Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 15 2023 • New Haven, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Tickell GREEN LINE VELO 45:37
1
2 Aaron Wenk 45:37
2
3 Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels 45:37
3
4 Kyle Lynch CS Velo 45:37
4
5 Martin Vakoc Yale Cycling Club 45:37
5
6 Nicolas Amato CCB Racing 45:37
6
7 Andre Dempsey You Thought Velo 45:37
7
8 Benedict Gramaje New Haven Angels 45:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Belke
9 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 45:37
9
10 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 45:37
10
11 Yusuf Johnson 45:37
11
12 Ignacio Caorsi 45:37
12
13 John Bonetsky 45:37
13
14 Ian Moran Verge Sport 45:37
14
15 Turner French Magenta Express PB/Central Wheel 45:37
15
16 Daniel Madriz Sherpa 45:37
16
17 Raymond Tang Devan Motors 45:37
17
18 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 45:37
18
19 Johnny Suarez New Haven Angels 46:52 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Belke
20 Adam Marong New Haven Angels P&P Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Belke
21 Tallon Endicott GREEN LINE VELO P&P Teammate Win: Brennan Tickell
22 Adam Dalton P&P
23 Michael Mcintyre New Haven Angels P&P Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Belke
24 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee P&P
25 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge P&P
26 Elbert Mets P&P
27 Miles Ericson Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
28 Alexander Popescu Yale Cycling P&P
29 Jack Burton Tufts University P&P
30 David Gonzalez P&P
31 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop P&P
32 Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling P&P
33 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club P&P
34 Matheus Rocha 545 Velo P&P
35 Wai hin Wong Yale Cycling Club P&P Teammate Top 5: Martin Vakoc
36 Jim St. andre TTEndurance P&P
37 Tony Hua P&P
38 Shafiq Abdulrahim Verrazano Team Racing p/b NYTri.org P&P
39 Blake Dunn P&P
40 Sean Egeran P&P
41 Rich Ferraro UNDRBUDR Racing P&P
42 Sam Robinson P&P
43 Maxwell Werner Yale Cycling Club P&P Teammate Top 5: Martin Vakoc
44 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo P&P
45 Roberto Cubillas UConn Cycling P&P
46 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team P&P
47 Cedric Baylor New Haven Angels P&P Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Belke
48 Jason Leese P&P
49 Paul Bickford P&P
50 Mugel Rivera Team Travis Cycle P&P
DNF Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection DNF
DNF Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Belke
DNF Ryan Nealon Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 29:03
2 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 29:04
3 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 29:04
4 Matthew Cormier CCAP / FVYC 29:05
5 Trevor Bobbin TTEndurance 30:06
6 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:04
7 Aiden Wyskiewicz Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 29:19
8 Roan Christmann Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 29:21
9 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:45
10 Otis Monahan 29:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 39:21
1
2 Enzo Edmonds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 39:21
2
3 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 39:21
3
4 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 39:21
4
5 Lex Picillo TTEndurance 39:21
5
6 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 39:21
6
7 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 39:21
7
8 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 39:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Felix Absolonne
9 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 39:21
9
10 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 39:21
10
11 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 39:21
11
12 Landon Hendershot TTEndurance Junior Devo 40:23 Teammate Top 5: Felix Absolonne
13 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance Junior Devo 40:23 Teammate Top 5: Felix Absolonne
14 Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling 42:00
15 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERs 42:00
16 Tony Hua 42:00
17 Aaron Kowalonek TTE Junior Devo 42:00
18 Dylan Endich TTEndurance 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lex Picillo
19 Ayre Stephenson-sweeney 1 Lap
20 Isaac Kleppner 1 Lap
21 Daniel Borrero Star Track 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:34
2 Patrick Meirowitz 28:35
3 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:06 Teammate Win: Samuel Turner
4 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Youth Valley Cyclin 29:54
5 Flynn Myerson Cycle-Smart 30:11
6 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:36 Teammate Win: Samuel Turner
7 Ethan Honsberger CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailer 30:23
8 Paul Sulkowski CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 30:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Veal AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 48:54
Off The Front
2 Graham Garber Magenta Express P/b Central Wheel 48:54
Off The Front
3 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 49:45
1
4 Johann Burrowes CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 49:45
2
5 Jacob Hacker 49:45
3
6 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 49:45
4
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:45
5
8 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 49:45
6
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:45
7
10 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
11 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 49:45
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
12 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:45
10
13 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 49:45
11
14 Timothy Ahearn Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:45
12
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
15 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 49:45
13
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
16 Robert Wing Verge Sport 49:45
14
17 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 49:45
15
18 Rich Ferraro UNDRBUDR Racing 49:45
16
19 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 49:45
17
20 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 49:45
18
21 Jeffrey Scala Body Over Bike 49:45
19
22 Fred Schnabel 49:45
20
23 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:00 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
24 Sean Cahill Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 50:00 Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
25 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 50:05
26 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 50:09
27 Stephen Badger Euin Racing Team P&P
28 Jon paul Rorech CRCA/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes P&P Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
29 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
30 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
31 Jason Williams P&P
32 Christian Roos P&P
33 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team P&P
34 Samuel Martinez CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes P&P Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
35 Paul Best P&P
36 David Sommerville Verge Sport P&P
37 Brian Mitchell P&P
DNF William Caligari Linen DNF
DNF Wade Summers Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF William Strebel New Haven Angels DNF
DNF John Morales Cafeteros Cycling club DNF
DNF Scott Healer Team Tres Amigos/A.M. DNF
DNF Steve May Body Over Bike DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles CW DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter L39ION of Los Angeles 56:44
1
2 Joshua Anderson SOLO 56:44
2
3 David Dawson AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 56:44
3
4 Ed Veal AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 56:44
4
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 56:44
5
6 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 56:44
6
7 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 56:44
7
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 56:44
8
9 Brad Green Star Track 56:44
9
10 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 56:44
10
11 William Hacker Good Guys Racing (34) 56:44
11
12 Kyle Murphy L39ion 56:44
12
13 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b Highwaterwomen 56:44
13
14 Enzo Edmonds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 56:44
14
15 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/Foundation 56:44
15
16 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 56:44
16
17 Joe Fazio Real Deal Racing 56:44
17
18 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 56:44
18
19 Alex St andre TTEndurance Junior Devo 56:44
19
20 Daniel Feldman New Haven Angels 56:44
20
21 Darren Piotrow Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 56:44
21
22 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 56:44
22
23 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO 56:44
23
24 Taylor Warren CS Velo 56:44
24
25 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 56:44
25
26 Ben Brown CRCA/To Be Determined 56:44
26
27 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 56:44
27
28 Adem Aricanli Jamison-Cannondale 56:58
29 Jake Simons Competitive Edge Racing 57:48
30 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel P&P
31 Robert Orr QCW p/b Cadence Cycling P&P
32 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC P&P
33 John Stoveld Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling P&P
34 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO P&P
DNF Justin Paton Sherpa DNF
DNF Baker Donahue CRCA/To Be Determined DNF
DNF Matthew Lloydthomas CRCA / ToBeDetermined (65) DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego Bike Works p/b Fred Beans DNF
DNF Alex Bobroff GREEN LINE VELO DNF
DNF Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK DNF
DNF Johann Burrowes CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes DNF
DNF Haakon Sheffield Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen DNF
DNF Daniel Smith New Haven Angels DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marine De marcken 46:35
2 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 1 Lap
3 Tiffany Hsu New Haven Bicycling Club 2 Laps
4 Shupei Zhang 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK 30:00
2 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 30:01
3 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:16
1
4 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:16
2
5 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 29:17
3
6 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:19
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Branca CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 39:21
1
2 Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK 39:21
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 59:02
2 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 59:02
3 Annie Hines Competitive Edge Racing 59:02
4 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 59:02
5 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 59:05
6 Paula Valderrama FC Racing Velocio 59:05
7 Kimberly Stoveld AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 59:05
8 Virginie Caspard B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 59:10
9 Dana Scott CRCA/To Be Determined 59:41
10 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap
11 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1 Lap
12 Christine Dewitte CRCA / W.0 Racing 1 Lap
13 Ana luzia Bezerra bastos de salles Indaiatuba Cycling Team 2 Laps
14 Paige Williams Team ERRACE 2 Laps
15 Louise Branca CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1