Log In
Whiskey City Twilight Challenge • Jul 18 2020 • Lawrenceburg, IN
Humid, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Sunbelt Rentals
2 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
3 Jp Primm NASHVILLE LOCAL CYCLING
4 Maxwell Matsanoff Armada Cycling
5 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling
6 Gavin Goode Apex Racing
7 Chasen Madsen Apex Racing p/b Cerulean
8 Rem Yoder Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
9 Greg Schroeder Lithko Contracting
10 Austin Knickerbocker Endurance Sports Development
11 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
12 Peter Heil Lithko
13 Kein Denzler Team Bike Ohio
14 Jazz Briggs Bicycle Outfitters Indy
15 Chase Harker
16 Connor Wingler Dash Racing
17 Wojciech Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
18 David Osborne Shake n Bake
19 Zachary Lowe Evolution Jr Devolopment
20 Brandon Reinholt Apex Racing pb Cerulean Restaurant
21 Isac Colta
22 Luke Steinborn BOI Indy
23 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
24 Garrett Johnson Ochingin
25 Paul Reidy Miami University Bicycle Club
26 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
27 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
28 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
30 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
31 Frederick Holt
32 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
32 Ian Waddell Shake n' Bake
33 Willy Kelly Family Bike Chain
34 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
35 Trent Hohenstreiter Indiana University
37 Silas Myers Endurance Sports Development
38 Jayden Dover Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
39 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
40 Bret Knickerbocker
41 Jesse Luke
43 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
44 Riley Schalk Team Lithko
45 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
46 Matthew Redmond Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
47 Lance Richards Lithko
48 Brandon Garey Caffeine and Watts
49 Auston Harris
50 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
51 Michael Truman
52 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
53 John Baker Ronin Velosport
54 Steven Gore Ronin Velosport
55 Nicholas Cusick Cincinnati triathlon club
56 Gabriel Willard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kody Babler Adapt Cycling
2 Edward Fritzinger
3 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
4 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
5 Robert Strobel Team Lithko
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger
7 Robert Oehler Team Indiebike
8 Chris Anderson Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
9 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
10 Logan Brown Team Lithko Teammate Top 5: Robert Strobel
11 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
12 Jazz Briggs Bicycle Outfitters Indy
13 Alex Perkins Mariner Cycling - Ohio Velo
14 Matthew Laubach Zone 6/Gray Goat
15 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Dev
16 Bob Riess Ghisallo
18 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
19 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
20 Levi Gaswint Headwind
21 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing
22 Andrew Frey CDF
23 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy
24 Maxwell Matsanoff Armada Cycling
25 Joshua Smith Mariner racing/Ohio velo/Spoke life
26 Brandon Reinholt Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
27 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling
28 Jason Maier Apex Racing P/b Cerulean Restaurant
29 Patrick Shirmeyer PFT Indy
30 James Raddin Endurance Sports Development (Endur
31 Ricky Dungan
32 Jeffrey Beaumont Team Upland Brewing
33 Garrett Mcnear nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
34 Gavin Goode Apex Racing
35 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling
36 Connor Wingler Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
37 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development
38 Eli Pugh
39 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team
40 David Gordon Indiana University Cycling
41 John Reidy Apex Racing
42 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
43 David Sandberg
44 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
45 Chasen Madsen Apex Racing p/b Cerulean
46 Adam Moore Armada Cycling
47 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
48 Joseph Sweeney Lithko
49 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
DNF Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing
2 Tyler Reynolds First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Caleb Langley Upland Cycling
4 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works
5 Andrew Dillman Think Green - Bicycle Face
6 Cooper Johnson VR
7 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing Team
8 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: David Tolley
9 Houston Lundy N/A
10 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: David Tolley
11 Hayden Warner Iowa City Cycling
12 Samuel Janisch Hincapie LEOMO p/b BMC
13 Nakamura Ryutaro Crankworks Bicycles
14 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
15 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/Spoke Life
16 Alexander Tenelshof Base Media Racing
17 Frederick Junge
18 Austin Gomes Team Mack Elite
19 Ralph Rufo Adapt Cycling
20 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team
21 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling
22 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
23 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
24 Cayden Whitehill Team Mack Elite
25 Justin Lowe Jackson Velo sports/ Nissan of Pari
26 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling
27 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
28 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
29 Bryce Ward City Title
30 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
31 Jacob Slosar team mack elite
32 Ian Borella Team MACK Racing Ltd. Elite
34 Chris Anderson Apex Racing p/b Cerulean Restaurant
35 Robert Sherman Mariner Cycling
36 Tyler Curtis Team MACK Elite
37 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling
38 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team
39 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
40 David Kosela Sunbelt Rentals
41 Levi Gaswint Headwind
42 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
43 Jacob Kuper Velo Roussilon Devo
44 Garrett Mcnear nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
45 John Rodgers Team Lithko
46 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
47 Joshua Smith Mariner racing/Ohio velo/Spoke life
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Jackson Velo sports/ Nissan of Pari
2 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
3 Robert Sherman Mariner Cycling
5 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
7 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team
15 Andrew Frey CDF
17 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
21 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
29 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
30 Chris Richter Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Andrew Messer
31 Michael Baker Ronin Velosport
32 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
33 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
38 Matthew Curin Athlete Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
6 Bryan Boggs Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
9 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
10 Tom Golden Southern Velo - American Air p/b Ha
11 Bob Riess Ghisallo
12 Michael Savory Unattached
13 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters
14 John Rodgers Team Lithko
16 Gary Dyer E-VILLE cyclery
18 Dean Gericke Revolution Racing
19 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boggs
20 Alex Perkins Mariner Cycling - Ohio Velo
22 Patrick Shirmeyer PFT Indy
23 Greg Blanton Ghisallo
24 Michael Zaug Team Mack
25 William Crecelius appris
26 Darren Williams Monster Racing Team
27 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
28 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
34 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Damschroder
35 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
36 Tom Knickerbocker Endurance Sports Development Group
37 Michael Palmer Riding Forward
39 Greg F e t t e Fette
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
2 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 David Seward ZWS / Brilliant Advice Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance
5 Phil Perry The Fitness Lab
6 Robert Beck Team Nebo Ridge
7 Scott Billman Kryki Sports - Team Audi
9 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance Teammate Top 5: Jack Evans
10 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
12 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Evolution Jr Devolopment
2 Julian Wang Team ARMADA
3 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
7 Peter Chinchilla Got Wind?
11 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Junior Racing
2 Erika Wilson Team Upland Brewing
3 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
4 Audrey Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Anna Young
6 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
7 Holle Guntz Singleton Coaching
8 Rea Kolbl
9 Samantha Taylor Ignite Junior Development
10 Jenna Knopf Ignite Junior Girls Racing
11 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Girls Development Tea
12 Gabriela Fronk Lionhearts
13 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cyr Fearless Femme
2 Brooke Hannon Upland Brewing Cycling Team
3 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing Elite
4 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling- Caney Fork Racing
5 Lydia Chinchilla Got Wind?
6 Mikaela Toloday Upland Brewing Cycling Team
7 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
8 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Racing
9 Brooklyn Raddin Endurance Sports | Junior Developme
10 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing
11 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Girls Junior Development Tea
12 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
13 Anna Young
14 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
15 Rea Kolbl Palmares Racing
16 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing
17 Michele Torres Endurance Sports Developement
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Lowe Jackson Velo Sports
2 Hana Baker Team Heroes
3 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
4 Ginny Lenahan Queen City Wheels
5 Michele Torres Endurance Sports Developement
6 Patsy Knopf Team LOGIK
7 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Girls Development Tea
4 Alexandra Farmer Ignite Girls Road Racing
5 Abby Miller
6 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
7 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
8 Raegan Johnson Ronin Velosport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2