Log In
Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race • Jul 22 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:38
2 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:45:42
1
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:45:42
2
4 Sam Krieg Idaho Kidney ICE 2:45:42
3
5 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Racing 2:45:42
4
6 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:42
5
7 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:45:42
6
8 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 2:45:42
7
9 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:45:42
8
10 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:45:48
1
11 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:45:48
2
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
12 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:45:48
3
13 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:45:48
4
14 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:45:48
5
15 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:48
6
16 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:48
7
17 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:48
8
18 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 2:45:48
9
19 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 2:45:48
10
20 Daniel Castro Costa Rica 2:45:48
11
21 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:48
12
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
22 Josh Dapice Audi Cycling Team 2:45:48
13
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:48
14
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
24 Jorge Alpizar 2:45:48
15
25 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:46:09
26 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:46:44 Teammate Top 5: Nate Erickson
27 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 2:46:49
28 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:47:19 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
29 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Master 2:47:59
30 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:49:25 Teammate Win: Dan Martin
31 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:50:11 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
32 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:53:02
33 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 2:53:02
34 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:53:41
35 Kevin J masterson Garage 2:54:08
36 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:55:29
37 Philip Hynes IronData/ThirstyBear 2:55:29
38 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 3:03:08
39 Trent Olsen Simply MAC Racing 3:14:25
DNF Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
DNF Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
DNF Michael Burdo Garage Racing
DNF Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
DNF Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNF Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
DNF Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
DNF Jeff Albert WA&A/TEXmarket-USA.com
DNF Brian Kozeliski WOLVERINES ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Nate Erickson
DNF Gary Rock Adventures Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 2:51:19
1
2 Steven R holland United Finance 2:51:19
2
3 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joe's-WFM 2:51:19
3
4 Tim Root Team Sandab Resort 2:51:19
4
5 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCyclng.com 2:51:19
5
6 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club 2:51:19
6
7 Tom Cole Excel Sports 2:51:19
7
8 Robert Nunes Costa Rica 2:51:19
8
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:19
9
10 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer 2:51:19
10
11 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 2:51:19
11
12 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:51:19
12
13 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
13
14 Brian Laird Labor Power/Indie Hops 2:51:19
14
15 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 2:51:19
15
16 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
16
17 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
17
18 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
18
19 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:51:19
19
20 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast 2:51:19
20
21 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:19
21
22 Greg Canfield 2:51:19
22
23 Randal Warren xXx Racing-Athletico 2:51:19
23
24 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:51:19
24
25 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:51:19
25
26 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:51:19
26
27 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:51:19
27
28 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:51:19
28
29 Rich Mull Velo Club LaGrange 2:51:19
29
30 Scott Remick ICO 2:51:19
30
31 Greg Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 3:01:57
Off The Back
32 David Reed Herriott Sports Performance 3:04:39
Off The Back
33 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 3:07:09
Off The Back
34 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subwau 3:09:39
Off The Back
35 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 3:15:18
Off The Back
36 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Co-Motion 3:15:27
Off The Back
37 Thomas James bicycleattorney.com 3:21:33
Off The Back
38 Jim Gentes 3:24:14
Off The Back
39 Eric Taylor Kaladi Cycling 3:37:05
Off The Back
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
Off The Back
DNF Peter Brown Team Rhino
Off The Back
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
Off The Back
DNF Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo 2:39:33
1
2 Luke Harris 2:39:33
2
3 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 2:39:33
3
4 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:39:33
4
5 Matthew Abdalah 2:39:33
5
6 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 2:39:33
6
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 2:39:33
7
8 Nick Schaffner 2:39:33
8
9 Chris Putt Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:39:33
9
10 Matt Lyons Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2:39:33
10
11 Rob Evans Ritte Development Team 2:39:33
11
12 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2:39:33
12
13 Darren Goff Simply MAC Racing 2:39:33
13
14 Tyler Williams 2:39:33
14
15 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo 2:39:33
15
Teammate Win: Andrew Ramage
16 Taylor Clements Get Crackin MS Society 2:39:33
16
17 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:39:33
17
18 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:39:33
18
19 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 2:39:33
19
20 Steven Davis SPY BLUE 2:39:33
20
21 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 2:39:33
21
22 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 2:39:33
22
23 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 2:39:33
23
24 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:39:33
24
25 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:39:33
25
26 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 2:39:33
26
27 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:39:33
27
28 Matthew Rossman Form Fitness Cycling Team 2:39:33
28
29 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 2:39:33
29
30 Bryan Duke Ritte Development Team 2:39:33
30
31 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 2:39:33
31
32 Ty Tuttle 2:39:33
32
33 Taylor Warren 2:39:33
33
34 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
34
35 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing 2:39:33
35
36 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
36
37 Adam Driscoll Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 2:39:33
37
38 Josh Lagrange 2:39:33
38
39 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne 2:39:33
39
40 Mac Cassin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:39:33
40
41 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 2:39:33
41
42 William Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:39:33
42
43 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
43
44 John Rogers Pro City Racing 2:39:33
44
45 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 2:39:33
45
46 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 2:39:33
46
47 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:39:33
47
48 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 2:39:33
48
49 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
49
50 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Co-Motion 2:39:33
50
51 William Pankonin xXx Racing-Athletico 2:39:33
51
52 William Barta BYRDS 2:39:44
53 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2:39:55
54 Dillon Caldwell 2:40:11
55 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:40:11
56 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 2:40:18
57 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:40:20
58 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:40:20
59 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 2:40:24
60 Dave Holden Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 2:40:44
61 Jacob Berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2:40:53
62 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 2:41:00
63 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 2:41:03
64 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:41:09 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ramseth
65 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:41:13
66 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 2:41:16
67 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:41:29
68 Alexander Yeh 2:41:33
69 Joshua Lapacik Whole Athlete/Specialized 2:41:33
70 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing 2:41:45
71 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens 2:41:47
72 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 2:41:47
73 Joao Almeida 2:43:03
74 Brett Peters 2:43:34
75 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 2:43:34
76 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance 2:43:44
77 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport 2:44:25
78 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:45:19 Teammate Top 5: Luke Ramseth
79 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 2:45:41
80 David Mesa Chica Sexy 2:49:20
81 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Development Team 2:49:28
82 Kit Recca GS Panache Horizon Organic 2:49:28
83 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:50:45
84 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 2:50:58
85 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:50:58
86 Griffin Easter Ritte Development Team 2:50:58
87 Brad Williams US Military Cycling Team 2:50:58
88 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:53:28
89 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 2:53:37
90 Matt Mikul 3:02:06
91 Alex Howard Ritte Development Team 3:02:19
92 Rocky Serna 3:20:30
DNF Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/The Trek Store
DNF Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska
DNF Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF Ethan Sopenski Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNF Brian Parker
DNF Matt Valencia
DNF Cory Williams Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Andrew Ramage
DNF Conner Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 79   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Artner Land Shark 2:49:10
1
2 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 2:49:12
2
3 Spence Peterson Britte Development 2:49:12
3
4 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:49:12
4
5 Nathan Seaford SC Velo 2:49:12
5
6 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:49:12
6
7 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing Team 2:49:12
7
8 Theodore Schwartz Stage 17 Racing 2:49:12
8
9 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:49:12
9
10 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 2:49:12
10
11 Brian Gumpert 2:49:12
11
12 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:49:12
12
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Gibson
13 Chris Becker Taleo Racing Team 2:49:12
13
14 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 2:49:12
14
15 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 2:49:12
15
16 Chris Lundberg RMRC p/b Turin 2:49:12
16
17 Kenny Mcdaniel 2:49:12
17
18 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2:49:12
18
19 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:49:12
19
20 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:49:12
20
21 Christopher Bosch 2:49:12
21
22 Joseph Withers 2:49:12
22
23 James Herzman Lange Twins p/b GBI 2:49:12
23
24 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 2:49:12
24
25 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 2:49:12
25
26 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:49:12
26
27 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Junior Racing 2:49:12
27
28 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 2:49:12
28
29 John Noonan Tokyo Joe's-WFM 2:49:12
29
30 Skyler Taylor Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pr 2:49:12
30
31 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 2:49:12
31
32 Jonathan Braunstein Team Click 2:49:12
32
33 Jeffrey Doyle Pro-city racing 2:49:31
34 Nick Pollack Get Crackin'/Rudyfit.com 2:49:12
35 Robert Warren 2:49:57
Off The Back
36 Normand Richard Escape Velocity 2:49:57
Off The Back
37 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports 2:50:03
Off The Back
38 Bryan Gallant Triple Crown Racing 2:50:09
Off The Back
39 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 2:50:39
Off The Back
1
40 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te 2:50:39
Off The Back
2
41 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:50:39
Off The Back
3
42 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:50:40
Off The Back
4
43 Jed Barden FareStart 2:50:40
Off The Back
5
44 William Rose Chica Sexy 2:50:40
Off The Back
6
45 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 2:50:42
Off The Back
7
46 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Junior Racing 2:50:46
Off The Back
47 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 2:50:47
Off The Back
48 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 2:51:04
Off The Back
49 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 2:51:46
Off The Back
50 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 2:49:12
51 Roger Lee 2:53:30
Off The Back
52 Randy Fuller RMRC p/b Turin 2:54:01
Off The Back
53 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:54:02
Off The Back
54 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:55:48
Off The Back
55 Andrew Mount HPC/LIST 2:55:57
Off The Back
56 Michael Girard Portland Velo 2:56:28
Off The Back
57 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 2:56:28
Off The Back
58 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 2:56:29
Off The Back
59 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 2:57:17
Off The Back
60 Jackson Pickell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2:57:17
Off The Back
61 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 2:59:01
Off The Back
62 Isaac Sparling Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2:59:22
Off The Back
63 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 3:00:03
Off The Back
64 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 3:00:07
Off The Back
65 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:00:52
Off The Back
66 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3:03:49
Off The Back
67 Stephen Kocher University of Oregon Cycling Club 3:05:04
Off The Back
68 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:06:13
Off The Back
69 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 3:07:22
Off The Back
70 Ryan Thompson 3:10:43
Off The Back
71 Stephen Szufnarowski 3:10:44
Off The Back
72 Andrew Harris 3:10:44
Off The Back
73 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3:10:54
Off The Back
74 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 3:17:13
Off The Back
75 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF 3:17:13
Off The Back
76 Edward Rosenberg Apex 3:17:17
Off The Back
77 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:17:17
Off The Back
78 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:24:09
Off The Back
79 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:24:09
Off The Back
80 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:26:55
Off The Back
81 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 2:49:12
82 Joseph Teynor 2:49:12
83 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 2:49:12
84 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 2:49:12
85 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT 2:49:12
86 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te 2:49:12
DNF Forrest Murphy CicloSpeed
DNF Zachry Starnes Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
DNF James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ben Johnson Portland Velo
DNF Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
DNF Scott Cox Taleo Racing Team
DNF Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Jared Brewer FFKR Architects
DNF Derek Brown Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Dave Groves Team Click
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes
DNF Seth Phillips
DNF Zachary Utz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenael Layec 2:10:36
Off The Front
2 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 2:10:41
Off The Front
3 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:10:54
1
4 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:10:54
2
5 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 2:10:54
3
6 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Gym One 2:10:54
4
7 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis 2:10:54
5
8 Peter Davis Florida Velo 2:10:54
6
9 Justin Leong 2:10:54
7
10 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 2:10:54
8
11 Sky Mckinley Adventure's Edge 2:10:54
9
12 Sangwon Son 2:10:54
10
13 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 2:10:54
11
14 Scott Proost 2:10:54
12
15 Cameron Clark 2:10:54
13
16 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club 2:10:54
14
17 Steve Weiler 2:10:54
15
18 Mick Mcdonald 2:10:54
16
19 Andrew Shimizu Team City 2:10:54
17
20 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing 2:11:50
1
21 Davis Hand 2:11:50
2
22 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 2:11:50
3
23 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:11:50
4
24 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:11:50
5
25 Lance Haag 2:11:50
6
26 Mark Rogers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:11:50
7
27 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 2:10:54
8
28 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing Team 2:13:06
29 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 2:13:17
30 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:13:21
31 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 2:13:29
32 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium 2:14:00
33 Jordan Bressler Old Town Bicycles 2:14:17
34 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 2:14:29
35 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 2:14:44
36 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 2:14:44
37 Mason Cooley 2:21:32
38 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:21:32 Teammate Top 5: Lance Haidet
39 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:25:58 Teammate Top 5: Lance Haidet
40 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:25:58
41 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:29:59
42 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:31:21 Teammate Top 5: Lance Haidet
43 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 2:33:53
44 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 2:37:06
45 Felix Jaramillo 2:40:18
46 Gantt Gurley 2:51:34
DNF Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts
DNF Benjamin Brainard
DNF Tim Farrell FareStart
DNF John Paden
DNF Seth Taylor The Center
DNF Winter Lewis In Focus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:51
1
2 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:02:51
2
3 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:02:51
3
4 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:02:51
4
5 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 3:02:52
5
6 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 3:02:53
6
7 Gregory Craddock Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:54
7
8 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:02:54
8
9 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:02:54
9
10 Serghei Tvetcov Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:02:54
10
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
11 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:02:54
11
12 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:02:55
12
13 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:02:55
13
14 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:02:55
14
15 Eder Frayre Calimax 3:02:55
15
16 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:55
16
17 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:02:55
17
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
18 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:02:56
18
19 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:02:56
19
20 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:56
20
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
21 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 3:02:56
21
22 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:02:56
22
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
23 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:02:56
23
24 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:02:56
24
25 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:02:56
25
26 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's U25 3:02:56
26
27 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:02:56
27
28 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:02:57
28
29 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:57
29
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
30 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:02:57
30
31 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:02:57
31
32 Luis Romero Jamis Sutter Home 3:02:57
32
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
33 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 3:02:58
33
34 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:58
34
35 Tom Zirbel Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:58
35
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
36 James Oram Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:58
36
37 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:58
37
38 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:02:59
38
39 Ian Mckissick 3:02:59
39
40 Tim Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:02:59
40
41 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 3:02:59
41
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
42 Peter Vandijk Jamis Sutter Home 3:03:00
42
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
43 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:03:00
43
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
44 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:03:01
44
45 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 3:03:01
45
46 Michael Weicht Cashcall Mortgage 3:03:02
46
47 Gavin Mannion Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:03:02
47
48 Joshua Atkins Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:03:02
48
49 Matt Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:03:02
49
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
50 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 3:03:02
50
51 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:03:03
51
Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
52 Josh Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:03:03
52
53 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:03:03
53
54 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:03
54
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
55 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:03:03
55
56 Michael Friedman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:03:03
56
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
57 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:03:03
57
58 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:04
58
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
59 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:36 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
60 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
61 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:04:18 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
62 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:04:22
63 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:04:30
64 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 3:05:22
65 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:05:25
66 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:05:25
67 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:05:57 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
68 Phil Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 3:05:57 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
69 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:07:04 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
70 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 3:07:28
1
71 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 3:07:28
2
72 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 3:07:28
3
73 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 3:07:28
4
74 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 3:07:28
75 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 3:07:29
76 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:07:29
77 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:08:18 Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
78 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:08:31 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
79 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 3:09:32 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
80 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 3:10:33
81 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:12:03
82 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
83 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:14:42
84 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:14:43
85 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:14:43
86 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:14:43 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
87 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:16:18
88 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:16:18 Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
89 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 3:17:58
90 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:23:22 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
91 Steven Perezluha Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 3:26:12
92 Lucas Binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 3:26:41
93 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:38:25
DNF Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Tommy Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
DNF Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Ryan Wills Elbowz Racing
DNF Stefano Barberi Cashcall Mortgage
DNF Connor Mccutcheon Cashcall Mortgage
DNF Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
DNF Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Kristofer Dahl TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Chris Aten Landis/Trek
DNF Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic
DNF Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition
DNF Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis
DNF Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale
DNF Ben Berden Raleigh/Clement
DNF Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
DNF Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post
DNF Samuel Grove Southern California Velo
DNF Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
DNF Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25
DNF Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Orion Berryman SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
DNF Joe Dickerson
DNF Arthur Rand
DNF Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio's U25
DNF Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 93   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:11:30
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:11:37
1
Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
3 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 2:11:37
2
4 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:11:37
3
5 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 2:11:37
4
6 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:37
5
7 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:11:37
6
8 Heather Fischer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:11:37
7
9 Jackie Kurth Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:11:37
8
10 Lorena Vargas INDERCAS Colombia 2:11:37
9
11 Kate Chillcott Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
10
12 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:11:37
11
13 Kimberley Turner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:11:37
12
14 Jenny Rios SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:11:37
13
15 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
14
16 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 2:11:37
15
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
17 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 2:11:37
16
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
18 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 2:11:37
17
19 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:37
18
20 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
19
21 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
20
22 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 2:11:37
21
Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
23 Loren Rowney Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:37
22
24 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:11:37
23
25 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:11:46
26 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2:11:46
27 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:11:46
28 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:11:46
29 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:11:49
1
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
30 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 2:11:49
2
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
31 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:11:49
3
32 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 2:11:49
4
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
33 Miranda Griffiths Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:11:49
5
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
34 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:11:49
6
Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
35 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 2:11:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
36 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:57
37 Lex Albrecht Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:12:01 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
38 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:12:15
39 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:12:36 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
40 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:12:36
41 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
42 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:13:31
43 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 2:14:39 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
44 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:14:39 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
45 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 2:14:39 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
46 Christina Gokey-smith NOW and Novartis For MS 2:14:39 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
47 Tayler Wiles Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:14:39 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
48 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 2:16:20
49 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 2:16:20
50 Joy Mcculloch FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:16:20
51 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 2:17:32 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
52 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:17:32
53 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 2:18:04
54 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:22:03
55 Heather Logan-sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:22:40 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
56 Emilly Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 2:22:40
57 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:22:40
58 Lauren Decrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2:26:01
59 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2:26:01
60 Anne Perry Revolution Caf? Rio 2:26:01
61 Nury Torres INDERCAS Colombia 2:26:01
62 Ashley James NOW and Novartis For MS 2:26:07 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
63 Kate Finegan Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:29:45
64 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:29:45
65 Emma Grant Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:29:45 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
66 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:29:45 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
67 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:29:45
68 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:29:45
69 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 2:29:45 Teammate Top 5: Megan Guarnier
70 Jessica Prinner Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:29:45
71 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 2:34:48
72 Holly Breck SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:36:43
73 Amber Gaffney SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:38:58
DNF Courteney Lowe Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
DNF Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis For MS Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
DNF Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
DNF Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Trav
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27