Log In
Bound Brook Cycling Classic • May 29 2016
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Race Cf 37:04
Off The Front
2 Simon Jones Hot Tubes s.t.
Off The Back
3 Joshua Anderson Race Cf s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
4 Kevin Goguen Race Cf s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
5 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
6 Greg Gunsalus Ap Junior Development s.t.
Off The Back
7 Rulberth Bogantes s.t.
Off The Back
8 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching s.t.
Off The Back
9 Joshua Hartman Crca Junior s.t.
Off The Back
10 Wyatt Cote Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
Off The Back
11 Kyle Crowell Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
Off The Back
12 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
13 Parker Chea Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
Off The Back
14 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development s.t.
Off The Back
15 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
16 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 5
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
17 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
18 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T s.t.
Off The Back
19 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge s.t.
Off The Back
20 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo s.t.
Off The Back
21 Elijah Brazeal Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
Off The Back
22 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
23 Noah Levine Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
Off The Back
24 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
Off The Back
25 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 9
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Brendan Schoff Ccap 11
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 19
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 46
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
30 Peter Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
31 Sean Goguen Race Cf 1:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
32 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
Off The Back
33 Noah Jerris Team Somerset
Off The Front
34 Henry Bostian High Gear
Off The Front
35 Frank P villani Team Somerset
Off The Front
36 Dominik Hochstrasser
Off The Front
37 Rory Chea Healthy And Happy Racing
Off The Front
38 Aidan Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lane Maher
39 Dylan Dadd Origin Performance
Off The Front
40 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset
Off The Front
41 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge
Off The Front
42 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset
Off The Front
DNF Andrew Chu Star Track Racing
DNF Daniel Diaz Cuevas
DNF Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
DNF Matthew Harrison Star Trac
DNF Nicholas Jennings Origin Performance
DNF Xander Jones Ccap P/b Storrs Center Cycle Ra
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 44:52
2 Louis Schimmel Dnk Cycling s.t.
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
4 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods 10
5 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 21 Teammate Win: Steven Ward
6 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 28
7 Mark Nicoll Gpoa s.t.
8 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
9 Aaron Levin Monster Media Racing s.t.
10 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c s.t.
12 Glenn Schneider Cpo Bikes s.t.
13 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
14 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 31
15 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
16 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
17 Glendon Tomlinson Full Throttle Cycling Club s.t.
18 Andrew Walsh s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
20 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
21 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
22 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
23 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings s.t.
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
25 Kate Kirkpatrick Haymarket/starlight Custom Appa s.t.
26 Andy Newsom Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
27 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 36
28 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 37 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
29 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Mam s.t.
30 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
31 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo/rcs 39
32 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-davidson/spokes 40
33 Anthony Simpson Full Throttle Cycling Club s.t.
34 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/ Roslyn Porsche 42
35 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv 44
36 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
37 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
38 Marcello Rodio Dnk Cycling 46 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
39 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll 50
40 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
41 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling 52
42 Michael Novemsky Dnk Cycling 53 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
43 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 59
44 Edward Troianello s.t.
45 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:07
DNF Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
DNF Horace Burrowes W.s. United/ Mangoseed Restaura
DNF Bruce Camacho Full Throttle Cycle Club
DNF David Depierro Liberty Cycle
DNF Johnnie Edghill Full Throttle Cucling Club
DNF Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF Ryan Quinn Crca/wafels & Dinges
DNF Andrew Riss Dnk Cycling Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
DNF George Romonoyske Eect/green Arm Bandits
DNF Uber Uribe
DNF Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing
DNF Joe White
DNF Robert Mecea Brauer - Mick Management
DNF Warren Holzman Team Ajs Fund
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
DNF James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 43:59
Off The Front
2 Stepano Husbands Team Coco s.t.
Off The Back
3 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
Off The Back
4 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
Off The Back
5 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development s.t.
Off The Back
6 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-pactimo Nyc s.t.
Off The Back
7 Chris Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.org s.t.
Off The Back
8 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
Off The Back
9 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
10 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University s.t.
Off The Back
11 Joe Hydrick Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Back
12 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
13 Steven Ramirez Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
14 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
15 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv s.t.
Off The Back
16 Joshua Spokes Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bike Wor s.t.
Off The Back
17 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-davidson/spokes s.t.
Off The Back
18 Alex Breakstone High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Back
19 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek s.t.
Off The Back
20 Sam Nussenzweig Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
21 Marc Innella s.t.
Off The Back
22 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
23 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
24 Laurent Rivard Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
25 Bryan Banducci King Kog s.t.
Off The Back
26 George Romonoyske Eect/green Arm Bandits s.t.
Off The Back
27 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T s.t.
Off The Back
28 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
Off The Back
29 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo s.t.
Off The Back
31 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
Off The Back
32 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
Off The Back
33 Ryan Quinn Crca/wafels & Dinges 9
Off The Front
34 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
Off The Back
35 Chris Pino The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
Off The Back
36 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 11
Off The Front
37 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
38 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
39 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 15
Off The Front
40 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management 22
Off The Front
41 Nick Sabatelli Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
Off The Back
42 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 25
Off The Front
43 Andrew Riss Dnk Cycling 36
1
44 Marcello Cesario Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel
2
45 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
3
46 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing
4
47 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
48 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
49 Rodrigo Silva Eect/kreb Cycle
50 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle
DNF Andre Abdool Cure8 Group P/b Roy's Sheepshea
DNF Matthew Armstrong
DNF Eric Augenbraun Cs Velo
DNF Timothy Berg Cs Velo
DNF John Berg Kickcharge Creative
DNF Kyle Crowell Ct Cycling Advancement Program
DNF David Depierro Liberty Cycle
DNF Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe
DNF Eli Curt fuld Chimps In Training - Talent Cyc
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog
DNF Joshua Hartman Crca Junior
DNF Richard Jara Liberty Cycle
DNF Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc
DNF Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Michal Kicior
DNF Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching
DNF William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF Greg Maccarty
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching
DNF Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
DNF Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks Spokes Etc
DNF Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging
DNF Tyson Pyne??? Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
DNF Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop
DNF Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog
DNF Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Chad Young Active Yards - Ccv
DNF Errol Walcott We Stand United (w.s.)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 35:39
2 Lwichy Jimenez s.t.
3 Uber Uribe s.t.
4 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club s.t.
5 Justin Giannino s.t.
6 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
7 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
8 Juan Henriquez s.t.
9 Henri Simon Bsba Racing s.t.
10 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
11 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
13 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 3
14 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe s.t.
15 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
16 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
17 Patrick Taylor King Kog s.t.
18 Andrew Ward Kickcharge Creative s.t.
19 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
20 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
21 Eric Augenbraun Cs Velo s.t.
22 Samuel Oreilly King Kog s.t.
23 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - Tic s.t.
24 Julius Erwin quito Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
25 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 8
26 Andre Abdool Cure8 Group P/b Roy's Sheepshea s.t.
27 David Menez Montclair Bikery Racing 11
28 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
29 Luke Lysdahl Bissell Abg 12
30 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas Cycling Development 17
31 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
32 David Bleakley 34
33 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging 40
34 Casey O'donnell Mmr/fasturdays 51
35 John Rais Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
36 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 56
37 Noah Levine Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:03
38 Simon Miller Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
39 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 1:06
40 Robert Mackay 1:10
41 Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development 2:20
42 Raymond Weeks Usmes-us Military Endurance Spo 2:23
43 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 2:37
44 Rory Chea Healthy And Happy Racing
45 James Westman
DNF Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
DNF Elijah Brazeal Ct Cycling Advancement Program
DNF John Carlton Liberty Cycles
DNF Michael Debruin
DNF Chris Eck Pbma
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog
DNF William Gowen
DNF Matthew Harrison Star Trac
DNF Xander Jones Ccap P/b Storrs Center Cycle Ra
DNF Max Knee Fuji - Tic
DNF William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Kevin Light
DNF Leonardo Lopez Karma Racing Team Teammate Win: Nilsson Ruiz
DNF Juan Restrepo
DNF Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF Brendan Schoff Ccap
DNF James Shaw Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Tellez Liberty Cycle Inc
DNF Max Thorn Kissena
DNF Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF Eric Valencia Liberty Cycle
DNF Frank Villani Team Somerset
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jack Stange
DNF Ana Garcia
DNF Daniel Diaz Cuevas Cycling Development
DNF Peye Wong Healthy And Happy Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning 1:26:18
2 Bobby Lea 1
3 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/seasucker/g s.t.
4 Thomas Detwiler Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La 14
5 Sean Burger Cs Velo s.t.
6 Geron Williams Crca/foundation s.t.
7 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto s.t.
8 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
9 Simon Jones Hot Tubes s.t.
10 Hamza Eastman Team Cocos s.t.
11 Anthony Rodriguez Crca/foundation s.t.
12 Michael Friedman Trek Of Pittsburgh/bmc s.t.
13 Norlandy Taveras Crca/foundation s.t.
14 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
15 Joe Hydrick Cs Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
16 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart s.t.
17 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing s.t.
18 Donovan Clarke The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
19 Adam Alexander Crca/foundation s.t.
20 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo s.t.
22 Michael Zak Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
23 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
24 Cole House s.t.
25 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
26 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-davidson/spokes s.t.
27 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
28 Chris Strumolo Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
29 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
30 Jamual John Team Cocos s.t.
31 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
32 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
33 Kevin Gottlieb Team Beyer Auto s.t.
34 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
35 Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
36 Peter Goguen Race C.f. s.t.
37 Juan carlos Polanco Crca/foundation s.t.
38 Frank Cundiff Haymarket/ Starlight Custom App s.t.
39 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycle/ Roslyn Porsche s.t.
40 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 22
41 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Jl Velo Felt s.t.
42 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
43 John Butler * J.brown P/b Ms.roses s.t.
44 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
45 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/foundation 25
46 Raynauth Jeffrey Team Cocos s.t.
47 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
48 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
49 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
50 Michael Chauner Pa Lightning s.t. Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
51 Patrick Jones Pa Lightning s.t. Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
52 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
53 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
54 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England s.t.
55 Tim Willis Team Health Warrior s.t.
56 Broderick Hartley Puhsworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
57 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
58 William Elliston Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
59 David Hoyle Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
60 Steven Kurpiewski Team Gpoa s.t.
61 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
62 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
63 Jaime Ramirez Team Cocos s.t.
64 Craig Nichols Cs Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
65 William Cooper Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
66 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 35
67 Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
68 Alex Kellum Qcw-breakaway Bikes 40
69 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
70 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww 42
71 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-davidson/spokes 49
72 Cole Archambault Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
73 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 53
74 David Warner Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 55
75 Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation 1:03
76 David Flaten Us Military Cycling Elite Team 1:06
DNF Connor Ardrey Cs Velo Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
DNF Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles
DNF Matthew Fischel Letsride.co Racing Team
DNF Kevin Goguen Race Cf
DNF Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles
DNF John Holden Momentum Racing
DNF Christopher Holder Cure8 Group
DNF Frank Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
DNF Gregory Leach Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
DNF Tyler Nothstein Pa Lightning Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Brendan Pearce Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur
DNF Alan Royek Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel
DNF Glenroy Griffith
DNF Horace Burrowes We Stand United (w.s.)
DNF Tommy Goguen Race Cf
DNF Thomas Mains
DNF Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 13