Log In
Snake Alley Criterium • May 26 2012
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
4 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Jack Thomas
6 Jacob Lionberger
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Alexandor Dorschner
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
6 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
7 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
4 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
5 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
6 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dillman
8 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
9 John Francisco
10 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dillman
11 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
15 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
16 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
17 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Ari Robinson
20 Evan Hartig Borah
21 John Murdock Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dillman
22 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
25 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
27 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
28 Andris Delins Bianchi/Grand Performance
29 Willem Boersma
30 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
31 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
34 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
35 Ethan Furois County Cycles
36 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
37 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
38 John Mosby Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
39 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
40 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dillman
41 Joshua Kropf
42 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
43 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
44 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear / CJDT
45 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
46 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
47 Joshua Holley Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
48 Noah Rahn
49 Will Printy
50 Patrick Rosamond Des Moines Cycle Club
51 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing
4 Frank Lowry
5 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
6 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
9 Rich Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health
10 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Eastburn
11 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
12 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
13 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
17 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
18 Tom Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Eastburn
22 Tom O'neill
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Gerald Cross
3 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Robert Daniels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 William Pankonin xXx Racing
3 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
4 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
5 Daniel Casper
6 Cam Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
8 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
10 Randal Warren xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
11 Ryan French Zealous Racing
12 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
13 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
14 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
15 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
16 Benny Smith Team Velocause
17 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cam Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Andrew Clarke Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
4 Daniel Casper
5 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
6 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
7 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
10 Gregory Springborn Proctor Cycling Team
11 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
13 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
14 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
15 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Stephen Schnell
17 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
19 Brent Edgar
20 Kurt Hantelmann Thrive Cycling Team
21 Steve Meek Team Hammer Nutrition
22 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Lawrence Hallstrom Proctor Cycling Team
24 David Cornelison Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Cam Kirkpatrick
25 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
26 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
3 Joshua Wandrey
4 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Louis Dewild American Equity Racng Team
6 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
8 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Evan Hartig Borah
10 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
13 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
14 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
17 Jason Wulff
18 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Ryan Pesch Colorbiotics
20 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
21 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
22 Andrew Ohlsson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
24 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
25 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
27 Scott Robinson Team Emu
28 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Perry Leysens RACC pb GG
30 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
31 Peter Olejniczak Bianchi/Grand Performance
32 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
33 Aaron Crawn RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
34 Robert Gutzwiller e2 Cycling Team
35 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
36 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
37 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Kurt Schauwecker
3 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Jory Conor
5 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog
8 Andrew Reynolds Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
10 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Kurt Schauwecker
11 Jared Mclaren Thrive Cycling Team
12 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team
13 Josh Weis Century Road Club Assoc
14 Stephen Schnell
15 Brian Gaines County Cycles
16 Patrick Dust
17 Ryan Van houweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Brenden Hardy
21 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Paul Gregory CFT Cycling Team
23 David Hart Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
25 Jeff Burdick Thrive Cycling Team
26 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling Team
27 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Alex Mcwhorter Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
29 John Loquai
30 Henry Diggelmann
31 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
32 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Nichols American Equity Racng Team
2 Michael Mccain Bike Burlington
3 Titan Miller
4 Chad Mcmahon
5 Alexander Hershey
6 Shawn Mears
7 Jon Hinkhouse Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Timothy Lentz
9 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Brian Kincaid
11 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
12 Bruce Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
13 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
14 Joshua Holley Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
15 Joshua Awe DICE
16 Gerald Cross
17 Ken Moehn
18 Damon Knowling
19 Ryan Wisnousky
20 Alex Wakefield
21 Charles Sharp
22 Ryan Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Ryan Aitcheson
3 Alex Vanias Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Isaac Neff
5 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
6 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team
7 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
8 Nick Frey BOO Bicycles
9 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
10 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
11 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
12 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
16 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
17 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
18 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
19 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
20 Stephen Bussett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
21 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
22 Corey Stelljes
23 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
24 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
25 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
26 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
27 Jonathan Card
28 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
29 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Luca Damiani
31 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
32 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
33 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
34 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
35 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
36 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team
38 Alex Grman
39 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
40 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE
41 Ross White RACC pb GG
42 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
43 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
44 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
45 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
46 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
47 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
48 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
49 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
50 Christopher Chartier KCV Cycling Club
51 Bryan Moritz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
52 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
53 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
54 Christopher Curran Sammy's Bike
55 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
56 Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
57 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
58 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
59 Lane Anderson Team Emu
60 William Pankonin xXx Racing
61 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Alex Vanias
62 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing
63 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
64 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
65 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling
66 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
67 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
68 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
69 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
70 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
71 Alyosha Boldt
72 Adam Kaye Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
73 Christopher Chase RACC pb GG
74 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
75 Chris Moore Bikes To You / World of Bikes
76 Matt Bole MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
77 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
78 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
79 Andy Prickett MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
80 Brody Pasciullo
81 Ruud Cremers
82 Artiom Kraitor
83 Joey Iuliano Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Loquai
2 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
3 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Marne Smiley
6 Hayley Giddens
7 Corey Coogan cisek
8 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing Team
9 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
11 Nicolette Reker Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Loren Uscilowski Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Community STL
16 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-Specialized
17 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
18 Katie Fistler Thrive Cycling Team
19 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL
20 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
21 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
22 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
23 Sandy David
24 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Melissa Moeller
26 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community KC
27 Sherry Berde townsend County Cycles
28 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Edgar
2 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7
3 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
4 Anya Malarski County Cycles
5 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Nicole Fiala American Equity Racng Team
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
8 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Top 5: Victoria Meier
9 Deb Wood American Equity Racng Team
10 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
11 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
12 Julie Kirkpatrick
13 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team
15 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Cynthia Dywan
18 Cheryl Dralle
19 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
20 Nancy Leysens Smart Honda Women's Team
21 Tara Coady
22 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty12
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
3 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team
6 Hayley Giddens
7 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Nicole Mertz
9 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B
10 Briana Kovac Racing For Riley
11 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kim Eppen
14 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
15 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-Specialized
18 Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
19 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Kaitlin Antonneau
21 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1