Log In
Housatonic Hills Road Race • Jun 20 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 2:22:16
Off The Front
2 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 2:22:19
Off The Front
3 Justin Harris Bikeway 2:22:27
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:22:37
1
5 Chuck Leach WILLIAMS CYCLING 2:22:37
2
6 Bill Blank Jimenez Velo Sport 2:22:37
3
7 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:22:37
4
8 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 2:22:37
5
9 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:22:37
6
10 Greg Whitney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 2:22:37
7
11 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA 2:22:37
8
12 Unknown Rider 2:22:37
9
13 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 2:22:37
10
14 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 2:22:37
11
15 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 2:22:37
12
16 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:22:37
13
17 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 2:22:37
14
18 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 2:22:37
15
19 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:22:37
16
20 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:22:37
17
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kubisek
21 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 2:22:37
18
22 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 2:22:37
19
23 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:22:46 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kubisek
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Jimenez Velo Sport 2:22:48
25 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 2:23:09
26 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR - CLRracing.com 2:23:44
27 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Foundation 2:23:54
28 Bryan Mcgill CLR 2:23:54
29 Saul Salazar crca-nysketches 2:23:54
30 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:23:58
31 Carl Ditkoff nebikeconsulting.com 2:25:30
32 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:25:30
33 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 2:26:44
34 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 2:27:13
35 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 2:27:13 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Leach
36 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 2:28:42
37 Scot Willingham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:30:19
38 Danny Inoa crca/Axis 2:30:55
1
39 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 2:30:55
2
40 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:30:55
41 Esteban Sequera U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:30:55
42 Bryan Haas IRSMedic/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners 2:30:55
43 George Shaw International Bicycle 2:30:55
44 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 2:30:55
45 Sender Sakajani 2:30:55
46 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:30:55
47 Marcello Rodio cjct/northeastern hardware 2:30:55
48 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:30:55
49 Shawn Herndon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:30:55
50 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 2:30:55
51 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:31:13
52 Lee Wassilie wheelpowerbicycle.com 2:31:30
Off The Back
53 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:31:39
Off The Back
54 Lennard Katz Kissena Cycling Club 2:33:23
Off The Back
55 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:33:28
Off The Back
56 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 2:33:40
Off The Back
57 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 2:33:50
Off The Back
58 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 2:33:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Leach
59 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:34:29
Off The Back
60 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching 2:34:32
Off The Back
61 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:34:32
Off The Back
62 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 2:37:08
Off The Back
63 Unknown Rider 2:38:45
Off The Back
64 Jon Nash Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:39:38
Off The Back
65 Stanley Lezon Expo Wheelmen/Manchester Cycle 2:39:57
Off The Back
66 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 2:39:57
Off The Back
67 Stephen a Frattini Cornell Cycling 2:40:30
Off The Back
68 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 2:41:06
Off The Back
69 Craig Kennedy HORST - Benidorm - Property Researc 2:41:06
Off The Back
70 Gercy Barbosa Navone Studios 2:41:54
Off The Back
71 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 2:45:20
Off The Back
72 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 2:48:06
Off The Back
73 Kusmanto Beham Rockstar/Signature Cycles 2:51:43
Off The Back
74 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 2:56:13
Off The Back
75 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling 3:16:19
Off The Back
76 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 2:28:02
Off The Front
2 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 2:28:06
Off The Front
3 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 2:28:28
1
4 Jacinto Pereira 2:28:28
2
5 Steve Magyera CRCA / Foundation Cycling 2:28:28
3
6 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport 2:28:28
4
7 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 2:28:28
5
8 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:28:28
6
9 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 2:28:28
7
10 Nathan Archibald Brooklyn Velo Force 2:28:28
8
11 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's 2:28:28
9
12 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:28:28
10
13 Trevor Maclean Target Training 2:28:28
11
14 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 2:28:28
12
Teammate Top 5: Steve Magyera
15 Warren Stjohn CRCA/NYVelocity 2:28:28
13
Teammate Win: Erik Post
16 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:28:28
14
17 Mark Heithoff Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRC 2:28:28
15
18 Daniel Caridi 2:28:28
16
19 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 2:28:40 Teammate Win: Erik Post
20 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 2:31:12
Off The Back
21 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England 2:32:03
Off The Back
22 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2:32:05
Off The Back
23 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Setanta 2:32:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
24 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:32:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Magyera
25 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:32:42
Off The Back
26 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport 2:33:44
Off The Back
27 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 2:35:54
Off The Back
28 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport 2:35:54
Off The Back
29 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:36:00
Off The Back
30 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:36:13
Off The Back
31 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:37:00
Off The Back
32 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA/NYVelocity 2:37:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Post
33 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 2:37:04
Off The Back
34 James Swift cycle fitness 2:37:25
Off The Back
35 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 2:38:40
Off The Back
36 Christophe Wilkes CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover 2:38:40
Off The Back
37 Frank O'reilly 2:39:40
Off The Back
38 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite 2:40:03
Off The Back
39 Brian Collet CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:40:03
Off The Back
40 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:40:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
41 Rob Haberbusch Tarmac Cycling 2:40:13
Off The Back
42 Timothy Cotreau New Hampshire Cycling Club 2:40:16
Off The Back
43 Leonides Lopez jimenez velo sports 2:40:24
Off The Back
44 David Kahn The Devil's Gear 2:40:39
Off The Back
45 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 2:43:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Post
46 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles 2:44:26
Off The Back
47 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:44:26
Off The Back
48 Nelson Cardenas stryctly bycicle 2:46:20
Off The Back
49 Peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 2:46:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Post
50 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:46:43
Off The Back
51 Alvin Morson CELSO 2:46:51
Off The Back
52 Jeff Owens Kissena 2:47:04
Off The Back
53 Daniel Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 2:48:50
Off The Back
54 Michael Kelly Team Edge 2:51:30
Off The Back
55 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:52:15
Off The Back
56 Oguz Orkan 2:53:24
Off The Back
57 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 2:53:27
Off The Back
58 John Halloran CRCA 2:53:27
Off The Back
59 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 2:54:32
Off The Back
60 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:55:51
Off The Back
61 David Pinkos 2:56:08
Off The Back
62 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:56:59
Off The Back
63 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling 2:57:03
Off The Back
64 Peter Alford CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:59:57
Off The Back
65 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 3:00:40
Off The Back
66 James Brosnan CRCA/NYVelocity 3:00:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Post
67 Ryan Abshire CRCA/NYVelocity 3:00:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Post
68 Rick Deman DeMan Motorsport 3:02:25
Off The Back
69 Joseph Nucera Joe's Garage 3:02:44
Off The Back
70 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 3:04:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
71 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES 3:05:21
Off The Back
72 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:05:21
Off The Back
73 Roger Billharz Briarcliff bike works \ Billharz El 3:05:27
Off The Back
74 Sung Pak Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 3:07:42
Off The Back
75 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 3:07:44
Off The Back
76 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 3:11:53
Off The Back
77 James Ruotolo team norwood/ the peddler 3:14:54
Off The Back
78 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 3:18:28
Off The Back
79 Robert Winter Cycling Concepts 3:32:20
Off The Back
Starters:104   Finishers: Cat 4: 77   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth West targetraining 2:43:30
2 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 2:48:59
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/NYVelocity 2:48:59
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere IBC 2:50:38
5 Kate Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:54:29
6 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:54:41
7 Katie Quinn MIT 2:56:25
8 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:58:22
9 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 3:01:32 Teammate Top 5: Laura Lee vo
10 Nancy Leach Williams Cycling 3:02:23
11 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 3:05:43
12 Lindsey Paluska CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez 3:08:13 Teammate Top 5: Kate Amos
13 Victoria Boughton 3:13:14
14 Caitlin Masopust 3:13:48
15 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling 3:18:44
16 Rachel Decosta ZCC-Zanes Cycling 3:20:04
17 Stacy Maziejka CBRC 3:25:48
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling 1:09:59
2 Gary Quinlin None 1:09:59
3 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling 1:12:23 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
4 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport 1:12:23
5 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:12:23
6 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 1:12:43
7 Stephen Chase 1:13:03
8 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/NYVelo 1:13:03
9 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/NYVELOCITY 1:13:03
10 Ted Culotta 1:13:14
11 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling 1:14:24 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
12 Justin Ringling 1:14:26
13 Hans Morefield 1:15:21
14 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:25
15 Myles Partellow Tarmac Cycling 1:15:50 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
16 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/NYVelocity 1:15:50
17 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
18 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Vincent Lore
19 Chris King Tarmac Cycling 1:17:08 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
20 John Monroe 1:17:41
21 Victor Urvantsev Tarmac Cycling 1:17:48 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
22 Kevin Crowell Bethel Cycle Sport 1:17:48 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Lore
23 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi 1:18:59
24 James Triano 1:19:03
25 Matthew Gingrich Tarmac Cycling 1:19:12 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
26 Mike Reilly ROXX Racing 1:19:59
27 John Karod 1:21:56
28 Eric Eckley Team Bikeway.com 1:22:33
29 Brad Hardy TargetTraining 1:23:10
30 Patrick Burns, jr CRCA/NYVelocity 1:23:47
31 Bill Giuditta Zephyr 1:23:47
32 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport 1:24:45
33 Eric Policarpio Team Edge 1:25:49
34 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling 1:30:14 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
35 Declan Nicholls Team Bikeway.com 1:32:33
36 Armand Daccache 1:37:13
37 Alan Zirella Tarmac Cycling 1:39:58 Teammate Win: Lorenzo Grippo
38 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club 1:44:22
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Plummer Unattached 1:10:43
2 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 1:10:43
3 Juan Pimentel jr. James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 1:19:59
4 Christopher Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle 1:22:23
5 Jason Renaud 1:45:21
6 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 1:51:27
7 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 2:20:53
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:21:28
1
3 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 2:21:28
2
4 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:21:28
3
5 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 2:21:28
4
6 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 2:21:28
5
7 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:21:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
8 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 2:21:28
7
9 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2:21:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
10 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:21:28
9
11 Eric Phaneuf Sterling Realty, LTD 2:21:28
10
12 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:21:28
11
13 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 2:21:28
12
Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
14 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 2:21:28
13
15 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 2:21:37
16 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters 2:21:46
17 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:21:49
18 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 2:24:36
Off The Back
19 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 2:24:41
Off The Back
20 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England 2:25:01
Off The Back
21 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England 2:25:04
Off The Back
22 Joseph Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle 2:27:54
Off The Back
23 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:30:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
24 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England 2:30:14
Off The Back
25 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 2:30:18
Off The Back
26 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 2:30:21
Off The Back
27 Dusty King Ridge Cycling Club 2:30:26
Off The Back
28 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR 2:30:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
29 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 2:32:13
Off The Back
30 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 2:33:16
Off The Back
31 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic 2:36:35
Off The Back
32 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi 2:47:04
Off The Back
33 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 2:51:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:23:45
Off The Front
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:23:45
Off The Front
3 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 2:23:45
Off The Front
4 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:23:45
Off The Front
5 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 2:23:45
Off The Front
6 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 2:23:51
Off The Front
7 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 2:25:05
1
8 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2:25:05
2
9 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:25:05
3
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 2:25:05
4
11 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:25:05
5
12 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 2:25:05
6
13 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fitwerx 2:25:05
7
14 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 2:25:05
8
15 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:25:05
9
16 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 2:25:22
17 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 2:27:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Troy Kimball
18 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:28:14
Off The Back
19 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:28:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
20 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 2:28:14
Off The Back
21 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:28:14
Off The Back
22 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:28:32
Off The Back
23 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 2:28:32
Off The Back
24 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 2:28:38
Off The Back
25 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 2:28:44
Off The Back
26 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 2:29:01
Off The Back
27 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 2:34:30
Off The Back
28 David St lawrence bethel cycles 2:34:33
Off The Back
29 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:35:14
Off The Back
30 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 2:36:34
Off The Back
31 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:37:09
Off The Back
32 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis 2:38:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Gustafsson
33 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 2:38:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
34 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cylces 2:38:24
Off The Back
35 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 2:40:01
Off The Back
36 Mark Stein Florida Velo 2:43:27
Off The Back
37 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing 2:43:30
Off The Back
38 Gary Bolduc 2:43:40
Off The Back
39 Roy Hutchinson Kissena 2:43:48
Off The Back
40 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 2:44:39
Off The Back
41 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:44:39
Off The Back
42 Ed Scheetz Team Audi Darien 2:44:44
Off The Back
43 David Raymond 2:46:43
Off The Back
44 Esteban Fernandez Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:49:08
Off The Back
45 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 2:49:12
Off The Back
46 Tim j. Walsh signature cycles/rockstar games 2:52:50
Off The Back
47 Tom Denny Northeast Road Masters 2:53:28
Off The Back
48 Jay Vincent Zama Racing 2:54:51
Off The Back
49 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 2:55:37
Off The Back
50 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:00:08
Off The Back
51 Andrew Craighead 3:12:18
Off The Back
52 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling 3:17:16
Off The Back
53 Bruce Mcgalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:28:42
Off The Back
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 2:36:51
2 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 2:36:51
3 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:37:14
4 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 2:39:35
5 Paul Hayes 2:41:06
6 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters 2:42:18
7 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 2:42:42
8 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:45:57 Teammate Top 5: William Cantler
9 Daniel Sullivan Signature Cycles / Rockstar games 2:47:41
10 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:47:41
11 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:48:56
12 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 2:49:00
13 Robert Dillon mad river riders 2:49:02
14 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:49:04
15 Peter Johnson Unattached 2:49:18
16 Hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:52:44
17 Cleofus Price gs gotham 2:52:44
18 Jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:57:49
19 Martin Loeffler 2:58:07
20 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 3:03:02
21 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 3:10:11
22 William Yellig laurel bicycle club 3:28:55
23 Steven Korff Kissena 4:07:57
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted King iamTedKing.com 3:27:33
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:28:59
3 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 3:28:59
4 Edier Godinez marin Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 3:31:06
5 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by I.F. 3:32:07
6 David Hoyle CCNS Charlescoaching.com 3:32:10
7 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 3:32:10
8 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 3:32:44
9 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 3:34:39
10 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 3:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Gonzalez castro
11 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 3:39:47
12 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 3:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Gonzalez castro
13 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 3:39:49
14 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - GHCC - US Army 3:39:53
15 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:39:53
16 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:39:53
17 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:40:10
18 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 3:40:51
19 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:40:56
20 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:41:06
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:41:13
22 Dan Wilson Team Alliance Environmental 3:41:30
23 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com 3:43:17
24 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:43:41
25 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 3:49:04
26 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 3:49:15
27 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC 3:49:15
28 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 3:53:38
29 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 3:53:38
30 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 4:07:15
31 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 4:13:21
32 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Madrinan CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 2:33:27
2 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com 2:33:27
3 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:33:27
4 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 2:33:27
5 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 2:34:10
6 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 2:38:40
7 Martha Buckley MIT Cycling 2:38:41
8 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 2:38:41
9 Laura Ralston NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:39:17
10 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 2:39:17
11 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/US Army 2:39:19
12 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 2:39:19
13 Beth Saman Williams Cycling 2:39:22
14 Nina Strika CRCA-Gotham/Toga 2:39:24
15 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 2:42:02
16 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 2:43:12
17 Robyn Passander CC Zanes Cycles 2:43:30
18 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:46:48 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
19 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 2:48:57
20 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:49:25
21 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:54:34
22 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:55:47
23 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport 2:55:52
24 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 3:05:23
25 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez 3:08:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1