Log In
Sunshine Criterium • May 13 2023 • Charlestown, RI
Series: CCAP ROAD 2023
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sunshinecrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Estevez Miami Blazers 1:25:30
1
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1:25:30
2
3 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 1:25:30
3
4 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 1:25:30
4
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:25:30
5
6 Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:25:31
6
7 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 1:25:31
7
8 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 1:25:31
8
9 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:25:31
9
10 Lucas Huesman Rio Grande Elite 1:25:31
10
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:25:32
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam Myerson
12 Daniel Feldman CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:25:32
12
13 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:25:32
13
14 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 1:25:33
14
15 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 1:25:33
15
16 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 1:25:33
16
17 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 1:25:34
17
18 Ethan Delgrosso Comp Edge 1:25:34
18
19 Brandon Knettel QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:25:34
19
20 David Lapierre Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 1:25:34
20
21 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 1:25:35
21
22 Grant Carter Us Military 1:25:35
22
23 Alexander Duncan B2C2 1:25:35
23
24 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 1:25:36
24
25 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 1:25:36
25
26 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:25:37
26
27 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 1:25:37
27
28 Amos Brumble CCB 1:25:37
28
29 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:25:37
29
30 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 1:25:38
30
31 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Alpine Carbon 1:25:39
31
32 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:25:41
32
33 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 1:25:53
34 Benjamin Wolfe American Cycling 1:25:53
35 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club lapped
36 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
37 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team P&P
DNF Kevin Dutt DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel DNF
DNF William Crabtree Alpine Carbon Racing DNF
DNF Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing DNF
DNF Adam Marong New Haven Angels DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo TTEndurance Jr. Devo 0:36:01
2 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Knettel QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:02:14
1
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 1:02:14
2
3 Robert Wing Verge Sport 1:02:15
3
4 Danny Saccoccio SVC/ Bikeworks 1:02:15
4
5 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:02:16
5
Teammate Win: Brandon Knettel
6 Adam Sullivan Specialized 1:02:17
6
7 Michael Appel 1:02:19
7
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:02:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
9 Miles Ericson Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:02:19
9
10 Peter Graeber 1:02:20
10
11 Timothy Ahearn 1:02:22
11
12 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:02:23
12
13 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:02:25
13
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
14 Philip Fujawa Boston Racing Independent 1:02:50
15 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 1:03:50
16 David Potter Caged wolf racing 1:03:51
17 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 1:03:53 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 1:00:52
Off The Front
2 Steve May Body Over Bike 1:00:52
Off The Front
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:00:53
Off The Front
4 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:53
Off The Front
5 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1:01:10
1
6 Peter Pereira Domino's Racing p/b Luzo Fuel 1:01:11
2
7 Danny Saccoccio SVC/ Bikeworks 1:01:11
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
8 Philip Fujawa Boston Racing Independent 1:01:11
4
9 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 1:01:12
5
Teammate Win: Bill Shattuck
10 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:01:12
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Krol
11 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 1:01:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Steve May
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:01:13
8
13 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:01:13
9
14 David Sommerville Verge Sport 1:01:14
10
15 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:01:15
11
16 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:01:15
12
Teammate Win: Bill Shattuck
17 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:01:15
13
18 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 1:01:16
14
19 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 1:01:19 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
20 Erik Nedeau Wheelworks Racing 1:01:20 Teammate Win: Bill Shattuck
21 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 1:01:24
22 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 1:01:26
23 Peter Megdal Curing Heart Disease 1:01:33
24 David Potter Caged wolf racing 1:02:31
25 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks 1:02:34 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
26 Mecea Robert Unattached 1:02:36
27 Alan Potter 545 Velo 1:02:52
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lapped
29 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club lapped
30 John Bogdanski lapped
31 Jim Chopas lapped
32 Christopher Huesman CCNS lapped
DNF Kevin Dutt DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF Rick Kotch Union Velo Club DNF
DNF Christian Roos DNF
DNF Craig Callan Rothman Institute -Verder Cycling T DNF
DNF Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team DNF
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Matthew Stuart GHCC/ERRACE DNF
DNF Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing DNF Teammate Win: Bill Shattuck
DNF Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Michelle Dimery SVC/ Bikeworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Shulman CCB 0:53:31
1
2 Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:53:31
2
3 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 0:53:32
3
4 Lucas Price-glynn TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:53:32
4
5 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 0:53:33
5
6 Jared Dalton 0:53:34
6
7 Leon Dutra SVC/Bikeworks 0:53:37
8 Bradford Dahms GREEN LINE VELO 0:54:34
1
9 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 0:54:34
2
10 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:54:34
3
11 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 0:54:34
4
12 Raymond Tang Devan Cycling 0:54:34
5
13 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:34
6
14 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 0:54:34
7
15 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 0:54:35
8
16 Adam Marong New Haven Angels 0:54:35
9
17 Carlos Garza Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:35
10
18 Alexander Duncan B2C2 0:54:36
11
19 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 0:54:36
20 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:54:37
21 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 0:54:37 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Nagle
22 Sean Egeran 0:54:38
23 Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels 0:54:39
24 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence 0:54:39 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Nagle
25 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:41
26 Adam Dalton 0:54:42
27 Michael Mcintyre New Haven Angels 0:54:42
28 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 0:54:53
29 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:55:01
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems lapped
31 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks lapped
DNF Davis Garner Harvard Cycling Club DNF
DNF Cedric Baylor New Haven Angels DNF
DNF David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:51:40
1
2 Isaac Hoeh VeloJawn Racing 0:51:40
2
3 Jared Dalton 0:51:40
3
4 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:51:40
4
5 Jay Vasconcellos Dominos Luzo Fuel 0:51:41
5
6 Sean Maher 0:51:41
6
7 John Eielson 0:51:41
7
8 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 0:51:41
8
9 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACE 0:51:41
9
10 Sean Egeran 0:51:41
10
11 David Spreen 545 Velo 0:51:42
11
12 Jim St. andre TT endurance 0:51:42
12
13 Jensen Mctighe University of Rhode Island 0:51:42
13
14 Sam Robinson CCNS 0:51:43
14
15 Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:43
15
Teammate Win: Shawn Lowney
16 Adam Dalton 0:51:43
16
17 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:44
17
Teammate Win: Shawn Lowney
18 Nathaniel Summers CCAP / ERRACE 0:51:44
18
19 Dan Rowinski CCNS 0:52:32
20 Matthew Steinkamp SVC/BikeWorks 0:54:24 Teammate Win: Shawn Lowney
DNF Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works/URI Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Maclean DNF
DNF David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF Perez-lopes Christopher SVC/ Bikeworks DNF Teammate Win: Shawn Lowney
DNF Quentin Chevy SVC/Bikeworks DNF Teammate Win: Shawn Lowney
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport 0:35:01
1
2 Luke Callan Verge Sport 0:35:01
2
Teammate Win: Aidan Vollmuth
3 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 0:35:02
3
Teammate Win: Aidan Vollmuth
4 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 0:35:02
4
5 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 0:35:02
5
6 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 0:35:02
6
Teammate Win: Aidan Vollmuth
7 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACE 0:35:02
7
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP / ERRACE 0:35:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abraham Rosenberg 0:43:48
2 Ramses Brito Road Runner 0:44:13
3 Fred Schnabel 0:44:13
4 Cameron Iadeluca 0:44:14
5 Luis Luis flores Ciclyng connection 0:44:18
6 John Ebersole 0:44:20
7 Louis Gentile 0:44:21
8 Robert Veltkamp B2C2/Rippers 0:44:21
9 Paul Landry SVC/ Bikeworks 0:44:22
10 Adam Littlefield SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:26
11 G Kench Road Runners 0:44:27
12 John Talbot Bikeworks 0:45:13
13 Erlin Sanchez Tri-State -1 lap
14 Kyle Mcgregor USMES Region 1 -1 lap
15 Frankie Rodriguez Road Runner -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Ramses Brito
16 Michael Clark -3 laps
17 David Bettridge SVC Bikeworks -4 laps
18 Huascar d Beato Road Runners -4 laps
DNF Juan carlos Tesada Road Runners DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:29:48
2 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 0:29:50
3 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 0:29:51
4 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:29:52
5 Stephen Savino iv TTEndurance Junior Devo / CCAP 0:29:55
6 Trevor Bobbin CCAP TT Endurance 0:29:58
7 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:30:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:28:59
2 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:29:31 Teammate Win: Samuel Turner
3 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped Teammate Win: Samuel Turner
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts 0:45:41
2 Peter Megdal Curing Heart Disease 0:45:41
3 Michael Maloney 0:45:41
4 Bill Thompson Body over Bike 0:45:41
5 Marc Tatar SVC/ Bikeworks 0:45:44
6 James Godbey 545 velo 0:45:45
7 Michael Dameron Stedman’s / MeltSnow Racing 0:46:03
8 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks P&P Teammate Top 5: Marc Tatar
9 Rod Mitchell SVC/ Bikeworks -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Marc Tatar
DNF Ken Milne DNF
DNF Chuck Ford DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 0:55:18
1
2 Lane Marder B2C2 0:55:20
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Dimery SVC/ Bikeworks 0:54:43
2 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:45
3 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE lapped
4 Kylee Hunnibell SVC/ Bikeworks lapped Teammate Win: Michelle Dimery
5 Hannah Loss lapped
6 Kelly Foss SVC/ Bikeworks lapped Teammate Win: Michelle Dimery
7 Kelsey Mcginnis SVC/ Bikeworks lapped Teammate Win: Michelle Dimery
8 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE lapped Teammate Top 5: Kim Dubord
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 0:36:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:29:59
2 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:30:32
1
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:30:33
2
4 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 0:30:35
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:29:13
2 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin P&P Teammate Win: Annabelle Boryczewski
3 Lydia Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped Teammate Win: Annabelle Boryczewski
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 0:55:18
1
2 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 0:55:19
2
3 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 0:55:19
3
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
4 Janet Bumstead 0:55:21
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1