Log In
Masters Road Nationals - RR • Sep 5 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 21:18.3
2 Jamey Yanik JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN P/B SUTTER 21:18.9
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 21:24.8
4 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 21:33.2
5 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 21:34.2
6 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports 21:37.4
7 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 22:06.4
8 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 22:14.0
9 Luis Rodriguez Simple Racing 22:58.6
10 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 23:05.4
11 Stefano Profumo Santa Cruz Wheelmen 23:16.7
12 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut 23:45.5
13 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing 24:02.9
14 Marco Arocha Team Velosport-CA 24:09.0
15 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 24:17.1
16 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling 24:18.5
17 Eric Kenney Simple Racing 24:54.6
18 David Christenson JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 25:08.7
19 Peter Kuennemann HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT 25:09.2
20 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah|Plan 7 25:12.8
21 Justin Healy Ski Utah|Plan 7 25:17.1
22 Josh Doyle Local Velo 26:07.3
23 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 26:35.2
24 Jesse Vernon Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 26:35.4
25 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 26:48.5
26 Dedrick Kon 8th Wonder Cycling 27:07.6
27 Kelsey Backen Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 27:56.5
28 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 29:05.1
29 Paul Burger SaltCycle - Intelitechs 29:17.6
30 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 29:21.6
31 Chris Kelsey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 29:22.1
32 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 29:22.8
33 Cody Rohovit Velosport Racing 30:12.4
34 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 30:14.1
35 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 30:41.5
36 Tyler Moore 31:30.6
37 Tyler Kirk HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT 32:51.6
38 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 33:46.1
39 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 33:59.9
40 Daniel Mendoza FloridaVelo 36:47.2
41 Tom Baird Eagle Rock Cycling 38:18.0
42 Clint Carter Ski Utah|Plan 7 42:21.8
43 John Eisenhart 43:21.6
DNF Brandon Anderson Ski Utah|Plan 7
44 Michael Hanna Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 49:49.8
DNF Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles US Military Cycling Team 2:18:36
2 Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 2:18:54
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:18:57
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing Team 2:19:05
5 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:19:14
6 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Cycling 2:19:24
7 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:19:24 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
8 Tony Brady Southern California Velo 2:19:26
9 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 2:19:27
10 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 2:19:51
11 Jason Sager Women Riding Well 2:20:00
12 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 2:20:30
13 George Ganoung US Military Cycling Team 2:20:41 Teammate Win: Scott Giles
14 Oliver Hutchinson 8th Wonder Cycling 2:20:43
15 Eric Balog Hoback Sports 2:20:44
16 Raik Huster CP Racing 2:20:57
17 Bryan Reid Dallas Bike Works 2:21:03
18 Jason Castor Velosport Racing 2:21:13
19 Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:21:25
20 Robert Chapman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:21:32
21 Christopher Hull The Contender Club 2:21:36
22 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling 2:21:45
23 Timothy Carolan White Mountain Road Club 2:21:52
24 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:21:54
25 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:22:12
26 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Cycling 2:22:16
27 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 2:22:21
28 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 2:22:22
29 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:22:47 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
30 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan 2:22:47
31 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal 2:22:57
32 John Costanza Kryki Sports 2:23:07
33 David Chipchase CBC Racing 2:23:16
34 Eric Zolner CP Racing 2:23:17
35 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing Team 2:23:21 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
36 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling 2:23:33
37 Kenneth Rodgers 2:23:36
38 Christopher G doyle BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:23:39
39 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:23:42
40 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:24:10
41 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho 2:24:18
42 Matthew Tebbetts Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:24:19
43 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports 2:24:19
44 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team 2:24:19
45 Miguel Folch BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:24:44
46 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:24:55
47 Matt Muyres Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:25:13
48 Uhl Albert Lost River Cycling Club 2:25:14
49 Greg Tibbitts X-Men The 2:25:24
50 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:25:36
51 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 2:25:37
52 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:25:45
53 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 2:25:47
54 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:05
55 Rodney Smith Velosport Racing 2:26:12
56 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mil 2:26:38
57 Brian Cavanagh Boise Cycling Club 2:26:39
58 Eric Dupuis BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:26:46
59 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 2:26:48
60 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 2:28:08
61 Gavin Storie Velosport Racing 2:28:16
62 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:28:44 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
63 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 2:30:22
64 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plan 2:34:36
65 John Olsen Rock Solid Cycling 2:36:00
66 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal 2:38:16
67 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:47
68 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 2:41:07
69 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:43:10
70 Jacek Boral Southern California Velo 2:43:54
71 Jason Davis 2:48:34
72 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club 2:49:26
73 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:50:45
74 Mark Fontanilla Uptown Cycles 2:51:05
75 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:58:06
76 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 3:01:11
DNF Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
DNF Steven Guzman 787 Racing
DNF Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Jason Leslie Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
DNF Bryan Zimmerman OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEG
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 2:22:38
2 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:23:19
3 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream 2:23:30
4 Dan Martin Team Bicycles Plus 2:23:44
5 Tom Cooke X-Men The 2:23:51
6 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 2:23:54
7 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 2:23:54
8 Maikey Lopera 2:24:00
9 Jonathan Flagg SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:24:13
10 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:24:13
11 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 2:24:28
12 Kirk Bausch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:24:41
13 Christoph Heinrich Velosport Racing 2:24:57
14 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 2:24:59 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
15 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. 2:25:08
16 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 2:25:12
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:25:23
18 Jeff Sargent Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:25:27
19 Paul Thomas Core Cycling Team 2:25:46
20 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 2:25:54
21 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 2:25:56
22 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:57
23 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 2:26:44 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
24 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System 2:26:49
25 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 2:27:10
26 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team 2:27:15
27 James Stark S2C/Primal 2:27:23
28 Michael Raemisch LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:27:48
29 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Te 2:27:54
30 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 2:27:54
31 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 2:28:08
32 Stewart Waring Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:28:09
33 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho 2:28:22
34 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 2:28:40 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
35 Jack Jefferies Pactimo Cycling 2:28:42
36 Rick Greenawald Intermountain Cycling Organizat 2:28:45
37 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 2:29:34
38 Kyle Glerum Team Bicycles Plus 2:29:39 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
39 Nick Theobald Team Bicycles Plus 2:29:41 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
40 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:29:43
41 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus 2:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
42 Carlos Ristorcelli Ironfly 2:29:53
43 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing Team 2:29:54
44 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com 2:29:55
45 Steve Pascoe Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:31:02
46 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team 2:31:34
47 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team 2:31:46
48 Christopher Sheehan Uptown Cycles 2:32:10
49 Michael Froh Team Velocause 2:32:35
50 Matthew Albanese Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:33:56
51 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club 2:33:56
52 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 2:36:33
53 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 2:37:00
54 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:37:16
55 Rodney Mena Velosport Racing 2:37:43
56 Joel Wheeler Sun Coast Velo 2:38:42
57 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team 2:41:50
58 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 2:41:55
59 Alex Lizarazo Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 2:47:36
60 Leo Masursky TEAM New York Life 2:51:26
61 Tom Warren A Bloc 2:57:30
62 Kelly Jones This is the Pace Cycling Club 3:40:16
DNF Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
DNF Richard Thomas Esprit Velo
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 1:48:32.8
2 Michael Tobin Boise Cycling Club 1:48:36.5
3 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:48:50.8
4 Robert Pasco Team Bicycles Plus 1:49:12.1
5 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 1:49:21.3
6 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Cycling Team 1:49:51.6
7 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 1:49:57.9
8 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 1:50:09.5
9 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 1:50:46.3
10 Cale Reeder 1:50:59.9
11 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:51:36.1
12 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 1:51:41.8
13 Barry Hughes Rapha Condor Cycling Club 1:51:46.4
14 Greg Fenton Sun Coast Velo 1:51:49.5
15 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:52:03.5
16 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:52:27.2
17 Alexi Grewal Old School Racing 1:52:29.6
18 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1:52:31.3
19 Todd Cassan 1:52:35.0
20 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 1:52:46.4
21 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team 1:52:49.7
22 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 1:53:17.9
23 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 1:53:21.5
24 John Mckone 1:53:40.5
25 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA 1:53:51.1
26 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:53:53.6
27 Bob Gillespie 1:54:13.8
28 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 1:54:18.2
29 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 1:54:18.3
30 David Beirne BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:54:20.7
31 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing Team 1:54:45.8
32 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 1:54:46.7
33 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 1:54:47.2
34 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:55:03.6
35 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:55:12.2
36 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce 1:55:19.4
37 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:55:43.2
38 Louis Waugaman GST Racing 1:55:45.5
39 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:55:47.8
40 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 1:55:53.7
41 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:56:17.6
42 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:56:38.3
43 John Barton Team Rockford / Clif 1:56:50.0
44 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:57:09.5
45 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:57:15.2
46 Robbie Robinette 787 Racing 1:57:51.0
47 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition 1:58:02.6
48 Scott Munroe A Bloc 1:58:28.5
49 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:58:33.7
50 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:58:58.3
51 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters 1:59:07.1
52 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 1:59:44.9
53 Tony Chesrow Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:00:01.2
54 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 2:00:14.8
55 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:00:22.8
56 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:00:25.4
57 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 2:00:52.9
58 Gary Davis 2:00:57.9
59 Raymond Cook High Desert Cycling Club 2:01:13.2
60 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 2:02:21.8
61 Robert Mitchell Intermountain Cycling Organizat 2:02:28.4
62 Dan Dandrea Colavita Racing Inc. 2:02:37.8
63 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling 2:02:47.1
64 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:02:59.2
65 Steven Boyd 2:04:12.5
66 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 2:04:39.4
67 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing 2:05:25.1
68 Peter Brown GST Racing 2:05:25.2
69 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA/ Bicycle Heave 2:10:48.0
70 John Seibert Grewal Development 2:12:25.5
71 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:17:30.6
72 Scott Mathewson Velosport Racing 2:17:30.8
DNF Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Walker
DNF Scott Boone
DNF Eric Taylor TEAM New York Life
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
DNF Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Walker
DNF Rob Maheu San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Shane Watt Team Bill's Bike & Run
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:55:37
2 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:55:37
3 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:55:59
4 Gary Porter 1:56:06
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:56:14 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
6 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 1:56:18
7 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:56:23
8 Carl Nielson CA Cycling Club 1:56:27
9 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:57:11
10 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:57:16
11 Michael Vetterli CA Cycling Club 1:57:26
12 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:57:31
13 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 1:57:35
14 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 1:57:36
15 John Marengo Team City Sacramento 1:57:40
16 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:57:44
17 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:57:49
18 Norman Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:57:50
19 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 1:57:51
20 Dan Scrivner Alto Velo Racing Club 1:57:52
21 Robert Desenfants ii Team Rockford / Clif 1:58:06
22 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:58:07
23 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 1:58:13
24 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:27
25 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:27
26 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago 1:58:37
27 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team 1:58:43
28 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC 1:58:50
29 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:58:55
30 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 1:58:58
31 Rick Black Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:58:59
32 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing 1:59:05
33 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 1:59:13 Teammate Win: Karl Kiester
34 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:59:14
35 Mark Parent 1:59:33
36 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo 1:59:34
37 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:00:03
38 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 2:00:15
39 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 2:00:19
40 Michael Hines StageOne Cycling Team 2:00:41
41 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 2:00:53
42 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club 2:01:17
43 Tom Potter CBC Racing 2:01:22
44 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling 2:01:31
45 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:01:42
46 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:01:48
47 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:02:20
48 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:20
49 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 2:03:50
50 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 2:04:24
51 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2:05:29
52 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:05:49
53 Clayton Shepard Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:06:33
54 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:08:06
55 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB 2:13:25
56 Jim Gentes 2:21:51
57 Robert Montague Santa Cruz Wheelmen 2:25:05
58 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:13
59 Albert Pendergrass Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 2:25:20
60 Scott Damon 2:26:49
61 Ronald Maitoza Ride-Faster.com 2:29:45
62 Kerry Whittle 2:30:55
63 Michael Adams 2:35:56
DNF Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc.
64 Donald Spence 2:37:29
DNF Steve Jennings Team Soundpony
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Racing
DNF Cyril Hunte
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:14
2 David Zimbelman 2:01:53
3 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange 2:02:10
4 Philip Holman 02 Modern Fitness 2:02:21
5 Michael Longmire Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 2:03:05
6 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 2:03:36
7 Jeff Handwerk 2:03:42
8 Richard Lorson Truckee Bicycle Team 2:03:58
9 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:04:20
10 Rick Montgomery Local Velo 2:04:51
11 Reed Moore Sun Coast Velo 2:05:08
12 Steve Bernede Team Werks 2:05:10
13 Hal Mclean Durango Wheel Club 2:05:16
14 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing 2:05:22
15 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 2:05:41
16 Kevin Dean 2:06:02
17 Walt Chauner 2:06:22
18 James Langley Santa Cruz Wheelmen 2:07:03
19 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:07:21
20 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing 2:07:50
21 Joseph Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 2:09:36
22 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 2:10:11
23 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2:11:35
24 Paul Scott Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:12:20
25 Ronald Wilson Southern Cycling Operations (SC 2:14:25
26 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 2:15:02
27 Bob Smith Livetrainrace.com 2:16:25
28 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 2:18:11
29 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 2:19:55
30 Greg Bollella Alto Velo Racing Club 2:22:42
31 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles 2:24:48
32 Leo Labine 2:25:14
33 Edward Blank Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 2:26:13
34 Don Callander International Christian Cycling 2:32:32
35 James Cardwell 2:36:45
36 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Cyclo Vets 2:43:33
DNF Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF Racing Team
DNF Bernell Rice
DNF Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Tingey HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT 2:06:21.2
2 Brooke Parent TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:07:04.2
3 Kathleen Giles US Military Cycling Team 2:08:03.1
4 Megan Hill K4 Racing 2:08:17.9
5 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:08:41.8
6 Anne Donley 2:10:27.0
7 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:27.2
8 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange 2:10:27.3
9 Camille Brinton HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT 2:11:32.6 Teammate Win: Erica Tingey
10 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:11:57.1
11 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:11:59.0
12 Rebecca Clark HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT 2:22:56.2 Teammate Win: Erica Tingey
13 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:34:38.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry K4 Racing 2:12:06
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce 2:12:43
3 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 2:12:52
4 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo 2:13:23
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 2:13:32
6 Danielle Scofield Team Rhino 2:13:35
7 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:22 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
8 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:16:02
9 Sally Aston Camelback Bike Club 2:16:08
10 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 2:16:27
11 Ellie Hirshberg 2:16:53
12 Keri Gibson K4 Racing 2:17:05 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5