Log In
The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Catania Memorial • Mar 3 2024 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 22:09
2 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:30
3 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 22:30
4 Rowan Harriso NCC/Trailblasters 22:54
5 Gunther Breismeister JAM Fund / NCC 24:19:00
6 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:19:00
7 Joel De la cruz JDprocycling 1 Lap
8 Oscar Jamieson 1 Lap
9 David Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Samuel Turner
10 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Samuel Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Marks UVM Cycling/Jameson Cannondale 41:44:00
Off The Front
2 Lance Galletti GREEN LINE VELO 41:44:00
Off The Front
3 Aaron Wenk Jamison Racing 41:44:00
Off The Front
4 Nathan Cusack UVM Cycling/Kelly Benefits 43:04:00
1
5 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 43:04:00
2
6 Adem Aricanli Jamison Racing 43:04:00
3
7 Jayden Li Star Track 43:04:00
4
8 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 43:04:00
5
9 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 43:04:00
6
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:04:00
7
11 Alex Bobroff Tufts University Club Cycling 43:04:00
8
12 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 43:04:00
9
13 Thomas Francisco 43:04:00
10
14 Robert Wing Verge Sport 43:04:00
11
15 Brennan Tickell GREEN LINE VELO 43:04:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Lance Galletti
16 Max Perozek GREEN LINE VELO 43:04:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Lance Galletti
17 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel 43:04:00
14
18 Noah Black CW Factory Racing 43:04:00
15
19 Alex St andre Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 43:04:00
16
20 Divik Verma Dartmouth Cycling Team 43:27:00
21 Ethan Turner UVM Cycling 43:34:00
22 Justin Paton Sherpa 1 Lap
23 Jacob Mccarthy WPI 1 Lap
24 Johnny Suarez New Haven Angels 1 Lap
25 Daniel Madriz Sherpa 1 Lap
26 Aaron Black Magenta Express / Central Wheel 1 Lap
27 Jack Burton Tufts University 1 Lap
28 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 2 Laps
29 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 2 Laps
30 David Sommerville Verge Sport 2 Laps
DNF Henry Eastburn Tufts Cycling DNF
DNF William Strebel Jamison Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wenk
DNF Joseph Seidel Verge Sport DNF
DNF Lukas De schepper UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Derek Schaadt MIT DNF
DNF Daniel Smith New Haven Angels DNF
DNF Michael Staropoli GOAL DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Schaadt CCB Cycling Club 44:53:00
1
2 Colin Braun Dartmouth Cycling Team 44:53:00
2
3 Timmy Lescop-nivol Dutch Flyers Cycling Club 44:53:00
3
4 Cooper Klein 44:53:00
4
5 Kristof Hopkins University of Rhode Island 44:53:00
5
6 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:53:00
6
7 Johnny Suarez New Haven Angels 44:53:00
7
8 Dylan Treece 44:53:00
8
9 David Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:53:00
9
10 Sam Mason UVM Cycling 44:53:00
10
11 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:53:00
11
12 Steven Shive Team Aistriu p/b Shive Coaching 44:53:00
12
13 Seamus Joyce-johnson MIT 44:53:00
13
14 Andrew Suzuki 44:53:00
14
15 Alexander Popescu Yale University 44:53:00
15
16 Miles Whitford Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 44:53:00
16
17 William Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 44:53:00
17
18 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 44:53:00
18
19 44:53:00
19
20 Aaron Vliet MIT 44:53:00
20
21 Liam Goff AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 44:53:00
21
22 Ethan Landon 545 Velo 44:53:00
22
23 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 44:53:00
23
24 Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 44:53:00
24
25 Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake Racing 44:53:00
25
26 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:53:00
26
27 Henry Eastburn Tufts Cycling 44:53:00
27
28 Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club 44:53:00
29 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 44:53:00
30 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 44:53:00
31 Graeham Henderson Sunapee Racing 45:01:00
32 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 45:05:00
33 Sam Robinson Unattached 45:05:00
34 Boden Chenail Columbia cycles 45:05:00
35 Jake Sanchez Verrazano Team Racing p/b NYTri.org 45:05:00
36 Myles Scott Competitive Edge Racing 45:05:00
37 Samuel Spectre UVM Cycling 45:05:00
38 Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 45:11:00
39 Lukas De schepper UVM Cycling 45:14:00
40 Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels 45:16:00
41 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 45:24:00
42 Wade Summers random old guy 45:24:00
43 Uladzimir Serhiyenia 45:24:00
44 Nathaniel Summers ERRACE Devo Team 45:32:00
45 Ayden Carpenter UVM Cycling 45:49:00
46 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 45:59:00
47 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 1 Lap
48 James Jordan Biker's Edge 1 Lap
49 Christopher Maclean 1 Lap
50 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 3 Laps
DNF Henry Stanton UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Maximino Veiga Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Akira Sato Carpe Diem Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Klein 27:25:00
2 Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection 27:28:00
1
3 Timmy Lescop-nivol Dutch Flyers Cycling Club 27:28:00
2
4 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27:28:00
3
5 Sam Mason UVM Cycling 27:28:00
4
6 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - CVC 27:28:00
5
7 Samuel Spectre UVM Cycling 27:28:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Sam Mason
8 Michael Bennett Yale University 27:28:00
7
9 Ethan Marcheselli Boston College 27:28:00
8
10 Evan Woodford 27:28:00
9
11 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 27:28:00
10
12 Ezra Holzapfel Tufts University 27:28:00
11
13 Andrew Li Brown University 27:28:00
12
14 Alexander Popescu Yale University 27:28:00
13
15 Paul Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 27:28:00
14
16 Nick Dohr Tufts Cycling Team 27:28:00
15
17 Dylan Treece 27:28:00
16
18 Seth Carlson 27:28:00
17
19 Guy De la rosa New Haven Angels 27:28:00
18
20 Aaron Vliet MIT 27:28:00
19
21 Luis Flores Ciclyng connection 27:48:00
22 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 28:43:00 Teammate Top 5: James Gallo
23 Max Fronhofer Capital Bike racing club/Grey Ghost 28:43:00
24 Seth Kelley Tufts University 29:10:00
25 Ayden Carpenter UVM Cycling 29:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Sam Mason
26 Mike Wheaton 29:16:00
27 Maxwell Hessinger Northeastern University 29:16:00
28 Percival Tonha Williams College 29:16:00
29 Theo Packard UVM Cycling 29:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Sam Mason
30 Gabriel Traietti Brown University 29:54:00
31 Willian Goguen Race CF 30:11:00
32 Eddy Polonia Cycling Connection 30:21:00 Teammate Top 5: Celvin Zecena
33 Dylan Endich TTEndurance 1 Lap
34 Damien Goudreau B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 1 Lap
35 Marcony Simoes 1 Lap
36 Sam Robinson Unattached 1 Lap
37 Dario Seyb Dartmouth Cycling Team 1 Lap
38 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 1 Lap
39 Adrian Carvalho Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: James Gallo
40 Steven Tobey New Haven Angels 1 Lap
41 Joel Botex Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: James Gallo
42 Benjamin Damon Northeastern Cycling Team 1 Lap
43 Andrew Lovig 1 Lap
44 Dale Toce 1 Lap
45 Jacob Marglous Brown University 1 Lap
46 Erik Magre Boston College 1 Lap
47 Jacob Yannone 1 Lap
48 Bennett Rose 1 Lap
49 Henry Stanton UVM Cycling 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Sam Mason
50 Nicholas Allyn 2 Laps
51 2 Laps
52 Andrew Doan MIT Cycling 2 Laps
53 Amara Katabarwa 2 Laps
54 Matt Higgs 2 Laps
55 Lucas Zimmermann Yale University 2 Laps
56 Tomás Salazar Brandeis University 2 Laps
57 Aiden Wyskiewicz Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 2 Laps
58 Zachery Hovatter Brandeis University 2 Laps
59 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps
60 Jeremy Lopez 4 Laps
DNF Quin Smith Brandeis University DNF
DNF Ryan Hodge Rotation Engineering DNF
DNF Josue Murillo DNF
DNF Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 45:37:00
Off The Front
2 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 45:37:00
Off The Front
3 Stephen Jamison Jamison Racing 45:37:00
Off The Front
4 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 45:43:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anthony Alessio
5 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 46:07:00
1
6 William Strebel Jamison Racing 46:07:00
2
7 Samuel Martinez 46:07:00
3
8 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 46:07:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
9 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 46:07:00
5
10 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 46:07:00
6
11 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists 46:07:00
7
12 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 46:07:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nadeau
13 John Daut Deno's Wonder Wheel 46:07:00
9
14 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 46:07:00
10
15 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 46:07:00
11
16 Katherine Fearon Dartmouth Cycling 46:07:00
12
17 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis 46:07:00
13
18 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 46:07:00
14
19 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 46:07:00
15
20 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling 46:07:00
16
21 Olivia Sandoval JAMFUND/NCC/UVM 46:07:00
17
22 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 46:07:00
18
23 Patrick Cunningham 46:07:00
19
24 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 46:07:00
20
25 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 46:07:00
21
26 John Eielson 46:07:00
22
27 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 46:07:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
28 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 46:07:00
24
29 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 46:07:00
25
30 Amanda Joy Northeastern University 46:07:00
26
31 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 46:07:00
27
32 Maximino Veiga Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 46:07:00
28
33 Berit Olsson Williams College 46:07:00
29
34 Lee Jarm 545 Velo 46:07:00
30
35 Stephen Badger Euin Racing Team 46:07:00
31
36 Paul Best 1 Lap
37 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 1 Lap
38 Mark Wendolowski Comp Edge Racing 1 Lap
39 Matthew Stuart ERRACE/GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CL 1 Lap
40 John Bogdanski 1 Lap
DNF Mary St. john Tufts University DNF
DNF James Salsich DNF
DNF Talia Loiter JAM Fund / NCC DNF
DNF Matthew Belyea CBRC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:13:00
2 Katherine Fearon Dartmouth Cycling 37:13:00
3 Amanda Joy GREEN LINE VELO 37:13:00
4 Mary St. john Tufts University 37:13:00
5 Inma Ruz-maldonado New Haven Bicycling Club 37:13:00
6 Abby Cole Competitive Edge Racing 38:07:00
7 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 38:07:00
8 Lily Cole Competitive Edge Racing 38:50:00
9 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 38:50:00
10 Mia Corso Tufts Club Cycling 39:22:00
11 Talia Loiter JAM Fund / NCC 1 Lap
12 Maya Barnett UVM Cycling 1 Lap
13 Andrea Wesenberg Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
14 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
15 Tatum Brown Yale University 1 Lap
16 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
17 Katherine Cox Dartmouth Cycling Team 1 Lap
18 Sarah Johnson New Haven Angels 1 Lap
19 Vivienne Brown Northeastern University 1 Lap
20 Abigail Romlein Capital Bicycle Junior Devo Racing 1 Lap
21 Chenyue Lu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
22 Natelie Hamel Boston College 1 Lap
23 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
24 Tatem Rios MIT 2 Laps
25 Neeva Young Brown University 2 Laps
26 Steph Mangan CRCA/To Be Determined 2 Laps
27 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University 2 Laps
28 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 3 Laps
29 Annetta Venford Brandeis University 3 Laps
30 Sandra Temgoua 5 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11