Log In
Maverick Classics - Crit • Mar 27 2021 • Grand Junction, CO
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tydeman Newman Colorado Mesa University 0:49:15
Off The Front
2 Sam Brown Fort Lewis College 0:49:15
Off The Front
3 James Eby Landis/Trek 0:49:19
Off The Front
4 Ethan Moyer Steamboat Velo/ Ride Workshop 0:49:19
Off The Front
5 Antonio Rossi Team Swift 0:50:25
1
6 George Piepgras Fort Lewis College 0:50:25
2
7 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 0:50:25
3
8 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:25
4
9 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 0:50:25
5
10 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 0:50:25
6
11 Mario Sandoval Fount cycling Guild 0:50:25
7
12 Dylan Zakrajsek DDP Cycling Team 0:50:25
8
13 Jack Seidler 0:50:26
9
14 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 0:50:26
10
15 John Herr Primal - Audi Denver 0:50:26
11
16 Alex Breakstone BEYOND CATEGORY COACHING 0:50:26
12
17 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:27
13
18 Stephen Cochran Breakaway Cycles 0:50:27
14
19 Matt Mcwhirter Bicycle Haus 0:50:27
15
20 Henry Mcalvanah Colorado Mesa University 0:50:29
16
Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
21 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:29
17
22 Erik Hemstad 0:50:31
23 Eduardo Colon COS Racing 0:50:32
24 Lucca Trapani WE Devo 0:50:32
25 Sean Burke Ardor Racing 0:51:38
Off The Back
26 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:18
Off The Back
27 Javier Jimenez Team Swift 0:54:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Rossi
28 Brett Henry Palmares Racing 0:54:18
Off The Back
29 William Dowling Fort Lewis College 0:54:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Brown
30 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 1:04:58
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Lydic CINCH Elite
DNF Ben Stevenson Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Mack Dorf Team Colorado
DNF Ian Rogers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tydeman Newman Colorado Mesa University 0:37:23
Off The Front
2 Ryan Kaehler Team Swift DEVO 0:38:06
1
3 Oliver Neeley Team Swift 0:38:06
2
4 Max Halpern Boost Cyclesport - Jr Devo 0:38:07
3
5 Owen Bertany Fort Lewis College 0:38:07
4
6 Ethan Ash Lat Cycling 0:38:08
5
7 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 0:38:09
6
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Neeley
8 Jack Odron Lat Cycling 0:38:10
7
9 Nathan Colavolpe Fort Lewis College 0:38:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Owen Bertany
10 Andrew Simons Rage Cycling 0:38:10
9
11 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru 0:38:10
10
12 Clayton Lamonica 0:38:11
11
13 Patrick Buck Velo Ambassador Team 0:38:11
12
14 Ethan Cefus Colorado School of Mines 0:38:15
15 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:17
16 Cory Prager 0:38:20
17 Kyle Brunken Fort Lewis College 0:38:24 Teammate Top 5: Owen Bertany
18 Travis Miller Team Swift 0:38:32 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Neeley
19 Hanson Finley COS Racing 0:38:34
20 Jack Hemmelgarn 0:38:36
21 Steven Evans TheBikeShopGJ 0:38:43
22 Justin Stepchuk Lat Cycling 0:38:48
23 Aiden Swift Team CO p/b BUILD 0:38:49
24 Ben Stevenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:13
1
25 Colton Skinner Landis Trek/ WMRC 0:39:13
2
26 Noah Moyer Natural Grocers Cycing 0:39:13
3
27 Matt Smith 0:39:13
4
28 Ian Kutzleb 0:39:13
29 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling 0:39:13
30 Brandon Hanson 0:39:13
31 Jesse Nolen 0:39:13
32 Michael Gines 0:39:13
33 Alfonso Martinez Lat Cycling 0:39:13
34 Austin Marsden 0:39:13
35 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:13
36 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:14
37 Kyle Williams Scheels Colorado Cycling 0:39:14
38 Rafael Medero 0:39:14
39 Cameron Joye Colorado Mesa University 0:39:14 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
40 Darren Blair Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:14
41 Ryan Grimm Primal-Audi Denver 0:39:14
42 Alex Linenberger Colorado Mesa University Triathlon 0:39:14
43 Maxwell Keller Colorado Mesa University 0:39:14 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
44 Brock Blake 0:39:14
45 Adam Sczech Team MPI 0:39:14
46 Sean Ege Mind Over Matter 0:39:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meadows PhysioRacing 0:38:38
1
2 Jun Watabe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:38
2
3 Paul Hesselgrave PhysioRacing 0:38:39
3
Teammate Win: Mark Meadows
4 Nate Furman Zone Five Racing 0:38:39
4
5 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing 0:38:39
5
6 Pablo Morales Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:41
6
7 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:45 Teammate Top 5: Jun Watabe
8 Shawn Kingrey Capital Gainz 0:38:51
9 Dave Ratcliff Modern Market p/b GR Capital 0:40:08
Off The Back
10 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0:40:12
Off The Back
11 Todd Stevenson Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:40
Off The Back
12 Colby Lash Bicycle Outfitters 0:40:40
Off The Back
13 Robert Shoemaker 0:40:40
Off The Back
14 Andrew Fields Physio Racing 0:40:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Meadows
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton 0:52:34
2 Jerod Ridge Blackswift / Cycleton 0:53:28 Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
3 Paul Hesselgrave PhysioRacing 0:53:28
4 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL 0:53:28
5 Butch Peterson RFMBA Trail Agents 0:53:29
6 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL 0:39:01
1
2 Tom Lyons Big Rock Sports 0:39:02
2
3 Greg Scanlan Remote Geo-Matador 0:39:02
3
4 James Kramer Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:39:02
4
5 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's Cycling Team 0:39:02
5
6 Butch Peterson RFMBA Trail Agents 0:39:03
6
7 William Soden Great Divide Brewery Racing Team 0:39:03
7
8 Gardner Desroberts Stage 2 Bosch p/b Primal 0:39:05
8
9 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing 0:39:05
9
10 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 0:39:06
10
11 Christopher M r munro Black Swift 0:39:08
11
12 John Mansell Rallysport 0:39:15
13 William Pfaffendorf Worst Team Ever 0:40:51
14 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:41:06
1
15 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:06
2
16 Bob Smith Natural Groceries 0:41:06
3
17 Cecil Rickman Natural Grocers 0:41:06
18 Ed Chamberlin Natural Grocers 0:41:06
19 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Cycling 0:41:06
20 Ralph Wahlers Natural Grocers 0:41:06
DQ Dane Emde Remote Geo 0:39:15
DNF Alex Collazos
DNF Eric Morgenstern Physio Racing
DNF Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Jeffrey Mozingo Alpine Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Sheehan Sojasun Espoir ACNC 1:09:41
Off The Front
2 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:09:41
Off The Front
3 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Racing 1:09:43
Off The Front
4 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:10:05
1
5 Jonah Killy Colorado Mesa University / KBS Elit 1:10:05
2
6 Conor Mullervy The Velo Ambassador Team 1:10:05
3
7 Eli Husted ElevateWebiplex Pro Cycling 1:10:05
4
8 James Hilyer Rio grande cycling team 1:10:05
5
9 Raphael Auclair Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:10:05
6
10 Lance Abshire Colorado Mesa University 1:10:05
7
11 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:10:06
8
12 Sindre Hvesser brein Colorado Mesa University 1:10:06
9
13 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver 1:10:06
10
14 Sam Riess Fort Lewis College 1:10:06
11
15 Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University 1:10:06
12
16 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 1:10:06
13
17 Daxton Mock Colorado Mesa University 1:10:08
14
18 Zackary Villars Fort Lewis College 1:10:08
15
19 Austin Turner Team CLIF Bar 1:10:09
16
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
20 Matthew Amara Team Swift 1:10:09
17
21 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:10:09
18
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
22 Travis Longfellow 1:10:09
23 Tyler Thorp Fort Lewis College 1:10:49
24 Paul Morris Team CLIF Bar 1:11:15 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mullervy
25 Ian Anderson Colorado Mesa Univeristy 1:11:36
26 Cole Page Fort Lewis College 1:13:56
27 Steven Lecey Adapt Cycling 1:13:56
28 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:13:56
29 Ryan Chaney Fort Lewis College 1:13:56
30 Jon Moro 1:13:56
31 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus 1:13:56
32 Luca Haines Fort Lewis College 1:13:56
33 Trevor Mccutcheon Colorado Mesa University 1:13:56
34 Dillon Janda 1:13:56
35 Stephen Pedone Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 1:13:56
36 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL 1:13:56
37 Samuel Meullenet Dean Factory Racing 1:13:56
38 Colby Simmons Lux Cycling p/b Specialized 1:16:16
Off The Back
39 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo 1:20:56
Off The Back
DQ Greg Scanlan Remote Geo-Matador
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwendalyn Gibson Norco Factory Racing
Off The Front
2 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 0:35:14
Off The Front
3 Alexis Bobbitt Bear Development Team 0:35:14
Off The Front
4 Natalie Quinn BJC 0:35:15
Off The Front
5 Sydney Nielson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:35:15
Off The Front
6 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling 0:35:28
Off The Front
7 Olivia Woodruff Sol Squad Cycling 0:35:28
Off The Front
8 Lauren Lackman 0:35:29
Off The Front
9 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:43
Off The Front
10 Natalie Mitchell Colorado Mesa University Triathlon 0:35:43
Off The Front
11 Hannah Croasdell Colorado Mesa University Triathlon 0:35:46
Off The Front
12 Paige Hauptmann Colorado Mesa University 0:36:04
Off The Front
13 Kate Seiler Levine Law Group Elite Women's Cycl 0:36:33
Off The Front
14 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:34
Off The Front
15 Isabella Rich Colorado Mesa University 0:36:34
Off The Front
16 Megan Buchanan Colorado Mesa University Triathlon 0:36:34
Off The Front
17 Emma Bishop Palmares Racing 0:39:14
1
18 Amelia Orton Team Colorado 0:39:14
2
19 Kennedy Scott Fort Lewis College 0:39:14
3
Teammate Top 5: Madelyn Roberson
20 Elizabeth Wallentine Zion Cycles 0:39:14
21 Annie Rich Colorado Mesa University 0:39:14
22 Elizabeth Bearden ALP Cycles Racing 0:39:14
23 Madison Batkiewicz Colorado Mesa University Triathlon 0:39:14
24 Esmeralda Rostel 0:41:54
Off The Back
25 Riley Halpern Boost Cyclesport - Jr Devo 0:41:54
Off The Back
26 Lindsey St laurent Colorado Mesa University Triathlon 0:41:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck Scott-Shimano-Stans-Arnicare 1:07:45
Off The Front
2 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College 1:08:01
1
3 Katie Clouse Colorado Mesa University 1:08:01
2
4 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling 1:08:02
3
5 Romina Hinojosa cruz Ahfenix 1:08:02
4
6 Gwendalyn Gibson Colorado Mesa University 1:08:02
5
7 Olivia G cummins LUX 1:08:03
6
8 Alexis Bobbitt Colorado Mesa University 1:08:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Katie Clouse
9 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling 1:08:04
8
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
10 Michaela Thompson Fort Lewis College 1:08:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Ava Hachmann
11 Michelle Henry 1:08:05
10
12 Ashley Berton Brihop Racing 1:08:07
11
13 Cassidy Hickey TWENTY24 1:08:32
14 Vanessa Romano Colorado Mesa University 1:09:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katie Clouse
15 Lauren Lackman Colorado Mesa University 1:09:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katie Clouse
16 Kate Seiler Colorado Mesa University 1:09:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katie Clouse
17 Ruby Ryan Colorado Mesa University
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katie Clouse
DNF Kira Payer Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ava Hachmann
DNF Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College Teammate Top 5: Ava Hachmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3