Log In
Wilmington Grand Prix • May 14 2022
Race uploaded by Kyle Helson csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Thompson Doylestown Bike Works 59:29:00
Off The Front
2 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 59:30:00
Off The Front
3 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 59:30:00
Off The Front
4 Liam Mccary dcdevo racing academy 59:47:00
1
5 Mason Shirey Vitesse 59:49:00
2
6 Jeffrey Koontz Project 412 59:50:00
3
7 Lukas Brandt Kelly Benefits Strategies 59:50:00
4
8 Michael Jones CS Velo 59:51:00
5
9 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 59:51:00
6
10 Gerard Josulevicz 1:00:22
1
11 Matthew Reynolds Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team 1:00:23
2
12 Chris Jones 1:00:23
3
13 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:00:23
4
14 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1:00:23
5
15 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:00:23
6
16 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev 1:00:24
7
17 Philip Daniels 1:00:24
8
18 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 1:00:24
9
Teammate Top 5: Mason Shirey
19 Jonathan Elison CS Velo 1:00:24
10
20 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:00:24
11
21 Jon Griese Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:00:24
12
22 Ryan Frey 1:00:24
13
23 Andrew Fields Physio Racing 1:00:25
14
24 Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing 1:00:25
15
25 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:00:25
16
26 Diego Rodriguez Viking Racing 1:00:25
17
27 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 1:00:25
18
28 Michael Waller National neuropathy center 1:00:25
19
29 Clint k Guerra Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 1:00:25
20
30 Jeremy Migone TeamODZ 1:00:25
21
DNF Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop
22
DNF Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing
23
DNF Frank Tiburzi Meta.CC
24
DNF David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo
25
DNF Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction pb/ Battle
26
DNF Paul Petrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
27
DNF Joseph Funaro Vitesse
28
Teammate Top 5: Mason Shirey
DNF Caleb Rudick CS Velo
29
DNF Sonny Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30
DNF Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport
31
DNF Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
32
DNF Marcus Orr CCB Racing
33
DNF Andre Gates Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
34
DNF Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
35
DNF Chris Eck
36
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Barrick Kelly Benefit Strategies 44:11:00
Off The Front
2 Matthew Robinson 44:17:00
Off The Front
3 John Stoveld CS Velo 45:01:00
1
4 Vincent Smarrelli 45:02:00
2
5 Jo Evers 45:02:00
3
6 Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 45:03:00
4
7 Owen Brenneman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:03:00
5
8 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 45:03:00
6
9 Al Hassane fall SOAR Foundation Racing 45:22:00
1
10 Logan Kelly 45:23:00
2
11 Drew Goga VeloJawn Racing 45:25:00
3
12 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective 45:26:00
4
13 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:26:00
5
14 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX 45:26:00
6
15 Adam Cloch META.CC 45:26:00
7
16 Benjamin Schwartz 45:26:00
8
17 Bryan Roeper UMD Cycling 45:26:00
9
18 Ross Palazzo Haymarket SEAVES 45:26:00
10
19 Christopher Ick KruisCX 45:26:00
11
20 Trevor Freburger 45:37:00
1
21 Jon Serwinski Kelly Benefit Strategies 45:38:00
2
Teammate Win: Jacob Barrick
22 Marlin Newsom SOAR Foundation Racing 45:38:00
3
23 Christopher Hearl 45:38:00
4
24 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 45:38:00
5
25 Dillon Cosper Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev 45:38:00
6
26 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 45:38:00
7
27 Drew Wilson GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works 45:38:00
8
28 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:38:00
29 Kendal Droddy Team La'Sport 45:38:00
30 Anthony Jenkins SOAR Foundation Racing 45:40:00
31 Michael Murray SOAR Foundation Racing 45:41:00
32 Brandon Siller Blue Mountain Velo 45:41:00
33 Matt Collins 45:41:00
34 Cape Ellis SOAR Foundation Racing 45:41:00
35 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 45:42:00
36 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 45:42:00 Teammate Top 5: John Stoveld
37 Jason Malumed CS Velo 45:44:00 Teammate Top 5: John Stoveld
38 Yu Sheng chen Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:45:00
39 Dartez Hamlin CS Velo 45:45:00 Teammate Top 5: John Stoveld
40 Kevin Krantz Schell Brothers Cycling 45:45:00
41 Trevor Waldon GRIT USA 45:46:00
42 Michael Morris jr. PHASE Cycling 45:50:00
43 Patrick Mosley SOAR Foundation Racing 45:51:00
44 Michael Brown SOAR Foundation Racing 45:51:00
45 Michael Collins K.R.T Cycling 45:51:00
46 Kenneth Fisher U.S Military Endurance Sports Team 45:51:00
47 Spencer Fallon 45:51:00
48 Samuel Williams 45:51:00
DNF Michael Harris
DNF Austin Oswinkle Schell Brothers Cycling
DNF Andre' Thomas Getting It In Cyclists
DNF Luca Scheuer
DNF Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Hous
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:19:54
1
2 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 1:19:55
2
3 Taylor Warren CS VELO RACING 1:19:55
3
4 Ismael Collado acosta rocklandcyclingvelo 1:19:55
4
5 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing 1:19:55
5
6 Sean Guydish Aevolo Cycling 1:19:55
6
7 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team 1:19:57
7
8 Keith Mullaly Jamison/Cannondale 1:19:58
8
9 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:20:00
9
10 Jermaine Burrowes WS United 1:20:01
10
11 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:20:01
11
12 Sam Smith Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:20:06
13 Andrew Giniat CS VELO Racing 1:20:07 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
14 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing 1:20:09
15 William Cooper CS VELO Racing 1:20:14 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
16 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:20:16
17 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing 1:20:23
18 Guillaume Nelessen Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:20:34
19 William Gleason CS VELO Racing 1:20:50 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
20 William Hacker Good guys racing 1:21:08
21 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:21:29
1
22 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:21:30
2
23 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:21:30
3
24 Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:21:30
4
25 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:21:30
5
26 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:21:30
6
27 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:21:30
7
28 Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuys Racing 1:21:30
8
29 David Gabrick CS Velo Racing 1:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Warren
30 Nicolas alejandro Acevedo mogolln Rockland cycling velo 1:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
31 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling Velo 1:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
32 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:31
33 Zachary Felpel ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 1:21:31
34 Josh Rovner Jamison Cannondale 1:21:31
35 Mario Irvin crespo CRCA/Good Guys Racing 1:21:38
36 Matthew Kitchen Project 412 1:21:39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Uhranowsky
37 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:21:39
38 Rider Unknown 1:21:39
39 Andrew Dudle Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:21:43
40 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 1:21:44
41 Joshua Friedman Project 412 1:21:45 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Uhranowsky
42 Edekson Pena 1:21:46
43 Johann Burrowes WS United 1:21:47
44 Bobby Bailey Schell Brothers Cycling 1:21:47
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Ausiel Romero
DNF Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Cesar Gallego Jamison/Cannondale
DNF Darnell Lantigua Fusion Cycles
DNF Shawn Litster Project 412 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Uhranowsky
DNF Csar Marte Eibarry 2ndbike
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi
DNF Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Briton John
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team Skyline 1:06:03
1
2 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat 1:06:04
2
3 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo 1:06:04
3
4 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group - CCB 1:06:04
4
5 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:06:05
5
6 Bethany Matsick Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:06:05
6
7 Katherine Sarkisov LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 1:06:06
7
8 Megan Sybeldon Team Skyline 1:06:06
8
Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
9 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy 1:06:06
9
10 Lisa Jacob Fearless Femme Racing 1:06:07
10
11 Tiffany Thomas LA Sweat 1:06:08
11
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
12 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 1:06:08
12
13 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo 1:06:08
13
14 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:06:09
14
15 Flora Yan CWA Racing P/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:06:10
15
16 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached 1:06:16
17 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:07:36
18 Betty Hasse Levine Law Group - CCB 1:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Canning
19 Elizabeth Harden Levine Law Group - CCB 1:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Canning
20 Annie Yeager Kelly Benefits Strategy Elite Cycli 1:07:37
21 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 1:07:37
22 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 1:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
23 Emily Curley Levine Law Group - CCB 1:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Canning
24 Ella Brenneman Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc 1:07:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2