Log In
La Crosse Omnium • May 3 2019
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 08:03.0
2 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas 08:05.9
3 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah 08:23.9
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:25.0
5 Matt Denis Ames Velo 08:33.8
6 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 08:34.4
7 Nathan Wentz Kingfield 08:35.3
8 Reece Linder Ames Velo 08:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
9 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers 08:42.8
10 Jacob Olsen 08:48.8
11 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 08:50.1
12 Patrick Parish Kingfield 08:51.9
13 Justin Behlke 08:52.2
14 Luke Skov 08:53.6
15 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 08:54.6
16 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 08:58.6
17 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 09:03.7
18 Shay Wright 09:05.3
19 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 09:06.6 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Welch
20 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists 09:07.0
21 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers 09:09.4
22 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 09:13.5
23 Satchell Mische richter 09:14.2
24 Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 09:21.5
25 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts 09:23.5
26 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 09:24.0
27 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling 09:24.3
28 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:25.2
29 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:28.4
30 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club 09:32.0
31 Justin Rumley 09:33.0
32 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:23.6
33 Clark Thiele 10:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing 08:14.6
2 Brian Werner 08:32.5
3 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 08:40.1
4 Jordan Roby 08:41.3
5 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P 08:58.0
6 Hunter Babcock 09:05.0
7 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:09.0
8 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing 09:11.3
9 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah 09:11.3
10 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing 09:12.6
11 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield 09:14.2
12 Matthew Riley 09:15.9
13 Tanner Westmoreland 09:19.0
14 John Klem 09:23.4
15 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:26.6
16 Corey Towle Gear West 09:34.4
17 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 09:35.3
18 Jens Kuiper 09:37.6
19 Lee Zettler 09:42.0
20 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing 09:49.3
21 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 09:49.5 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Peterson
22 William Pass 10:05.5
23 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX 10:18.5
24 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling 10:20.4
25 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek 10:26.4
26 Anthony Hoak 10:28.1
27 Kyle Lengling Tacocat Racing 10:37.8
28 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 10:40.1
29 Matt Young 10:47.0
30 Bryan Fratianne 11:15.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Demerath 09:09.5
2 James Bembeneck 09:12.0
3 Tanner Gibbons 09:14.3
4 Tanner Zelm 09:16.7
5 Nick Rozek 09:20.6
6 Robert Taylor 09:25.8
7 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling 09:33.3
8 Andy Daykin 09:35.7
9 Vince Susa 09:44.0
10 Lucas Dalbec Big Ring Flyers 09:50.6
11 Eric Prilipp 09:56.5
12 Torey Vande walle 10:02.0
13 Derek Ludwig 10:21.1
14 Zach Bordeau 10:21.5
15 Andrew Lulis 10:23.9
16 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 10:26.0
17 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 10:38.3
18 Dave Kjaer 11:01.9
19 Cory Fladhammer 11:14.5
20 Scott Goulet Big Ring Flyers 11:22.0
21 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 12:15.5
22 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 12:50.8
23 Michael D'hondt 13:25.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied 07:54.2
2 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling 08:06.4
3 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing 08:14.7
4 Jack Niewold Vol Gas Racing 08:15.1
5 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 08:16.8
6 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing 08:16.8
7 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 08:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
8 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers 08:18.7
9 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 08:19.0
10 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 08:23.1
11 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 08:24.9
12 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas 08:29.1
13 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 08:29.2
14 Luke Russell 08:30.9
15 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing 08:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Curtis
16 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 08:34.6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
17 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team 08:38.3
18 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 08:41.1
19 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 08:41.2
20 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:42.5
21 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling 08:43.8 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
22 Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas 08:46.0
23 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 08:55.9
24 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 08:56.0
25 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 08:58.0
26 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 08:59.4
27 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas 09:00.1
28 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 09:09.3 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
29 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
30 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 09:23.3
31 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 09:34.5 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
32 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:45.8 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
33 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:47.4 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Janisch
34 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 09:56.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling 08:30.3
2 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 08:30.9
3 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing 08:32.4
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:36.8
5 Warrick Spence 08:49.2
6 Matthew Bosman Donkey Label 08:50.0
7 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:51.4
8 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 08:56.2
9 Aaron Drevlow 09:11.1
10 Nicholas Hardt 09:13.2
11 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 09:13.2
12 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 09:17.7
13 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 09:26.6
14 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS 09:34.8
15 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 09:45.0
16 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX 09:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Ross Ford
17 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling 09:58.5
18 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 10:05.5
19 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 10:09.8
20 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling 10:12.4
21 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 10:13.4
22 Jacob Beissel 10:22.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorenson 08:49.6
2 Aaron Ray 09:22.2
3 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/GIS 09:28.2
4 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:30.0
5 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 09:38.4
6 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 09:39.4
7 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers 09:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Corey Burton
8 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling 09:43.0
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing 09:43.9
10 Jeremy Jensen BSB Cycling 09:44.0
11 David Nest Big Ring Flyers 09:47.1 Teammate Top 5: Corey Burton
12 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling 09:59.7
13 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 09:59.8
14 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
15 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling 10:07.3
16 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling 10:26.2
17 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 10:31.0
18 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:36.1
19 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing 10:36.2
20 Corbett Reinbold Team ADHD America 11:24.0
21 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 11:24.4
22 Aaron Van lieshout BSB Cycling 11:38.3
23 Stephan Brunelle 11:53.0
24 Clark Stoik 12:25.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 08:43.4
2 Jon Nelson 09:26.2
3 Sean Frigo Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:30.2
4 David Olejniczak 09:39.4
5 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 09:43.4
6 Tim Brandvold THC 09:45.0
7 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing 09:49.0
8 Mike Stensrud 09:51.6
9 Kent Mcdaniel 09:53.0
10 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:53.7
11 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied 09:57.4
12 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:58.3
13 Timothy Bauer Omnium Racing 10:10.0
14 Michael Tocko SPBRC-Grand Performance 10:22.3
15 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing 10:37.0
16 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing 10:52.2
17 Marcel Derosier PJW Racing 11:07.5
18 Shawn Bruner 14:51.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 10:03.5
2 Ryan Trujillo 10:29.0
3 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team 11:03.5
4 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 11:14.0
5 Koen Prenzlow 11:29.0
6 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 12:23.1
7 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo 13:07.0
8 Taylor Roberts 14:22.2
9 Landon Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 14:53.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Craig 09:26.6
2 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 09:43.3
3 Jordan Stolz 10:03.3
4 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team 10:11.9
5 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 10:15.2
6 Thomas Stahl MNJRC 10:17.4
7 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America 10:25.7
8 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling 10:41.8
9 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 11:22.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 11:53.6
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team 13:28.7
3 Raef Trujillo 14:01.4
4 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo 14:36.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Wentz 10:19.7
2 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling 10:21.4
3 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 10:28.3
4 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling 10:49.7
5 Ruthanna Seidel 11:18.7
6 Annie Rosemurgy 11:20.1
7 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling 11:24.4 Teammate Top 5: Kayla Clemons
8 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 11:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Lily Ensign
9 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 12:06.6
10 Jill Beskar Big Ring Flyers 12:23.3
11 Holly Dalbec 12:33.8
12 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 12:39.0
13 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 12:44.8
14 Alicia Olsen 12:52.5
15 Sarah Hartung Big Ring Flyers 12:55.0
16 Lisa Young 12:59.8
17 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 13:32.3
18 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 13:33.2
19 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling 14:23.7
20 Cheryl Iverson Big Ring Flyers 16:04.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 09:37.1
2 Ali Parsons Gear West 09:38.0
3 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:39.6
4 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:41.0
5 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team 09:48.1
6 Rachel Pearson 09:54.7
7 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance 09:56.0
8 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 09:58.7 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
9 Jasmin Welter 09:59.3
10 Kaitlyn Agnew 10:08.7
11 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 10:13.1
12 Lauren Wiscomb Comrade Cycles Racing 10:15.8
13 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 10:18.1
14 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 10:21.7
15 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:27.2 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
16 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 10:29.2
17 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 10:30.5
18 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing 10:34.0
19 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 10:47.5
20 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 10:49.0
21 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 10:51.4
22 Jennifer Scudiero Loon State Cyclists 10:51.5
23 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:54.1 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
24 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:54.9 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
25 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing 11:01.9
26 Bonnie Donzella THC 11:05.1
27 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing 11:09.3
28 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling 11:18.1
29 Luci Olewinski 11:24.9
30 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 11:27.0 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
31 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 11:30.5
32 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team 11:59.4
33 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes 12:08.8
34 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew 12:10.3
35 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew 12:12.8
36 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew 12:32.9
37 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 12:55.8
38 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 13:44.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling 12:32.0
2 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America 13:03.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:43.6
2 Sarah Baum NorthStar Development Cycling 12:16.8
3 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling 12:38.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:46.0
2 Veronica Church Spin Development Race Team 14:16.1
3 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 14:52.3 Teammate Win: Johanna Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson 14:43.0
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 17:22.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1