 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
98 Chris Ott 00:00.0
99 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
100 Christopher Jones United Health Care 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 50   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Rebecca Werner Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00.0
3
4 Vanessa Drigo 00:00.0
4
5 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
5
6 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Werner
9 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
10 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
11 Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness 00:00.0
11
12 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
13 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing & Fitness 00:00.0
13
14 Martina Patella Red Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
16 Megan Melack RED Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Emily Matheu Red Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
19 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery 00:00.0
19
20 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
21 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Korina Huizar 00:00.0
22
23 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
23
24 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
25 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 00:00.0
25
26 Fiona Strouts 00:00.0
26
27 Lauren Catlin 00:00.0
27
28 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
29 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
30 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
30
31 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
31
Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
32 Karianne Burns Marshmallow Moon Pie 00:00.0
32
33 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
34 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
34
Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
35 Erika Erickson 00:00.0
35
37 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
38 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
39 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
40 Karena Shannon Team Sycomp/Team Affinity 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
2
3 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 00:00.0
3
4 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
5
6 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 00:00.0
6
7 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
8 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
9 Sandra Miller earlybirds developmental women 00:00.0
9
10 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast Freddie 00:00.0
10
11 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
12 Lauren Catlin Durango Land and Homes 00:00.0
12
13 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
13
14 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
15 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Esther Aarts Colavita Racing NorCal 00:00.0
16
17 Fiona Strouts 00:00.0
17
18 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stivaletti
20 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
21 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
21
22 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
22
23 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
23
24 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
24
25 Carla Cosentino Colavita Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
27 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Karen Hutchins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
28
29 Alisa Capistrano 00:00.0
29
30 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
30
Teammate Win: Korina Huizar
31 Alicia Halpern UC Davis 00:00.0
31
32 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
32
33 Sabrina Crowe 00:00.0
33
34 Elizabeth Caldwell All-Sport Team Swift 00:00.0
34
35 Maya Bacon Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
35
36 Sally Takashiba 00:00.0
36
37 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stivaletti
41 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
42 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
43 Stephanie Dameral Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
44 Breana Hill 00:00.0
45 Jillian Kollman Team Mad Cat 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Asa Salas
46 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 00:00.0
47 Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
48 Darien Reed 00:00.0
49 Karena Shannon Team Sycomp/Team Affinity 00:00.0
50 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stivaletti
51 Susan Weston stanislaus/merlock velo 00:00.0
52 Jordan Applegarth University of California-Davis 00:00.0
53 Kameo Campisi 00:00.0
54 Kaelly Simpson FCS Cycling Team 00:00.0
55 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
56 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
2
3 Tatiana Sisneros 00:00.0
3
4 Emily Hughes Hughes Allmart/La Dolce Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Sarah Dolley 00:00.0
5
6 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
2
3 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Elizabeth Caldwell All-Sport Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
5
6 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6