Log In
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race • May 9 2015
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 02:08.2
1
2 Dawry Cabrera CYCLE LOFT 02:08.4
2
3 Miles Billings 545 VELO 02:08.4
3
4 John Boucher DOWNEAST RACING 02:08.4
4
5 Stephen Jette CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 02:08.5
5
6 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 02:08.5
6
7 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 02:08.5
7
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 02:08.6
8
9 Jeremy Cratty MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 02:08.8
9
10 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO PB ANDY'S CYCLE 02:08.8
10
11 Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 02:08.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
12 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 02:09.1
12
13 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 02:09.3
13
14 Nate Sievers ATOMIC ENERGY SQUAD 02:09.3
14
15 Kenneth Thoman BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 02:09.3
15
16 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 02:09.6
16
Teammate Win: Sean Casey
17 Zachary Curtis TEAM SPARK/PBM COACHING 02:10.0
17
18 John Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 02:11.1
18
19 Juan Lopera 545 VELO 02:11.1
19
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
20 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 02:12.4
20
21 Sean Pantellere GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 02:12.4
21
22 Michael Martin B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 02:12.5
22
23 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 02:13.8
23
24 Daniel Smith LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 02:13.9
24
25 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 02:14.1
25
26 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE RACING 02:18.6
27 Patrick Luckow COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 02:20.3
28 Julian Azaret CCB RACING 02:33.3
29 Jason "jj" Hancock CYCLONAUTS RACERS 04:21.2
Off The Back
30 Geremia Ortega CYCLE LOFT 06:46.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dawry Cabrera
31 Gerald Harris 08:02.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:49:11.28
1
2 Zev Myerowitz jr. DOWNEAST RACING/ CAPE CHIROPRAC 0:49:11.90
2
3 Thomas Coleman NORTHHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:49:11.93
3
4 Fred Prescott TEAM SPARK/PBMCOACHING.COM 0:49:12.13
4
5 Marc Curtis PBM COACHING / BIKEBARNRACING.C 0:49:12.14
5
6 Charles Dow BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ NEBC 0:49:12.27
6
7 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:12.43
7
8 Jonathan O'connor NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:49:12.47
8
9 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:49:12.51
9
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
10 Austin Guyette BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:12.90
10
11 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:49:13.11
11
12 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:49:13.22
12
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
13 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:13.51
13
14 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:13.80
14
15 Donald Bishop 0:49:13.87
15
16 Brian Teran ATA CYCLE 0:49:14.00
16
17 Ron Goodwin CCB RACING 0:49:14.04
17
18 Duvalier Alvarez ATA CYCLE & MERCHANT 0:49:14.09
18
19 Kevin Teves minuteman road club 0:49:14.13
19
20 Andrew Pryhuber BOWDOIN COLLEGE CYCLING 0:49:14.37
20
21 Gary Dugas DOWNEAST RACING 0:49:14.47
21
22 Christopher Zerrip UNION VELO 0:49:15.10
22
23 Dino Piskopanis ATLAS SPORTS 0:49:15.20
23
24 Jesse Lowe PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 0:49:15.38
24
25 Michael Westberry MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:15.48
25
26 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:15.59
26
27 Justin Cammarata COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:49:15.84
27
28 Anton Tokranov BROWN UNIVERSITY 0:49:16.58
28
29 Kevin Stewart RACE CF 0:49:16.90
29
30 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:17.10
30
31 Thomas Dwyer WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 0:49:17.97
31
32 Ronnie Smithers RIVERSIDE RACING 0:49:19.37
32
33 Luke Salvato 0:49:19.38
33
34 Todd Townsend CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING 0:49:21.59
34
35 Micah Nelson NORTH EAST BICYCLE CLUB 0:49:22.46
35
36 Chris Crossgrove 0:49:23.21
36
37 Jeremy Saksik 0:49:24.97
37
38 Nolan Garon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:27.02
38
39 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:49:38.20 Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
40 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:50:37.51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
41 Chad Guevremont BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:57:23.02
Off The Back
42 Phillip Whittaker WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:57:25.84
Off The Back
43 Grant Hasley 0:58:08.85
Off The Back
44 Parker Heath iii CCB RACING 1:01:43.94
Off The Back
DQ Ben Jankowski UNION CYCLE
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bradford MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:52:05.68
1
2 Matthew Robinson DOWNEAST RACING 0:52:05.96
2
3 Justin Cammarata COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:52:06.25
3
4 Zev Myerowitz jr. DOWNEAST RACING/ CAPE CHIROPRAC 0:52:06.30
4
5 Will Moody 1K2GO COFFEE/BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:52:06.34
5
6 Gary Dugas DOWNEAST RACING 0:52:06.39
6
7 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:52:06.47
7
8 Tyler Eusden BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:52:06.50
8
9 Charles Dow NEBC 0:52:06.53
9
10 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:52:06.57
10
11 Kevin Teves MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:52:06.67
11
Teammate Win: Brad Bradford
12 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:52:06.71
12
Teammate Top 5: Will Moody
13 Andrew Pryhuber BOWDOIN COLLEGE CYCLING 0:52:06.87
13
14 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:52:06.90
14
15 Luke Salvato 0:52:07.07
15
16 Nate Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:52:07.14
16
17 Ronnie Smithers RIVERSIDE RACING 0:52:07.90
17
18 Austin Guyette BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:52:08.28
18
19 Spencer Moavenzadeh RIVERSIDE RACING 0:52:08.46
19
20 Alex Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T 0:52:08.49
20
21 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:52:08.62
21
22 Kyle Crowell CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 0:52:08.83
22
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:52:09.79
23
24 Justin Palmisano MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 0:52:10.22
24
25 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:52:10.58
25
26 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 0:52:10.77
26
27 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:52:10.85
27
28 Christopher Cugini NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:52:11.08
28
29 Micah Nelson NORTH EAST BICYCLE CLUB 0:52:11.70
29
30 Ryan Tomb NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:52:15.59
31 Frederick Marvel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:52:16.13
32 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:52:20.38
33 Thomas Dwyer WENTWORTH CYCLING 0:54:01.27
Off The Back
34 Melchisedek Alce STAGE 5 CYCLING 0:57:28.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iliya Simeonov NANTUCKET VELO 0:50:33.96
1
2 Johannes Stromski 0:50:34.06
2
3 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:50:34.17
3
4 Jonathan Sun 0:50:35.44
4
5 Lewis Collins WILLIAMS EPHS ALUMNI 0:50:35.48
5
6 Glenn James NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:50:35.80
6
7 Brian Meagher 0:50:35.83
7
8 Eric Poch 545 VELO 0:50:35.94
8
9 Zhe Wang 0:50:35.98
9
10 Lloyd Hill TUFTS UNIVERSITY 0:50:36.17
10
11 Ryan Boatman 0:50:36.39
11
12 Christian Roos 0:50:36.52
12
13 Eric Magnuson TEAM FIT WERX 0:50:36.69
13
14 Abe Benghiat CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 0:50:36.72
14
15 Jason Yu Unattached 0:50:36.75
15
16 Travis Burleson 0:50:36.86
16
17 Addison Minott 0:50:36.90
17
18 Mike Dellacava NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:50:37.01
18
19 Tim Cary NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:50:37.02
19
20 Jon Greeley TEAM FIT WERX 0:50:37.14
20
21 Brian Anderson GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:50:37.92
21
22 Anup Menon 0:50:38.48
22
23 Patrick Topham NANTUCKET VELO 0:50:39.10
23
Teammate Win: Iliya Simeonov
24 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:50:39.11
24
25 Daniele Caiani 0:50:39.48
25
26 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING 0:50:40.33
26
27 Timothy Foley MYSTIC VELO 0:50:40.51
27
28 Denis Skarep 0:50:40.59
28
29 Orlando Correa 0:50:40.63
29
30 Michael Curley 0:50:40.81
30
31 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 0:50:41.45
31
32 Shawn Nugent 0:50:41.87
32
33 George Hayes BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:50:42.20
33
34 Alex Franks 0:50:42.49
34
35 Roberto Ludovico NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:50:43.43
35
36 Varoujan Hagopian GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:50:44.56
36
37 Winslow Woodacre MRC 0:50:45.69
37
38 Liam Howard B2C2 BOLOCO/BACK BAY 0:50:49.66
39 Dave Mingori 0:50:49.69
40 David Brubach RAINBOW BICYCLES 0:50:57.52
41 Tyler Riegel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:51:49.69
Off The Back
42 Matt Bourque MAGGIE ROSA'S BIKE SHOP 0:52:53.41
Off The Back
43 Chip Griffin 0:53:11.12
Off The Back
44 Fintan Duffy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:53:11.76
Off The Back
45 Daniel Shinnick FITWERX 0:53:52.63
Off The Back
46 Paul Quinn 0:54:16.69
Off The Back
47 Gregory Kelly 0:54:34.09
Off The Back
48 Andrew Posner THE CAPITAL GOOD FUND 0:55:49.73
Off The Back
49 Sean Fanning C4 0:57:56.40
Off The Back
50 Matt Fitzgibbons 0:58:50.00
Off The Back
51 William Herman ECV 1:00:16.90
Off The Back
52 Noah Chabot ENGVT 1:00:34.40
Off The Back
53 Matthew Rogers 1:00:34.90
Off The Back
54 Justin Ying 1:01:03.30
Off The Back
55 Douglas Burdi 1:01:55.30
Off The Back
56 Robert Lovett 1:01:57.30
Off The Back
57 Matt Fitzgibbons
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho BAYHILL CAPITAL 0:16:38.42
1
2 Kyle Crowell CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 0:16:38.43
2
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:16:38.52
3
4 Krisian Moreau BAY HILL CAPITAL CORNER CYCLE 0:16:39.62
4
5 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 0:16:39.85
5
6 Maxwell Etheridge BAY HILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYC 0:16:41.02
6
7 Jaymz Lipinski BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:17:02.74
8 Tiera Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:17:04.56
9 Reis Altinbasak WEEBIKESHOP RACING 0:19:31.15
Off The Back
10 Maria Goodwin CCB RACING REL.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Holowesko HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 0:37:39.83
2 Johannes Stromski 0:39:52.18
3 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:54.00
4 Spencer Moavenzadeh RIVERSIDE RACING 0:40:03.21
5 Jackson Heath RIVERSIDERACING 0:40:46.06
6 Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:40:46.15
7 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:47.74 Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
8 Zhe Wang 0:41:04.91
9 Ryan Aittaniemi BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:45:30.20
10 Ben Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:45:34.30 Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
11 Nate Ryan CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 0:47:25.60 Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
12 Leo Heffernan RIVERSIDE RACING 0:49:35.30 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
13 William Savage CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND Rel. Teammate Top 5: Ben Ryan
DQ Matt Lyons DQ
DQ Alan Guo DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 0:59:43.56
1
2 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:59:43.61
2
3 Shawn Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:59:43.72
3
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:59:43.76
4
5 Kyle Gates WHEELWORKS RACING 0:59:43.85
5
6 Vincent Bolt CORNER CYCLE 0:59:43.90
6
7 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:59:44.02
7
8 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 0:59:44.07
8
9 Stephen Gibertoni CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 0:59:44.17
9
10 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:59:44.59
10
11 Murat Altinbasak WEEBIKESHOP RACING 0:59:44.70
11
12 Mark Caron MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 0:59:45.14
12
13 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:59:45.17
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
14 Jeff Lee 0:59:45.79
14
15 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 0:59:46.02
15
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mccormack
16 James Nash CCB RACING 0:59:46.17
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
17 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:59:46.34
17
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mccormack
18 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI / BRS 0:59:46.56
18
19 Brian Murphy CORNER CYCLE 0:59:46.82
19
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
20 Jason Clevenger 545 VELO 0:59:47.37
20
21 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:59:47.42
21
22 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 0:59:47.61
22
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
23 Colm Mcmahon 545 VELO 0:59:47.87
23
24 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 0:59:48.02
24
25 Sean Williams 545 VELO 0:59:48.80
25
26 Rade Popovic POP WORKS 0:59:49.00
26
27 Jonathan O'connor NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:49.28
27
28 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 0:59:49.53
28
29 Christopher Cugini NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:49.58
29
30 Tony Thissell CORNER CYCLE 0:59:49.76
30
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
31 Daniel Goldman 545 VELO 0:59:50.72
31
32 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:59:53.68
32
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
33 Adam Sternfield WEEBIKESHOP RACING 0:59:53.84
33
34 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 0:59:54.78
34
35 John Rachfal WHEEL WORKS RACING TEAM 0:59:55.45
35
36 Alan Potter TEAM FIT WERX 0:59:57.38
36
37 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 0:59:59.61
37
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
38 Eliot Pitney DOWNEAST RACING 1:00:02.00
38
39 Devens Hamlen DOWNEAST RACING 1:00:02.62
39
40 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 1:00:57.61
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
41 John Smathers 545 VELO 1:01:16.74
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter WEEBIKESHOP RACING 0:50:52.78
Off The Front
2 Kyle Gates WHEELWORKS RACING 0:50:53.67
Off The Front
3 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:50:55.09
Off The Front
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:51:08.83
1
5 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:51:09.02
2
6 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:51:09.28
3
7 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:51:09.37
4
8 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:51:09.42
5
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
9 John Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:51:09.45
6
10 Matt Lasker BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS 0:51:09.63
7
11 Jose r. Torres ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:51:09.76
8
12 Young-kershaw Duane TEAM SPARK 0:51:09.85
9
13 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 0:51:09.90
10
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
14 William Matlack KEEP IT TIGHT 0:51:10.11
11
15 Steven Smallwood 0:51:10.12
12
16 Joseph Rano SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:51:10.25
13
17 Mark Caron MOMENTUM BARRACUDA 0:51:10.26
14
18 Ron Goodwin CCB RACING 0:51:10.38
15
19 Dana Brown 545 VELO 0:51:10.61
16
20 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 0:51:11.72
17
21 Brian Griffiths MYSTIC VELO 0:51:12.61
18
22 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 0:51:13.36
19
23 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 0:51:14.37
20
24 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 0:51:16.05
21
25 Tom Worster 545 VELO 0:51:16.41
22
26 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 0:51:16.79
23
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
27 Robert Faltus 0:51:16.89
24
28 Alan Potter TEAM FIT WERX 0:51:18.05
25
29 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:51:19.09
26
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
30 John Smathers 545 VELO 0:51:22.72
31 James Carrington BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO 0:51:25.49
32 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:51:33.11
33 Adam Sternfield GENESEE VALLEY 0:51:46.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nash CCB RACING 0:51:27.43
Off The Front
2 Joseph Rano SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:51:27.54
Off The Front
3 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:51:27.57
Off The Front
4 Bob Bisson "MAGGIE ROSA S/GRACE BA
Off The Back
5 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS 0:52:34.41
1
6 Daniel t. O'connor GEARWORKS/ PEAK RACING 0:52:34.65
2
7 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLMAGGIE ROSA'S/GRA 0:52:35.34
3
8 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 0:52:36.53
4
9 Jose r. Torres ATA CYCLE FIT LAB 0:52:37.30
5
10 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 0:52:38.48
6
11 Paul Malan ARC EN CIEL 0:52:39.60
7
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
12 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:52:39.97
8
Teammate Win: James Nash
13 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:52:40.73
9
14 Matthew Stuart CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC 0:52:40.86
10
15 Jim Lasak IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 0:52:40.91
11
16 Walter Lane MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:52:41.02
12
17 William Rowe HRRT 0:52:41.04
18 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:52:41.24
19 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 0:52:41.41
20 Peter Sharman BOSTON ROAD CLUB INC. 0:52:42.85
21 William Sawyer "MAGGIE ROSA S/GRACE BA
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bob Bisson
22 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:52:48.91
23 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 0:54:51.16
Off The Back
24 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:54:53.62
Off The Back
25 Evan Fox CCAP 0:56:28.26
Off The Back
26 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:56:29.28
Off The Back
27 Charles O'connell CEDAR STREET RACING 1:00:08.54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:31:11.68
Off The Front
2 Brian Fuller JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 1:31:13.79
Off The Front
3 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:31:53.54
1
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
4 Adam Myerson ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM 1:31:53.89
2
5 Stephen Hyde ASTELLAS PRO CYCLING 1:31:54.11
3
6 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UNTAPPED 1:31:54.14
4
7 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 1:31:54.20
5
8 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UNTAPPED 1:31:54.27
6
9 Lucas Fortini BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING TEAM 1:31:54.35
7
10 Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 1:31:54.41
8
11 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 1:31:54.56
9
12 Brendan Mccormack CCB RACING 1:31:54.65
10
13 Gabriel Remillard TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 1:31:54.69
11
14 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:31:54.72
12
15 Ian Keough HOT TUBES 1:31:54.76
13
16 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:31:55.26
14
17 Cameron Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 1:31:55.32
15
18 Mathew Moon DOWNEAST RACING 1:31:55.52
16
19 Case Butler RACE CF | RACECF.ORG@RACECF.ORG 1:31:55.74
17
20 Devens Hamlen DOWNEAST RACING 1:31:55.84
18
21 Robert Cambell CYCLE LODGE 1:31:55.88
19
22 Miles Billings 545 VELO 1:31:55.97
20
23 Kyle Smith BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 1:31:56.21
21
24 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI / BRS 1:31:56.53
22
25 Benjamin Koyle TEAM FIT WERX 1:31:56.78
23
26 Christopher Raymond GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 1:31:56.82
24
27 Jason Clevenger 545 VELO 1:31:57.38
25
28 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 1:31:57.50
26
29 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:32:00.56
1
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
30 Jeffrey Craddock SEA SPORTS CYCLING 1:32:00.59
31 Chris Niesen JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 1:32:00.64
32 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 1:32:01.11
33 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UNTAPPED 1:32:01.68
34 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/VITTORIA 1:32:01.79 Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
35 Murat Altinbasak WEEBIKESHOP RACING 1:32:02.04
36 Michael Martin B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:32:02.14
37 Liam Holowesko HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:32:02.15
38 Bill Shattuck DR. NAYLOR-PBM RACING 1:32:02.65
39 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 1:32:02.83
40 John Raachfal WHEELWORKS 1:32:02.85
41 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 1:32:03.06
42 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:32:03.15
43 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / VITTORIA 1:32:03.90 Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
44 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 1:32:04.08
45 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 1:32:04.95
46 Jason Croteau HOTTUBES ALUMNI 1:32:07.00
47 Eliot Pitney DOWNEAST RACING 1:32:12.24
48 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:32:19.00 Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
49 Alex Cox CCB RACING 1:32:19.22
50 Jorma Mueller CCB 1:32:19.28
51 Jason Barella GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 1:32:19.39
52 Adam Sullivan GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 1:32:19.51
53 Joshua Lehmann DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 1:32:39.45
Off The Back
54 Christian Page LAGUNITAS RACING 1:32:39.80
Off The Back
55 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO/MELTSNOW.COM 1:33:28.21
Off The Back
56 Julian Azaret CCB 1:35:04.15
Off The Back
DQ Chris Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 0:59:33.88
1
2 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 0:59:34.61
2
3 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:59:34.80
3
4 Stephanie Makoujy PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:59:34.90
4
5 Melissa Ayotte STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 0:59:34.93
5
6 Sharon Sloan B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:59:35.00
6
7 Sarah Herman UNATT 0:59:35.11
7
8 Loraine Warner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:35.15
8
Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
9 Lara Gibson 0:59:35.17
9
10 Carole Powers 0:59:35.38
10
11 Megan Woodacre MRC 0:59:35.53
11
12 Valerie Tassinari PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:59:35.58
12
13 Hannah Rossi B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:59:35.66
13
Teammate Top 5: Alex Carlson
14 Barbara Lagana CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 0:59:35.75
14
15 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:35.79
15
Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
16 Amy Gothorpe OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:59:35.83
16
17 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:36.06
17
Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
18 Eileen Flaherty NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:36.32
18
Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
19 Denise Dibiase RIVERSIDE RACING 0:59:36.46
19
20 Grace Ling 0:59:36.58
20
21 Janet Ramos NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:38.02
21
Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
22 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:59:39.63
22
23 Courtney Franks 0:59:39.66
23
24 Lisa Berger NEBC 0:59:40.81
24
25 Dawn Michelle NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:56.79 Teammate Top 5: Jocelyn Mauldin
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 1:00:16.38
1
2 Meredith Moran FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:00:16.97
2
3 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:00:17.21
3
4 Elizabeth Townsend RIVERSIDE RACING 1:00:17.52
4
5 Michelle Zwick TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 1:00:17.85
5
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:00:18.33
6
7 Jennifer Mccarthy RIVERSIDE RACING 1:00:18.39
7
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Townsend
8 Aiyana Currie NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:18.42
8
9 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:00:19.12
9
10 Kate Leppanen PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 1:00:20.20
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1