Log In
Cox Charities Cycling Classic • Jun 28 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Howe NorEast Cycling 1:05:06
Off The Back
1
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
Off The Back
2
3 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
Off The Back
3
4 Adam St germain TARGETRAINING st
Off The Back
4
5 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's st
Off The Back
5
6 J gabriel Lloyd Team Alliance Environmental st
Off The Back
6
7 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast at :38
1
8 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION :40
2
9 Aaron Molloy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
3
10 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
4
11 James Combs Boston Road Club st
5
12 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it st
6
13 Chris Keane Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida st
7
14 Mark Edwards CCNS U-25 Development st
8
15 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen st
9
16 Adam Carr Colavita Racing New England st
10
17 Garrett White Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc st
11
18 Alder Martz Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
12
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
19 William Nowak TARGETRAINING st
13
Teammate Top 5: Adam St germain
20 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
21 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
15
22 David Hoyle TARGETRAINING st
16
Teammate Top 5: Adam St germain
23 Jacob Mueller Guys Racing st
17
24 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
18
Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
25 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
26 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
20
27 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
21
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
28 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
22
Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
29 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power st
23
30 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania st
24
31 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com Cycling st
25
32 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it st
26
33 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it st
27
34 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power st
28
35 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
29
36 Christian Eager QuadCycles st
30
37 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
31
38 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
32
39 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
40 Erik Paddleford Colavita/Sutter Home New England st
41 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
42 Ian Burnett st
43 Jonathan Awerbach Noreast st Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
44 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
45 Stan Jurga Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
46 Bradford Kilcline ByrneInvent 1:09
47 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:11
48 David Rendon Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises 1:15
49 Vincent Scalia NOREAST 1:19 Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
50 Andrew Mills New England Masters Elite 1:29
51 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club 1:33
52 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:37
53 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:43
54 Glenn Ferreira Quadcycles pulled & p
Off The Back
1
55 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
2
56 Christopher Pagoda Philadelphia Ciclismo st
3
57 Christopher Raymond Team Bike Alley st
4
58 Eric Silva QuadCycles st
5
59 Nathaniel Herz Portland Velo Club/MSC-DT st
6
60 Casey Marks Refunds Now st
7
61 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
8
62 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
9
Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
63 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
10
64 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles st
11
65 John Menard Arizona State University st
12
66 Jesse Chebot Team International Bicycle Center st
13
67 David Tremblay Boston Road Club st
14
68 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon st
15
69 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling st
16
Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
70 Rich Protasiewicz Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc st
17
71 Jason Sears NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
72 Peter Miller st
19
73 Mike Myers Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
20
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
74 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team st
21
DNF Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
22
DNF Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club
23
DNF Steve Ballinger Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
24
DNF Kipp Bradford VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
25
DNF Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26
DNF Alexander Bremer CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
27
DNF Johann Burrowes WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
28
DNF Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
29
DNF Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen
30
DNF Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD
31
DNF John Freisen Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
32
DNF John Freisen Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
33
DNF Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
34
DNF Bob German CCNS/pedal power cycling team
35
DNF Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club
36
DNF Patrick Goguen cl noonan/coast to coast/kam
37
DNF Glenroy Griffith CRCA/FOUNDATION
38
DNF Glenroy Griffith CRCA/FOUNDATION
39
DNF Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
40
DNF Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
41
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
42
DNF Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
43
DNF Joshua Jamner Targetraining
44
Teammate Top 5: Adam St germain
DNF Jeremy Jo QuadCycles
45
DNF Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
46
DNF Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen
47
DNF Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling
48
Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
DNF Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc
49
DNF Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation
50
DNF Ian Marcuse CCNS Pedal Power U23
51
DNF David Miller Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
52
DNF Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
53
DNF Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM
54
DNF Roger Nichols minuteman road club
55
DNF Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
56
DNF Timothy Olivo 0
57
DNF Anthony Parent CCNS --- Pedal Power
58
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION
59
DNF Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts
60
DNF Matt Rossman NorEast
61
Teammate Win: Isaac Howe
DNF Steve Roszko BikeReg.com
62
DNF Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
63
DNF Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
64
DNF Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
65
DNF Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
66
DNF Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
67
DNF Scott patrick Sullivan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
68
DNF Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power
69
DNF James Tosca Corner Cycle
70
DNF Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
71
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Wolfson
DNF Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles
72
DNF Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
73
DNF Mike Wiles Target Training
74
Teammate Top 5: Adam St germain
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 57   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 53:29
1
2 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
2
3 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
3
4 Paul Curley Gear Works st
4
5 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
5
6 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle st
6
7 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
8 John Funk Cycle Fitness st
8
9 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX Tech st
9
10 Gary Jasdzewski Everactive st
10
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
12 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
12
13 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar at :14
1
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
14 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
2
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
15 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen st
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
16 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
4
17 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle st
5
18 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
6
19 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
7
20 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
8
21 Adam Sternfield Millwork One :19
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
22 Eben Kellogg Everactive Workers Comp Solutions :21
10
23 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle :23
11
24 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com :47
1
25 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club st
2
26 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link st
3
27 Kim Riseta Jonathon Alder Racing st
28 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen st Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
29 Rob O'malley Sunapee S&W Racing team st Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
30 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
31 Thom Norton Corner Cycle st
32 David Potter bikeworks/hallamore st
33 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing st
34 Frank Jennings st
35 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
36 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
37 Tim Dodd NEBC 1:21
38 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W st Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
39 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
40 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
41 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX Tech st
42 Alan Antonelli Bikeworks/ Hallamore st
43 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI Fueled by Clif Bar 1:33 Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
44 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 2:10
45 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 3:02
46 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc at one lap
1
47 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
2
48 Michael Weeks Arc en Ceil st
3
49 Michael Shireman Cyclonauts Racers st
4
50 Chad Empey I.E. Bikes st
5
DNF Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
6
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
DNF Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
7
DNF Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore
8
DNF Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX Tech
9
DNF Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Center
10
DNF Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b APEX TEch
11
DNF Kyle Gates Millwork One/WeeBke
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
DNF Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
DNF Neil Hall Union Velo/Max Progo
14
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
15
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
DNF Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental Pav
16
DNF Daniel Joakim Bicycle Link/MBRC
17
DNF Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE
18
DNF Martin Lasak Unattached
19
DNF Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer
20
DNF Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc
21
DNF Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
22
DNF James Nash CCB Volkswagen
23
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's
24
DNF John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link
25
DNF Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
26
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
DNF David Tremblay Boston Road Club
27
DNF James Walsh Cox Communications
28
DNF Stephen Ivester
29
DNF Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore
30
DNF Thad Lavallee Van Dessel Sports
31
DNF William Holmes Boston Road Club
32
DNF Wayne Kirk Mystic Vellow Club
33
DNF Antonio Silva Refunds Now
34
DNF Debony Diehl Senapee/STW
35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 1:50:29
Off The Back
2 Garrett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team st
Off The Back
3 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling Team st
Off The Back
4 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling at :24
1
5 Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
2
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
6 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 st
3
7 Clayton Barrows Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell st
4
8 Kleber Ramos garneau-crocs st
5
9 Richard Geng Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell st
6
10 Gerardo Castro Richmond Pro Cycling st
7
11 Jonathan Page Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Gril st
8
12 Richard England Bissell st
9
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Peltonen
13 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/FOUNDATION st
10
14 Patrique Azevedo garneau-crocs st
11
15 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING st
12
16 Scott Zwizanski Bissell st
13
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Peltonen
17 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly st
14
18 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
15
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
19 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen st
16
20 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagon st
17
21 Esteban Jukich Richmond Pro Cycling st
18
22 Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell st
19
23 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team st
20
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Peltonen
24 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
21
25 Jesse Anthony Team Type 1 st
22
26 Robert Giannini Locos Cycling Team st
23
27 Tim Hucker garneau-crocs st
24
28 Scott Jackson DLP Racing st
25
29 Robbie King Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell st
26
30 Noah Singer Kahala-LaGrange st
27
31 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis st
28
32 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB/Volkswagen st
29
33 Adam Myerson Time Pro Cycling st
30
34 Michael Norton CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM st
31
35 Josh Liberles Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises st
32
36 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
33
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
37 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED st
34
38 Igor Misicki CRCA/FOUNDATION st
35
39 Craig Luekens TARGETRAINING st
36
40 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen st
37
41 Sean O'rourke Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
38
42 Alec Donahue Nerac st
39
43 Aidan Charles Nerac st
40
44 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United st
41
45 William Jacobus US Armed Forces st
42
46 Luis Amaran Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
43
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
47 Gustavo Artacho Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
44
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
48 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis st
45
49 Thom Coupe MetLife p/b Unlose.it st
46
50 Jason Snow metra/wendy's/victor homes st
47
51 Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li st
48
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
52 Guido Palma Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell st
49
53 Matt Seagrave Kahala-LaGrange st
50
54 Yahor Buben CCB/VW/Time st
51
55 Horace Burrowes W.S UNITED st
52
56 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team st
53
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
57 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING :41
54
58 Stalin Quiterio cuello mauricio baez :44
59 Peter Ladd garneau-crocs st
60 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 :58
61 Salvatore Scotto divetta Sommerville Sports 1:10
62 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 1:16 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
63 William Elliston Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell st
64 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United 1:21
65 Matthew Hansley Locos Grill & Pub 2:08
66 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 2:10
67 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI Fueled by Clif Bar 2:15
68 Nick Bax Hot Tubes Development Team 2:17
69 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
70 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 2:23
71 Nick Bennette MetLife p/b unlose.it 2:26
72 Markus Weinberg Kahala-LaGrange 2:32
73 Jonathan Erdelyi Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 2:41
DNF Anthony Aker Kahala-LaGrange
DNF Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling
DNF Paul Burrowes WS UNITED
DNF Whit Clifford Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Stephen Delisle Richmond Pro Cycling
DNF John Durso Liberty
DNF Shawn Forsythe ccb/volkswagon
DNF Jared Gilyard Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
DNF Lucas sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
DNF Travis Hagner Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Jonathan Hamblen Time Pro Cycling
DNF Emiliano Jordan Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises
DNF Bobby Lea Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Martin Lechowicz CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
DNF Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING
DNF John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
DNF Roselvert Marte quezada mengoni
DNF Jose Medina andrades MikeFraysseSports.Com
DNF John Minutrn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
DNF Dominique Rollin Toyota-United
DNF Chris Scott Locos Grill & Pub
DNF Thomas Soladay TIME PRO CYCLING
DNF Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl
DNF Henk Vogels Toyota-United
DNF Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Wiswell CRCA/Empire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnson
DNF Jesus Zapata Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc
DNF Ben Zawacki TARGETRAINING
DNF Luis Acquino Champion Sistem
DNF Vladimir Estevez Champion Sistem
DNF Euris Vidal CAICO
DNF Wendy ramon Cruz martinez CAICO
DNF Juan carlos Almonte Dominican Republic
DNF John Hanson IF/FT p/b Lionette's
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 36